#1 Boys 100 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Blake, Caleb |
SO |
Timber Creek HS |
11.00 |
+1.5 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Williams, Cornelius |
SO |
Apopka HS |
11.14 |
+1.5 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Stokes, Andrew |
SR |
Apopka HS |
11.27 |
+1.5 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Skinner, Kenyon'ta |
JR |
Lake Howell HS |
11.29 |
+1.5 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Soto, Josiah |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS |
11.36 |
+1.5 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Massey, Deshawn |
SR |
Apopka HS |
11.41 |
+1.5 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Castro, Daniel |
FR |
Timber Creek HS |
11.51 |
+1.6 |
2 |
2 (1) |
8 |
|
Thomas, Darrell |
SO |
Flagler Palm Coast HS |
11.61 |
+1.5 |
1 |
1 (7) |
9 |
|
Gage, Immanuel |
SO |
Colonial HS |
11.84 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (1) |
10 |
|
Brooks, Tyrick |
SO |
Lyman HS |
11.85 |
+1.6 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Crawford, Tahj |
FR |
Timber Creek HS |
11.87 |
+1.6 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
|
Thompson, Sheldon |
JR |
Colonial HS |
11.88 |
+1.6 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Mamwell, Vernon |
JR |
Sanford Seminole HS |
11.95 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (2) |
14 |
|
Freeny, Jace |
SR |
Hagerty HS |
12.00 |
+1.6 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
Gonzalez, David |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS |
12.14 |
+1.6 |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
Thai, Anthony |
JR |
Hagerty HS |
12.22 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (3) |
17 |
|
Campbell, Denzel |
JR |
Lake Howell HS |
12.27 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (4) |
18 |
|
Basabanda, Diego |
FR |
Colonial HS |
12.39 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (5) |
19 |
|
Brown, Zanye |
FR |
Lake Howell HS |
12.42 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (6) |
20 |
|
Williams, Michael |
JR |
Sanford Seminole HS |
12.71 |
+1.3 |
|
4 (1) |
21 |
|
Palma, Nair |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS |
15.03 |
+0.9 |
|
3 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
Wind: +1.5
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Blake, Caleb |
SO |
Timber Creek HS | 11.00 |
10 |
2 |
|
Williams, Cornelius |
SO |
Apopka HS | 11.14 |
8 |
3 |
|
Stokes, Andrew |
SR |
Apopka HS | 11.27 |
6 |
4 |
|
Skinner, Kenyon'ta |
JR |
Lake Howell HS | 11.29 |
5 |
5 |
|
Soto, Josiah |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS | 11.36 |
4 |
6 |
|
Massey, Deshawn |
SR |
Apopka HS | 11.41 |
3 |
7 |
|
Thomas, Darrell |
SO |
Flagler Palm Coast HS | 11.61 |
1 |
Finals Section: 2
Wind: +1.6
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Castro, Daniel |
FR |
Timber Creek HS | 11.51 |
2 |
2 |
|
Brooks, Tyrick |
SO |
Lyman HS | 11.85 |
|
3 |
|
Crawford, Tahj |
FR |
Timber Creek HS | 11.87 |
|
4 |
|
Thompson, Sheldon |
JR |
Colonial HS | 11.88 |
|
5 |
|
Freeny, Jace |
SR |
Hagerty HS | 12.00 |
|
6 |
|
Gonzalez, David |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS | 12.14 |
|
Finals Section: 3
Wind: +0.9
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Gage, Immanuel |
SO |
Colonial HS | 11.84 |
|
2 |
|
Mamwell, Vernon |
JR |
Sanford Seminole HS | 11.95 |
|
3 |
|
Thai, Anthony |
JR |
Hagerty HS | 12.22 |
|
4 |
|
Campbell, Denzel |
JR |
Lake Howell HS | 12.27 |
|
5 |
|
Basabanda, Diego |
FR |
Colonial HS | 12.39 |
|
6 |
|
Brown, Zanye |
FR |
Lake Howell HS | 12.42 |
|
7 |
|
Palma, Nair |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS | 15.03 |
|
Finals Section: 4
Wind: +1.3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Williams, Michael |
JR |
Sanford Seminole HS | 12.71 |
|