Eagle Lake, FL

Lake Region HS XC Course

Lake Region HS

10/14/2017

Meet Officials

Meet Director:

JJ Blackburn

Meet Referee:

Timing:

Elite TIming

Race #1

Varsity Grirls 5K

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  8:00 am

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1George Jenkins HS261-2-3-8-12(14)(16)1:39:1619:523:18.9
2Lakeland Christian School715-10-11-15-30(31)(73)1:49:5822:003:24.5
3Frostproof HS734-6-7-22-341:49:2321:534:14.5
4Lakeland HS1209-13-18-36-44(60)(62)1:55:2323:054:04.6
5McKeel Academy13317-24-28-29-35(37)(49)1:57:3923:322:18.3
6Auburndale HS17520-25-38-40-52(64)(74)2:02:1424:273:07.2
7Lake Region HS18919-27-45-48-50(55)(57)2:03:1124:393:14.2
8Haines City HS21326-32-41-47-67(72)2:06:1225:154:03.8
9Ridge Community HS24021-42-43-51-832:10:5026:108:27.8
10Santa Fe Catholic27833-54-59-61-712:13:0526:374:15.1
11Winter Haven HS28139-53-58-65-66(68)(69)2:12:5826:362:41.2
12Bartow HS31623-56-76-77-84(85)2:22:3828:328:42.8
13Kathleen HS34646-63-78-79-80(82)(87)2:25:2129:055:45.3
14Lake Gibson HS40070-75-81-86-882:36:5531:236:41.8

