#16 Women's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
CSUBAK, Lauren |
Saint Leo |
2:21.35 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
LOCKRIDGE, Julia |
Tampa |
2:22.86 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
BIBLE, Alexis |
Tampa |
2:23.19 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
HEDDERMAN, Michaela |
South Florida |
2:25.63 |
2 (1) |
5 |
|
KVITKAUSKAUS, Nicole |
Embry-Riddle |
2:25.78 |
1 (4) |
6 |
|
CHRISTENSEN, Emily |
Lynn |
2:26.59 |
1 (5) |
7 |
|
MARCIN, Lesly |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:27.93 |
1 (6) |
8 |
|
PETRUS, Emily |
South Florida |
2:28.30 |
1 (7) |
9 |
|
ROMERO, Celeste |
Nova Southeastern |
2:28.36 |
1 (8) |
10 |
|
BRILL, Monika |
UNAT-Tampa |
2:28.80 |
1 (9) |
11 |
|
WHIFFEN, Katie |
Stetson |
2:30.47 |
1 (10) |
12 |
|
WILLIAMS, Jocelyn |
Unattached |
2:31.33 |
3 (1) |
13 |
|
BLACKWELL, Erin |
Nova Southeastern |
2:32.80 |
2 (2) |
14 |
|
SVENSSON, Elin |
Florida Tech |
2:32.97 |
2 (3) |
15 |
|
WATTS, Darby |
Lynn |
2:33.27 |
2 (4) |
16 |
|
GRANLUND, Isabelle |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:33.48 |
3 (2) |
17 |
|
FISHER, Kayla |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:33.64 |
2 (5) |
18 |
|
BUDD, Samantha |
ETA Coach |
2:33.71 |
3 (3) |
19 |
|
NAYA, Sofia |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:34.17 |
2 (6) |
20 |
|
MOSELY, Kianna |
South Florida |
2:34.19 |
2 (7) |
21 |
|
BELLO, Nicole |
South Florida |
2:34.82 |
1 (11) |
22 |
|
WIETHE, Natalie |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:35.41 |
2 (8) |
23 |
|
PILOTO, Daniella |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:36.21 |
3 (4) |
24 |
|
STONEBACK, Sydney |
Nova Southeastern |
2:36.61 |
1 (12) |
25 |
|
CURRAN, Sara |
Tampa |
2:37.14 |
2 (9) |
26 |
|
WILLS, Mackenzie |
Florida Southern |
2:37.16 |
2 (10) |
27 |
|
IRWIN, Shannon |
Tampa |
2:38.56 |
1 (13) |
28 |
|
RICHARDSON, Makayla |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:39.41 |
3 (5) |
29 |
|
KACHULIS, Sophia |
Tampa |
2:39.51 |
2 (11) |
30 |
|
CHAVIS, Jessica |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:39.59 |
3 (6) |
31 |
|
MILLER, Jacinda |
Valdosta State |
2:41.05 |
2 (12) |
32 |
|
BECK, Natalie |
Lynn |
2:41.80 |
2 (13) |
33 |
|
FERNANDEZ, Maria |
Saint Leo |
2:42.58 |
3 (7) |
34 |
|
TOMBERLIN, Sydney |
Valdosta State |
2:43.80 |
3 (8) |
35 |
|
EARLY, Shannon |
Tampa |
2:43.83 |
2 (14) |
36 |
|
MORANTE, Mariana |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:47.30 |
3 (9) |
37 |
|
ROSENER, Olivia |
Valdosta State |
2:47.74 |
2 (15) |
38 |
|
HENNESSEY, Amanda |
Lynn |
2:49.93 |
3 (10) |
39 |
|
LYKINS, Jessica |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:50.49 |
3 (11) |
40 |
|
BOYER, Bryson |
Florida Tech |
2:50.92 |
3 (12) |
41 |
|
MEMBRENO, Escarleth |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:58.62 |
3 (13) |
42 |
|
RIOS ROSALES, AnaPaula |
Saint Leo |
2:59.42 |
3 (14) |
43 |
|
DMYTRUK, Alexandra |
Florida Tech |
3:17.87 |
3 (15) |
44 |
|
ORLANDO, Casey |
Florida Tech |
3:31.34 |
3 (16) |
|
|
YOCUM, Julia |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
DNS |
|
|
|
ROUSSELL, Haley |
Saint Leo |
