George Jenkins InvitationalLakeland, FL
2/17/2018

HS Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 George Jenkins HS GEOJ 132
2 Sarasota HS SARA 53
3 St. Cloud HS SCLD 41
4 Lakewood Ranch HS LWRA 38
5 Newsome HS NEWS 33
6 Winter Haven HS WHAV 30
7 Lake Wales HS LWAL 29
7 Ocala Vanguard HS VANO 29
9 Auburndale HS AUBU 28
10 East Ridge HS ERDG 27
11 IMG Academy IMG 26
12 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) MTDB 24
13 Lake Region HS LREG 16
13 Plant City HS PLCY 16
15 Ridge Community HS RDGE 12
15 Lake Gibson HS LGIB 12
17 Harmony HS HARM 9
18 Frostproof HS FROS 8
19 McKeel Academy MCKE 6
20 Kathleen HS KATH 5
21 Alonso HS ALON 4.5
22 Haines City HS HAIN 3.5
23 Tenoroc HS TENO 3

HS Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 George M. Steinbrenner HS GEOS 108
2 Auburndale HS AUBU 87
3 IMG Academy IMG 82
4 Lakewood Ranch HS LWRA 47
5 Newsome HS NEWS 45
6 Alonso HS ALON 40
7 George Jenkins HS GEOJ 39.5
8 St. Cloud HS SCLD 30
9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) MTDB 27
10 Winter Haven HS WHAV 26
11 Ocala Vanguard HS VANO 19.5
12 Harmony HS HARM 16
13 Kathleen HS KATH 14
14 Lake Wales HS LWAL 11
15 Frostproof HS FROS 8
15 East Ridge HS ERDG 8
17 Ridge Community HS RDGE 4
17 Plant City HS PLCY 4
19 Bartow HS BART 2
19 Lake Region HS LREG 2
19 Haines City HS HAIN 2
19 McKeel Academy MCKE 2

Adaptive Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Frostproof HS FROS 20

#8 Boys 100 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Brown, Christopher SR East Ridge HS 11.15 -1.7 10 1 (1)
2 Baptisite, Tyree SR East Ridge HS 11.48 -1.7 8 1 (2)
3 Rudolph, Jaden SO George Jenkins HS 11.49 -1.7 6 1 (3)
4 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS 11.53 -1.6 5 2 (1)
5 Bristol, Johnnie JR Sarasota HS 11.53 +0.5 3.5 4 (1)
5 Charlot, David JR Haines City HS 11.53 -0.8 3.5 6 (1)
7 Wiggins, Jordan SR Plant City HS 11.53 -1.7 2 1 (4)
8 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy 11.54 +0.4 1 5 (1)
9 Harrison, Tyreke JR Plant City HS 11.55 -1.6   2 (2)
10 Alexander, Omahri SR Haines City HS 11.58 +0.4   5 (2)
11 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS 11.58 -1.7   1 (5)
12 Alls, Anthony 9 Winter Haven HS 11.59 +0.1   3 (1)
13 Williams, Roger SO Lake Wales HS 11.62 -1.6   2 (3)
14 Jean, Isaih JR Newsome HS 11.62 +0.5   4 (2)
15 Percy, Jesse SR IMG Academy 11.65 +0.4   5 (3)
16 Thomas, Javun JR Winter Haven HS 11.70 -1.6   2 (4)
17 Stokes, Elijah JR Lake Region HS 11.72 -1.6   2 (5)
18 Taylor, Brandon SR St. Cloud HS 11.75 -1.7   1 (6)
19 Tafesse, Dawit SO Sarasota HS 11.77 +0.1   3 (2)
20 Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS 11.79 +0.1   3 (3)
21 Taylor, Kahari JR Bartow HS 11.81 -1.8   7 (1)
22 Williams, Alex SO East Ridge HS 11.82 +0.1   3 (4)
23 Stokes, Shyheim SO Auburndale HS 11.83 +0.5   4 (3)
24 Smith, Omari 8 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 11.84 -0.8   8 (1)
25 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS 11.86 -1.6   2 (6)
26 Thomas, Devonte JR Lake Region HS 11.89 -1.6   2 (7)
27 Parker, Terrell SO Lake Wales HS 11.90 -0.8   8 (2)
28 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS 11.91 -0.8   6 (2)
29 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS 11.91 +0.1   3 (5)
30 Zipperer, Trevyn JR Lakewood Ranch HS 11.95 +0.4   5 (4)
31 Altidore, Glainst SO Winter Haven HS 11.96 +0.1   3 (6)
32 Joshway, Cameron SR Auburndale HS 12.02 +0.1   3 (7)
33 Bradford, Michael JR Newsome HS 12.04 +0.5   4 (4)
34 Feliz, Jael JR Alonso HS 12.04 +0.4   5 (5)
35 Johnson, Seth JR St. Cloud HS 12.04 -1.7   1 (7)
36 Mock, Parker JR Newsome HS 12.05 +0.5   4 (5)
37 Odom, Shiraso SR George Jenkins HS 12.06 +0.5   4 (6)
38 Jones, Brenden SO Lake Gibson HS 12.07 -0.8   6 (3)