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Sentner, AnnaSO5149George Jenkins HS118:28.3---5:56.4
2Ruiz, AliciaFR5148George Jenkins HS218:48.20:20.26:02.8
3Frisch, AmySR5133George Jenkins HS319:17.50:49.56:12.2
4Gomez, Cristal85096Frostproof HS420:08.31:40.36:28.5
5Bayes, Sarah75274Lakeland Christian School520:40.82:12.86:39.0
6Rybinski, GabriellaFR5098Frostproof HS620:52.32:24.36:42.7
7Aguilar, IsabelJR5093Frostproof HS720:54.02:26.06:43.2
8Dieguez, AzaliaSR5131George Jenkins HS820:54.12:26.16:43.2
9Valenti, SophieJR5305Lakeland HS921:12.22:44.26:49.1
10Lewis, KennedySR5281Lakeland Christian School1021:19.42:51.46:51.4
11Johnson, MakenzieSR5280Lakeland Christian School1121:46.23:18.27:00.0
12Manno, ViktoryaSO5142George Jenkins HS1221:47.23:19.27:00.3
13Volpe, ErinJR5306Lakeland HS1321:57.63:29.67:03.7
14Strickland, KileySR5150George Jenkins HS1421:58.93:30.97:04.1
15Caswell, Gretchen75277Lakeland Christian School1522:06.23:38.27:06.4
16Musselman, LaurenJR5144George Jenkins HS1622:10.03:42.07:07.7
17Miller, Megan85333McKeel Academy1722:10.93:42.97:07.9
18Moses, EmmaJR5303Lakeland HS1822:21.53:53.57:11.4
19Louis, YvenaSR5226Lake Region HS1922:41.44:13.47:17.7
20Johnson, RiniyaSO5020Auburndale HS2022:57.14:29.17:22.8
21Haines, GabrielleSO5396Ridge Community HS2123:03.34:35.37:24.8
22Smeal, AllisonJR5099Frostproof HS2223:04.74:36.77:25.2
23Martin, AutumnFR5043Bartow HS2323:08.84:40.87:26.6
24Spivey, CarliFR5339McKeel Academy2423:18.14:50.17:29.5
25Guertin, SarahSO5019Auburndale HS2523:28.75:00.77:33.0
26Marrero-Aquino, LoreineJR5368Mulberry HS--23:36.95:08.97:35.6
27Goodall, NatashaSR5172Haines City HS2623:42.05:14.07:37.2
28Cortez, GladysSO5223Lake Region HS2723:43.05:15.07:37.6
29Warren, Emily75341McKeel Academy2823:46.65:18.67:38.7
30Shade, SamiSR5337McKeel Academy2923:53.55:25.57:40.9
31Caswell, Mary FranJR5278Lakeland Christian School3024:05.35:37.37:44.7
32Branham, EmilySO5275Lakeland Christian School3124:06.55:38.57:45.1
33Miranda, FernandaSR5175Haines City HS3224:13.65:45.67:47.4
34Hersey, MadisonFR5408Santa Fe Catholic3324:15.65:47.67:48.0
35Brown, LaurenSO5095Frostproof HS3424:22.85:54.87:50.4
36Mason, BrookeFR5331McKeel Academy3524:29.26:01.27:52.4
37Bowling, AlexisJR5296Lakeland HS3624:34.56:06.57:54.1
38Marchelletta, HopeJR5330McKeel Academy3724:40.36:12.37:56.0
39Macedo Pineda, KathyJR5021Auburndale HS3824:50.26:22.27:59.2
40Slagel, SydneySO5455Winter Haven HS3924:53.66:25.68:00.3
41Guerrero, HanniaSO5018Auburndale HS4024:53.76:25.78:00.3
42Nunez, JasairySR5176Haines City HS4125:04.86:36.88:03.9
43Haines, MeaganFR5397Ridge Community HS4225:05.06:37.08:03.9
44Austin, JalinJR5394Ridge Community HS4325:08.06:40.08:04.9
45Guzman, JasminJR5301Lakeland HS4425:16.86:48.88:07.7
46jackson, caellanJR5225Lake Region HS4525:20.26:52.28:08.8
47Rojas, IsabellaSR5258Lake Wales HS--25:20.36:52.38:08.8
48Santibanez, SoniaJR5195Kathleen HS4625:23.86:55.88:10.0
49Ibanez, LauraSO5173Haines City HS4725:25.56:57.58:10.5
50Seefeldt, KatherineSR5235Lake Region HS4825:30.47:02.48:12.1
