#5 Boys 400 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Brooks, Roberto |
SR |
Colonial HS |
49.56 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Pierre Louis, Melchior |
SR |
Oak Ridge HS |
50.67 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Modeste, Joshua |
JR |
Oak Ridge HS |
50.78 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Alexander, Anson |
SO |
Boone HS |
50.80 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Uzodinma, Amechi |
JR |
University HS |
51.21 |
4 |
2 (1) |
6 |
|
Mitchell, Darren |
JR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) |
51.97 |
3 |
1 (5) |
7 |
|
Hill, Elijah |
SR |
Winter Park HS |
52.43 |
2 |
1 (6) |
8 |
|
Abraham, Julian |
SR |
Cypress Creek HS |
52.62 |
1 |
1 (7) |
9 |
|
Tirado, Jadon |
SO |
Winter Park HS |
52.71 |
|
4 (1) |
10 |
|
Cher-Enfant, Fanly |
SO |
Oak Ridge HS |
52.82 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Berry, Brandon |
JR |
University HS |
53.10 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
|
Latouche, Chase |
FR |
Lake Nona HS |
53.31 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Innis, Kendall |
SO |
Timber Creek HS |
53.63 |
|
3 (1) |
14 |
|
Easley, Brendan |
SR |
East River HS |
53.95 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
Cenescar, Jehu |
JR |
Cypress Creek HS |
54.22 |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
Rujano, Tristan |
FR |
Lake Nona HS |
54.60 |
|
3 (2) |
17 |
|
Donawa, Jordyn |
JR |
Timber Creek HS |
54.61 |
|
3 (3) |
18 |
|
Filsaime, Keysean |
SR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) |
54.80 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
Joseph, James |
JR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) |
54.85 |
|
1 (8) |
20 |
|
Kelly, Jontavious |
SR |
University HS |
54.93 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
|
Garcia, Caleb |
SO |
Lake Nona HS |
54.96 |
|
2 (9) |
22 |
|
Roche, Damien |
FR |
Boone HS |
55.63 |
|
3 (4) |
23 |
|
Torres, Kenneth |
FR |
Timber Creek HS |
56.06 |
|
4 (2) |
24 |
|
Garcia, Jose |
JR |
East River HS |
56.12 |
|
3 (5) |
25 |
|
White, Xavier |
JR |
Cypress Creek HS |
56.20 |
|
3 (6) |
26 |
|
Williams, Taj |
FR |
Colonial HS |
57.67 |
|
3 (7) |
27 |
|
Lubin, Patrick |
SR |
Boone HS |
57.95 |
|
4 (3) |
28 |
|
Abbott, Jason |
FR |
East River HS |
58.35 |
|
3 (8) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Brooks, Roberto |
SR |
Colonial HS | 49.56 |
10 |
2 |
|
Pierre Louis, Melchior |
SR |
Oak Ridge HS | 50.67 |
8 |
3 |
|
Modeste, Joshua |
JR |
Oak Ridge HS | 50.78 |
6 |
4 |
|
Alexander, Anson |
SO |
Boone HS | 50.80 |
5 |
5 |
|
Mitchell, Darren |
JR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | 51.97 |
3 |
6 |
|
Hill, Elijah |
SR |
Winter Park HS | 52.43 |
2 |
7 |
|
Abraham, Julian |
SR |
Cypress Creek HS | 52.62 |
1 |
8 |
|
Joseph, James |
JR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | 54.85 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Uzodinma, Amechi |
JR |
University HS | 51.21 |
4 |
2 |
|
Cher-Enfant, Fanly |
SO |
Oak Ridge HS | 52.82 |
|
3 |
|
Berry, Brandon |
JR |
University HS | 53.10 |
|
4 |
|
Latouche, Chase |
FR |
Lake Nona HS | 53.31 |
|
5 |
|
Easley, Brendan |
SR |
East River HS | 53.95 |
|
6 |
|
Cenescar, Jehu |
JR |
Cypress Creek HS | 54.22 |
|
7 |
|
Filsaime, Keysean |
SR |
Freedom HS (Orlando) | 54.80 |
|
8 |
|
Kelly, Jontavious |
SR |
University HS | 54.93 |
|
9 |
|
Garcia, Caleb |
SO |
Lake Nona HS | 54.96 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Innis, Kendall |
SO |
Timber Creek HS | 53.63 |
|
2 |
|
Rujano, Tristan |
FR |
Lake Nona HS | 54.60 |
|
3 |
|
Donawa, Jordyn |
JR |
Timber Creek HS | 54.61 |
|
4 |
|
Roche, Damien |
FR |
Boone HS | 55.63 |
|
5 |
|
Garcia, Jose |
JR |
East River HS | 56.12 |
|
6 |
|
White, Xavier |
JR |
Cypress Creek HS | 56.20 |
|
7 |
|
Williams, Taj |
FR |
Colonial HS | 57.67 |
|
8 |
|
Abbott, Jason |
FR |
East River HS | 58.35 |
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Tirado, Jadon |
SO |
Winter Park HS | 52.71 |
|
2 |
|
Torres, Kenneth |
FR |
Timber Creek HS | 56.06 |
|
3 |
|
Lubin, Patrick |
SR |
Boone HS | 57.95 |
|