Don't Miss

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

February 2020

CFML #3 2020

February 27
Geneva School Sports Campus,
1775 Seminola Blvd, Casselberry, 32707
+ Google Map
Find out more »

UT meet #2 2020

February 28
University of Tampa,
401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tamps, FL 33606 United States
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Jeff Wentworth Relays 2020

February 28
First Academy,
2667 Bruton Blvd, Orlando, FL 32805 United States
+ Google Map

Jeff Wentworth Relays Track and Field Meet Friday, February 28, 2020 The First Academy – Payne Stewart Athletic Complex 3000 South John Young Parkway, Orlando, Florida, 32805 Entry Fee: $175 for both Varsity teams (Boys and Girls), $100 for one team (Boys or Girls) Contact: Dean Middleton at deanmiddleton@thefirstacademy.org or Jane Knuth at JaneKnuth@thefirstacademy.org Admission: $5 per person (Adults and School Aged Students) Awards: Ribbons for 1st-3rd Place Team Limit: First 20 teams to register Notes:   MUST use ¼”…

Find out more »

45th Montverde Eagle Invite 2020

February 28
Monteverde Academy,
17235 7th St, Monteverde, FL 34756 United States
+ Google Map

. Click here to go to online registration at Direct Athletics Entry Fee: $110.00 per gender, $200.00 for boys & girls teams Please make checks payable to: Montverde Academy ATTN: Track & Field 17235 7th Street Montverde, FL 34756 Admission: $5.00, children under 5 are free We will have a starter and field event judges Awards: Championship & Runner-up Trophies, Medals to top 3 finishers Please complete entries on Direct Athletics by Wednesday, February 26th 4:00 PM Entries: 4 per…

Find out more »

Reggie Johnson Memorial Classic 2020

February 28
Satellite HS,
300 Scorpion Ct, Satellite Beach, 32937
+ Google Map

. Click Here to Register on Direct Athletics   Hosted by Satellite HS The field will be limited to 25 teams 4 entries per school per event. Entry fee 150.00 per school or 100.00 per gender. Also, note that only the top 24 3200 runners will run later that night in the seeded heat. All others run in consolation. PLEASE tell all your families that ALL parking should be at the Schecter Center at the corner of South Patrick Dr.…

Find out more »

Bob English Relays 2020

February 29
George Jenkins HS,
6000 Lakeland Highlands Rd, Lakeland, 33813
+ Google Map

. Click here to register on Direct Athletics

Find out more »

Seminole County MS Track Championship 2020

February 29
Hagerty High School,
3225 Lockwood Boulevard, Oviedo, FL 32765 United States
+ Google Map

SCPS Middle School Track and Field Championships Registration and General Information February 29, 2020 @ Hagerty High School     Time Schedule: Field Events: 8:00AM                                Shot Put and Long Jump – 6G, 6B, 7G, 7B, 8G, 8B Running Events: 8:30AM                1600M – 6G 8:40AM                1600M – 6B 8:50AM                1600M – 7G 9:00AM                1600M – 7B 9:10AM                1600M – 8G 9:20AM                1600M – 8B **** We are on a rolling time schedule from this point…

Find out more »

Toho Invite 2020

February 29
Tohopekaliga High School,
3675 Boggy Creek Rd, Kissimmee, 34744
+ Google Map

. Click Here to Register at Direct Athletics   Schedule: 7:30 a.m. Coaches Meeting   8:00 a.m. Field Events (Finals, 3 attempts only) Girls/Boys Long Jump Girls/Boys Discus Girls/Boys Shot Put Girls/Boys High Jump Girls/Boys PV   All running events are girls first, then boys: 8:00 am 4×800 Relay 9:00 am Unseeded Girls and Boys 3200m (seeds 17 through…..) 10:30 am Unseeded Girls and Boys 800m (seeds 17 through…….) 11:15 pm Unseeded Girls and Boys 1600 (seeds 17 through…….)   12:30 pm Running Finals…

Find out more »
March 2020

Metro Freshman-Sophomore Championship 2020

March 2
Boone HS,
1000 E Kaley St, Orlando, 32806
+ Google Map

More information to come

Find out more »

GOAC Meet #2 @ Lake Highland 2020

March 2
Lake Highland Prep,
901 North Highland Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803 United States
+ Google Map

More Information to come

Find out more »

MF-Athletic