*Online Entry Deadline is Saturday April 15th 11:59pm
*Field events must be measured in METRIC
Relay Cards Click Here
Class 4A District 2
Track and Field Championships 2017
Host School – Spruce Creek High School
Wednesday – April 19th, 2017
Rain Date:
April 20th and April 21st, 2017 if needed.
Meet Time Schedule:
9:00AM Coaches Meeting on the track at the finish line.
Weigh-In of Implements and PV Athletes
10:00AM Girls Pole Vault – Boys to Follow
10:30AM 4 x 800 Relay Finals – G/B
11:00AM Long Jump Prelims and Finals – Girls and Boys
Girls High Jump – Boys to Follow
Girls Shot Put
Boys Discus
1:00PM Triple Jump Prelims and Finals – Girls and Boys
Girls Discus
Boys Shot Put
3:00PM Running Event Prelims – Rolling Time Schedule**
100 Hurdles – G
110 Hurdles – B
100 M – G/B
4 x 100 Relay – G/B
400 Meters – G/B
300 Hurdles – G/B
200 Meters – G/B
5:30PM Running Finals – Adjusted to be one hour after the prelims if needed.**
100 / 110 Hurdles
100 Meters
1600 Meters
4 x 100 Meters
400 Meters
300 Hurdles
800 Meters
200 Meters
3200 Meters
4 x 400 Meters
Event Responsibilities:
The host school will endeavor to provide officials for all events. If they are not successful,
Listed teams will work the following:
Pole Vault G/B: Deland
Long Jump – Girls: Hagerty
Triple Jump – Girls: Lake Brantley
Long Jump – Boys: Seminole
Triple Jump – Boys: Lyman
High Jump – G/B: Oviedo / Lake Mary
Shot Put – G/B: Lake Howell / Winter Springs
Discus – G/B: University / Hagerty
Hurdles: Spruce Creek
Jury of Appeals:
Hagerty
University
Lyman
Seminole
Deland
Alternate: Spruce Creek
Important Dates / Notes:
Saturday – April 15th, 2017: Entries in by 11:59PM on the online entry system.
Tuesday – April 18th, 2017: Coaches Meeting – Media Center (SCHS) – 6:00PM.
Wed. – April 19th, 2017: Meet Date / Competition Date.
Teams will receive wristbands for all entries plus five coaches / gender.
There will be a designated area for warm up and a coaching boxes for events.
Athletes must stay inside the track facility. No athletes are allowed to enter the school.
Spectator entry = $6.00 for all tickets.
Any questions or comments text/call Coach Mowrey @ 386-679-7777. Stephon Gallon 386-679-5097
Don't Miss
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Taking A Minute 2024
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA 4AD4 @ Evans 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- This event has passed.