#11 Men's 5000 Meters (UNIV) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Graves, Matt |
SR |
Embry-Riddle |
15:34.48 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Morning, Jaison |
SO |
Valdosta State |
15:42.61 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Kemp, Noah |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
15:46.60 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Weigand , Maximilian |
JR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
15:56.73 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Stafford , Ryan |
SR |
Unattached |
16:01.13 |
|
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Liberty, Trenton |
FR |
Flagler |
16:01.84 |
4 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Miller, Trae |
JR |
Southeastern U. |
16:04.12 |
3 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Grajalez, Warran |
FR |
Florida Southern |
16:07.85 |
2 |
2 (1) |
9 |
|
Cheluget, Brian |
FR |
Embry-Riddle |
16:12.35 |
1 |
1 (8) |
10 |
|
Figueroa , Jan |
FR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
16:15.52 |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
Van Natter, Cody |
SR |
Florida Southern |
16:18.27 |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
|
Lake, Christian |
FR |
Florida Tech |
16:19.54 |
|
1 (11) |
13 |
|
DelleMonache, Alex |
SR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
16:20.25 |
|
1 (12) |
14 |
|
Pena, Stephen |
SR |
Southeastern U. |
16:22.13 |
|
1 (13) |
15 |
|
Dalrymple, Connor |
JR |
Valdosta State |
16:28.60 |
|
1 (14) |
16 |
|
Williams, Paris |
FR |
UNAT-Embry-Riddle |
16:30.17 |
|
1 (15) |
17 |
|
Wagner, Everett |
SO |
Florida Southern |
16:38.97 |
|
2 (2) |
18 |
|
Knowles, Nickolus |
SR |
Florida Tech |
16:42.17 |
|
1 (16) |
19 |
|
Schultz, Daniel |
SR |
Unattached |
16:55.53 |
|
2 (3) |
20 |
|
Cuervo, Pedro |
SR |
Florida Southern |
17:07.02 |
|
2 (4) |
21 |
|
Carosi, Andrew |
SR |
Embry-Riddle |
17:16.14 |
|
1 (17) |
22 |
|
Beauchemin, Christian |
JR |
Florida Southern |
17:19.02 |
|
2 (5) |
23 |
|
Williams, Brandon |
FR |
Florida Southern |
17:27.61 |
|
2 (6) |
24 |
|
Dennehy, John |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
17:29.23 |
|
2 (7) |
25 |
|
Zapata, Oswaldo |
JR |
Florida Southern |
17:35.57 |
|
2 (8) |
26 |
|
Gouriluk, Kael |
SR |
Southeastern U. |
17:59.71 |
|
2 (9) |
27 |
|
Taiswa, Amos |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle |
18:04.57 |
|
2 (10) |
28 |
|
Harper, Aaron |
SO |
Southeastern U. |
18:15.73 |
|
2 (11) |
|
|
Hassler, Lukas |
SO |
Florida Tech |
DNF |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Graves, Matt |
SR |
Embry-Riddle | 15:34.48 |
10 |
2 |
|
Morning, Jaison |
SO |
Valdosta State | 15:42.61 |
8 |
3 |
|
Kemp, Noah |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 15:46.60 |
6 |
4 |
|
Weigand , Maximilian |
JR |
Florida Gulf Coast | 15:56.73 |
5 |
5 |
|
Stafford , Ryan |
SR |
Unattached | 16:01.13 |
|
6 |
|
Liberty, Trenton |
FR |
Flagler | 16:01.84 |
4 |
7 |
|
Miller, Trae |
JR |
Southeastern U. | 16:04.12 |
3 |
8 |
|
Cheluget, Brian |
FR |
Embry-Riddle | 16:12.35 |
1 |
9 |
|
Figueroa , Jan |
FR |
Florida Gulf Coast | 16:15.52 |
|
10 |
|
Van Natter, Cody |
SR |
Florida Southern | 16:18.27 |
|
11 |
|
Lake, Christian |
FR |
Florida Tech | 16:19.54 |
|
12 |
|
DelleMonache, Alex |
SR |
Florida Gulf Coast | 16:20.25 |
|
13 |
|
Pena, Stephen |
SR |
Southeastern U. | 16:22.13 |
|
14 |
|
Dalrymple, Connor |
JR |
Valdosta State | 16:28.60 |
|
15 |
|
Williams, Paris |
FR |
UNAT-Embry-Riddle | 16:30.17 |
|
16 |
|
Knowles, Nickolus |
SR |
Florida Tech | 16:42.17 |
|
17 |
|
Carosi, Andrew |
SR |
Embry-Riddle | 17:16.14 |
|
|
|
Hassler, Lukas |
SO |
Florida Tech | DNF |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Grajalez, Warran |
FR |
Florida Southern | 16:07.85 |
2 |
2 |
|
Wagner, Everett |
SO |
Florida Southern | 16:38.97 |
|
3 |
|
Schultz, Daniel |
SR |
Unattached | 16:55.53 |
|
4 |
|
Cuervo, Pedro |
SR |
Florida Southern | 17:07.02 |
|
5 |
|
Beauchemin, Christian |
JR |
Florida Southern | 17:19.02 |
|
6 |
|
Williams, Brandon |
FR |
Florida Southern | 17:27.61 |
|
7 |
|
Dennehy, John |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 17:29.23 |
|
8 |
|
Zapata, Oswaldo |
JR |
Florida Southern | 17:35.57 |
|
9 |
|
Gouriluk, Kael |
SR |
Southeastern U. | 17:59.71 |
|
10 |
|
Taiswa, Amos |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle | 18:04.57 |
|
11 |
|
Harper, Aaron |
SO |
Southeastern U. | 18:15.73 |
|