#5 Boys 400 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Dericho, Tasnan |
SR |
Evans HS |
49.85 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Wilkins, Andrew |
SR |
Olympia HS |
50.55 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Banks-Guy, Marcus |
JR |
Apopka HS |
50.72 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Sipp, Chris |
SR |
Olympia HS |
51.40 |
5 |
3 (1) |
5 |
|
Stewart, Cornelius |
SR |
Jones HS |
51.47 |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
|
Starling, Felipe |
SO |
Dr. Phillips HS |
51.84 |
3 |
1 (5) |
7 |
|
Sius, Brenden |
SO |
Olympia HS |
51.94 |
2 |
3 (2) |
8 |
|
Preddie, RayJay |
FR |
West Orange HS |
52.11 |
1 |
1 (6) |
9 |
|
Jenkins, Lovie |
FR |
Ocoee HS |
52.24 |
|
3 (3) |
10 |
|
Cyr, Brendan |
FR |
West Orange HS |
52.54 |
|
2 (1) |
11 |
|
Cesalien, Olesson |
SR |
Evans HS |
52.66 |
|
1 (7) |
12 |
|
Desseau, Kyrease |
SO |
Apopka HS |
52.95 |
|
2 (2) |
13 |
|
Dutton, D'Angelo |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
53.19 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Jean-Baptiste, Mendez |
FR |
Jones HS |
53.29 |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
|
Burks, Ricky |
SO |
Ocoee HS |
53.44 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
|
Shakes, Matthew |
SR |
Jones HS |
53.51 |
|
2 (6) |
17 |
|
Nisbett, Rivoldo |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
53.88 |
|
3 (4) |
18 |
|
Rogers Prince, Meshar |
JR |
Apopka HS |
54.22 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
Gabriel, Jeremy |
SR |
Edgewater HS |
54.27 |
|
2 (8) |
20 |
|
Jones, Terrance |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
54.36 |
|
3 (5) |
21 |
|
Wright, Delvon |
SR |
Wekiva HS |
54.53 |
|
3 (6) |
22 |
|
Hogan, Emare |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
58.47 |
|
1 (8) |
23 |
|
Whitfield, Quondarrius |
JR |
Edgewater HS |
58.59 |
|
1 (9) |
24 |
|
Young, Branden |
SO |
West Orange HS |
1:00.28 |
|
2 (9) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Dericho, Tasnan |
SR |
Evans HS | 49.85 |
10 |
2 |
|
Wilkins, Andrew |
SR |
Olympia HS | 50.55 |
8 |
3 |
|
Banks-Guy, Marcus |
JR |
Apopka HS | 50.72 |
6 |
4 |
|
Stewart, Cornelius |
SR |
Jones HS | 51.47 |
4 |
5 |
|
Starling, Felipe |
SO |
Dr. Phillips HS | 51.84 |
3 |
6 |
|
Preddie, RayJay |
FR |
West Orange HS | 52.11 |
1 |
7 |
|
Cesalien, Olesson |
SR |
Evans HS | 52.66 |
|
8 |
|
Hogan, Emare |
SR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 58.47 |
|
9 |
|
Whitfield, Quondarrius |
JR |
Edgewater HS | 58.59 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Cyr, Brendan |
FR |
West Orange HS | 52.54 |
|
2 |
|
Desseau, Kyrease |
SO |
Apopka HS | 52.95 |
|
3 |
|
Dutton, D'Angelo |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 53.19 |
|
4 |
|
Jean-Baptiste, Mendez |
FR |
Jones HS | 53.29 |
|
5 |
|
Burks, Ricky |
SO |
Ocoee HS | 53.44 |
|
6 |
|
Shakes, Matthew |
SR |
Jones HS | 53.51 |
|
7 |
|
Rogers Prince, Meshar |
JR |
Apopka HS | 54.22 |
|
8 |
|
Gabriel, Jeremy |
SR |
Edgewater HS | 54.27 |
|
9 |
|
Young, Branden |
SO |
West Orange HS | 1:00.28 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Sipp, Chris |
SR |
Olympia HS | 51.40 |
5 |
2 |
|
Sius, Brenden |
SO |
Olympia HS | 51.94 |
2 |
3 |
|
Jenkins, Lovie |
FR |
Ocoee HS | 52.24 |
|
4 |
|
Nisbett, Rivoldo |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 53.88 |
|
5 |
|
Jones, Terrance |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 54.36 |
|
6 |
|
Wright, Delvon |
SR |
Wekiva HS | 54.53 |
|