#7 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Hyppolite, Corneil |
SR |
Evans HS |
2:01.05 |
10 |
2 (1) |
2 |
|
Dorcent, Wildlens |
FR |
Evans HS |
2:02.12 |
8 |
2 (2) |
3 |
|
Jackson, Elijah |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
2:03.78 |
6 |
2 (3) |
4 |
|
Ortiz, Onix |
FR |
West Orange HS |
2:03.86 |
5 |
2 (4) |
5 |
|
Lewis, Artis |
SO |
West Orange HS |
2:04.68 |
4 |
2 (5) |
6 |
|
Cooper III, Charles |
SR |
Apopka HS |
2:05.53 |
3 |
2 (6) |
7 |
|
Capers, Sydney |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
2:06.09 |
2 |
2 (7) |
8 |
|
Bush, Matthew |
FR |
Wekiva HS |
2:06.39 |
1 |
2 (8) |
9 |
|
Clarke, Jevon |
FR |
Apopka HS |
2:07.46 |
|
2 (9) |
10 |
|
Cabrera, Arnaldo |
SR |
West Orange HS |
2:07.53 |
|
2 (10) |
11 |
|
Pruim, Cole |
SR |
Ocoee HS |
2:09.09 |
|
1 (1) |
12 |
|
Owens, Andrew |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
2:09.42 |
|
1 (2) |
13 |
|
Bracy, Aaron |
FR |
Apopka HS |
2:10.27 |
|
1 (3) |
14 |
|
Fulmore, Adam |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
2:10.62 |
|
1 (4) |
15 |
|
Shade, Isaiah |
SR |
Jones HS |
2:12.93 |
|
1 (5) |
16 |
|
Jacques, Shmael |
SO |
Olympia HS |
2:13.40 |
|
2 (11) |
17 |
|
Chionha, Bruno |
JR |
Olympia HS |
2:15.73 |
|
2 (12) |
18 |
|
Morain, Joshua |
SO |
Evans HS |
2:17.25 |
|
1 (6) |
19 |
|
Urbano, Edward |
JR |
Jones HS |
2:17.36 |
|
1 (7) |
20 |
|
Brinker, Jeremy |
SR |
Olympia HS |
2:21.46 |
|
2 (13) |
21 |
|
Camacho, Anthony |
SO |
Ocoee HS |
2:27.56 |
|
1 (8) |
22 |
|
Moody, Nath |
SR |
Edgewater HS |
2:28.84 |
|
2 (14) |
23 |
|
Jerome, Quintus |
JR |
Edgewater HS |
3:05.84 |
|
1 (9) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Pruim, Cole |
SR |
Ocoee HS | 2:09.09 |
|
2 |
|
Owens, Andrew |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 2:09.42 |
|
3 |
|
Bracy, Aaron |
FR |
Apopka HS | 2:10.27 |
|
4 |
|
Fulmore, Adam |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 2:10.62 |
|
5 |
|
Shade, Isaiah |
SR |
Jones HS | 2:12.93 |
|
6 |
|
Morain, Joshua |
SO |
Evans HS | 2:17.25 |
|
7 |
|
Urbano, Edward |
JR |
Jones HS | 2:17.36 |
|
8 |
|
Camacho, Anthony |
SO |
Ocoee HS | 2:27.56 |
|
9 |
|
Jerome, Quintus |
JR |
Edgewater HS | 3:05.84 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Hyppolite, Corneil |
SR |
Evans HS | 2:01.05 |
10 |
2 |
|
Dorcent, Wildlens |
FR |
Evans HS | 2:02.12 |
8 |
3 |
|
Jackson, Elijah |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 2:03.78 |
6 |
4 |
|
Ortiz, Onix |
FR |
West Orange HS | 2:03.86 |
5 |
5 |
|
Lewis, Artis |
SO |
West Orange HS | 2:04.68 |
4 |
6 |
|
Cooper III, Charles |
SR |
Apopka HS | 2:05.53 |
3 |
7 |
|
Capers, Sydney |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 2:06.09 |
2 |
8 |
|
Bush, Matthew |
FR |
Wekiva HS | 2:06.39 |
1 |
9 |
|
Clarke, Jevon |
FR |
Apopka HS | 2:07.46 |
|
10 |
|
Cabrera, Arnaldo |
SR |
West Orange HS | 2:07.53 |
|
11 |
|
Jacques, Shmael |
SO |
Olympia HS | 2:13.40 |
|
12 |
|
Chionha, Bruno |
JR |
Olympia HS | 2:15.73 |
|
13 |
|
Brinker, Jeremy |
SR |
Olympia HS | 2:21.46 |
|
14 |
|
Moody, Nath |
SR |
Edgewater HS | 2:28.84 |
|