Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COOK, Caroline | SR | SCAD Savannah | 4:42.05 | 2017 Aggie Last Chance |
2 | LEVINE, Marina | SR | Embry-Riddle | 4:42.50 | Florida Division 2 Challenge |
3 | SCHNEIDER, Meggie | FR | Stetson | 4:42.79 | UCF Black and Gold Challenge |
4 | HODNETT, Tatyana | SR | Bethune-Cookman | 4:43.71 | MEAC Outdoor Championships |
5 | EDENS, Sarah | JR | Embry-Riddle | 4:43.77 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
6 | JARVIS, Zoe | FR | Tampa | 4:44.51 | USF Bulls Invitational |
7 | PENKALA, Lauren | JR | Flagler | 4:45.00 | |
8 | BIBLE, Alexis | SO | Tampa | 4:47.08 | North Florida Invitational |
9 | WUTZ, Lemi | FR | SCAD Savannah | 4:48.00 | |
10 | FISHER, Kate | FR | Lynn | 4:48.81 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
11 | JOHNSON, Destiny | SR | Florida A&M | 4:48.88 | USF Invitational |
12 | FLEMMING, Hannah | FR | Florida Southern | 4:49.82 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
13 | GUERRA, Aleksa | JR | Florida Southern | 4:50.00 | |
14 | PACHECO, Melanie | FR | Stetson | 4:50.14 | |
15 | SJOGREN, Alice | SO | Stetson | 4:50.15 | |
16 | BABA, Alexandria | FR | Stetson | 4:50.16 | |
17 | FARNSWORTH, Claire | SO | No Team | 4:51.00 | |
18 | METCALFE, Kristen | JR | Embry-Riddle | 4:51.45 | North Florida Invitational |
19 | DUVALL, Jessica | SO | Bethel (Ind.) | 4:53.24 | |
20 | KVITKAUSKAUS, Nicole | JR | Embry-Riddle | 4:53.83 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GORIN, Diana | JR | SCAD Savannah | 4:55.00 | |
2 | NELSON, Hannah | JR | Florida Southern | 4:55.00 | |
3 | HANUS, Lia | FR | Florida Tech | 4:56.00 | |
4 | WATKINS, Kassidy | JR | Florida Southern | 4:58.00 | |
5 | RICKENBACH, Camryn | SO | Palm Beach Atlantic | 4:58.27 | Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational |
6 | KASTER, Julia | JR | Southeastern U. | 5:00.00 | |
7 | LOCKRIDGE, Julia | JR | Tampa | 5:01.80 | 49er Classic |
8 | KING, Mariah | FR | Bethel (Ind.) | 5:02.24 | |
9 | MARCIN, Lesly | FR | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5:03.93 | Nova Sharks Invitational |
10 | MCMANAMA, Kayla | SO | Flagler | 5:04.16 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
11 | WHIFFEN, Katie | FR | Stetson | 5:04.87 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
12 | GUERRA, Ysabella | SO | Florida Southern | 5:05.00 | |
13 | CHRISTENSEN, Emily | FR | Lynn | 5:05.24 | |
14 | COSSON, Pauline | FR | Florida Tech | 5:07.00 | |
15 | CRYAN, Malia | FR | Flagler | 5:07.72 | UNF Spring Break Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WORRELL, Nicolette | FR | No Team | 5:10.00 | |
2 | GRANLUND, Isabelle | SR | Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:10.30 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
3 | RICHARDS, Chanaiya | SO | Keiser University | 5:10.71 | USF Bulls Invitational |
4 | JONES, Ally | FR | Lynn | 5:11.51 | Nova Sharks Invitational |
5 | PALM, Hannah | SR | Southeastern U. | 5:12.47 | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) |
6 | BROWN, Bernita | FR | Bethune-Cookman | 5:12.88 | USF Bulls Invitational |
7 | CLARK, Kendal | FR | Webber | 5:13.52 | University of Mobile Invitational |
8 | MENIFEE, Natasha | JR | Webber | 5:13.63 | USF Bulls Invitational |
9 | PANSZA, Courtney | JR | SCAD Savannah | 5:15.00 | |
10 | CURRAN, Sara | SO | Tampa | 5:15.16 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
11 | FAWCETT, Breann | SR | Bethel (Ind.) | 5:16.99 | |
12 | PETERSON, Macy | FR | Southeastern U. | 5:17.17 | USF Bulls Invitational |
13 | BECK, Natalie | SO | Lynn | 5:17.91 | USF Invitational |
14 | ROBINSON, Kristen | FR | Southeastern U. | 5:20.00 | |
15 | SKIDMORE, Malia | JR | SCAD Savannah | 5:20.00 | |
16 | WINTON, Amber | FR | Florida Southern | 5:20.00 | |
17 | ENGLES, Elise | JR | SCAD Savannah | 5:21.34 | 2017 Sun Conference Championship |
18 | WATTS, Darby | FR | Lynn | 5:23.62 | Miami Hurricane Invitational |
19 | PARKS, Sydney | SO | Lynn | 5:24.30 | Florida Division 2 Challenge |
20 | CHAVIS, Jessica | JR | Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:24.58 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COMBS, Elise | SO | Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:25.05 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
2 | MUNAO, Kyana | FR | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5:34.91 | Savannah State Tiger Twilight |
3 | RICHARDSON, Makayla | SO | Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:37.74 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
4 | KALAPUCH, Mikayla | FR | Southeastern U. | 5:38.00 | |
5 | KANAGY, Hope | SO | Palm Beach Atlantic | 5:38.91 | Florida Division 2 Challenge |
6 | KIEHLE, Sarah | FR | SCAD Savannah | 5:47.82 | Savannah State Eyeopener |
7 | GALAN, Carolyn | FR | St. Thomas (Fla.) | 5:50.92 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
8 | SEELIGER, Jenny | SO | SCAD Savannah | 5:53.48 | Savannah State Eyeopener |
9 | LESTER, Hali McKinley | SR | Florida Running Club | 5:53.65 | North Florida Invitational (4/08/2017) |
10 | SPENCER, Jessica | FR | Florida Southern | 5:56.37 | 2018 UT Track Classic |
11 | ILABOR, Ezenwa | FR | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 6:00.00 | |
12 | PEREZ, Alexis | FR | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 6:00.00 | |
13 | HENNESSEY, Amanda | FR | Lynn | 6:15.39 | Miami Hurricane Invitational |
14 | FERNANDEZ, Lua | SO | Webber | 6:27.28 | USF Bulls Invitational |
15 | COHEN, Mandi | SO | Lynn | 6:31.69 | Miami Hurricane Invitational |
16 | NIVROSE, Francessca | Johnson & Wales (Fla.) | 6:32.68 | ||
17 | LECKENBY, Lauren | FR | Lynn | NT |