Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Past Events › Track and Field

Events List Navigation

April 2017

FHSAA 4AR2 and 3AR2 @ Jenkins

April 29
George Jenkins HS,
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland, 33813
+ Google Map

4A-2 & 3A-2 REGION TRACK MEETGEORGE JENKINS SCHOOLSaturday, April 29, 2017Host/Site: George Jenkins High SchoolDale Meskimen, Meet Director Derick Monroe 4A Starter & 3A Meet RefereeDave Rittenour 3A Starter & 4A Meet RefereeAwards: Team Champion and Runner-up Trophies will be presented.Ribbons: Top 8Admission: $7.00Concessions will be available.Coaches Meeting: Will be held at 7:15 AM on April 29th, 2017 at the start/finish line. This will be a scratch meeting only. Please try to be there by this time. The meet will…

Find out more »

Senior Games @ The Villages 2017

April 29
The Villages,
251 Buffalo trail, The Villages, FL 32162 United States
+ Google Map

Click here for more information

Find out more »

The 8th Annual Space Coast Invitational 2017

April 29
Astronaut High School,
800 War Eagle Boulevard, Titusville, FL 32796 United States
+ Google Map

Saturday, April 29th, 2017 Start Time: 8:00a.m. Sharp Astronaut High School 800 War Eagle Blvd Titusville, FL 32796 Registration at: www.coacho.com $15/athlete (Registration closes on Thursday, April 27that 11:59p.m.) 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Medals Given: Trophies for Meet Record Breakers Admission: $5/Adult & $3/Children 12 and under *Door prizes will be given throughout the meet so hold on to your tickets received at entry.  Order of Events 7:00 – 7:45 Track Open        Coaches Meeting 7:30 A.M. Field Events :Rolling…

Find out more »

FHSAA 3AR3 @ Clearwater 2017

April 28
Clearwater HS,
540 S Hercules Ave, Clearwater, FL 33764 United States
+ Google Map

*Field events must be measured in METRICRelay Cards Click HereSchedule

Find out more »

FHSAA 1AR3 @ The First Academy 2017

April 28
First Academy,
2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805 United States
+ Google Map

*Field events must be measured in METRICRelay Cards   Class1ARegion3TrackandFieldMeetSchedule   Region Meet Time Schedule (TFA) Class 1A, Region 3 Friday, April 28, 2017     9:30   a.m.       Gate Opens   10:30 a.m.       Coaches Meeting   Field Events (Prelims and Finals) Boys and Girls Long jump and Triple jump on separate gender-specific runways Boys and Girls High jump using two separate but adjacent venues   11:00 am         4x800m Relay (Girls, followed by boys)               Boys discus     Girls SP          …

Find out more »

FHSAA 2AR2 @ Lake Highland Prep 2017

April 27
Lake Highland Prep,
901 North Highland Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803 United States
+ Google Map

*Field events must be measured in METRICRelay Cards Click Here 2A Region 2 and Field Championship Schedule11:00AM Implement Inspection and Weigh-In11:30AM Coaches’ Meeting FIELD EVENT SCHEDULE 12:00PM Boys & Girls Long Jump (Boys inside runway, Girls outside runway)Boys Shot Put at LHACGirls Discus at LHACPole Vault Girls 12:30PM Girls High Jump 1:30PM Boys Pole Vault 2:00PM Boys & Girls Triple Jump (Boys inside runway, Girls outside runway) Boys High Jump Girls Adapted Shot Put & Girls Shot Put at LHACBoys Discus at LHACRUNNING EVENT SCHEDULE 12:00PM 4×800 Relay Finals 3:00 PM 100m/110m Hurdle…

Find out more »

FHSAA 1AR2 @ Indian Rocks Christian 2017

April 27
Indian Rocks Christian,
12685 Ulmerton Rd, Largo, FL 33774 United States
+ Google Map

*Field events must be measured in METRICRelay Cards Click HereNo spectators or coaches will be permitted on the in-field (except for pole vault as allowed by FHSAA). Officials are provided by the BAYTAF association. Admission is $7. There are several restaurants and stores located near the track, as well as concessions.Region Schedule (follows FHSAA recommended Schedule A)9am Implement Weigh-in9:30am Coaches meeting10am 4×800 relays (girls then boys)Long Jump (both) Pole Vault (girls)Shot Put (boys) Discus (girls)11:30 Pole Vault (boys)12:00 Triple Jump (both) Discus (boys)Shot…

Find out more »

Sun Conference Championship 2017

April 22 - 23
Ansin Sports Complex,
10801 Miramar Blvd, Miramar, 33025
+ Google Map

  Day 1 – Saturday, April 22 Note: Awards will be given immediately upon completion of each final event. Field Events 2 p.m.            Women’s Hammer (followed by men)            (Prelims, Finals) 3 p.m.            Men’s Long Jump (South)                                 (Prelims, Finals)   3 p.m.            Women’s Long Jump (North)                          (Prelims, Finals)   4 p.m.            Women’s Javelin…

Find out more »

4th Annual PURE Athletics Invitational 2017

April 22
NTC Clermont,
1935 Don Wickham Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 United States
+ Google Map

click here for info

Find out more »

FHSAA 3AD10 @ Clearwater 2017

April 20
Frostproof HS,
1000 North Palm Avenue, Frostproof, FL 33843 United States
+ Google Map

*Online Entry Deadline is Monday April 17th 11:59pm2017 DISTRICT TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPCLASS 3A REGION 3 DISTRICT 10 @ CLEARWATER HIGHTHURSDAY APRIL 20th 2017 @ 10:00 AMRelay Cards Click HereTIME: EVENT (LOCATION)9:30 COACHES MEETING (Northeast Stands near Finish Line)9:15-9:45 Shot and Discus Weigh-ins (Southeast Corner of Stadium)Pole Vault Weigh-in (at event)*Field events must be measured in METRIC10:00 Boys Long Jump (Southwest Pit)Girls Long Jump (North Pit)Boys Shot Put (Northwest Pit) Girls Discus (Across Arcturas Ave.)Boys High Jump (Southwest Pit)Girls High Jump…

Find out more »

MF-Athletic