51Moerschbacher, KatieJR5334McKeel Academy4925:48.77:20.78:18.0
52Maldinado, AliciaSR5227Lake Region HS5025:55.67:27.68:20.2
53Naylor, ElashaJR5398Ridge Community HS5126:02.17:34.18:22.3
54Thomas, TyraFR5023Auburndale HS5226:04.37:36.38:23.0
55Lang, SavannaSO5450Winter Haven HS5326:13.27:45.28:25.9
56Finch, SarahFR5406Santa Fe Catholic5426:16.27:48.28:26.8
57bautista, stephanieJR5220Lake Region HS5526:24.37:56.38:29.4
58Avila, IsabellaSR5039Bartow HS5626:26.87:58.88:30.2
59Sanchez, KarinaSO5234Lake Region HS5726:45.48:17.48:36.2
60Williams Matthews, NyashiaFR5456Winter Haven HS5826:49.08:21.08:37.4
61Esterline, AnnaFR5404Santa Fe Catholic5926:55.18:27.18:39.3
62De La Cruz, SophiaSO5298Lakeland HS6026:58.28:30.28:40.3
63Hernandez, SarahSO5407Santa Fe Catholic6127:06.58:38.58:43.0
64Valenti, MaggieFR5304Lakeland HS6227:09.08:41.08:43.8
65Berry, KaitlynnSR5193Kathleen HS6327:19.28:51.28:47.1
66Burrows, KyndellSO5017Auburndale HS6427:20.58:52.58:47.5
67Hunter, HeidiFR5449Winter Haven HS6527:27.38:59.38:49.7
68Gilley, BriannaSO5448Winter Haven HS6627:34.89:06.88:52.1
69Menchaca, KiaraSR5228Lake Region HS--27:43.29:15.28:54.8
70Eller, RubySO5171Haines City HS6727:45.89:17.88:55.6
71Peguero, EddalyaSR5452Winter Haven HS6827:53.09:25.08:57.9
72Forni, MadisonJR5001All Saints' Academy--27:57.99:29.98:59.5
73Peguero, EddalysSR5453Winter Haven HS6928:07.69:39.69:02.6
74Jaimes, Leticia85077Fort Meade HS--28:11.89:43.89:04.0
75Leake, AbbySO5206Lake Gibson HS7028:14.59:46.59:04.9
76Fazekas, ChristieSR5405Santa Fe Catholic7128:30.710:02.79:10.1
77Dusek, AbigailSO5170Haines City HS7229:03.810:35.89:20.7
78Quint, MoriahJR5282Lakeland Christian School7329:18.210:50.29:25.3
79Padgett, HollyFR5004All Saints' Academy--29:19.010:51.09:25.6
80Boston, HaleighJR5016Auburndale HS7429:29.811:01.89:29.1
81Blume, CamrynSR5203Lake Gibson HS7529:46.811:18.89:34.5
82Walker, CrystalFR5065Discovery High School--30:05.911:37.99:40.7
83Lynch, ValerieJR5042Bartow HS7630:33.012:05.09:49.4
84Rhoden, AironJR5045Bartow HS7730:37.412:09.49:50.8
85Velasquez, FabiolaSR5081Fort Meade HS--30:39.012:11.09:51.3
86Tausch, ElizabethJR5197Kathleen HS7830:42.712:14.79:52.5
87Stone, KatieFR5196Kathleen HS7930:45.812:17.89:53.5
88Aviles, VeronicaSR5074Fort Meade HS--30:57.012:29.09:57.1
89Thompson, TamoySR5198Kathleen HS8031:09.112:41.110:01.0
90Gomez, LorenaSR5205Lake Gibson HS8131:17.212:49.210:03.6
91Myers, KellieSR5194Kathleen HS8231:18.212:50.210:03.9
92Faison, JimeshaSR5395Ridge Community HS8331:31.113:03.110:08.1
93Mungin, CrystalJR5044Bartow HS8431:51.613:23.610:14.7
94Singh, SharanyaJR5049Bartow HS8531:54.213:26.210:15.5
95Wilson, BreannaSR5209Lake Gibson HS8632:40.014:12.010:30.2
96Wright, DazaraeSO5199Kathleen HS8732:58.014:30.010:36.0
97ULCH, OLIVIAFR5261Lake Wales HS--33:20.814:52.810:43.3
98Luna, KimberlyJR5255Lake Wales HS--33:31.215:03.210:46.7
99Gipson, Summer65075Fort Meade HS--34:46.416:18.411:10.9
100Dwaiwat, HayatSO5204Lake Gibson HS8834:56.316:28.311:14.1
101Mendoza, StephanieSR5256Lake Wales HS--38:59.520:31.512:32.3

