#17 Men's 800 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
BEZ, Niclas |
Saint Leo |
1:56.17 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
MORLEY, Dolton |
Tampa |
1:57.07 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
HART, Drew |
Embry-Riddle |
1:59.06 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
HYOJUN, Lee |
Goyangcity |
1:59.48 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
HEVIA, Alexander |
Unattached |
1:59.98 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
ROBINSON, Isaiah |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:00.62 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
TURNER, Keontae |
Warner |
2:01.67 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
READ, Joshua |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:01.68 |
2 (1) |
9 |
|
HARKLESS, James |
Warner |
2:01.90 |
1 (8) |
10 |
|
CLARKE, Jordan. |
TPM/Nike |
2:02.67 |
2 (2) |
11 |
|
FIELDS, Sean |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:02.95 |
1 (9) |
12 |
|
EPSTEIN, Austin |
Embry-Riddle |
2:03.22 |
2 (3) |
13 |
|
CSUBAK, Andrew |
Tampa |
2:03.33 |
1 (10) |
14 |
|
WALKER, Bryce |
Embry-Riddle |
2:04.31 |
2 (4) |
15 |
|
STAFFORD , Ryan |
Unattached |
2:04.34 |
1 (11) |
16 |
|
CHAPMAN, Colin |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:04.39 |
2 (5) |
17 |
|
BRYANT, John |
Florida Southern |
2:04.71 |
1 (12) |
18 |
|
EASTON, Brice |
Tampa |
2:06.06 |
1 (13) |
19 |
|
NESBIT, Justin |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:06.76 |
2 (6) |
20 |
|
HYOJUN, Park |
Goyangcity |
2:07.38 |
1 (14) |
21 |
|
SANDYS-THOMAS, Chris |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:07.46 |
2 (7) |
22 |
|
ABBOTT, Zach |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:07.71 |
1 (15) |
23 |
|
ALT, Devon |
West Virginia Wesleyan |
2:08.11 |
2 (8) |
24 |
|
SHUGERMAN, Max |
Florida Tech |
2:08.85 |
2 (9) |
25 |
|
DOOLEY, James |
Tampa |
2:09.06 |
2 (10) |
26 |
|
FISHER, Ty |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:09.49 |
2 (11) |
27 |
|
CRAIG, Samuel |
Stetson |
2:09.70 |
1 (16) |
28 |
|
MCVEIGH, James |
Tampa |
2:10.06 |
1 (17) |
29 |
|
AYBAR, Joshua |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:10.18 |
2 (12) |
30 |
|
CHILDERS, Gavin |
Valdosta State |
2:10.70 |
2 (13) |
31 |
|
KEENAN, Eddie |
Tampa |
2:11.41 |
2 (14) |
32 |
|
MENESES, Carlos |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:11.62 |
2 (15) |
33 |
|
MCCRIMON III, Paul |
Saint Leo |
2:13.92 |
2 (16) |
34 |
|
ZAPATA, Oswaldo |
Florida Southern |
2:15.14 |
2 (17) |
35 |
|
COLETTA, Michele |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
2:17.48 |
2 (18) |
36 |
|
BECK, Christopher |
Warner |
2:19.41 |
2 (19) |
37 |
|
BAIRD, Brice |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
2:23.58 |
2 (20) |
|
|
COLE, Bryce |
Embry-Riddle |
DNS |
|
|
|
NAUMAN, Justin |
Embry-Riddle |
DNS |
|
|
|
SEVERE, Sadrick |
Warner |
DNS |
|
|
|
EDWARDS, Dwayne |
Unattached |
DNS |
|
|
|
QUINONES, Evan |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
|
|
|
DRENGA, Ryan |
Unattached |
DNS |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
BEZ, Niclas |
Saint Leo | 1:56.17 |
|
2 |
|
MORLEY, Dolton |
Tampa | 1:57.07 |
|
3 |
|
HART, Drew |
Embry-Riddle | 1:59.06 |
|
4 |
|
HYOJUN, Lee |
Goyangcity | 1:59.48 |
|
5 |
|
HEVIA, Alexander |
Unattached | 1:59.98 |
|
6 |
|
ROBINSON, Isaiah |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:00.62 |
|
7 |
|
TURNER, Keontae |
Warner | 2:01.67 |
|
8 |
|
HARKLESS, James |
Warner | 2:01.90 |
|
9 |
|
FIELDS, Sean |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:02.95 |
|
10 |
|
CSUBAK, Andrew |
Tampa | 2:03.33 |
|
11 |
|
STAFFORD , Ryan |
Unattached | 2:04.34 |
|
12 |
|
BRYANT, John |
Florida Southern | 2:04.71 |
|
13 |
|
EASTON, Brice |
Tampa | 2:06.06 |
|
14 |
|
HYOJUN, Park |
Goyangcity | 2:07.38 |
|
15 |
|
ABBOTT, Zach |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:07.71 |
|
16 |
|
CRAIG, Samuel |
Stetson | 2:09.70 |
|
17 |
|
MCVEIGH, James |
Tampa | 2:10.06 |
|
|
|
COLE, Bryce |
Embry-Riddle | DNS |
|
|
|
NAUMAN, Justin |
Embry-Riddle | DNS |
|
|
|
SEVERE, Sadrick |
Warner | DNS |
|
|
|
EDWARDS, Dwayne |
Unattached | DNS |
|
|
|
QUINONES, Evan |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Note |
1 |
|
READ, Joshua |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:01.68 |
|
2 |
|
CLARKE, Jordan. |
TPM/Nike | 2:02.67 |
|
3 |
|
EPSTEIN, Austin |
Embry-Riddle | 2:03.22 |
|
4 |
|
WALKER, Bryce |
Embry-Riddle | 2:04.31 |
|
5 |
|
CHAPMAN, Colin |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:04.39 |
|
6 |
|
NESBIT, Justin |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:06.76 |
|
7 |
|
SANDYS-THOMAS, Chris |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:07.46 |
|
8 |
|
ALT, Devon |
West Virginia Wesleyan | 2:08.11 |
|
9 |
|
SHUGERMAN, Max |
Florida Tech | 2:08.85 |
|
10 |
|
DOOLEY, James |
Tampa | 2:09.06 |
|
11 |
|
FISHER, Ty |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:09.49 |
|
12 |
|
AYBAR, Joshua |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:10.18 |
|
13 |
|
CHILDERS, Gavin |
Valdosta State | 2:10.70 |
|
14 |
|
KEENAN, Eddie |
Tampa | 2:11.41 |
|
15 |
|
MENESES, Carlos |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:11.62 |
|
16 |
|
MCCRIMON III, Paul |
Saint Leo | 2:13.92 |
|
17 |
|
ZAPATA, Oswaldo |
Florida Southern | 2:15.14 |
|
18 |
|
COLETTA, Michele |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | 2:17.48 |
|
19 |
|
BECK, Christopher |
Warner | 2:19.41 |
|
20 |
|
BAIRD, Brice |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 2:23.58 |
|
|
|
DRENGA, Ryan |
Unattached | DNS |
|