Florida DII Intercollegiate Invitational 2016

 

Licensed to Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 10:18 PM
             Florida DII Intercollegiate Invitational - 4/16/2016              
                              ww.elitetiming.net                               
                                     ERAU                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Kortney                Embry-Riddle           5.59m      5.68m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      5.64m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Brown, Daisha                Embry-Riddle           5.41m      5.16m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      4.73m(NWI) 3.06m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
  3 Ramirez, Evanna              Embry-Riddle           4.87m      4.84m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      4.84m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.79m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)
  4 Novakowski, Noelle           Florida Tech           4.50m      4.00m   NWI   5   
     FOUL      FOUL      3.88m(NWI) 3.40m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Janning, Britton             Saint Leo              5.66m      5.87m   NWI  10   
     5.55m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.87m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 Gardner, David               Saint Leo                         5.64m   NWI   8   
     5.15m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI) 5.61m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brown, Daisha                Embry-Riddle          10.98m     10.19m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      10.19m(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Ramirez, Evanna              Embry-Riddle          10.12m      9.87m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      9.85m(NWI) FOUL      9.87m(NWI) FOUL      9.81m(NWI)
 -- Gray, Kortney                Embry-Riddle          11.07m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maku, Richard                Embry-Riddle          14.95m     14.25m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      14.25m(NWI) FOUL      14.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isenard, Christina           Embry-Riddle          12.84m     12.10m   10   
      FOUL  11.81m  11.67m  11.12m  12.10m  11.72m
  2 Bussard, Paige               Embry-Riddle          11.73m     11.58m    8   
      11.18m  11.11m  11.26m  11.57m  11.55m  11.58m
  3 Joslin, Caitlyn              Embry-Riddle          11.33m     11.36m    6   
      9.56m  10.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m
  4 Gavagni, Rhonwen             Florida Tech           9.95m      9.62m    5   
      9.40m  9.36m  9.38m  9.00m  FOUL  9.62m
 -- Hietala, Veera               Keiser Unive                     X8.60m  
      7.84m  8.58m  8.60m           
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lubelski, Brodie             Unat-Embry-R          15.27m     16.24m   10   
      16.24m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m  FOUL
  2 Delgado, Kevin               Florida Tech          15.51m     15.08m    8   
      14.77m  14.91m  14.58m  FOUL  15.08m  14.57m
  3 Knox, Nathan                 Florida Tech          13.63m     14.15m    6   
      FOUL  12.77m  13.52m  14.15m  13.18m  13.93m
  4 Cullum, Maurice              Embry-Riddle          14.36m     14.06m    5   
      13.65m  14.06m  13.99m  13.91m  12.80m  12.85m
  5 Marts, Lonnie                Unat-Embry-R          13.52m     13.74m    4   
      12.80m  12.71m  12.83m  13.00m  13.74m  FOUL
  6 Farner, Zack                 Unat-Embry-R          15.10m     13.48m    3   
      FOUL  13.48m  12.88m  12.45m  13.13m  12.84m
  7 Rivera, Luis                 Embry-Riddle          12.84m     12.68m    2   
      12.50m  12.59m  12.68m  FOUL  12.44m  12.18m
  8 Taft, Austin                 Florida Tech          11.85m     11.53m    1   
      11.53m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m  FOUL