Race #2

Varsity Boys 5K

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  8:30 am

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1George Jenkins HS493-7-11-12-16(17)(26)1:27:4417:331:48.8
2Lake Wales HS581-9-10-15-23(25)(32)1:27:3817:323:05.8
3Haines City HS955-6-24-27-33(53)(57)1:31:2618:181:46.2
4McKeel Academy13719-21-22-35-40(50)(67)1:35:0719:021:10.8
5Frostproof HS1622-29-30-45-56(84)(85)1:35:3619:085:00.5
6Auburndale HS1874-20-28-66-69(72)(101)1:38:1419:394:39.4
7Bartow HS22218-31-47-51-75(80)(98)1:41:1720:164:22.6
8Lakeland HS22713-39-46-64-65(68)1:41:1820:163:44.6
9Lakeland Christian School22814-42-48-61-631:41:1520:153:34.4
10Lake Region HS2348-37-54-62-73(81)(83)1:42:0720:264:42.7
11Mulberry HS27336-38-44-76-79(102)(105)1:44:5721:003:30.3
12Santa Fe Catholic27643-49-55-59-70(74)(91)1:44:4520:571:59.0
13Fort Meade HS38458-71-77-88-90(93)(94)1:54:0322:492:55.7
14Vanguard School (Lake Wales)39352-60-87-95-99(106)(107)1:55:5123:114:18.9
15Lake Gibson HS40041-82-89-92-96(97)(104)1:55:4623:104:48.6
16All Saints' Academy40134-78-86-100-1031:59:3923:568:30.6

