#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Ortiz, Onix |
FR |
West Orange HS |
4:36.88 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Miller, Nicholas |
SO |
West Orange HS |
4:36.89 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Hood, Ethan |
SR |
Olympia HS |
4:37.20 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Dorcent, Wildlens |
FR |
Evans HS |
4:41.26 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Pruim, Cole |
SR |
Ocoee HS |
4:42.39 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Hinkle, John |
JR |
Olympia HS |
4:44.67 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Occenat, Oneel |
SO |
Olympia HS |
4:47.40 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Stratton, Will |
SO |
Edgewater HS |
4:48.04 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Ellenback, Noah |
FR |
West Orange HS |
4:52.72 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Bergschneider, Matthew |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
4:57.57 |
|
1 (1) |
11 |
|
Gatling, Rudy |
SO |
Apopka HS |
4:59.04 |
|
2 (10) |
12 |
|
Wilson, Jaevion |
FR |
Wekiva HS |
5:02.10 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Matzner, Joshua |
SO |
Dr. Phillips HS |
5:02.42 |
|
2 (11) |
14 |
|
Warner, Austin |
SR |
Apopka HS |
5:03.47 |
|
2 (12) |
15 |
|
Fulmore, Adam |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
5:03.50 |
|
1 (3) |
16 |
|
Castillo, Miguel |
FR |
Apopka HS |
5:06.20 |
|
1 (4) |
17 |
|
Perez, Damon |
FR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
5:12.68 |
|
1 (5) |
18 |
|
Cummins, James |
FR |
Ocoee HS |
5:27.10 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
|
Morain, Joshua |
SO |
Evans HS |
5:33.70 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
|
Pacheco, Elijah |
SO |
Edgewater HS |
5:39.34 |
|
1 (8) |
21 |
|
Brown, Christopher |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
5:54.87 |
|
1 (9) |
22 |
|
O'Conner, Andrew |
SO |
Edgewater HS |
6:21.70 |
|
1 (10) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Bergschneider, Matthew |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 4:57.57 |
|
2 |
|
Wilson, Jaevion |
FR |
Wekiva HS | 5:02.10 |
|
3 |
|
Fulmore, Adam |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 5:03.50 |
|
4 |
|
Castillo, Miguel |
FR |
Apopka HS | 5:06.20 |
|
5 |
|
Perez, Damon |
FR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 5:12.68 |
|
6 |
|
Cummins, James |
FR |
Ocoee HS | 5:27.10 |
|
7 |
|
Morain, Joshua |
SO |
Evans HS | 5:33.70 |
|
8 |
|
Pacheco, Elijah |
SO |
Edgewater HS | 5:39.34 |
|
9 |
|
Brown, Christopher |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 5:54.87 |
|
10 |
|
O'Conner, Andrew |
SO |
Edgewater HS | 6:21.70 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Ortiz, Onix |
FR |
West Orange HS | 4:36.88 |
10 |
2 |
|
Miller, Nicholas |
SO |
West Orange HS | 4:36.89 |
8 |
3 |
|
Hood, Ethan |
SR |
Olympia HS | 4:37.20 |
6 |
4 |
|
Dorcent, Wildlens |
FR |
Evans HS | 4:41.26 |
5 |
5 |
|
Pruim, Cole |
SR |
Ocoee HS | 4:42.39 |
4 |
6 |
|
Hinkle, John |
JR |
Olympia HS | 4:44.67 |
3 |
7 |
|
Occenat, Oneel |
SO |
Olympia HS | 4:47.40 |
2 |
8 |
|
Stratton, Will |
SO |
Edgewater HS | 4:48.04 |
1 |
9 |
|
Ellenback, Noah |
FR |
West Orange HS | 4:52.72 |
|
10 |
|
Gatling, Rudy |
SO |
Apopka HS | 4:59.04 |
|
11 |
|
Matzner, Joshua |
SO |
Dr. Phillips HS | 5:02.42 |
|
12 |
|
Warner, Austin |
SR |
Apopka HS | 5:03.47 |
|