PURE ATHLETICS AT THE NTC
PRIVATE ELEMENTARY/MIDDLE SCHOOL
TRACK AND FIELD MEET
ORDER OF EVENTS
RUNNING EVENTS
GIRLS EVENTS ARE FOLLOWED BY BOYS EVENTS IN ALL RUNNING
8th grade 1600 meters
7th grade 1600 meters
6th grade 1600 meters
5th grade 1600 meters
3rd grade 50 meters
4th grade 50 meters
5th grade 100 meters
6th grade 100 meters
7th grade 100 meters
8th grade 100 meters
3rd grade 100 meters
4th grade 100 meters
8th grade 800 meters
7th grade 800 meters
6th grade 800 meters
5th grade 800 meters
4th grade 800 meters
8th grade 200 meters
7th grade 200 meters
6th grade 200 meters
5th grade 200 meters
4th grade 200 meters
3rd grade 200 meters
8th grade 400 meters
7th grade 400 meters
6th grade 400 meters
5th grade 400 meters
4th grade 400 meters
3rd grade 400 meters
8th grade 4×100 Relay
7th grade 4×100 Relay
6th grade 4×100 Relay
5th grade 4×100 Relay
4th grade 4×100 Relay
3rd grade 4×100 Relay
FIELD EVENTS
8:45am
3rd grade Girls softball throw Boys to follow
3rd grade Boys long jump Girls to follow
4th grade Girls softball throw Boys to follow
4th grade Boys long jump Girls to folow
5th grade Girls softball throw Boys to follow
5th grade Boys long jump Girls to follow
8th grade Girls shot put Boys to follow
8th grade Boys long jump Girls to follow
7th grade Girls shot put Boys to follow
7th grade Boys long jump Girls to follow
6th grade Girls shot put Boys to follow
6th grade Boys long jump Girls to follow
****Athletes may pick up their awards immediately after results are announced.
****Elementary School: Standing long jump. Athletes may stand or run for softball throw.
****Middle School: 6lb shot put. Running long jump
****Both divisions: 3 jumps. 3 throws.
****MAY ENTER ONLY 2 IN EACH EVENT!
****200 and 400 will have a staggered start and run lanes all the way.
****800 and 1600 will have a waterfall start.
****NO SPIKES ALLOWED FOR THIS MEET.
****EACH ATHLETE IS LIMITED TO 4 MEETS.
****All athletes must compete in their current grade and gender.
Don't Miss
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Taking A Minute 2024
- Run, White and Blue 5k 2024
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Lake Mary Summer Solstice 5K
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- Remember & Honor – Memorial Day 5k 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FHSAA 3AR2 and 4AR2 @ Plant City HS 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FLYRA Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 1AD8 @ Holy Trinity 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 2AD8 @ Astronaut 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- FHSAA 2AD7 @ Trinity Prep 2024
- FHSAA 3AD3 @ Orange Park 2024
- FHSAA 3AD13 @ Satellite 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- Senior Games @ The villages 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 2AD4 @ Raines 2024
- FHSAA 3AD8 @ Lake Region 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA 4AD4 @ Evans 2024
- Polk County Middle School Championship 2024
- FHSAA 4AD10 @ Viera 2024
- FHSAA 1AD10 and 4AD5 @ Jenkins 2024
- FHSAA @ 4AD4 Evans 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- FHSAA 1AD6 @ Father Lopez 2024
- OCPS Middle School TRACKFEST 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Eagles Invite 2024
- Cape Coast Conference Championship 2024
- Brian Jaeger Invite 2024
- Freedom Last Chance Meet 2024
- East River Last Chance Invitational 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS SW Cluster @ Ocoee 2024
- OCPS NW Cluster @ West Orange 2024
- OCPS W Cluster @ Lake Buena Vista 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- SAC Championship 2024
- OCPS E Cluster @ East River 2024
- OCPS N Cluster @ Evans 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS C Cluster @ Jones 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- OCPS S Cluster @ Freedom 2024
- OCPS All Cluster Performance List 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Polk County Championship 2024
- Coach McPherson Invitational 2024
- Saints Invitational 2024
- TFA Last Chance 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Citrus League MS Meet #3 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Alachua County Championship 2024
- Boone Invite 2024
- 4th Annual Panther Invite 2024
- Hagerty Last Chance Meet 2024
- Astronaut Last Chance Meet 2024
- Citrus League Championship 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- Astronaut Invitational 2024
- Sub Varsity Meet #2 2024
- Polk County Fresh-Soph Championships 2024
- Windermere National Invite of Champions 2024
- North Port Invitational 2024
- ERAU Invitational 2024
- 60th Ed Wells, Jr Kiwanis Invitational 2024 – end early due to weather
- SAC Freshman Sophomore Championships 2024
- This event has passed.