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Stafford, PaulSR5269Lake Wales HS115:34.9---5:00.6
2Gomez, AntonioSR5113Frostproof HS216:08.00:34.05:11.3
3Zimmerman, BradyJR5167George Jenkins HS316:18.30:44.35:14.6
4Santana, JuanSO5033Auburndale HS417:10.81:36.85:31.4
5Arias, MarckozJR5180Haines City HS517:22.41:48.45:35.2
6Love, JoshuaSR5187Haines City HS617:29.81:55.85:37.6
7Moore, BrendanSO5162George Jenkins HS717:38.32:04.35:40.3
8Tellis, LadariusFR5253Lake Region HS817:40.72:06.75:41.1
9Denton, AndersonSO5263Lake Wales HS917:40.82:06.85:41.1
10Rigel, CalebSR5267Lake Wales HS1017:45.42:11.45:42.6
11Chapman, RyanSR5154George Jenkins HS1117:47.42:13.45:43.2
12Childers, KevinJR5155George Jenkins HS1217:52.22:18.25:44.8
13Hallock, DavidSR5313Lakeland HS1317:54.02:20.05:45.3
14Martinez, SethSO5288Lakeland Christian School1417:55.22:21.25:45.7
15Updike, MacFR5271Lake Wales HS1517:55.82:21.85:45.9
16Brickhouse, SethSO5152George Jenkins HS1618:07.12:33.15:49.5
17Loftin, KirklandSR5159George Jenkins HS1718:14.02:40.05:51.8
18Nakamura, JacobFR5059Bartow HS1818:16.22:42.25:52.5
19Gotshall, ElijahSO5400Ridge Community HS--18:28.92:54.95:56.6
20Quiceno, AndresSR5401Ridge Community HS--18:35.33:01.35:58.6
21Snyder, KeatonSR5359McKeel Academy1918:35.53:01.55:58.7
22Vazquez, JamillSO5038Auburndale HS2018:36.43:02.45:59.0
23Borah, HunterJR5344McKeel Academy2118:37.03:03.05:59.2
24White, Dustin JJR5362McKeel Academy2218:39.03:05.05:59.8
25Kipe, CharterSR5266Lake Wales HS2318:40.73:06.76:00.4
26Dunn, AlecSR5182Haines City HS2418:41.03:07.06:00.5
27Good, DonaldJR5264Lake Wales HS2518:42.13:08.16:00.8
28Townley, ThomasSO5165George Jenkins HS2618:42.83:08.86:01.0
29Benjamin, JordenJR5181Haines City HS2718:44.03:10.06:01.4
30Brooks, JackFR5125Geneva Classical Academy--18:46.73:12.76:02.3
31Burkett, JamesJR5026Auburndale HS2818:56.13:22.16:05.3
32Garcia, AntonioJR5107Frostproof HS2919:03.73:29.76:07.7
33Garcia, PrimitivoFR5110Frostproof HS3019:04.03:30.06:07.8
34Turner, DrakeJR5061Bartow HS3119:05.63:31.66:08.4
35Willis, CalebSR5272Lake Wales HS3219:07.93:33.96:09.1
36Angeles, IrvinSR5179Haines City HS3319:08.63:34.66:09.3
37Paul, WilliamJR5010All Saints' Academy3419:20.03:46.06:13.0
38Labbe, ClaytonSO5351McKeel Academy3519:28.53:54.56:15.7
39Kirkham, MicahSO5377Mulberry HS3619:28.63:54.66:15.8
40Jackson, Ke'AndreFR5242Lake Region HS3719:33.43:59.46:17.3
41Vazquez, JuanSR5385Mulberry HS3819:36.24:02.26:18.2
42Harris, JacksonSO5314Lakeland HS3919:41.74:07.76:20.0
43Lazenby, QuintFR5353McKeel Academy4019:46.34:12.36:21.4
44Wilson, KorbinSO5219Lake Gibson HS4119:47.34:13.36:21.8
45Garcia, UllysesSR5399Ridge Community HS--19:49.44:15.46:22.4
46Caswell, EthanFR5284Lakeland Christian School4219:52.24:18.26:23.3
47Suero Delos Santon, DiomidesSR5421Santa Fe Catholic4319:55.64:21.66:24.4
48Ruiz, MikeFR5072Discovery High School--20:00.04:26.06:25.9
49Bernthal, AdamSO5458Winter Haven HS--20:03.54:29.56:27.0
50Johnson, TyreeSR5376Mulberry HS4420:06.14:32.16:27.8
51Winters, EthanSR5403Ridge Community HS--20:10.64:36.66:29.3
52Mejia, JesusSO5118Frostproof HS4520:11.34:37.36:29.5
53Quiles, JulioSO5463Winter Haven HS--20:21.74:47.76:32.8
54Hutchins, ReeseSO5316Lakeland HS4620:26.94:52.96:34.5
55Hoecherl, DerekSO5056Bartow HS4720:28.04:54.06:34.9
56Lee, Sun WooFR5287Lakeland Christian School4820:28.24:54.26:34.9
57Alkass, AndrewSR5413Santa Fe Catholic4920:33.04:59.06:36.5
58Serrano, SammySR5358McKeel Academy5020:43.05:09.06:39.7
59Page, CordellSR5426Tenoroc HS--20:46.35:12.36:40.7
60Hernandez, LouisFR5055Bartow HS5120:47.65:13.66:41.2
61Khouri, SimonSR5434Vanguard School (Lake Wales)5220:52.25:18.26:42.6
62Ramos, GiovannySR5189Haines City HS5320:57.95:23.96:44.5
63Fontilus, WisleySR5240Lake Region HS5420:59.95:25.96:45.1
64Malden, DamianSO5424Tenoroc HS--21:04.15:30.16:46.5
65Esterline, TommyJR5416Santa Fe Catholic5521:08.45:34.46:47.8
66Ramirez, AngelSO5120Frostproof HS5621:08.55:34.56:47.9