  9 Tom, Ronald                  Unat-Embry-R           9.48m      9.13m  
      9.13m  8.56m  FOUL  8.39m  FOUL  8.44m
 -- Hurley, John                 Keiser Unive          14.00m    X10.61m  
      10.61m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige               Embry-Riddle          37.79m     35.41m   10   
      FOUL  35.02m  34.89m  FOUL  35.41m  34.77m
  2 Isenard, Christina           Embry-Riddle          28.35m     33.29m    8   
      29.86m  FOUL  25.54m  31.50m  33.29m  31.28m
  3 Joslin, Caitlyn              Embry-Riddle          35.04m     32.14m    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  32.14m  27.91m  31.15m  32.08m
  4 Gavagni, Rhonwen             Florida Tech          29.98m     29.59m    5   
      FOUL  25.83m  FOUL  25.50m  28.82m  29.59m
  5 Hietala, Veera               Keiser Unive                     18.81m    4   
      18.81m  17.73m  FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lubelski, Brodie             Unat-Embry-R          45.72m     45.20m   10   
      FOUL  43.64m  FOUL  41.42m  44.30m  45.20m
  2 Knox, Nathan                 Florida Tech          46.02m     44.86m    8   
      41.13m  FOUL  43.41m  44.86m  43.11m  FOUL
  3 Rivera, Luis                 Embry-Riddle          43.46m     43.63m    6   
      42.24m  40.53m  43.63m  FOUL  38.20m  FOUL
  4 Farner, Zack                 Unat-Embry-R          40.60m     43.53m    5   
      FOUL  39.54m  FOUL  43.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Haynes, Michael              Embry-Riddle          43.90m     43.02m    4   
      40.63m  40.16m  43.02m  41.92m  41.76m  42.12m
  6 Cullum, Maurice              Embry-Riddle          43.25m     41.63m    3   
      39.72m  FOUL  41.63m  FOUL  FOUL  37.34m
  7 Keith, Garrett               Florida Tech          38.16m     33.89m    2   
      FOUL  FOUL  33.89m  FOUL  33.50m  32.27m
  8 Tom, Ronald                  Unat-Embry-R                     28.16m    1   
      26.16m  26.22m  20.12m  24.43m  25.77m  28.16m
 -- Hurley, John                 Keiser Unive          40.25m    X31.35m  
      31.35m  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 9  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige               Embry-Riddle          38.55m     39.07m   10   
      39.07m  35.14m  FOUL  32.30m  36.09m  FOUL
  2 Joslin, Caitlyn              Embry-Riddle          34.33m     33.17m    8   
      29.78m  FOUL  31.69m  28.88m  29.05m  33.17m
  3 Gavagni, Rhonwen             Florida Tech          25.73m     28.95m    6   
      26.07m  28.47m  27.45m  FOUL  FOUL  28.95m
  4 Isenard, Christina           Embry-Riddle          32.31m     26.97m    5   
      25.54m  25.27m  26.60m  26.80m  26.07m  26.97m
 -- Hietala, Veera               Keiser Unive                    X28.30m  
      25.07m  26.05m  28.30m           
 
Event 10  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taft, Austin                 Florida Tech          50.28m     48.39m   10   
      46.00m  FOUL  FOUL  41.47m  45.37m  48.39m
  2 Farner, Zack                 Unat-Embry-R          45.15m     45.73m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  35.94m  41.21m  45.73m  FOUL
  3 Maloney, Phil                Florida Tech          46.75m     45.30m    6   
      44.36m  FOUL  44.31m  FOUL  FOUL  45.30m
  4 Keith, Garrett               Florida Tech          41.58m     42.38m    5   
      41.59m  42.38m  41.91m  41.40m  39.95m  40.82m
  5 Cullum, Maurice              Embry-Riddle          36.99m     41.43m    4   
      37.33m  38.08m  41.43m  39.41m  33.10m  FOUL
  6 Knox, Nathan                 Florida Tech          43.23m     40.48m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  38.49m  FOUL  40.48m  39.07m
  7 Haynes, Michael              Embry-Riddle          38.70m     38.98m    2   
      36.99m  38.98m  36.87m  FOUL  34.80m  36.98m
  8 Rivera, Luis                 Embry-Riddle          34.36m     31.70m    1   
      FOUL  31.70m  27.07m  FOUL  FOUL  29.96m
  9 Hurley, John                 Keiser Unive          40.54m     25.95m  
      25.95m  PASS  PASS           
 -- Lubelski, Brodie             Unat-Embry-R          40.41m       FOUL  