39 Thompson, Jamari JR Ocala Vanguard HS 12.15 +0.4   5 (6)
40 Castellonas, Daniel JR IMG Academy 12.21 -0.8   8 (3)
41 Delrosario, Damian JR Ridge Community HS 12.35 -0.8   8 (4)
42 Brooks, Shoquan SR McKeel Academy 12.36 +0.4   5 (7)
43 Wallace, Malik 9 Lake Gibson HS 12.38 -0.8   6 (4)
44 Bundrage, Joseph SO Lake Wales HS 12.42 -1.8   7 (2)
45 Diaz, Alfonso SO Alonso HS 12.45 -0.8   6 (5)
46 Reed, Essmal 9 Kathleen HS 12.75 -1.8   7 (3)
47 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS 12.80 -1.8   7 (4)
48 Williams, Tyreese JR Discovery High School 12.87 -0.8   8 (5)
49 Palou, Brian JR Discovery High School 13.01 -0.8   6 (6)
50 Fontilus, Wisley SR Lake Region HS 13.32 +0.5   4 (7)
51 Palou, Mike JR Discovery High School 14.48 -1.8   7 (5)
Darius, Iverson SR Auburndale HS DQ -1.7  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Brown, Christopher SR East Ridge HS11.15 10
2 Baptisite, Tyree SR East Ridge HS11.48 8
3 Rudolph, Jaden SO George Jenkins HS11.49 6
4 Wiggins, Jordan SR Plant City HS11.53 2
5 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS11.58  
6 Taylor, Brandon SR St. Cloud HS11.75  
7 Johnson, Seth JR St. Cloud HS12.04  
Darius, Iverson SR Auburndale HSDQ  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -1.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS11.53 5
2 Harrison, Tyreke JR Plant City HS11.55  
3 Williams, Roger SO Lake Wales HS11.62  
4 Thomas, Javun JR Winter Haven HS11.70  
5 Stokes, Elijah JR Lake Region HS11.72  
6 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS11.86  
7 Thomas, Devonte JR Lake Region HS11.89  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Alls, Anthony 9 Winter Haven HS11.59  
2 Tafesse, Dawit SO Sarasota HS11.77  
3 Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS11.79  
4 Williams, Alex SO East Ridge HS11.82  
5 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS11.91  
6 Altidore, Glainst SO Winter Haven HS11.96  
7 Joshway, Cameron SR Auburndale HS12.02  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bristol, Johnnie JR Sarasota HS11.53 3.5
2 Jean, Isaih JR Newsome HS11.62  
3 Stokes, Shyheim SO Auburndale HS11.83  
4 Bradford, Michael JR Newsome HS12.04  
5 Mock, Parker JR Newsome HS12.05  
6 Odom, Shiraso SR George Jenkins HS12.06  
7 Fontilus, Wisley SR Lake Region HS13.32  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +0.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy11.54 1
2 Alexander, Omahri SR Haines City HS11.58  
3 Percy, Jesse SR IMG Academy11.65  
4 Zipperer, Trevyn JR Lakewood Ranch HS11.95  
5 Feliz, Jael JR Alonso HS12.04  
6 Thompson, Jamari JR Ocala Vanguard HS12.15  
7 Brooks, Shoquan SR McKeel Academy12.36  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: -0.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Charlot, David JR Haines City HS11.53 3.5
2 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS11.91  
3 Jones, Brenden SO Lake Gibson HS12.07  
4 Wallace, Malik 9 Lake Gibson HS12.38  
5 Diaz, Alfonso SO Alonso HS12.45  
6 Palou, Brian JR Discovery High School13.01  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -1.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Taylor, Kahari JR Bartow HS11.81  
2 Bundrage, Joseph SO Lake Wales HS12.42  
3 Reed, Essmal 9 Kathleen HS12.75  
4 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS12.80  
5 Palou, Mike JR Discovery High School14.48  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: -0.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Smith, Omari 8 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)11.84  
2 Parker, Terrell SO Lake Wales HS11.90  
3 Castellonas, Daniel JR IMG Academy12.21  
4 Delrosario, Damian JR Ridge Community HS12.35  