67Hornsby, DevinSR5185Haines City HS5721:08.95:34.96:48.0
68Venegas, AmandoSR5092Fort Meade HS5821:11.95:37.96:49.0
69Stockard, JackFR5420Santa Fe Catholic5921:12.85:38.86:49.3
70Oliver, ChaseSR5437Vanguard School (Lake Wales)6021:26.05:52.06:53.5
71Overholt, Jackson85289Lakeland Christian School6121:29.05:55.06:54.5
72Mardi, DjouryJR5249Lake Region HS6221:29.55:55.56:54.6
73Elliott, GeorgeSO5285Lakeland Christian School6321:29.65:55.66:54.7
74Moore, DontayviusJR5317Lakeland HS6421:36.06:02.06:56.7
75Oquendo, ElijahJR5425Tenoroc HS--21:37.86:03.86:57.3
76Hosegood, CarsonJR5315Lakeland HS6521:38.66:04.66:57.6
77Johnson, MichaelSO5030Auburndale HS6621:39.86:05.86:57.9
78Sadler, Caiden85357McKeel Academy6721:40.76:06.76:58.2
79Benningfield, DavisSR5309Lakeland HS6821:41.86:07.86:58.6
80Williams, AldenFR5445Victory Christian Academy--21:45.16:11.16:59.6
81Feacher, EricJR5460Winter Haven HS--21:48.46:14.47:00.7
82Solis, AnthonySO5035Auburndale HS6921:50.26:16.27:01.3
83Adames, JohnFR5412Santa Fe Catholic7021:54.66:20.67:02.7
84Hernandez, ArtemioFR5087Fort Meade HS7121:55.26:21.27:02.9
85Barberet, DylanJR5457Winter Haven HS--22:00.96:26.97:04.7
86Rosado, AntonioJR5032Auburndale HS7222:08.26:34.27:07.1
87Seefeldt, MarkJR5252Lake Region HS7322:23.46:49.47:12.0
88Burney, DerekSR5200Kathleen HS--22:27.06:53.07:13.1
89Ellis, ChristianSO5415Santa Fe Catholic7422:34.67:00.67:15.6
90Vallejo, AugustinJR5062Bartow HS7522:38.87:04.87:16.9
91Miller, ClayFR5069Discovery High School--22:43.87:09.87:18.5
92Godwin, JustinJR5374Mulberry HS7622:46.77:12.77:19.5
93Reyes, MisaelJR5089Fort Meade HS7722:49.37:15.37:20.3
94Williams, BarrettSO5014All Saints' Academy7822:58.07:24.07:23.1
95Rasmussen, DemetriusJR5383Mulberry HS7922:58.97:24.97:23.4
96Avila, NicholasSO5051Bartow HS8023:00.77:26.77:24.0
97Legendre, DevanSR5244Lake Region HS8123:07.27:33.27:26.0
98Poling, GarrettFR5071Discovery High School--23:07.87:33.87:26.2
99Poppleton, MarkJR5215Lake Gibson HS8223:09.07:35.07:26.6
100Levance, LukeSO5246Lake Region HS8323:15.07:41.07:28.6
101Valdez, CiriloSO5123Frostproof HS8423:22.97:48.97:31.1
102Valdez, JesusFR5124Frostproof HS8523:22.97:48.97:31.1
103Polin, SteeleFR5011All Saints' Academy8623:34.18:00.17:34.7
104Ferguson, KeithJR5431Vanguard School (Lake Wales)8723:48.08:14.07:39.2
105Reyes, Miguel85088Fort Meade HS8823:58.28:24.27:42.4
106Rodriguez, LuisSR5216Lake Gibson HS8924:05.68:31.67:44.8
107Gutierrez, AdrianJR5085Fort Meade HS9024:07.68:33.67:45.5
108Echenique, MatthewFR5414Santa Fe Catholic9124:07.78:33.77:45.5
109Apetz, ConnorSR5210Lake Gibson HS9224:08.08:34.07:45.6
110Suarez, RubenSO5090Fort Meade HS9324:13.18:39.17:47.2
111Cardenas, Bryan85082Fort Meade HS9424:19.88:45.87:49.4
112Evia, KevinSR5430Vanguard School (Lake Wales)9524:33.68:59.67:53.8
113Walker, JosephSO5218Lake Gibson HS9624:35.99:01.97:54.6
114Zahn, CarterJR5446Victory Christian Academy--24:44.89:10.87:57.4
115Ounan, NoahFR5214Lake Gibson HS9724:49.89:15.87:59.0
116Bullard, CaleSO5053Bartow HS9824:53.69:19.68:00.3
117Aleman, JerialFR5066Discovery High School--25:04.69:30.68:03.8
118Linn, JacobSO5436Vanguard School (Lake Wales)9925:11.19:37.18:05.9
119Mattson, WalterSO5008All Saints' Academy10025:55.510:21.58:20.2
120Dodson, EthanJR5029Auburndale HS10126:49.411:15.48:37.5
121Balesteri, LogenJR5370Mulberry HS10227:32.511:58.58:51.4
122Rachid, JacemJR5012All Saints' Academy10327:50.612:16.68:57.2
123Capote, AlejandroSR5212Lake Gibson HS10427:51.512:17.58:57.5
124Espina, RaphaelJR5373Mulberry HS10528:20.312:46.39:06.7
125Bruni, AnthonySO5429Vanguard School (Lake Wales)10628:50.713:16.79:16.5
126Cafarelli, CalebSR5211Lake Gibson HS--28:51.813:17.89:16.8
127Harris, JeremiahFR5432Vanguard School (Lake Wales)10730:01.614:27.69:39.3
128Wolfe, CoryFR5202Kathleen HS--32:21.016:47.010:24.1
129Koziarski, EvanJR5435Vanguard School (Lake Wales)--33:02.817:28.810:37.6
130Esrobar, IsaiJR5201Kathleen HS--33:50.518:16.510:52.9

