#10 Women's 1500 Meters (UNIV) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
METCALFE, Kristen |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
4:26.99 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
SCHNEIDER, Meggie |
FR |
Stetson |
4:41.33 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
FISHER, Kate |
FR |
Lynn |
4:41.88 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
BIBLE, Alexis |
SO |
Tampa |
4:43.51 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
HODNETT, Tatyana |
SR |
Bethune-Cookman |
4:44.46 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
PENKALA, Lauren |
JR |
Flagler |
4:45.08 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
EDENS, Sarah |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
4:45.56 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
JARVIS, Zoe |
FR |
Tampa |
4:46.25 |
1 |
1 (8) |
9 |
JOHNSON, Destiny |
SR |
Florida A&M |
4:46.63 |
|
1 (9) |
10 |
KASTER, Julia |
JR |
Southeastern U. |
4:51.78 |
|
2 (1) |
11 |
KVITKAUSKAUS, Nicole |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
4:54.19 |
|
1 (10) |
12 |
FARNSWORTH, Claire |
SO |
No Team |
4:55.39 |
|
1 (11) |
13 |
PALM, Hannah |
SR |
Southeastern U. |
4:55.42 |
|
3 (1) |
14 |
MARCIN, Lesly |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
4:56.22 |
|
2 (2) |
15 |
NELSON, Hannah |
JR |
Florida Southern |
4:56.91 |
|
2 (3) |
16 |
MCMANAMA, Kayla |
SO |
Flagler |
5:00.86 |
|
2 (4) |
17 |
RICKENBACH, Camryn |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
5:02.92 |
|
2 (5) |
18 |
HANUS, Lia |
FR |
Florida Tech |
5:03.44 |
|
2 (6) |
19 |
JONES, Ally |
FR |
Lynn |
5:03.95 |
|
3 (2) |
20 |
PACHECO, Melanie |
FR |
Stetson |
5:04.30 |
|
1 (12) |
21 |
WATKINS, Kassidy |
JR |
Florida Southern |
5:05.32 |
|
2 (7) |
22 |
CRYAN, Malia |
FR |
Flagler |
5:06.58 |
|
2 (8) |
23 |
CLARK, Kendal |
FR |
Webber |
5:06.73 |
|
3 (3) |
24 |
DUVALL, Jessica |
SO |
Bethel (Ind.) |
5:07.38 |
|
1 (13) |
25 |
BROWN, Bernita |
FR |
Bethune-Cookman |
5:07.84 |
|
3 (4) |
26 |
GUERRA, Ysabella |
SO |
Florida Southern |
5:07.95 |
|
2 (9) |
27 |
WHIFFEN, Katie |
FR |
Stetson |
5:08.53 |
|
2 (10) |
28 |
CHRISTENSEN, Emily |
FR |
Lynn |
5:08.92 |
|
2 (11) |
29 |
WINTON, Amber |
FR |
Florida Southern |
5:10.07 |
|
3 (5) |
30 |
MENIFEE, Natasha |
JR |
Webber |
5:11.09 |
|
3 (6) |
31 |
PANSZA, Courtney |
JR |
SCAD Savannah |
5:11.38 |
|
3 (7) |
32 |
GRANLUND, Isabelle |
SR |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
5:11.78 |
|
3 (8) |
33 |
PETERSON, Macy |
FR |
Southeastern U. |
5:13.47 |
|
3 (9) |
34 |
CURRAN, Sara |
SO |
Tampa |
5:16.14 |
|
3 (10) |
35 |
WATTS, Darby |
FR |
Lynn |
5:18.05 |
|
3 (11) |
36 |
COSSON, Pauline |
FR |
Florida Tech |
5:18.37 |
|
2 (12) |
37 |
KING, Mariah |
FR |
Bethel (Ind.) |
5:20.49 |
|
2 (13) |
38 |
BABA, Alexandria |
FR |
Stetson |
5:20.53 |
|
1 (14) |
39 |
WORRELL, Nicolette |
FR |
No Team |
5:20.85 |
|
3 (12) |
40 |
ROBINSON, Kristen |
FR |
Southeastern U. |
5:21.39 |
|
3 (13) |
41 |
FAWCETT, Breann |
SR |
Bethel (Ind.) |
5:24.98 |
|
3 (14) |
42 |
CHAVIS, Jessica |
JR |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
