#15 Boys 300m Hurdles Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Perry, Austin |
SR |
Jones HS |
39.58 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Hill, Dominick |
FR |
Jones HS |
40.81 |
8 |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
Yirmyah, n/a |
SO |
Apopka HS |
41.40 |
6 |
1 (2) |
4 |
|
Smith, Isaiah |
SR |
Ocoee HS |
42.09 |
5 |
1 (3) |
5 |
|
Fox, Michael |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
42.21 |
4 |
1 (4) |
6 |
|
Martin, Devin |
SR |
West Orange HS |
42.25 |
3 |
1 (5) |
7 |
|
Payne, Corinthians |
SR |
Apopka HS |
42.27 |
2 |
1 (6) |
8 |
|
Costan, Sean |
JR |
Wekiva HS |
42.53 |
1 |
2 (2) |
9 |
|
Robinson, Russell |
SO |
West Orange HS |
42.77 |
|
1 (7) |
10 |
|
Farlin, D'Montray |
SR |
Edgewater HS |
42.87 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
|
Scott, Tyrae |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS |
43.73 |
|
1 (8) |
12 |
|
Gay, O'Dravious |
JR |
Jones HS |
43.99 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Hurst, Micah |
SO |
Olympia HS |
44.44 |
|
1 (9) |
14 |
|
Akinwotu, Jacob |
FR |
Olympia HS |
46.21 |
|
2 (5) |
15 |
|
McKell, Noah |
SO |
Wekiva HS |
46.54 |
|
2 (6) |
16 |
|
Felder, Christopher |
SR |
Wekiva HS |
46.64 |
|
3 (1) |
17 |
|
Hare, Lakaze |
SO |
Edgewater HS |
47.37 |
|
2 (7) |
18 |
|
Andrews, Alexander |
SO |
Ocoee HS |
54.16 |
|
3 (2) |
|
|
Ottey, Rio |
JR |
Olympia HS |
DNF |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Perry, Austin |
SR |
Jones HS | 39.58 |
10 |
2 |
|
Yirmyah, n/a |
SO |
Apopka HS | 41.40 |
6 |
3 |
|
Smith, Isaiah |
SR |
Ocoee HS | 42.09 |
5 |
4 |
|
Fox, Michael |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 42.21 |
4 |
5 |
|
Martin, Devin |
SR |
West Orange HS | 42.25 |
3 |
6 |
|
Payne, Corinthians |
SR |
Apopka HS | 42.27 |
2 |
7 |
|
Robinson, Russell |
SO |
West Orange HS | 42.77 |
|
8 |
|
Scott, Tyrae |
JR |
Dr. Phillips HS | 43.73 |
|
9 |
|
Hurst, Micah |
SO |
Olympia HS | 44.44 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Hill, Dominick |
FR |
Jones HS | 40.81 |
8 |
2 |
|
Costan, Sean |
JR |
Wekiva HS | 42.53 |
1 |
3 |
|
Farlin, D'Montray |
SR |
Edgewater HS | 42.87 |
|
4 |
|
Gay, O'Dravious |
JR |
Jones HS | 43.99 |
|
5 |
|
Akinwotu, Jacob |
FR |
Olympia HS | 46.21 |
|
6 |
|
McKell, Noah |
SO |
Wekiva HS | 46.54 |
|
7 |
|
Hare, Lakaze |
SO |
Edgewater HS | 47.37 |
|
|
|
Ottey, Rio |
JR |
Olympia HS | DNF |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Felder, Christopher |
SR |
Wekiva HS | 46.64 |
|
2 |
|
Andrews, Alexander |
SO |
Ocoee HS | 54.16 |
|