Race #3

JV Girls 5K

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  9:00 am

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1George Jenkins HS171-2-3-5-6(7)(9)1:57:0323:251:46.4
2McKeel Academy504-8-10-11-17(18)(20)2:12:5926:367:04.2
3Haines City HS8913-14-15-22-252:39:5431:599:18.8
4Lake Region HS9112-16-19-21-23(24)(26)2:36:4931:225:21.3

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Harper, AbbigaleJR5134George Jenkins HS122:38.3---7:16.8
2Fay, HaleyJR5132George Jenkins HS222:44.50:06.57:18.7
3Richarz, AutumnSO5147George Jenkins HS323:27.00:49.07:32.4
4Pierre-Louis, AmsterdanaSR5454Winter Haven HS--23:32.80:54.87:34.3
5Orme, EmilyFR5335McKeel Academy423:37.30:59.37:35.7
6Kilby, SarahSR5138George Jenkins HS523:47.71:09.77:39.1
7Mason, CarolineSO5143George Jenkins HS624:24.71:46.77:51.0
8Koury, SageFR5139George Jenkins HS725:07.52:29.58:04.7
9Maul, Emily75332McKeel Academy825:08.12:30.18:04.9
10Barr, HeavenJR5128George Jenkins HS925:36.52:58.58:14.1
11Hernandez, RoxanaSR5136George Jenkins HS--25:48.63:10.68:17.9
12Coover, EmilySR5130George Jenkins HS--25:54.13:16.18:19.7
13Gardner, SkylerJR5325McKeel Academy1026:11.73:33.78:25.4
14Ramos, LillianoSO5146George Jenkins HS--26:33.43:55.48:32.3
15Maguire, CaitlinJR5464George Jenkins HS--26:36.73:58.78:33.4
16Solomon, ElizabethSO5338McKeel Academy1127:20.34:42.38:47.4
17Harris, NicoleJR5135George Jenkins HS--27:38.35:00.38:53.2
18Valdez, Griselda85100Frostproof HS--28:05.55:27.59:02.0
19brutus, rachelJR5222Lake Region HS1228:12.15:34.19:04.1
20Pizano, VanessaSO5097Frostproof HS--28:27.95:49.99:09.2
21Aguilar, Nadia65094Frostproof HS--28:38.26:00.29:12.5
22Matlach, Amber65439Victory Christian Academy--28:43.86:05.89:14.3
23Hughes, ReiganSO5302Lakeland HS--28:46.56:08.59:15.1
24Lamb, AbigailSR5140George Jenkins HS--28:56.56:18.59:18.4
25Branham, RachelFR5276Lakeland Christian School--29:07.26:29.29:21.8
26James, RecquelSR5174Haines City HS1329:13.86:35.89:23.9
27Rivera, KeisyJR5177Haines City HS1429:16.06:38.09:24.6
28Walden, LadayshiaSR5178Haines City HS1529:23.76:45.79:27.1
29Holjes, EmilySR5137George Jenkins HS--29:37.86:59.89:31.6
30Volpe, NatalieSO5307Lakeland HS--29:39.87:01.89:32.3
31Villes, AshlynnJR5238Lake Region HS1630:02.97:24.99:39.7
32Weitz, FeliciaSR5024Auburndale HS--30:13.97:35.99:43.2
33Palmer, BlakeSO5336McKeel Academy1730:41.58:03.59:52.1
34Trasport, AbbyFR5283Lakeland Christian School--30:54.28:16.29:56.2
35Cline, LydiaSO5129George Jenkins HS--31:07.98:29.910:00.6
36Trivette, Evelyn85340McKeel Academy1831:30.88:52.810:08.0
37pesack, antigoneJR5230Lake Region HS1931:36.38:58.310:09.7
38Lazenby, MaddieFR5329McKeel Academy2031:55.99:17.910:16.0
39Kelly, RachaelFR5328McKeel Academy--32:13.89:35.810:21.8
40Trohn, CourtneyJR5006All Saints' Academy--32:31.29:53.210:27.4
41Woodard, EmilySR5308Lakeland HS--32:50.610:12.610:33.6
42Falghren, Sarah75324McKeel Academy--33:18.610:40.610:42.6
43Rodriguez, SabrinaFR5232Lake Region HS2133:23.610:45.610:44.2
44Mott, JordanSR5451Winter Haven HS--33:26.710:48.710:45.2
45Conrad, AbbeyFR5169Haines City HS2233:27.310:49.310:45.4
46gaytan, elisaSO5224Lake Region HS2333:33.410:55.410:47.4
47Bradley, Sabrina85323McKeel Academy--33:58.711:20.710:55.5
48urieta, jennyFR5237Lake Region HS2434:09.311:31.310:58.9
49Rausch, AbygayleSR5022Auburndale HS--34:25.111:47.111:04.0
50Cagle, SophiaJR5297Lakeland HS--34:46.412:08.411:10.9
51Hall, LaurenFR5279Lakeland Christian School--36:22.413:44.411:41.7
52Oropeza, AndreaJR5003All Saints' Academy--38:07.515:29.512:15.5
53Renney, Hanley75005All Saints' Academy--38:23.515:45.512:20.7
54Clark, IsabelleSR5168Haines City HS2538:32.615:54.612:23.6
55Pope, SayoniaJR5145George Jenkins HS--38:34.415:56.412:24.2
56Brutus, ElinicaSO5221Lake Region HS2639:08.816:30.812:35.2
57Pujalt, StefaniSO5411Santa Fe Catholic--50:26.127:48.116:13.0