5:25.24 |
|
3 (15) |
43 |
BECK, Natalie |
SO |
Lynn |
5:26.83 |
|
3 (16) |
44 |
PARKS, Sydney |
SO |
Lynn |
5:28.54 |
|
3 (17) |
45 |
MUNAO, Kyana |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
5:28.65 |
|
4 (1) |
46 |
LECKENBY, Lauren |
FR |
Lynn |
5:31.47 |
|
4 (2) |
47 |
GORIN, Diana |
JR |
SCAD Savannah |
5:32.03 |
|
2 (14) |
48 |
RICHARDSON, Makayla |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
5:33.63 |
|
4 (3) |
49 |
KIEHLE, Sarah |
FR |
SCAD Savannah |
5:39.43 |
|
4 (4) |
50 |
ENGLES, Elise |
JR |
SCAD Savannah |
5:39.91 |
|
3 (18) |
51 |
HENNESSEY, Amanda |
FR |
Lynn |
5:51.42 |
|
4 (5) |
52 |
KANAGY, Hope |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
5:52.08 |
|
4 (6) |
53 |
KALAPUCH, Mikayla |
FR |
Southeastern U. |
5:56.27 |
|
4 (7) |
54 |
SEELIGER, Jenny |
SO |
SCAD Savannah |
6:02.12 |
|
4 (8) |
55 |
SPENCER, Jessica |
FR |
Florida Southern |
6:15.60 |
|
4 (9) |
56 |
FERNANDEZ, Lua |
SO |
Webber |
6:38.54 |
|
4 (10) |
|
GUERRA, Aleksa |
JR |
Florida Southern |
DNF |
|
|
|
SJOGREN, Alice |
SO |
Stetson |
DNS |
|
|
|
FLEMMING, Hannah |
FR |
Florida Southern |
DNS |
|
|
|
WUTZ, Lemi |
FR |
SCAD Savannah |
DNS |
|
|
|
LEVINE, Marina |
SR |
Embry-Riddle |
DNS |
|
|
|
COOK, Caroline |
SR |
SCAD Savannah |
DNS |
|
|
|
LOCKRIDGE, Julia |
JR |
Tampa |
DNS |
|
|
|
RICHARDS, Chanaiya |
SO |
Keiser University |
DNS |
|
|
|
SKIDMORE, Malia |
JR |
SCAD Savannah |
DNS |
|
|
|
NIVROSE, Francessca |
|
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
COHEN, Mandi |
SO |
Lynn |
DNS |
|
|
|
PEREZ, Alexis |
FR |
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
ILABOR, Ezenwa |
FR |
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
LESTER, Hali McKinley |
SR |
Florida Running Club |
DNS |
|
|
|
GALAN, Carolyn |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) |
DNS |
|
|
|
COMBS, Elise |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
METCALFE, Kristen |
JR |
Embry-Riddle | 4:26.99 |
10 |
|
2 |
SCHNEIDER, Meggie |
FR |
Stetson | 4:41.33 |
8 |
|
3 |
FISHER, Kate |
FR |
Lynn | 4:41.88 |
6 |
|
4 |
BIBLE, Alexis |
SO |
Tampa | 4:43.51 |
5 |
|
5 |
HODNETT, Tatyana |
SR |
Bethune-Cookman | 4:44.46 |
4 |
|
6 |
PENKALA, Lauren |
JR |
Flagler | 4:45.08 |
3 |
|
7 |
EDENS, Sarah |
JR |
Embry-Riddle | 4:45.56 |
2 |
|
8 |
JARVIS, Zoe |
FR |
Tampa | 4:46.25 |
1 |
|
9 |
JOHNSON, Destiny |
SR |
Florida A&M | 4:46.63 |
|
|
10 |
KVITKAUSKAUS, Nicole |
JR |
Embry-Riddle | 4:54.19 |
|
|
11 |
FARNSWORTH, Claire |
SO |
No Team | 4:55.39 |
|
|
12 |
PACHECO, Melanie |
FR |
Stetson | 5:04.30 |
|
|
13 |
DUVALL, Jessica |
SO |
Bethel (Ind.) | 5:07.38 |
|
|
14 |
BABA, Alexandria |
FR |
Stetson | 5:20.53 |
|
|
|
GUERRA, Aleksa |
JR |
Florida Southern | DNF |
|
|
|
SJOGREN, Alice |
SO |
Stetson | DNS |
|
|
|
FLEMMING, Hannah |
FR |
Florida Southern | DNS |
|
|
|
WUTZ, Lemi |
FR |
SCAD Savannah | DNS |
|
|
|
LEVINE, Marina |
SR |
Embry-Riddle | DNS |
|
|
|
COOK, Caroline |
SR |
SCAD Savannah | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
KASTER, Julia |
JR |
Southeastern U. | 4:51.78 |
|
|
2 |
MARCIN, Lesly |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | 4:56.22 |
