#10 Women's 1500 Meters (UNIV) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Meng, Lindsey |
|
Kansas City Smoke |
4:39.28 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Quinonero, Neus |
SO |
Maryland-Eastern Shore |
4:46.40 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Young, Shannon |
SR |
Grinnell |
4:48.47 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Metcalfe, Kristen |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
4:51.94 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Leary, Sarah |
SR |
Unattached |
4:53.91 |
|
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Consol, Clarissa |
SR |
Unattached |
4:55.67 |
|
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Romero, Celeste |
|
Miami Elite Track Club |
4:55.94 |
4 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Lersch, Erica |
SO |
Florida Atlantic |
4:57.94 |
3 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
Fujiwara, Mikayla |
|
Grinnell |
4:58.08 |
2 |
1 (9) |
10 |
|
Holloway, Tyra |
JR |
Valdosta State |
4:59.58 |
1 |
2 (1) |
11 |
|
McShea, Meghan |
JR |
Valdosta State |
5:00.02 |
|
2 (2) |
12 |
|
Farnsworth, Claire |
FR |
Unattached |
5:00.82 |
|
1 (10) |
13 |
|
Edens, Sarah |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
5:00.88 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Guerra, Aleksa |
SO |
Florida Southern |
5:02.22 |
|
1 (11) |
15 |
|
DeBiasi, Marina |
JR |
Florida Tech |
5:03.38 |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
Fontanez, Carydaliz |
JR |
Florida Atlantic |
5:03.54 |
|
1 (12) |
17 |
|
Watkins, Kassidy |
SO |
Florida Southern |
5:05.71 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
|
Weinfeld, Abigayle |
FR |
Flagler |
5:07.29 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
|
Rekow, Brieanna |
|
Unattached |
5:08.02 |
|
2 (7) |
20 |
|
Levine, Marina |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle |
5:11.54 |
|
1 (13) |
21 |
|
Palm, Hannah |
SR |
Southeastern U. |
5:12.47 |
|
1 (14) |
22 |
|
Menifee, Natasha |
SO |
Webber |
5:19.43 |
|
3 (1) |
23 |
|
Humphries, Christina |
SO |
Florida Atlantic |
5:20.17 |
|
2 (8) |
24 |
|
Gopie, Cianna |
FR |
Florida Atlantic |
5:20.83 |
|
2 (9) |
25 |
|
Bench, Jordyn |
JR |
Southeastern U. |
5:23.05 |
|
3 (2) |
26 |
|
Miller, Jacinda |
JR |
Valdosta State |
5:26.28 |
|
3 (3) |
27 |
|
Clarke, Samantha |
SR |
Florida Southern |
5:26.92 |
|
3 (4) |
28 |
|
Fennelly, Norah |
JR |
Unattached |
5:28.72 |
|
3 (5) |
29 |
|
Kuras, Catherine |
JR |
Valdosta State |
5:30.06 |
|
3 (6) |
30 |
|
Yndestad, Karin |
JR |
Grinnell |
5:31.96 |
|
3 (7) |
31 |
|
Ford, Jamie |
FR |
Valdosta State |
5:33.13 |
|
3 (8) |
32 |
|
Orlando, Casey |
SO |
Florida Tech |
5:34.03 |
|
3 (9) |
33 |
|
Breunig, Madeleine |
|
Grinnell |
5:36.72 |
|
3 (10) |
34 |
|
Moberg, Therese |
JR |
Keiser University |
5:43.23 |
|
2 (10) |
35 |
|
Tomberlin, Sydney |
FR |
Valdosta State |
