Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NOVAK, Natalie | SR | No Team | 57.00 | |
2 | WALLACE, Latosha | Dominion Track Club | 55.90 | ||
3 | TSHIKAYA, Lea | SR | Bethune-Cookman | 55.80 | |
4 | KING, SHENIKA | Zenith Velocity AC | 54.22 | ||
5 | METCALFE, Kristen | JR | Embry-Riddle | 54.63 | USF Invitational |
6 | CHAMBERS, Satima | Zenith Velocity AC | 55.88 | ||
7 | MCCREATH-TARDIEL, Sade | JR | Bethune-Cookman | 56.65 | |
8 | HYMAN, OSHIN | SR | Warner | 58.27 | Battle on the Ridge |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GOUWENS, Leah | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 1:02.46 | Fred Wilt Invitational |
2 | HAMILTON, Deneca | JR | Keiser University | 1:00.25 | Emory Crossplex Invitational |
3 | SCOTT, Essence | JR | UNC Pembroke | 59.61 | Phoenix Invititational 2017 |
4 | LAROCHELLE, Clémence | Club athlétisme dynamique lava | 59.02 | Indoor Montréal 03/04/2018 | |
5 | BUTTS, Breona | SO | Embry-Riddle | 59.10 | |
6 | RITCHIE-ROWLEY, Sada | SO | Bethune-Cookman | 59.73 | USF Invitational |
7 | JOSEPH, Marly | SR | Webber | 1:00.30 | Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance |
8 | BELL, Alana | JR | Embry-Riddle | 1:02.55 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CORDIER, China | FR | Tampa | 1:05.18 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
2 | ALEXANDER, Jetaime | SR | Bethune-Cookman | 1:03.86 | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) |
3 | HIGGINS, Mariah | JR | Southeastern U. | 1:03.20 | |
4 | JENNINGS, Latoya | SO | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 1:02.80 | |
5 | KURTZ, Nicole | SR | SCAD Savannah | 1:03.10 | Savannah State Eyeopener |
6 | GOMEZ, Taia | FR | Flagler | 1:03.85 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
7 | MARTIN, Gaylen | JR | Lynn | 1:04.28 | Miami Hurricane Invitational |
8 | IMPAGLIAZZO, Julia | FR | Florida Tech | 1:06.06 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | FISHER, Kayla | SR | Palm Beach Atlantic | 1:07.58 | Nova Sharks Invitational |
3 | BELLE, Kezia | FR | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 1:07.28 | |
4 | WILLIAMS, Tyra | SO | Keiser University | 1:06.18 | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) |
5 | HARRIS, Halie | FR | Brewton-Parker | NT | |
6 | BROWN, Breiana | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 1:07.28 | ||
7 | MCMAHON, Li'Mackie | FR | Warner | 1:08.40 |