5 Williams, Tyreese JR Discovery High School12.87  


#7 Girls 100 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Burrows, Kyndell SO Auburndale HS 12.57 -2.3 10 1 (1)
2 Jack, Zayne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 12.65 -2.3 8 1 (2)
3 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS 13.10 -2.3 6 2 (1)
4 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS 13.13 -2.3 5 1 (3)
5 Gadson, Serena SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 13.13 -2.3 4 1 (4)
6 Ashley, Maya JR Alonso HS 13.18 -2.3 3 2 (2)
7 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS 13.23 -2.3 2 1 (5)
8 Hogan, Vernetta JR Plant City HS 13.25 -2.3 1 2 (3)
9 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 13.27 -1.9   6 (1)
10 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS 13.30 -2.3   2 (4)
11 Smith, Jaedyn 9 Auburndale HS 13.37 -1.4   9 (1)
12 Mallicote, Giovanna JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 13.44 -2.3   1 (6)
13 Augustin, Victoria SO Winter Haven HS 13.50 -2.3   1 (7)
14 Ifill, Tiarianne JR Haines City HS 13.51 -1.5   7 (1)
15 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS 13.54 -2.3   1 (8)
16 pierre-louis, joselene SR Lake Region HS 13.54 -2.3   2 (5)
17 Sirmons, Erika SO Bartow HS 13.56 -1.5   7 (2)
18 Sego, Kaitlyn SR Lake Wales HS 13.66 -1.7   4 (1)
19 Cruz, Asharri SO Bartow HS 13.70 -1.9   6 (2)
20 Gainers, Dianna JR Auburndale HS 13.73 -2.3   2 (6)
21 Colton, Destiny SR IMG Academy 13.75 -1.5   7 (3)
22 Smith, Azarian SO Bartow HS 13.77 -1.9   6 (3)
23 James, Tracy SR Plant City HS 13.79 -2.3   2 (7)
24 Learherwood, Jakira 9 Ridge Community HS 13.83 -1.1   8 (1)
25 Lopez, Enaylis SO Ridge Community HS 13.90 -1.4   3 (1)
26 Grundy, Brianni JR Newsome HS 13.93 -1.7   4 (2)
27 Broughton-Baker, Yazmeen 9 Newsome HS 13.98 -1.7   4 (3)
28 Botello-Cruz, Luz SR Harmony HS 14.02 -1.4   3 (2)
29 Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HS 14.08 -1.5   7 (4)
30 Wiggins, Mackenzie SO Plant City HS 14.09 -1.4   3 (3)
31 Cruz, Kyra SR Ridge Community HS 14.11 -1.1   8 (2)
32 Jones, Tyera SR George Jenkins HS 14.12 -1.4   3 (4)
33 Beckham, Crystal JR Harmony HS 14.14 -0.9   5 (1)
34 Lockard, Cianna 8 McKeel Academy 14.19 -1.9   6 (4)
35 Fischer, Samya JR Lake Region HS 14.20 -1.4   9 (2)
36 Council, Jaleen SO Ocala Vanguard HS 14.21 -1.4   3 (5)
37 Wilson, A'Shari SO Lake Gibson HS 14.31 -0.9   5 (2)
38 Young, Olivia SO St. Cloud HS 14.33 -1.7   4 (4)
39 Pellegrino, Reigan SR Harmony HS 14.33 -1.4   3 (6)
40 Foster, Alexis 9 George Jenkins HS 14.35 -1.4   9 (3)
41 Feagin, Samya SO Lake Wales HS 14.36 -1.7   4 (5)
42 Bernius, Trenady 9 Sarasota HS 14.36 -1.1   8 (3)
43 Beckley, Kimberly 9 Tenoroc HS 14.38 -1.5   7 (5)
44 Mertune, Rosemanie SO St. Cloud HS 14.41 -1.1   8 (4)
45 Smith, Taytiana 9 Frostproof HS 14.49 -1.7   4 (6)
46 Deepak, Jiya 9 IMG Academy 14.50 -1.1   8 (5)
47 Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HS 14.61 -1.4   9 (4)
48 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 7 Frostproof HS 14.64 -0.9   5 (3)
49 Caruso, Sarai 9 Alonso HS 14.68 -0.9   5 (4)
50 Kidwell, Grayce 8 McKeel Academy 14.78 -1.5   7 (6)
51 Donaldson, Arian SO Ocala Vanguard HS 14.85 -1.4   3 (7)
52 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS 14.95 -1.1   8 (6)
53 Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS 15.16 -1.7   4 (7)
54 Reid, Abigail 9 Frostproof HS 15.27 -0.9   5 (5)
55 Davis, Teagan 9 East Ridge HS 15.31 -1.5   7 (7)
56 Mcgough, Jaila 9 Lake Region HS 15.36 -1.4   9 (5)
57 Hellmer, Zabrina 9 St. Cloud HS 15.38 -1.9   6 (5)
58 Wilson, Kodazia SR McKeel Academy 15.52 -1.7   4 (8)
59 Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HS 15.56 -1.1   8 (7)
60 Childress, Ke'Shante 9 Lake Gibson HS 15.71 -0.9   5 (6)
