Saturday, September 1st
At Sperling Sports Complex, DeLand, FL
Schedule
8:00am Girls Varsity
8:40am Boys Varsity
9:15am GJV
10:00am BJV
10:45am Awards (Top 10 Varsity and Team Trophies)
Champion and Runners-Up Trophies
Entry Fee: $75 per team (Girls or Boys) or $150 per school.
Make checks payable to DeLand High School.
Spectators: We will be charging $5 per car for Parking
Please make your parents and fans aware!
Enter your teams through flrunners.com
Entry Deadline is 11:59pm Wednesday, August 29th
Contact Coach Jim Lowenstein
DeLand High School
800 N. Hill Ave
DeLand, FL 32724
jplowens@volusia.k12.fl.us
Classroom – 386-822-6909 x-23373
Don't Miss
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Taking A Minute 2024
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA 4AD4 @ Evans 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- This event has passed.