FHSAA 2AD13 @ Cocoa Beach HS 2014

Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 13 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                 Cocoa Beach, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4817 Zeller, Skye           Space Coast             6:18.9   19:37.00    1   
  2 #4771 Baysinger, MACKENZ     Rockledge Hi            6:25.3   19:57.00    2   
  3 #4833 Flemming, Hannah       Titusville H            6:30.5   20:13.00    3   
  4 #4864 Plahuta, Jonelle       West Shore H            6:35.3   20:28.00    4   
  5 #4775 Jernberg, Katarina     Rockledge Hi            6:48.2   21:08.00    5   
  6 #4755 Higginbotham, Hale     Edgewood Jr.            6:53.6   21:25.00    6   
  7 #4838 Long, Susan            Titusville H            6:55.9   21:32.00    7   
  8 #4832 Dean, Danielle         Titusville H            6:59.4   21:43.00    8   
  9 #4779 McLaughlin, Sadie      Rockledge Hi            6:59.8   21:44.00    9   
 10 #4800 Towers, Sara           Satellite Hi            7:03.9   21:57.00        
 11 #4701 Canfield, Erin         Astronaut Hi            7:05.9   22:03.00        
 12 #4834 Folger, Kamryn         Titusville H            7:06.2   22:04.00   10   
 13 #4865 Seibert, Angela        West Shore H            7:07.2   22:07.00   11   
 14 #4720 Hewitt, Althea         Cocoa Beach             7:07.5   22:08.00   12   
 15 #4725 Schuster, Marina       Cocoa Beach             7:09.1   22:13.00   13   
 16 #4839 Melzer, Lillie         Titusville H            7:09.7   22:15.00   14   
 17 #4863 L'Heureux, Jolie       West Shore H            7:10.1   22:16.00   15   
 18 #4836 Hostetter, Haley       Titusville H            7:13.6   22:27.00   16   
 19 #4859 Keats, Hannah          West Shore H            7:15.9   22:34.00   17   
 20 #4861 Lebeau, Liliana        West Shore H            7:19.7   22:46.00   18   
 21 #4717 Bradley, Mekenzie      Cocoa Beach             7:20.0   22:47.00   19   
 22 #4754 Debiasse, Natalie      Edgewood Jr.            7:20.2   22:47.50   20   
 23 #4726 Vanbever, Hannah       Cocoa Beach             7:20.7   22:49.00   21   
 24 #4858 Jones, Mariah          West Shore H            7:21.0   22:50.00   22   
 25 #4781 Murphy, Annabeth       Rockledge Hi            7:21.3   22:51.00   23   
 26 #4722 Johnson, Lauren        Cocoa Beach             7:22.0   22:53.00   24   
 27 #4724 Norris, Isabella       Cocoa Beach             7:23.3   22:57.00   25   
 28 #4756 Madeux, Maddelyn       Edgewood Jr.            7:23.6   22:58.00   26   
 29 #4772 Desoto, Kendall        Rockledge Hi            7:23.7   22:58.25   27   
 30 #4829 Bray, Heather          Titusville H            7:24.9   23:02.00   28   
 31 #4862 L'Heureux, Amaris      West Shore H            7:27.1   23:09.00   29   
 32 #4782 Poling, Brittany       Rockledge Hi            7:31.0   23:21.00   30   
 33 #4808 Corbitt, Chloe         Space Coast             7:33.2   23:28.00   31   
 34 #4814 Ramsey, Mckaleigh      Space Coast             7:35.2   23:34.00   32   
 35 #4757 Madeux, Margeaux       Edgewood Jr.            7:41.3   23:53.00   33   
 36 #4780 Miller, Emily          Rockledge Hi            7:42.6   23:57.00   34   
 37 #4723 Lyons, Hannah          Cocoa Beach             7:45.8   24:07.00   35   
 38 #4811 Gahres, Elizabeth      Space Coast             7:55.4   24:37.00   36   
 39 #4795 Cafiero, Olivia        Satellite Hi            7:57.7   24:44.00        
 40 #4742 Fackler, Jordan        Cocoa High School       8:02.8   25:00.00        
 41 #4809 Debski, Cora-lynn      Space Coast             8:12.2   25:29.00   37   
 42 #4812 Mooney, Cassidy        Space Coast             8:21.2   25:57.00   38   
 43 #4702 Rich, Kaitlyn          Astronaut Hi            8:23.1   26:03.00        
 44 #4704 Vaughan, Leann         Astronaut Hi            8:23.4   26:04.00        
 45 #4813 Pappas, Monica         Space Coast             8:30.5   26:26.00   39   
 46 #4758 Roberts, Emma          Edgewood Jr.            8:35.4   26:41.00   40   
 47 #4798 Parry, Karen           Satellite Hi            8:44.4   27:09.00        
 48 #4740 Buffkin, Brooke        Cocoa High School      10:08.7   31:31.00        
 49 #4741 Carter, Caitlin        Cocoa High School      10:20.0   32:06.00        
 50 #4703 Spratt, Lauren         Astronaut Hi           11:05.7   34:28.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Titusville High School       42    3    7    8   10   14   16   28           
      Total Time:  1:47:47.00                                                     
