Brian Jaeger Elite Classic - 3/12/2016

Showalter Field - Winter Park,FL




Elite Timing & Event Management - Contractor License 3/12/2016 - 5:21 PM
Winter Park HS Brian Jaeger Elite Classic - 3/12/2016
www.elitetiming.net
Showalter field
Last Completed Event

Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lyman HS 'A' 3:38.53 3:33.30
2 Lake Howell HS 'A' 3:37.80 3:37.68
1) Jenkins, Wisdom 11 2) Clark, Totiro 12
3) Ross, Clayton 11 4) Figueroa, Jan 12
3 Boone HS 'A' 3:38.84 3:40.30
4 East River HS 'A' 3:49.45 3:46.82
Section 2
1 Colonial HS 'A' 3:28.65 3:27.94
1) Thomas, Javon 12 2) Carlo, Aaron 12
3) Brooks, Roberto 11 4) Gordon, Ramon 11
2 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 3:31.78 3:28.29
1) Davis, Anthony 12 2) Fultz, Harrison 9
3) Harris, Mitchell 9 4) Jones, Jordan 10
3 West Orange HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:29.54
1) Collins, Dashaun 10 2) Cook, Jurrod 11
4 Lake Mary HS 'A' 3:35.32 3:29.71
1) Harris, Tyrie 12 2) Leroy, Jhavante 12
3) Lewis-Thompson, Blaine 11 4) Lyons, John 12
5 Winter Park HS 'A' 3:31.76 3:30.28
1) Boucher, Jackson 12 2) Hill, Elijah 11
3) Ingram, Tyshaun 12 4) Taylor, Tre'on 12
6 Timber Creek HS 'A' 3:27.78 3:30.74
1) Cruz, Ricardo 12 2) Johnston, Alec 12
3) Khinit, Malak 12 4) Vazquez, Jared 11
7 George Jenkins HS 'A' 3:36.93 3:33.37
1) Bernard, Sam 12 2) Brown, Brandon 12
3) Brown, Cameron 12 4) McCutchen, Cameron 12
8 University HS 'A' 3:33.50 3:40.86
1) Armstrong, Emondre 12 2) Winston, Jamil 11
3) Crum, Quaylin 11 4) Nestor, Nicolas 12
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Colonial HS 'A' 3:28.65 3:27.94 2
1) Thomas, Javon 12 2) Carlo, Aaron 12
3) Brooks, Roberto 11 4) Gordon, Ramon 11
2 Starrs Mill High School 'A' 3:31.78 3:28.29 2
1) Davis, Anthony 12 2) Fultz, Harrison 9
3) Harris, Mitchell 9 4) Jones, Jordan 10
3 West Orange HS 'A' 3:35.96 3:29.54 2
1) Collins, Dashaun 10 2) Cook, Jurrod 11
4 Lake Mary HS 'A' 3:35.32 3:29.71 2
1) Harris, Tyrie 12 2) Leroy, Jhavante 12
3) Lewis-Thompson, Blaine 11 4) Lyons, John 12
5 Winter Park HS 'A' 3:31.76 3:30.28 2
1) Boucher, Jackson 12 2) Hill, Elijah 11
3) Ingram, Tyshaun 12 4) Taylor, Tre'on 12
6 Timber Creek HS 'A' 3:27.78 3:30.74 2
1) Cruz, Ricardo 12 2) Johnston, Alec 12
3) Khinit, Malak 12 4) Vazquez, Jared 11
7 Lyman HS 'A' 3:38.53 3:33.30 1
8 George Jenkins HS 'A' 3:36.93 3:33.37 2
1) Bernard, Sam 12 2) Brown, Brandon 12
3) Brown, Cameron 12 4) McCutchen, Cameron 12
9 Lake Howell HS 'A' 3:37.80 3:37.68 1
1) Jenkins, Wisdom 11 2) Clark, Totiro 12
3) Ross, Clayton 11 4) Figueroa, Jan 12
10 Boone HS 'A' 3:38.84 3:40.30 1
11 University HS 'A' 3:33.50 3:40.86 2
1) Armstrong, Emondre 12 2) Winston, Jamil 11
3) Crum, Quaylin 11 4) Nestor, Nicolas 12
12 East River HS 'A' 3:49.45 3:46.82 1