      PASS    x             
 
Event 11  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gavagni, Rhonwen             Florida Tech          32.65m     34.51m   10   
      28.98m  31.94m  29.09m  34.51m  34.28m  32.71m
  2 Bussard, Paige               Embry-Riddle          27.35m     30.04m    8   
      30.04m  27.30m  27.12m  FOUL  28.02m  FOUL
  3 Joslin, Caitlyn              Embry-Riddle          22.82m     24.56m    6   
      21.69m  24.56m  FOUL  20.92m  24.08m  24.37m
  4 Isenard, Christina           Embry-Riddle          17.30m     22.38m    5   
      17.21m  22.38m  17.05m  18.57m  19.22m  FOUL
  5 Novakowski, Noelle           Florida Tech          22.84m     17.02m    4   
      16.02m  FOUL  15.92m  14.87m  13.43m  17.02m
  6 Bausinger, Madison           Florida Tech          16.01m     17.00m    3   
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m  15.63m
 -- Victor, Geradar              Keiser Unive          31.42m    X29.97m  
      26.64m  21.71m  29.97m           
 -- Hietala, Veera               Keiser Unive                    X21.32m  
      17.26m  18.10m  21.32m           
 
Event 12  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guillermo, Carlos            Embry-Riddle          54.70m     50.90m   10   
      50.37m  48.66m  50.90m  46.69m  48.59m  FOUL
  2 Cashdollar, Daniel           Unat-Embry-R          48.23m     45.17m    8   
      44.00m  43.74m  42.53m  44.58m  45.17m  37.43m
  3 Rivera, Luis                 Embry-Riddle          42.87m     44.51m    6   
      40.31m  44.51m  42.01m  43.77m  44.26m  35.98m
  4 Berger, Thaddeus             Florida Tech          38.75m     43.37m    5   
      FOUL  37.03m  39.52m  43.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Tom, Ronald                  Unat-Embry-R          43.03m     40.83m    4   
      37.37m  38.94m  37.82m  40.83m  39.29m  39.21m
  6 Haynes, Michael              Embry-Riddle          37.75m     36.28m    3   
      36.28m  36.14m  34.82m  33.67m  33.40m  33.88m
 
Event 13  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Alexis                Unat-Embry-R           1.52m      1.53m   10   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Novakowski, Noelle           Florida Tech           1.33m         NH  
     1.33 
      XXX 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wijayasinha, Steva           Embry-Riddle           1.80m      1.80m   10   
     1.80 1.86 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mueller, Stephanie           Unat-Embry-R           3.45m      3.50m   10   
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.58 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Morton, Samantha             Embry-Riddle           3.20m      3.05m    8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Keating, Tarra               Embry-Riddle           2.77m         NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 16  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullock, James               Embry-Riddle           4.85m      4.40m   10   
     4.40 4.88 
      XXO  XXX 
  2 Cashdollar, Daniel           Unat-Embry-R           4.40m      4.25m    8   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lietzau, Zachary             Embry-Riddle           4.55m      4.10m    6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Kocina, Louis                Embry-Riddle           4.26m      3.80m    5   
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Event 17  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tampa  'A'                                        9:48.39    9:48.32   10   
     1) Blundell, Chantell              2) Cancello, Claudia              
     3) Cancello, Elaina                4) Whetstone, Caitlin             
  2 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                            9:58.03    8   
     1) Levine, Marina                  2) Meneses, Alex                  
     3) Edens, Sarah                    4) Hakamaa, Mikaela               
  3 Saint Leo  'A'                                   10:02.71   10:04.17    6   