         Average:    21:33.40                                                     
   2 West Shore High School       65    4   11   15   17   18   22   29           
      Total Time:  1:50:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:02.20                                                     
   3 Rockledge High School        66    2    5    9   23   27   30   34           
      Total Time:  1:48:38.25                                                     
         Average:    21:43.65                                                     
   4 Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior    89   12   13   19   21   24   25   35           
      Total Time:  1:52:50.00                                                     
         Average:    22:34.00                                                     
   5 Edgewood Jr./Sr. High Sch   125    6   20   26   33   40                     
      Total Time:  1:57:44.50                                                     
         Average:    23:32.90                                                     
   6 Space Coast Junior/Senior   137    1   31   32   36   37   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:56:45.00                                                     
         Average:    23:21.00
 Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA Class 2A, District 13 - 11/1/2014                      
                               www.elitetiming.net                                
                                 Cocoa Beach, Fl                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #4848 Jones, Mason           Titusville H            5:17.3   16:25.67    1   
  2 #4870 Camps, Austin          West Shore H            5:29.1   17:02.26    2   
  3 #4801 Fitzgerald, Conor      Satellite Hi            5:32.9   17:14.08    3   
  4 #4850 Pugh, Jonathan         Titusville H            5:34.9   17:20.22    4   
  5 #4791 Kramer, Corbin         Rockledge Hi            5:36.0   17:23.86    5   
  6 #4785 Braswell, Zachary      Rockledge Hi            5:40.9   17:38.87    6   
  7 #4788 Davis, Michael         Rockledge Hi            5:41.3   17:40.36    7   
  8 #4705 Carter, Jacob          Astronaut Hi            5:48.8   18:03.41    8   
  9 #4807 Vaughan, Trevor        Satellite Hi            5:49.3   18:05.21    9   
 10 #4763 Johnson, Dylan         Edgewood Jr.            5:49.5   18:05.71   10   
 11 #4826 Rodeghier, Austin      Space Coast             5:50.6   18:09.04   11   
 12 #4828 Young, Daniel          Space Coast             5:50.8   18:09.66   12   
 13 #4849 Polaco, Christophe     Titusville H            5:50.9   18:10.00   13   
 14 #4803 Parry, Juan            Satellite Hi            5:51.0   18:10.34   14   
 15 #4714 Tyree, Christian       Astronaut Hi            5:51.5   18:11.82   15   
 16 #4851 Toms, Colten           Titusville H            5:52.4   18:14.76   16   
 17 #4852 Toms, Dawson           Titusville H            5:53.0   18:16.50   17   
 18 #4733 Gilfix, Roy            Cocoa Beach             5:54.2   18:20.39   18   
 19 #4877 Hayes, Jared           West Shore H            5:54.5   18:21.11   19   
 20 #4728 Addington, Samuel      Cocoa Beach             5:55.8   18:25.40   20   
 21 #4734 Gordon, Michael        Cocoa Beach             5:56.1   18:26.08   21   
 22 #4793 Poor, Jonathan         Rockledge Hi            5:56.2   18:26.61   22   
 23 #4707 Garrett, Joshua        Astronaut Hi            5:57.7   18:31.12   23   
 24 #4846 Castillo, Benjamin     Titusville H            5:57.9   18:31.89   24   
 25 #4712 Shepherd, Brandon      Astronaut Hi            5:58.1   18:32.32   25   
 26 #4789 Head, Garrett          Rockledge Hi            5:58.2   18:32.71   26   
 27 #4710 Pellerin, Cody         Astronaut Hi            5:58.6   18:34.01   27   
 28 #4730 Cummings, Matthew      Cocoa Beach             5:59.7   18:37.27   28   
 29 #4876 Hayes, Christian       West Shore H            6:01.2   18:42.07   29   
 30 #4806 Strock, Christian      Satellite Hi            6:02.6   18:46.39   30   
 31 #4853 Vitucci, John-Paul     Titusville H            6:03.3   18:48.46   31   
 32 #4792 Meader, Jacob          Rockledge Hi            6:03.4   18:48.91   32   
 33 #4824 Lawhorn, Logan         Space Coast             6:04.4   18:51.86   33   
 34 #4713 Storm, Tyler           Astronaut Hi            6:04.8   18:53.33   34   
 35 #4873 Gibson, Grant          West Shore H            6:05.2   18:54.43   35   
