#12 Women's 5000 Meters (UNIV) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Orr, Alex |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
18:13.14 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Boyle, Jasmine |
SR |
Southern Maine |
18:32.97 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Nelson, Hannah |
SO |
Florida Southern |
19:13.38 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Clark, Sophia |
SO |
Florida Atlantic |
19:19.00 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Ogilvie, Sydni |
JR |
Southeastern U. |
19:45.56 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Trimlett, Gabrielle |
JR |
Florida Tech |
19:55.02 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Palm, Ellie |
SO |
Southeastern U. |
20:05.47 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Bowden, Sara |
SO |
Unattached |
20:10.74 |
|
2 (1) |
9 |
|
Guerra, Aleksa |
SO |
Florida Southern |
20:13.59 |
1 |
1 (8) |
10 |
|
Freeman, Johanna |
FR |
Florida Atlantic |
20:19.22 |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
Blem, Haley |
SO |
Florida Southern |
20:32.52 |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
|
Van Tine, Jasmine |
JR |
Florida Atlantic |
20:33.86 |
|
1 (11) |
13 |
|
Gray, Josie |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle |
20:50.33 |
|
2 (2) |
14 |
|
Paskiewicz, Kristine |
SO |
Southeastern U. |
20:53.31 |
|
2 (3) |
15 |
|
Krolick, Sarah |
|
Unattached |
20:54.82 |
|
2 (4) |
16 |
|
Murray, Ashley |
SR |
Florida Southern |
21:04.07 |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
|
Sava, Amanda |
SR |
Florida Tech |
21:26.56 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
Hepp, Summer |
SO |
Florida Southern |
21:43.68 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
Williams, Emily |
SO |
Florida Southern |
21:57.26 |
|
2 (8) |
20 |
|
Flament, Emilie |
SR |
Florida Southern |
22:00.13 |
|
2 (9) |
21 |
|
Hanley , Jessica |
SO |
Florida Gulf Coast |
22:03.96 |
|
1 (12) |
22 |
|
Hazera, Kali |
FR |
Florida Atlantic |
22:19.30 |
|
2 (10) |
23 |
|
Bodin, Astrid |
JR |
Florida Tech |
22:31.44 |
|
2 (11) |
24 |
|
Paczynski, Brianna |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
22:39.95 |
|
2 (12) |
25 |
|
Caba, Joyce |
SO |
Webber |
24:32.92 |
|
2 (13) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Orr, Alex |
SO |
Embry-Riddle | 18:13.14 |
10 |
2 |
|
Boyle, Jasmine |
SR |
Southern Maine | 18:32.97 |
8 |
3 |
|
Nelson, Hannah |
SO |
Florida Southern | 19:13.38 |
6 |
4 |
|
Clark, Sophia |
SO |
Florida Atlantic | 19:19.00 |
5 |
5 |
|
Ogilvie, Sydni |
JR |
Southeastern U. | 19:45.56 |
4 |
6 |
|
Trimlett, Gabrielle |
JR |
Florida Tech | 19:55.02 |
3 |
7 |
|
Palm, Ellie |
SO |
Southeastern U. | 20:05.47 |
2 |
8 |
|
Guerra, Aleksa |
SO |
Florida Southern | 20:13.59 |
1 |
9 |
|
Freeman, Johanna |
FR |
Florida Atlantic | 20:19.22 |
|
10 |
|
Blem, Haley |
SO |
Florida Southern | 20:32.52 |
|
11 |
|
Van Tine, Jasmine |
JR |
Florida Atlantic | 20:33.86 |
|
12 |
|
Hanley , Jessica |
SO |
Florida Gulf Coast | 22:03.96 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Bowden, Sara |
SO |
Unattached | 20:10.74 |
|
2 |
|
Gray, Josie |
|
UNAT-Embry-Riddle | 20:50.33 |
|
3 |
|
Paskiewicz, Kristine |
SO |
Southeastern U. | 20:53.31 |
|
4 |
|
Krolick, Sarah |
|
Unattached | 20:54.82 |
|
5 |
|
Murray, Ashley |
SR |
Florida Southern | 21:04.07 |
|
6 |
|
Sava, Amanda |
SR |
Florida Tech | 21:26.56 |
|
7 |
|
Hepp, Summer |
SO |
Florida Southern | 21:43.68 |
|
8 |
|
Williams, Emily |
SO |
Florida Southern | 21:57.26 |
|
9 |
|
Flament, Emilie |
SR |
Florida Southern | 22:00.13 |
|
10 |
|
Hazera, Kali |
FR |
Florida Atlantic | 22:19.30 |
|
11 |
|
Bodin, Astrid |
JR |
Florida Tech | 22:31.44 |
|
12 |
|
Paczynski, Brianna |
JR |
Embry-Riddle | 22:39.95 |
|
13 |
|
Caba, Joyce |
SO |
Webber | 24:32.92 |
|