5:49.59 |
|
3 (11) |
36 |
|
Plummer, Cianne |
SR |
Southern Maine |
5:51.34 |
|
3 (12) |
37 |
|
Bessette, Haley |
SO |
Southern Maine |
5:57.40 |
|
3 (13) |
38 |
|
Conley, Samantha |
SO |
Southern Maine |
5:58.53 |
|
3 (14) |
39 |
|
Boerger, Kiley |
SO |
Southern Maine |
6:09.26 |
|
3 (15) |
40 |
|
Sorensen, Elise |
SO |
Keiser University |
6:58.21 |
|
3 (16) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Meng, Lindsey |
|
Kansas City Smoke | 4:39.28 |
10 |
2 |
|
Quinonero, Neus |
SO |
Maryland-Eastern Shore | 4:46.40 |
8 |
3 |
|
Young, Shannon |
SR |
Grinnell | 4:48.47 |
6 |
4 |
|
Metcalfe, Kristen |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 4:51.94 |
5 |
5 |
|
Leary, Sarah |
SR |
Unattached | 4:53.91 |
|
6 |
|
Consol, Clarissa |
SR |
Unattached | 4:55.67 |
|
7 |
|
Romero, Celeste |
|
Miami Elite Track Club | 4:55.94 |
4 |
8 |
|
Lersch, Erica |
SO |
Florida Atlantic | 4:57.94 |
3 |
9 |
|
Fujiwara, Mikayla |
|
Grinnell | 4:58.08 |
2 |
10 |
|
Farnsworth, Claire |
FR |
Unattached | 5:00.82 |
|
11 |
|
Guerra, Aleksa |
SO |
Florida Southern | 5:02.22 |
|
12 |
|
Fontanez, Carydaliz |
JR |
Florida Atlantic | 5:03.54 |
|
13 |
|
Levine, Marina |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle | 5:11.54 |
|
14 |
|
Palm, Hannah |
SR |
Southeastern U. | 5:12.47 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Holloway, Tyra |
JR |
Valdosta State | 4:59.58 |
1 |
2 |
|
McShea, Meghan |
JR |
Valdosta State | 5:00.02 |
|
3 |
|
Edens, Sarah |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 5:00.88 |
|
4 |
|
DeBiasi, Marina |
JR |
Florida Tech | 5:03.38 |
|
5 |
|
Watkins, Kassidy |
SO |
Florida Southern | 5:05.71 |
|
6 |
|
Weinfeld, Abigayle |
FR |
Flagler | 5:07.29 |
|
7 |
|
Rekow, Brieanna |
|
Unattached | 5:08.02 |
|
8 |
|
Humphries, Christina |
SO |
Florida Atlantic | 5:20.17 |
|
9 |
|
Gopie, Cianna |
FR |
Florida Atlantic | 5:20.83 |
|
10 |
|
Moberg, Therese |
JR |
Keiser University | 5:43.23 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Menifee, Natasha |
SO |
Webber | 5:19.43 |
|
2 |
|
Bench, Jordyn |
JR |
Southeastern U. | 5:23.05 |
|
3 |
|
Miller, Jacinda |
JR |
Valdosta State | 5:26.28 |
|
4 |
|
Clarke, Samantha |
SR |
Florida Southern | 5:26.92 |
|
5 |
|
Fennelly, Norah |
JR |
Unattached | 5:28.72 |
|
6 |
|
Kuras, Catherine |
JR |
Valdosta State | 5:30.06 |
|
7 |
|
Yndestad, Karin |
JR |
Grinnell | 5:31.96 |
|
8 |
|
Ford, Jamie |
FR |
Valdosta State | 5:33.13 |
|
9 |
|
Orlando, Casey |
SO |
Florida Tech | 5:34.03 |
|
10 |
|
Breunig, Madeleine |
|
Grinnell | 5:36.72 |
|
11 |
|
Tomberlin, Sydney |
FR |
Valdosta State | 5:49.59 |
|
12 |
|
Plummer, Cianne |
SR |
Southern Maine | 5:51.34 |
|
13 |
|
Bessette, Haley |
SO |
Southern Maine | 5:57.40 |
|
14 |
|
Conley, Samantha |
SO |
Southern Maine | 5:58.53 |
|
15 |
|
Boerger, Kiley |
SO |
Southern Maine | 6:09.26 |
|
16 |
|
Sorensen, Elise |
SO |
Keiser University | 6:58.21 |
|