Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SCOTT, Marley | SO | Florida Tech | 5.57m | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
2 | LANIER, Jamelle | JR | Brewton-Parker | 5.50m | Emory Classic |
3 | ALFRED, Aaron | SO | Warner | NM | |
4 | CHRISTIE, Leondrae | SO | Brewton-Parker | NM | |
5 | EMILE, Laren | FR | Bethune-Cookman | NM | |
6 | FOSTER, Ennis | FR | Bethune-Cookman | NM | |
7 | OBI, Tansi | Unattached | NM | ||
8 | PARKHAM, Kody | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | NM | |
9 | PENNELL, Matthew | FR | Florida Southern | NM | |
10 | WALKER, Dartavius | FR | Bethune-Cookman | NM | |
11 | WILLIAMS, Kelton | JR | Bethune-Cookman | NM | |
12 | WILSON, Lilrobert | SR | Webber | NM |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTS, Lonnie | JR | Embry-Riddle | 6.65m | USF Invitational |
2 | STRINGER, Jeremiah | FR | Webber | 6.62m | University of Mobile Invitational |
3 | OKWARAJI, Caleb | FR | Bethune-Cookman | 6.46m | JDL College Dual Meet Madness |
4 | PITA, Julian | SO | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 6.39m | Savannah State Tiger Twilight |
5 | DÉSILETS, Émanuel | Club athlétisme dynamique lava | 6.30m | McGill 12/02/2017 | |
6 | DOUGLAS, Nicholas | JR | Warner | 6.27m | IWU Midwest Classic |
7 | PADGETT, John | FR | Florida Tech | 6.15m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance |
8 | POOLE, Maraice | JR | Keiser University | 6.14m | ERAU Indoor - Outdoor Challenge |
9 | WILLIAMS, Christian | SR | Webber | 6.09m | University of Mobile Invitational |
10 | DAVID, Kevin | SO | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 6.07m | Nova Sharks Invitational |
11 | SPENCER, Chad | SO | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5.87m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance |
12 | GLOVER , Emmil | FR | Webber | 5.86m | Warrior Invitational |
13 | GUERRIER, Romell | FR | Florida Tech | 5.85m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance |
14 | AYBAR, Joshua | FR | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5.72m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance |
15 | WILLIAMS, Clarence | SR | Webber | 5.60m | Warrior Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DOWNS, Jordan | JR | Bethel (Ind.) | 7.96m | IWU Multi Event |
2 | MATTOX, Craig | SR | No Team | 7.70m | |
3 | JONES, Kory | SR | UNC Pembroke | 7.60m | Florida Division 2 Challenge |
4 | FIELDS, George | SR | ShoreAC | 7.60m | |
5 | JACKSON, Thomas | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 7.40m | Crossroads League Indoor Championships |
6 | SMITH, Ja'vonta | FR | UNC Pembroke | 7.29m | JDL Last Chance Invitational |
7 | WALKER, Abraham | SR | No Team | 7.18m | |
8 | RICHARDSON, Jamaz | FR | Bethune-Cookman | 7.15m | Camel City Invitational |
9 | MCCOY, Marc | JR | No Team | 23' 5" | |
10 | SAMPSON, Joel | JR | Bethune-Cookman | 6.89m | MEAC Indoor Championships |
11 | SMALL, Todzah | SO | UNC Pembroke | 6.84m | 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship |
12 | EARLS, JaiQuan | FR | Bethune-Cookman | 6.80m | Camel City Invitational |
13 | ELLIS, Christian | No Team | 6.80m | ||
14 | LESTER, Jonah | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 6.73m | Circle Logistics Warrior Invite |
15 | FOY, Dominic | SO | UNC Pembroke | 6.70m | UNCP vs Mt. Olive |