Wednesday, April 19, 2017
Participating Teams: Agape, All Saints, CFCA, Central Fl. Prep, City of Life, Faith, Fort Meade,
Foundation, Lakeland Christian, New Dimensions, Orlando Christian Prep, Santa Fe Catholic, The First
Academy, The Vanguard School, Victory Christian Academy, and Windermere Prep (16)
9:30 Gate Opens
10:30 a.m . Coaches Meeting
Field Events (Prelims and Finals)
Boys and Girls Long jump and Triple jump on separate gender-specific runways
Boys and Girls High jump using two separate but adjacent venues
11:00 am 4x800m Relay (Girls, followed by boys)
Boys discus Girls SP Girls PV Boys LJ Girls LJ
Girls discus Boys SP Boys PV Boys TJ Girls TJ
Girls HJ Boys HJ
1:30 Field Event Finals
Running Event Prelims (Girls, followed by boys)
2:00 p.m. Girls 100m High Hurdles
Boys 110m High Hurdles
100m
4×100 Relay
400m Dash
Girls 300m Low Hurdles
Boys 300m Intermediate Hurdles
200m Dash
200m Dash Wheelchair (if necessary)
Running Event Finals (Girls followed by Boys)
3:30 pm (or 30 minutes after Prelims finish)
Girls 100m High Hurdles
Boys 110m High Hurdles
100m Dash
1600m Run
4×100 Relay
400m Dash
Girls 300m Low Hurdles
Boys 300m Intermediate Hurdles
800m Run
800m Run Wheelchair
200m Dash
200m Dash Wheelchair
3200m
4x400m Relay
7:30 pm Team Award Presentations
NOTES:
PARKING INSIDE COMPLEX $15 (LIMITED SPACE)
ADMISSION $6 (FHSAA)
Don't Miss
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Taking A Minute 2024
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA 4AD4 @ Evans 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- This event has passed.