     1) McCormick, Natalie              2) Csubak, Lauren                 
     3) Roussell, Haley                 4) Rampf, Colett                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                 7:51.67    8:00.25   10   
     1) Carpenter, Andrew               2) Mays, Jamin                    
     3) Fell, James                     4) Warren, Calahan                
  2 Saint Leo  'A'                                    8:24.13    8:04.40    8   
     1) Bez, Niclas                     2) Brown, Stephen                 
     3) Dunne, Carl                     4) Gardner, David                 
  3 Unat-Embry-Riddle  'A'                                       9:28.06    6   
     1) Davis, Robert                   2) Diaz, Jose                     
     3) McKenna, Paul                   4) Bernard, Joseph                
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hakamaa, Mikaela             Embry-Riddle        11:48.05   11:56.50   10   
  2 Iseley, Emily                Florida Tech        11:57.17   12:29.11    8   
  3 Ramsey, Thea                 Tampa                          12:52.23    6   
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marrah, Joe                  Saint Leo            9:48.80   10:11.03   10   
  2 Pogorelec, Matthew           Florida Tech        10:40.21   11:58.27    8   
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                   47.41      47.42   10   
     1) Cannon, Camaria                 2) Bell, Alana                    
     3) Dixon, Kandice                  4) Gray, Kortney                  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rampf, Colett                Saint Leo            4:50.94    4:39.12   1  10   
  2 Levine, Marina               Embry-Riddle         4:48.86    4:42.31   1   8   
  3 Blundell, Chantell           Tampa                4:44.35    4:43.42   1   6   
  4 Cancello, Claudia            Tampa                4:44.44    4:45.75   1   5   
  5 Axelsson, Kerstin            Florida Tech         4:58.55    4:53.05   1   4   
  6 Sullivan, Kayla              Tampa                4:54.96    4:54.41   1   3   
  7 Edens, Sarah                 Embry-Riddle         4:55.26    4:58.20   1   2   
  8 Higgins, Rachel              Tampa                4:54.30    4:58.95   1   1   
  9 Holly, Charlotte             Florida Tech         5:08.10    5:06.24   1 
 10 Orlando, Casey               Florida Tech         5:20.00    5:08.76   2 
 11 McCormick, Natalie           Saint Leo            5:00.00    5:09.63   1 
 12 Gargiulo, Tiffany            Saint Leo            5:08.00    5:10.63   1 
 13 Anaya, Noemi                 Saint Leo            5:15.00    5:10.74   2 
 14 Blem, Haley                  Florida Sout         5:15.00    5:11.85   2 
 15 Watkins, Kassidy             Florida Sout         5:05.00    5:12.05   1 
 16 Trimlett, Gabrielle          Florida Tech         5:10.71    5:16.33   1 
 17 Montgomery, Alise            Palm Beach A         5:18.00    5:19.02   2 
 18 DeBiasi, Marina              Florida Tech         5:15.00    5:23.19   2 
 19 Bodin, Astrid                Florida Tech         5:25.00    5:24.05   2 
 20 Nelson, Hannah               Florida Sout         5:05.00    5:24.28   1 
 21 Miller, Sophia               Palm Beach A         5:20.00    5:25.97   2 
 22 Hearing, Alyssa              Palm Beach A         5:25.00    5:29.44   2 
 23 Sava, Amanda                 Florida Tech         5:38.00    5:32.97   2 
 24 Schonder, Emily              Florida Sout         5:27.00    5:35.54   2 
 25 Romanik, Rhian               Palm Beach A         5:30.00    5:35.88   2 
 26 Jones, Sydney                Palm Beach A         5:40.00    5:36.19   2 
 27 Symonds, Jordan              Florida Tech         5:42.24    5:40.26   2 
 28 Fenton, Lexi                 Palm Beach A         5:25.00    5:47.79   2 
 -- Roussell, Haley              Saint Leo            5:00.89        DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warren, Calahan              Embry-Riddle         3:57.39    4:01.68   1  10   
  2 Bez, Niclas                  Saint Leo            3:57.00    4:04.89   1   8   
