#7 Boys 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
GETTY, Caleb |
SR |
Hagerty HS |
2:00.55 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
RODRIQUES, Jaylen |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS |
2:03.01 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
HODGES, Kyler |
JR |
Lyman HS |
2:04.20 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
ROSS, Clayton |
SR |
Lake Howell HS |
2:04.42 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
SKOTNICKI, Tanner |
SR |
Winter Springs HS |
2:04.49 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
BOYLE, Devin |
JR |
Lake Mary HS |
2:07.29 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
GUARDASCIONE-WOLF, Ari |
SR |
Lake Howell HS |
2:07.33 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
MENNING, Vandon |
SR |
Hagerty HS |
2:09.55 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
|
FOURCAND, Delvin |
JR |
Winter Springs HS |
2:10.27 |
|
2 (1) |
10 |
|
KOSSLER, Kolten |
SO |
Lake Mary HS |
2:10.54 |
|
1 (9) |
11 |
|
PARNELL, Cole |
FR |
Lake Brantley HS |
2:12.50 |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
|
DELGADILLO, Andrew |
SR |
Sanford Seminole HS |
2:13.30 |
|
2 (2) |
13 |
|
AURELIUS, Matthew |
SO |
Winter Springs HS |
2:15.27 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
STEINKE, Chad |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS |
2:16.12 |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
|
JOHNSON, Brian |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS |
2:17.03 |
|
1 (11) |
16 |
|
CORUM, Montgomery |
SO |
Oviedo HS |
2:18.14 |
|
2 (5) |
17 |
|
METZ, Jeff |
FR |
Oviedo HS |
2:18.61 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
MINGONET, Tyler |
SR |
Oviedo HS |
2:21.14 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
|
CORUM, Zachery |
SO |
Oviedo HS |
2:21.31 |
|
2 (8) |
20 |
|
SONNIE, Thomas |
JR |
Lake Howell HS |
2:27.03 |
|
2 (9) |
21 |
|
MASTROBUONO, Adam |
SO |
Hagerty HS |
2:30.14 |
|
1 (12) |
22 |
|
VANDRESSCHE, Xavier |
SO |
Lyman HS |
2:38.92 |
|
2 (10) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
GETTY, Caleb |
SR |
Hagerty HS | 2:00.55 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
RODRIQUES, Jaylen |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS | 2:03.01 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
HODGES, Kyler |
JR |
Lyman HS | 2:04.20 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
ROSS, Clayton |
SR |
Lake Howell HS | 2:04.42 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
SKOTNICKI, Tanner |
SR |
Winter Springs HS | 2:04.49 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
BOYLE, Devin |
JR |
Lake Mary HS | 2:07.29 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
GUARDASCIONE-WOLF, Ari |
SR |
Lake Howell HS | 2:07.33 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
MENNING, Vandon |
SR |
Hagerty HS | 2:09.55 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
KOSSLER, Kolten |
SO |
Lake Mary HS | 2:10.54 |
|
|
10 |
|
PARNELL, Cole |
FR |
Lake Brantley HS | 2:12.50 |
|
|
11 |
|
JOHNSON, Brian |
JR |
Lake Brantley HS | 2:17.03 |
|
|
12 |
|
MASTROBUONO, Adam |
SO |
Hagerty HS | 2:30.14 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
FOURCAND, Delvin |
JR |
Winter Springs HS | 2:10.27 |
|
|
2 |
|
DELGADILLO, Andrew |
SR |
Sanford Seminole HS | 2:13.30 |
|
|
3 |
|
AURELIUS, Matthew |
SO |
Winter Springs HS | 2:15.27 |
|
|
4 |
|
STEINKE, Chad |
SR |
Lake Brantley HS | 2:16.12 |
|
|
5 |
|
CORUM, Montgomery |
SO |
Oviedo HS | 2:18.14 |
|
|
6 |
|
METZ, Jeff |
FR |
Oviedo HS | 2:18.61 |
|
|
7 |
|
MINGONET, Tyler |
SR |
Oviedo HS | 2:21.14 |
|
|
8 |
|
CORUM, Zachery |
SO |
Oviedo HS | 2:21.31 |
|
|
9 |
|
SONNIE, Thomas |
JR |
Lake Howell HS | 2:27.03 |
|
|
10 |
|
VANDRESSCHE, Xavier |
SO |
Lyman HS | 2:38.92 |
|
|