|
|
3 |
NELSON, Hannah |
JR |
Florida Southern | 4:56.91 |
|
|
4 |
MCMANAMA, Kayla |
SO |
Flagler | 5:00.86 |
|
|
5 |
RICKENBACH, Camryn |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:02.92 |
|
|
6 |
HANUS, Lia |
FR |
Florida Tech | 5:03.44 |
|
|
7 |
WATKINS, Kassidy |
JR |
Florida Southern | 5:05.32 |
|
|
8 |
CRYAN, Malia |
FR |
Flagler | 5:06.58 |
|
|
9 |
GUERRA, Ysabella |
SO |
Florida Southern | 5:07.95 |
|
|
10 |
WHIFFEN, Katie |
FR |
Stetson | 5:08.53 |
|
|
11 |
CHRISTENSEN, Emily |
FR |
Lynn | 5:08.92 |
|
|
12 |
COSSON, Pauline |
FR |
Florida Tech | 5:18.37 |
|
|
13 |
KING, Mariah |
FR |
Bethel (Ind.) | 5:20.49 |
|
|
14 |
GORIN, Diana |
JR |
SCAD Savannah | 5:32.03 |
|
|
|
LOCKRIDGE, Julia |
JR |
Tampa | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
PALM, Hannah |
SR |
Southeastern U. | 4:55.42 |
|
|
2 |
JONES, Ally |
FR |
Lynn | 5:03.95 |
|
|
3 |
CLARK, Kendal |
FR |
Webber | 5:06.73 |
|
|
4 |
BROWN, Bernita |
FR |
Bethune-Cookman | 5:07.84 |
|
|
5 |
WINTON, Amber |
FR |
Florida Southern | 5:10.07 |
|
|
6 |
MENIFEE, Natasha |
JR |
Webber | 5:11.09 |
|
|
7 |
PANSZA, Courtney |
JR |
SCAD Savannah | 5:11.38 |
|
|
8 |
GRANLUND, Isabelle |
SR |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:11.78 |
|
|
9 |
PETERSON, Macy |
FR |
Southeastern U. | 5:13.47 |
|
|
10 |
CURRAN, Sara |
SO |
Tampa | 5:16.14 |
|
|
11 |
WATTS, Darby |
FR |
Lynn | 5:18.05 |
|
|
12 |
WORRELL, Nicolette |
FR |
No Team | 5:20.85 |
|
|
13 |
ROBINSON, Kristen |
FR |
Southeastern U. | 5:21.39 |
|
|
14 |
FAWCETT, Breann |
SR |
Bethel (Ind.) | 5:24.98 |
|
|
15 |
CHAVIS, Jessica |
JR |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:25.24 |
|
|
16 |
BECK, Natalie |
SO |
Lynn | 5:26.83 |
|
|
17 |
PARKS, Sydney |
SO |
Lynn | 5:28.54 |
|
|
18 |
ENGLES, Elise |
JR |
SCAD Savannah | 5:39.91 |
|
|
|
RICHARDS, Chanaiya |
SO |
Keiser University | DNS |
|
|
|
SKIDMORE, Malia |
JR |
SCAD Savannah | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
MUNAO, Kyana |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5:28.65 |
|
|
2 |
LECKENBY, Lauren |
FR |
Lynn | 5:31.47 |
|
|
3 |
RICHARDSON, Makayla |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:33.63 |
|
|
4 |
KIEHLE, Sarah |
FR |
SCAD Savannah | 5:39.43 |
|
|
5 |
HENNESSEY, Amanda |
FR |
Lynn | 5:51.42 |
|
|
6 |
KANAGY, Hope |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:52.08 |
|
|
7 |
KALAPUCH, Mikayla |
FR |
Southeastern U. | 5:56.27 |
|
|
8 |
SEELIGER, Jenny |
SO |
SCAD Savannah | 6:02.12 |
|
|
9 |
SPENCER, Jessica |
FR |
Florida Southern | 6:15.60 |
|
|
10 |
FERNANDEZ, Lua |
SO |
Webber | 6:38.54 |
|
|
|
NIVROSE, Francessca |
|
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | DNS |
|
|
|
COHEN, Mandi |
SO |
Lynn | DNS |
|
|
|
PEREZ, Alexis |
FR |
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | DNS |
|
|
|
ILABOR, Ezenwa |
FR |
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | DNS |
|
|
|
LESTER, Hali McKinley |
SR |
Florida Running Club | DNS |
|
|
|
GALAN, Carolyn |
FR |
St. Thomas (Fla.) | DNS |
|
|
|
COMBS, Elise |
SO |
Palm Beach Atlantic | DNS |
|
|