  3 Deleva, Anthony              Saint Leo            4:03.80    4:05.51   1   6   
  4 Penaranda, Daniel            Florida Tech         4:02.00    4:06.91   1   5   
  5 Carpenter, Andrew            Embry-Riddle         3:53.50    4:07.11   1   4   
  6 Dunne, Carl                  Saint Leo            4:02.34    4:07.28   1   3   
  7 Perez, Jose                  Florida Sout         4:05.00    4:08.79   1   2   
  8 Hassler, Lukas               Florida Tech         4:00.00    4:10.48   1   1   
  9 Larson, Ryan                 Embry-Riddle         4:05.94    4:12.35   2 
 10 McGregor, Dean               Florida Sout         4:05.00    4:13.08   1 
 11 Gargiulo, Matthew            Saint Leo            4:19.00    4:16.30   2 
 12 Keenan, Eddie                Tampa                4:06.00    4:18.33   2 
 13 Mccabe, Tyler                Florida Tech         4:17.00    4:18.45   2 
 14 Schultz, Daniel              Florida Tech         4:10.00    4:20.45   2 
 15 Fell, James                  Embry-Riddle         4:02.40    4:24.78   1 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Alexis             Florida Tech           14.01      14.04   3.5  10   
  2 Carter, Maia                 Florida Tech           14.30      14.12   3.5   8   
  3 Ramirez, Evanna              Embry-Riddle           16.45      16.11   3.5   6   
  4 Truesdale, Bailey            Tampa                  15.40      16.84   3.5   5   
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Williams, Annile             Embry-Riddle           15.00      15.13   2.7  10   
  2 Pryor, Marcus                Embry-Riddle           16.20      15.59   2.7   8   
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Metcalfe, Kristen            Unat-Embry-R           55.45      56.46   10   
  2 McKinney, Jessica            Saint Leo            1:00.67    1:01.36    8   
  3 Steede, Kristin              Tampa                1:01.16    1:01.71    6   
  4 Balzer, Sara                 Tampa                1:01.00    1:02.46    5   
  5 Morrison, Taylor             Tampa                1:04.07    1:08.08    4   
  6 Litzen, Jennifer             Saint Leo            1:10.15    1:18.18    3   
  7 Quarles, Victoria            Saint Leo            1:20.00    1:30.51    2   
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Emerson               Embry-Riddle           49.80      49.35   1  10   
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Unat-Embry-R           49.63      49.85   1   8   
  3 Fuller, Joe                  Embry-Riddle           49.64      50.67   1   6   
  4 Stief, Josh                  Embry-Riddle           53.20      53.36   2   5   
  5 Hausrath, Kenneth            Florida Tech           52.50      53.92   1   4   
  6 Janning, Britton             Saint Leo              54.89      54.25   2   3   
  7 Andrews, Cameron             Florida Sout           53.00      56.11   2   2   
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Kortney                Embry-Riddle           12.04      11.94   2.2  1  10   
  2 Dixon, Kandice               Embry-Riddle           12.18      12.11   2.2  1   8   
  3 Bell, Alana                  Embry-Riddle           12.36      12.33   2.2  1   6   
  4 Cannon, Camaria              Embry-Riddle           12.54      12.50   2.2  1   5   
  5 Santiago, Alexis             Florida Tech           12.48      12.53   2.2  1   4   
  6 Taylor, Faith                Tampa                  12.40      12.56   2.2  1   3   
  7 Brown, Daisha                Embry-Riddle           12.52      12.62   2.2  1   2   
  8 Bryant, Shyra                Saint Leo              13.10      14.26   2.9  2   1   
  9 Butts, Breona                Embry-Riddle           12.11      15.55   2.2  1 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shrimpton, Kenny             Embry-Riddle           10.80      10.54   3.7  10   
  2 Brookins, Terence            Florida Tech           10.85      10.65   3.7   8   
  3 Dunbar, Ricardo              Embry-Riddle           10.88      10.69   3.7   6   