Race #4

JV Boys 5K

Final Results

Race Summary

 Start Time:  9:35 am

Team Scoring Summary

Final StandingsScoreScoring OrderTotalAvg.Spread
1George Jenkins HS271-2-4-9-11(13)(22)1:43:4620:461:58.6
2McKeel Academy663-5-10-23-25(26)(27)1:49:4221:573:31.2
3Frostproof HS908-14-15-24-29(31)(34)1:53:5522:473:16.4
4Haines City HS10212-19-20-21-30(32)(33)1:55:0823:022:38.6
5Lake Wales HS1166-7-18-40-452:09:4325:5714:56.2
6Lakeland HS14116-17-28-38-422:05:5625:126:19.4
7Lake Region HS18835-36-37-39-41(43)(44)2:16:0127:132:43.7

Individual Results

AthleteYr.#TeamScoreTimeGapAvg. Mile
1Ko, JamesSO5157George Jenkins HS119:54.3---6:24.0
2Guerrero, AndrewFR5156George Jenkins HS220:04.20:10.26:27.2
3Brigandi, AnthonyFR5345McKeel Academy320:13.10:19.16:30.1
4Waelbroeck, ChaseFR5166George Jenkins HS420:16.90:22.96:31.3
5Holland, StephenFR5348McKeel Academy520:24.30:30.36:33.7
6Roe, GriffinFR5268Lake Wales HS621:15.51:21.56:50.1
7Holden, MichaelJR5265Lake Wales HS721:15.81:21.86:50.2
8Chavez, Angel75103Frostproof HS821:18.21:24.26:51.0
9Loan, Sean VanSR5158George Jenkins HS921:37.51:43.56:57.2
10Bolton, Ross85343McKeel Academy1021:39.51:45.56:57.8
11Phillips, EvanSR5163George Jenkins HS1121:52.91:58.97:02.2
12Witcher, CourtlandSR5192Haines City HS1222:02.52:08.57:05.2
13Tervin, DaltonFR5164George Jenkins HS1322:04.02:10.07:05.7
14Gonzalez, Cameron75114Frostproof HS1422:04.82:10.87:06.0
15Clemons, EanFR5105Frostproof HS1522:15.92:21.97:09.5
16Torres, AlexSO5320Lakeland HS1622:29.32:35.37:13.9
17Cross, AllajahSR5310Lakeland HS1722:29.92:35.97:14.1
18Torres, AllenSO5270Lake Wales HS1822:39.32:45.37:17.1
19Kennon, WilliamSO5186Haines City HS1922:43.62:49.67:18.5
20Hernandez, BrianSR5184Haines City HS2022:49.62:55.67:20.4
21Tacinelli, GeoffreySR5191Haines City HS2122:51.22:57.27:20.9
22Michels, MatthewSO5160George Jenkins HS2222:59.33:05.37:23.5
23Michels, TimothySO5161George Jenkins HS--23:12.63:18.67:27.8
24Rivera, RaistlinFR5356McKeel Academy2323:40.83:46.87:36.8
25Gallegos, JoseSR5106Frostproof HS2423:41.53:47.57:37.1
26Morrison, RyanFR5354McKeel Academy2523:44.33:50.37:38.0
27Quint, ThomasSO5291Lakeland Christian School--24:03.34:09.37:44.1
28Palmer, Brody85355McKeel Academy2624:05.24:11.27:44.7
29Addison, ClayFR5389Oasis Christian Academy--24:12.24:18.27:46.9
30Stabler, Jeremiah75294Lakeland Christian School--24:13.04:19.07:47.2
31Delaney, Chase75347McKeel Academy2724:15.44:21.47:48.0
32Gabriel, RafaelSR5417Santa Fe Catholic--24:16.94:22.97:48.5
33Ceriale, BrandonSO5346McKeel Academy--24:21.74:27.77:50.0
34Benedetti, DavisFR5025Auburndale HS--24:25.94:31.97:51.4
35Yoder, TylerFR5321Lakeland HS2824:30.44:36.47:52.8
36Melendez, JaredFR5119Frostproof HS2924:34.64:40.67:54.1
37Cali, AlexSR5126Geneva Classical Academy--24:40.84:46.87:56.1
38Patel, JayJR5188Haines City HS3024:41.14:47.17:56.2
39Williams, AdamFR5444Victory Christian Academy--25:01.85:07.88:02.9
40Butler, TracySO5054Bartow HS--25:11.15:17.18:05.9
41Brewer, Joshua65102Frostproof HS3125:24.85:30.88:10.3
42Sowders, JulianSR5190Haines City HS3225:28.35:34.38:11.4
43Spivey, RyanSO5360McKeel Academy--25:29.65:35.68:11.8
44Gutierrez Del Arroyo, NelsonSR5183Haines City HS3325:37.15:43.18:14.2
45Prentice, DakotaFR5391Oasis Christian Academy--25:40.15:46.18:15.2
46Brennan-Martin, SybastianFR5440Victory Christian Academy--25:42.55:48.58:16.0
47Warren, DaltonFR5361McKeel Academy--25:43.25:49.28:16.2
48Quint, CalebSR5290Lakeland Christian School--25:50.65:56.68:18.6
49Garcia, Feliciano75108Frostproof HS3425:51.35:57.38:18.8
50McAlpine, KaelanSO5250Lake Region HS3525:51.95:57.98:19.0
51Pitts, JacobFR5251Lake Region HS3626:25.96:31.98:29.9
52Laureano, UrielFR5116Frostproof HS--26:42.96:48.98:35.4
53Gilbreath, ColeSO5111Frostproof HS--27:06.47:12.48:43.0
54Trabiek, TannerSR5392Oasis Christian Academy--27:07.67:13.68:43.3
55Manley, TimothySR5248Lake Region HS3727:10.17:16.18:44.1
56Lazenby, AlexFR5352McKeel Academy--27:31.37:37.38:51.0
57Nieves, ChristianJR5318Lakeland HS3827:36.97:42.98:52.8
58Alvarado, Cipriano65101Frostproof HS--27:39.97:45.98:53.7
59Knight, AdrianSR5057Bartow HS--27:44.37:50.38:55.1
60Jacob, Elijah75349McKeel Academy--27:46.87:52.88:55.9
61Blandon, MichaelSO5371Mulberry HS--27:48.67:54.68:56.5
62Hernandez, IsabelSR5241Lake Region HS3927:56.78:02.78:59.1
63Bonet, GabrielJR5262Lake Wales HS4028:20.28:26.29:06.7
64Trejo, VicenteSO5091Fort Meade HS--28:25.68:31.69:08.4
65Adams, BradleySR5239Lake Region HS4128:35.68:41.69:11.6
66Kuehner, Gavin75350McKeel Academy--28:42.68:48.69:13.9
67DeAngelis, HenryFR5311Lakeland HS4228:48.78:54.79:15.9
68Madrigal, JulianSO5390Oasis Christian Academy--28:53.28:59.29:17.3
69Lopez, RobertoFR5117Frostproof HS--28:55.19:01.19:17.9
70Joesph, AnthonyJR5243Lake Region HS4329:28.19:34.19:28.5
71Gilbreath, NickSO5112Frostproof HS--30:58.411:04.49:57.6
72Levance, JustinFR5245Lake Region HS4431:40.311:46.310:11.0
73Johnson, Bobby85286Lakeland Christian School--31:45.711:51.710:12.8
74Willis, NathanSO5273Lake Wales HS4536:11.716:17.711:38.3