 36 #4869 Adams, Tyler           West Shore H            6:08.6   19:05.03   36   
 37 #4709 McCheskey, Dennis      Astronaut Hi            6:11.8   19:15.01   37   
 38 #4760 Carboni, Johnathon     Edgewood Jr.            6:13.2   19:19.41   38   
 39 #4787 Daffron, William       Rockledge Hi            6:15.0   19:24.93   39   
 40 #4827 Tubiolo, Aubrey        Space Coast             6:16.7   19:30.09   40   
 41 #4871 Camps, Christian       West Shore H            6:19.9   19:40.19   41   
 42 #4878 Hoibraten, Travis      West Shore H            6:23.9   19:52.68   42   
 43 #4762 Hall, Blake            Edgewood Jr.            6:24.5   19:54.50   43   
 44 #4732 Duran, Christian       Cocoa Beach             6:25.1   19:56.26   44   
 45 #4805 Shaffer, Ryan          Satellite Hi            6:25.8   19:58.48   45   
 46 #4769 Sierra, Victor         Edgewood Jr.            6:26.1   19:59.55   46   
 47 #4759 Barkaszi, Arek         Edgewood Jr.            6:27.4   20:03.41   47   
 48 #4739 Vogt, Jarod            Cocoa Beach             6:29.0   20:08.41   48   
 49 #4823 Gahres, Jeffrey        Space Coast             6:30.0   20:11.64   49   
 50 #4745 Craven, Matthew        Cocoa High School       6:32.5   20:19.18   50   
 51 #4821 Felgar, Daniel         Space Coast             6:33.9   20:23.75   51   
 52 #4765 Kraver, Joshua         Edgewood Jr.            6:36.6   20:32.00   52   
 53 #4819 Chapman, Austin        Space Coast             6:41.7   20:47.86   53   
 54 #4731 Cummins, Walker        Cocoa Beach             6:45.0   20:58.27   54   
 55 #4744 Bond, Kevin            Cocoa High School       6:48.4   21:08.57   55   
 56 #4764 Kennedy, Sean          Edgewood Jr.            6:53.7   21:25.29   56   
 57 #4802 McMahon, Connor        Satellite Hi            7:00.7   21:46.82   57   
 58 #4747 Harvey III, Wayne      Cocoa High School       7:03.9   21:56.75   58   
 59 #4753 Slattery-Snavely,      Cocoa High School       7:14.6   22:30.14   59   
 60 #4751 Sickles, Jacob         Cocoa High School       7:16.2   22:35.04   60   
 61 #4750 Moore, Glenn           Cocoa High School       7:29.1   23:15.08   61   
 62 #4752 Sierra, Kaulana        Cocoa High School       7:39.4   23:47.02   62   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Titusville High School       51    1    4   13   16   17   24   31           
      Total Time:  1:28:27.15                                                     
         Average:    17:41.43                                                     
   2 Rockledge High School        66    5    6    7   22   26   32   39           
      Total Time:  1:29:42.41                                                     
         Average:    17:56.49                                                     
   3 Astronaut High School        98    8   15   23   25   27   34   37           
      Total Time:  1:31:52.68                                                     
         Average:    18:22.54                                                     
   4 Satellite High School       101    3    9   14   30   45   57                
      Total Time:  1:32:14.50                                                     
         Average:    18:26.90                                                     
   5 West Shore High School      121    2   19   29   35   36   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:32:04.90                                                     
         Average:    18:24.98                                                     
   6 Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior   131   18   20   21   28   44   48   54           
      Total Time:  1:33:45.40                                                     
         Average:    18:45.08                                                     
   7 Space Coast Junior/Senior   145   11   12   33   40   49   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:34:52.29                                                     
         Average:    18:58.46                                                     
   8 Edgewood Jr./Sr. High Sch   184   10   38   43   46   47   52   56           
      Total Time:  1:37:22.58                                                     
         Average:    19:28.52                                                     
   9 Cocoa High School           282   50   55   58   59   60   61   62           
      Total Time:  1:48:29.68                                                     
         Average:    21:41.94

MF-Athletic