  4 Elbery, Charles              Embry-Riddle           10.93      10.82   3.7   5   
  5 Williams, Annile             Embry-Riddle           10.81      10.89   3.7   4   
  6 Farquharson, Erold           Florida Tech           11.10      10.98   3.7   3   
  7 Holness, Darren              Embry-Riddle           11.30      11.66   3.7   2   
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Levine, Marina               Embry-Riddle         2:16.40    2:18.86   1  10   
  2 Whetstone, Caitlin           Tampa                2:20.60    2:22.73   1   8   
  3 Csubak, Lauren               Saint Leo            2:19.89    2:24.32   1   6   
  4 Higgins, Rachel              Tampa                2:23.06    2:25.38   1   5   
  5 Fischer, Lena                Tampa                2:30.00    2:33.47   2   4   
  6 Ellis, Leanne                Unat-Embry-R         2:28.00    2:34.36   1   3   
  7 Nelson, Hannah               Florida Sout         2:35.00    2:34.55   2   2   
  8 Cortes, Natalie              Tampa                2:37.75    2:34.94   2   1   
  9 Anaya, Noemi                 Saint Leo            2:30.00    2:38.77   2 
 10 Montgomery, Alise            Palm Beach A         2:30.00    2:40.25   2 
 11 Parios, Audrey               Embry-Riddle         2:29.50    2:42.13   1 
 12 Hearing, Alyssa              Palm Beach A         2:35.00    2:43.37   2 
 13 Miller, Sophia               Palm Beach A         2:40.00    2:44.40   2 
 14 Schonder, Emily              Florida Sout         2:42.75    2:47.12   2 
 15 Jones, Sydney                Palm Beach A         2:45.00    2:48.19   2 
 16 Romanik, Rhian               Palm Beach A         2:45.00    2:50.43   2 
 17 Fenton, Lexi                 Palm Beach A         2:40.00    2:55.54   2 
 18 Morrison, Annette            Embry-Riddle         2:35.08    3:09.08   2 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quinones, Evan               Florida Sout         1:51.00    1:52.38   1  10   
  2 Mays, Jamin                  Embry-Riddle         1:52.81    1:55.36   1   8   
  3 Warren, Calahan              Embry-Riddle         1:53.26    1:58.21   1   6   
  4 Rice, William                Embry-Riddle         2:02.36    1:59.03   2   5   
  5 Brown, Steven                Saint Leo            1:58.68    1:59.36   2   4   
  6 Billings, Scott              Tampa                1:57.50    2:00.34   1   3   
  7 Davis, Robert                Unat-Embry-R         1:56.00    2:00.67   1   2   
  8 McGregor, Dean               Florida Sout         2:01.00    2:01.88   2   1   
  9 McKenna, Paul                Unat-Embry-R         2:00.00    2:02.01   2 
 10 Carpenter, Andrew            Embry-Riddle         1:55.00    2:02.28   1 
 11 Fell, James                  Embry-Riddle         1:54.90    2:02.31   1 
 12 Perez, Jose                  Florida Sout         1:57.00    2:03.37   1 
 13 Gardner, David               Saint Leo            2:00.89    2:03.99   2 
 14 Keenan, Eddie                Tampa                1:57.95    2:06.42   1 
 15 Bernard, Joseph              Unat-Embry-R         1:58.00    2:07.54   2 
 16 Arroyo, Christian            Saint Leo            2:02.00    2:11.13   2 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Maia                 Florida Tech         1:02.40    1:02.83   10   
  2 Tafoya, Martina              Embry-Riddle         1:02.84    1:03.65    8   
  3 Friday, Devonne              Unat-Embry-R         1:05.00    1:06.18    6   
  4 Chambers, Tamara             Embry-Riddle         1:09.80    1:08.93    5   
  5 Truesdale, Bailey            Tampa                           1:11.60    4   
  6 Gargiulo, Tiffany            Saint Leo            1:10.56    1:20.04    3   
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Marcus                Embry-Riddle           57.35      56.74   10   
  2 McNair, Kristinn             Tampa                  51.95      59.04    8   
  3 Peters, Nick                 Embry-Riddle           56.80      59.98    6   
  4 Harris, Larenz               Tampa                1:01.00    1:02.43    5   
  5 Marrah, Joe                  Saint Leo            1:02.70    1:04.83    4   