DNS |
|
|
|
WATKINS, Kassidy |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
|
|
|
PERELLA, Lillian |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
DNS |
|
|
|
MCELROY, Courtney |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
CSUBAK, Lauren |
Saint Leo | 2:21.35 |
|
2 |
|
LOCKRIDGE, Julia |
Tampa | 2:22.86 |
|
3 |
|
BIBLE, Alexis |
Tampa | 2:23.19 |
|
4 |
|
KVITKAUSKAUS, Nicole |
Embry-Riddle | 2:25.78 |
|
5 |
|
CHRISTENSEN, Emily |
Lynn | 2:26.59 |
|
6 |
|
MARCIN, Lesly |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:27.93 |
|
7 |
|
PETRUS, Emily |
South Florida | 2:28.30 |
|
8 |
|
ROMERO, Celeste |
Nova Southeastern | 2:28.36 |
|
9 |
|
BRILL, Monika |
UNAT-Tampa | 2:28.80 |
|
10 |
|
WHIFFEN, Katie |
Stetson | 2:30.47 |
|
11 |
|
BELLO, Nicole |
South Florida | 2:34.82 |
|
12 |
|
STONEBACK, Sydney |
Nova Southeastern | 2:36.61 |
|
13 |
|
IRWIN, Shannon |
Tampa | 2:38.56 |
|
|
|
ROUSSELL, Haley |
Saint Leo | DNS |
|
|
|
WATKINS, Kassidy |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
HEDDERMAN, Michaela |
South Florida | 2:25.63 |
|
2 |
|
BLACKWELL, Erin |
Nova Southeastern | 2:32.80 |
|
3 |
|
SVENSSON, Elin |
Florida Tech | 2:32.97 |
|
4 |
|
WATTS, Darby |
Lynn | 2:33.27 |
|
5 |
|
FISHER, Kayla |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:33.64 |
|
6 |
|
NAYA, Sofia |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:34.17 |
|
7 |
|
MOSELY, Kianna |
South Florida | 2:34.19 |
|
8 |
|
WIETHE, Natalie |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:35.41 |
|
9 |
|
CURRAN, Sara |
Tampa | 2:37.14 |
|
10 |
|
WILLS, Mackenzie |
Florida Southern | 2:37.16 |
|
11 |
|
KACHULIS, Sophia |
Tampa | 2:39.51 |
|
12 |
|
MILLER, Jacinda |
Valdosta State | 2:41.05 |
|
13 |
|
BECK, Natalie |
Lynn | 2:41.80 |
|
14 |
|
EARLY, Shannon |
Tampa | 2:43.83 |
|
15 |
|
ROSENER, Olivia |
Valdosta State | 2:47.74 |
|
|
|
YOCUM, Julia |
West Virginia Wesleyan | DNS |
|
|
|
PERELLA, Lillian |
West Virginia Wesleyan | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
WILLIAMS, Jocelyn |
Unattached | 2:31.33 |
|
2 |
|
GRANLUND, Isabelle |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:33.48 |
|
3 |
|
BUDD, Samantha |
ETA Coach | 2:33.71 |
|
4 |
|
PILOTO, Daniella |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:36.21 |
|
5 |
|
RICHARDSON, Makayla |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:39.41 |
|
6 |
|
CHAVIS, Jessica |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:39.59 |
|
7 |
|
FERNANDEZ, Maria |
Saint Leo | 2:42.58 |
|
8 |
|
TOMBERLIN, Sydney |
Valdosta State | 2:43.80 |
|
9 |
|
MORANTE, Mariana |
UNAT-St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:47.30 |
|
10 |
|
HENNESSEY, Amanda |
Lynn | 2:49.93 |
|
11 |
|
LYKINS, Jessica |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:50.49 |
|
12 |
|
BOYER, Bryson |
Florida Tech | 2:50.92 |
|
13 |
|
MEMBRENO, Escarleth |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:58.62 |
|
14 |
|
RIOS ROSALES, AnaPaula |
Saint Leo | 2:59.42 |
|
15 |
|
DMYTRUK, Alexandra |
Florida Tech | 3:17.87 |
|
16 |
|
ORLANDO, Casey |
Florida Tech | 3:31.34 |
|
|
|
MCELROY, Courtney |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|