#8 Girls 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
White, Melanie |
JR |
Winter Park HS |
2:16.95 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Gibbons, Rafaella |
JR |
Winter Park HS |
2:17.03 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Groff, Karina |
FR |
Winter Park HS |
2:17.89 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Ervin, Asia |
JR |
Timber Creek HS |
2:23.26 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
McClure, Jayla |
JR |
Timber Creek HS |
2:23.31 |
4 |
1 (1) |
6 |
|
Dolan, Jessica |
SR |
Boone HS |
2:25.43 |
3 |
2 (5) |
7 |
|
Badami, Samantha |
SR |
University HS |
2:25.81 |
2 |
2 (6) |
8 |
|
Vitols, Samantha |
SR |
Lake Nona HS |
2:27.44 |
1 |
2 (7) |
9 |
|
Prieto, Arianna |
JR |
Lake Nona HS |
2:35.72 |
|
2 (8) |
10 |
|
Michel, Bensdjadini |
FR |
Oak Ridge HS |
2:40.39 |
|
2 (9) |
11 |
|
Bent, Omelia |
SO |
Oak Ridge HS |
2:41.80 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
Louis, Ashley |
JR |
Oak Ridge HS |
2:42.23 |
|
2 (11) |
13 |
|
Joseph, Ruth |
FR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) |
2:48.54 |
|
1 (2) |
14 |
|
Llabona, Isabelle |
FR |
University HS |
2:48.89 |
|
1 (3) |
15 |
|
Caceres, Victoria |
FR |
University HS |
2:49.38 |
|
1 (4) |
16 |
|
Kurtz, Kelli |
SR |
Boone HS |
2:49.86 |
|
2 (12) |
17 |
|
Negron, Kylie |
SO |
Lake Nona HS |
3:05.73 |
|
2 (13) |
18 |
|
Williams, Lisa |
JR |
Boone HS |
3:05.96 |
|
1 (5) |
19 |
|
Bateh, Angela |
JR |
East River HS |
3:07.38 |
|
1 (6) |
20 |
|
Ocasio, Naisharette |
SO |
Cypress Creek HS |
3:08.11 |
|
1 (7) |
21 |
|
Melendez, Emily |
SO |
Timber Creek HS |
3:10.24 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
|
Ocasio, Milaysha |
SO |
Cypress Creek HS |
3:13.12 |
|
1 (9) |
23 |
|
Ford, Brandy |
SO |
East River HS |
3:24.69 |
|
1 (10) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
McClure, Jayla |
JR |
Timber Creek HS | 2:23.31 |
4 |
2 |
|
Joseph, Ruth |
FR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | 2:48.54 |
|
3 |
|
Llabona, Isabelle |
FR |
University HS | 2:48.89 |
|
4 |
|
Caceres, Victoria |
FR |
University HS | 2:49.38 |
|
5 |
|
Williams, Lisa |
JR |
Boone HS | 3:05.96 |
|
6 |
|
Bateh, Angela |
JR |
East River HS | 3:07.38 |
|
7 |
|
Ocasio, Naisharette |
SO |
Cypress Creek HS | 3:08.11 |
|
8 |
|
Melendez, Emily |
SO |
Timber Creek HS | 3:10.24 |
|
9 |
|
Ocasio, Milaysha |
SO |
Cypress Creek HS | 3:13.12 |
|
10 |
|
Ford, Brandy |
SO |
East River HS | 3:24.69 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
White, Melanie |
JR |
Winter Park HS | 2:16.95 |
10 |
2 |
|
Gibbons, Rafaella |
JR |
Winter Park HS | 2:17.03 |
8 |
3 |
|
Groff, Karina |
FR |
Winter Park HS | 2:17.89 |
6 |
4 |
|
Ervin, Asia |
JR |
Timber Creek HS | 2:23.26 |
5 |
5 |
|
Dolan, Jessica |
SR |
Boone HS | 2:25.43 |
3 |
6 |
|
Badami, Samantha |
SR |
University HS | 2:25.81 |
2 |
7 |
|
Vitols, Samantha |
SR |
Lake Nona HS | 2:27.44 |
1 |
8 |
|
Prieto, Arianna |
JR |
Lake Nona HS | 2:35.72 |
|
9 |
|
Michel, Bensdjadini |
FR |
Oak Ridge HS | 2:40.39 |
|
10 |
|
Bent, Omelia |
SO |
Oak Ridge HS | 2:41.80 |
|
11 |
|
Louis, Ashley |
JR |
Oak Ridge HS | 2:42.23 |
|
12 |
|
Kurtz, Kelli |
SR |
Boone HS | 2:49.86 |
|
13 |
|
Negron, Kylie |
SO |
Lake Nona HS | 3:05.73 |
|