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Kandice               Embry-Riddle           25.08      25.05   2.6  1  10   
  2 Metcalfe, Kristen            Unat-Embry-R           25.61      25.50   2.6  1   8   
  3 Cannon, Camaria              Embry-Riddle           26.22      25.59   2.6  1   6   
  4 Taylor, Faith                Tampa                  26.36      25.85   2.6  1   5   
  5 Bell, Alana                  Embry-Riddle           25.98      25.87   2.6  1   4   
  6 Tafoya, Martina              Embry-Riddle           26.34      25.95   2.6  1   3   
  7 McKinney, Jessica            Saint Leo              26.89      26.27   5.2  2   2   
  8 Steede, Kristin              Tampa                  28.50      26.49   5.2  2   1   
  9 Chambers, Tamara             Embry-Riddle           26.93      26.70   5.2  2 
 10 Friday, Devonne              Unat-Embry-R           25.60      26.80   2.6  1 
 11 Morrison, Taylor             Tampa                  28.50      27.27   5.2  2 
 12 Bryant, Shyra                Saint Leo              27.62      29.84   5.2  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Shrimpton, Kenny             Embry-Riddle           21.40      21.27   3.4  1  10   
  2 Tyler, Emerson               Embry-Riddle           22.04      21.83   3.4  1   8   
  3 Dunbar, Ricardo              Embry-Riddle           22.10      21.90   3.4  1   6   
  4 Elbery, Charles              Embry-Riddle           22.09      22.19   3.4  1   5   
  5 Marts, Lonnie                Unat-Embry-R           22.37      22.22   3.4  1   4   
  6 Fuller, Joe                  Embry-Riddle           22.60      22.82   3.4  1   3   
  7 Stief, Josh                  Embry-Riddle           22.60      22.90   3.4  1   2   
  8 Thela, Vincent               Tampa                  23.32      23.23   3.4  1   1   
  9 Hausrath, Kenneth            Florida Tech           23.80      24.00   4.5  2 
 10 Janning, Britton             Saint Leo                         24.35   4.5  2 
 11 Andrews, Cameron             Florida Sout           24.88      25.26   4.5  2 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bayliff, Alyssa              Saint Leo           18:47.00   18:18.25   1  10   
  2 Orr, Alex                    Unat-Embry-R        18:16.37   18:29.57   1   8   
  3 Gray, Josie                  Embry-Riddle        18:35.10   18:30.02   1   6   
  4 Boehm, Juliana               Tampa               18:06.80   18:34.85   1   5   
  5 Tobin, Laura                 Saint Leo           18:50.00   18:50.79   1   4   
  6 Cancello, Elaina             Tampa               18:07.00   19:12.14   1   3   
  7 Epps, Aimee                  Tampa               19:22.00   19:34.22   1   2   
  8 Price, Molly                 Florida Sout        19:38.00   19:43.59   1   1   
  9 Gazda, Eliza                 Embry-Riddle        19:23.49   19:59.28   1 
 10 Guerra, Aleksa               Florida Sout        20:00.00   20:01.64   1 
 11 Sroczynski, Aislinn          Tampa               19:20.36   20:10.21   1 
 12 Miller, Sophia               Palm Beach A        20:00.00   20:23.19   1 
 13 Vergauwen, Jolene            Florida Sout        19:40.00   20:23.96   1 
 14 Dudman, Ashley               Florida Sout        20:40.00   20:26.96   2 
 15 Eckstorm, Aryn               Tampa               20:30.00   20:34.91   2 
 16 Flament, Emilie              Florida Sout        21:00.00   20:36.78   2 
 17 Senzamici, Marissa           Florida Sout        20:48.93   20:37.29   2 
 18 Montgomery, Alise            Palm Beach A                   20:46.63   1 
 19 Hearing, Alyssa              Palm Beach A        20:30.00   20:47.31   2 
 20 Levy, Rebecca                Florida Sout        20:42.39   20:53.95   2 
 21 Slattery, Amanda             Florida Sout        19:41.00   21:05.37   1 
 22 Swallow, Sarah               Florida Sout        21:00.00   21:34.64   2 
 23 Hepp, Summer                 Florida Sout                   21:41.41   2 
 24 Cale, Ryann                  Florida Sout        23:44.00   21:45.82   2 
 25 Larsen-Calcano, Tia          Unat-Embry-R        21:32.00   21:59.85   2 
 26 Churchill, Heidi             Saint Leo           22:30.00   22:15.16   2 
 27 Milian, Anet                 Saint Leo           20:10.59   22:18.82   2 
 28 Lewis, Hayley                Embry-Riddle        23:58.00   25:14.78   2 
 -- Paczynski, Brianna           Embry-Riddle        20:55.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenz, Valentin               Saint Leo           14:44.00   15:07.33   10   
  2 Graves, Matt                 Embry-Riddle        15:06.61   15:23.17    8   
  3 Pollizzi, Anthony            Florida Sout        15:10.00   15:26.82    6   
  4 Blackburn, Tyler             Tampa               15:33.00   15:40.67    5   
  5 Matuszczak, Rafal            Saint Leo           14:54.27   15:40.76    4   
  6 Kemp, Noah                   Embry-Riddle        15:20.00   15:47.84    3   
  7 Weber, Joe                   Tampa               15:26.40   15:50.99    2   
  8 McKenna, Paul                Unat-Embry-R        14:54.22   15:52.48    1   
  9 Arnold, Mitch                Tampa               15:49.00   16:02.80  
 10 Urbaniak, Adam               Saint Leo           16:12.21   16:06.15  
 11 Wagner, Everett              Florida Sout        16:00.00   16:08.34  
 12 McGonangle, Brendan          Tampa               15:44.00   16:09.13  
 13 Fuller, Joe                  Saint Leo           16:16.82   16:18.40  
 14 Brady, Casey                 Florida Sout        15:40.00   16:19.59  
 15 Cheluget, Brian              Unat-Embry-R        16:12.64   16:20.73  
 16 Benner, Lars                 Tampa               16:00.00   16:26.15  
 17 Brown, Stephen               Saint Leo           16:01.89   16:34.05  
 18 Carosi, Andrew               Embry-Riddle        16:16.28   16:51.90  
 19 Dennehy, John                Embry-Riddle        16:26.66   16:54.59  
 20 Carff, Drew                  Tampa               16:20.00   16:56.31  
 21 Zapata, Oswaldo              Florida Sout        17:10.00   18:19.13  
 22 Basin, Matthew               Saint Leo           17:53.91   18:33.46  
 23 Estacio, Alvin               Florida Tech        18:30.00   18:37.15  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                 3:54.58    4:05.69   10   
     1) Dixon, Kandice                  2) Tafoya, Martina                
     3) Chambers, Tamara                4) Gray, Kortney                  
  2 Tampa  'A'                                        4:11.13    4:20.86    8   
     1) Taylor, Faith                   2) Balzer, Sara                   
     3) Steede, Kristin                 4) Morrison, Taylor               
  3 Saint Leo  'A'                                    4:11.79    4:41.63    6   
     1) McKinney, Jessica               2) Gregory, Cierra                
     3) Csubak, Lauren                  4) Roussell, Haley                
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Embry-Riddle  'A'                                 3:17.64    3:22.60   10   
     1) Dunbar, Ricardo                 2) Fuller, Joe                    
     3) Shrimpton, Kenny                4) Tyler, Emerson                 
  2 Tampa  'A'                                        3:25.99    3:31.45    8   
     1) Billings, Scott                 2) Harris, Larenz                 
     3) Thela, Vincent                  4) Keenan, Eddie                  
  3 Saint Leo  'A'                                    3:24.73    3:39.33    6   
     1) Bez, Niclas                     2) Brown, Stephen                 
     3) Gardner, David                  4) Gargiulo, Matthew              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Embry-Riddle               277        2) Tampa                     100   
    3) Florida Tech                82        4) Saint Leo                  61   
    5) Florida Southern             3                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Embry-Riddle               267        2) Saint Leo                  84   
    3) Florida Tech                83        4) Tampa                      32   
    5) Florida Southern            21                                           

MF-Athletic