61 Wade, Kelis SR East Ridge HS 15.88 -1.1   8 (8)
62 Oropeza, Andrea JR All Saints' Academy 17.55 -1.9   6 (6)
63 Daferede, Eden JR All Saints' Academy 17.66 -0.9   5 (7)
64 Fechtenburg, Jessa JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 18.44 -1.9   6 (7)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -2.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Burrows, Kyndell SO Auburndale HS12.57 10
2 Jack, Zayne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS12.65 8
3 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS13.13 5
4 Gadson, Serena SR George M. Steinbrenner HS13.13 4
5 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS13.23 2
6 Mallicote, Giovanna JR George M. Steinbrenner HS13.44  
7 Augustin, Victoria SO Winter Haven HS13.50  
8 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS13.54  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -2.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS13.10 6
2 Ashley, Maya JR Alonso HS13.18 3
3 Hogan, Vernetta JR Plant City HS13.25 1
4 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS13.30  
5 pierre-louis, joselene SR Lake Region HS13.54  
6 Gainers, Dianna JR Auburndale HS13.73  
7 James, Tracy SR Plant City HS13.79  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Lopez, Enaylis SO Ridge Community HS13.90  
2 Botello-Cruz, Luz SR Harmony HS14.02  
3 Wiggins, Mackenzie SO Plant City HS14.09  
4 Jones, Tyera SR George Jenkins HS14.12  
5 Council, Jaleen SO Ocala Vanguard HS14.21  
6 Pellegrino, Reigan SR Harmony HS14.33  
7 Donaldson, Arian SO Ocala Vanguard HS14.85  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -1.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Sego, Kaitlyn SR Lake Wales HS13.66  
2 Grundy, Brianni JR Newsome HS13.93  
3 Broughton-Baker, Yazmeen 9 Newsome HS13.98  
4 Young, Olivia SO St. Cloud HS14.33  
5 Feagin, Samya SO Lake Wales HS14.36  
6 Smith, Taytiana 9 Frostproof HS14.49  
7 Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS15.16  
8 Wilson, Kodazia SR McKeel Academy15.52  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: -0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Beckham, Crystal JR Harmony HS14.14  
2 Wilson, A'Shari SO Lake Gibson HS14.31  
3 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 7 Frostproof HS14.64  
4 Caruso, Sarai 9 Alonso HS14.68  
5 Reid, Abigail 9 Frostproof HS15.27  
6 Childress, Ke'Shante 9 Lake Gibson HS15.71  
7 Daferede, Eden JR All Saints' Academy17.66  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: -1.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)13.27  
2 Cruz, Asharri SO Bartow HS13.70  
3 Smith, Azarian SO Bartow HS13.77  
4 Lockard, Cianna 8 McKeel Academy14.19  
5 Hellmer, Zabrina 9 St. Cloud HS15.38  
6 Oropeza, Andrea JR All Saints' Academy17.55  
7 Fechtenburg, Jessa JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)18.44  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ifill, Tiarianne JR Haines City HS13.51  
2 Sirmons, Erika SO Bartow HS13.56  
3 Colton, Destiny SR IMG Academy13.75  
4 Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HS14.08  
5 Beckley, Kimberly 9 Tenoroc HS14.38  
6 Kidwell, Grayce 8 McKeel Academy14.78  
7 Davis, Teagan 9 East Ridge HS15.31  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: -1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Learherwood, Jakira 9 Ridge Community HS13.83  
2 Cruz, Kyra SR Ridge Community HS14.11  
3 Bernius, Trenady 9 Sarasota HS14.36  
4 Mertune, Rosemanie SO St. Cloud HS14.41  
5 Deepak, Jiya 9 IMG Academy14.50  
6 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS14.95  
7 Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HS15.56  
8 Wade, Kelis SR East Ridge HS15.88  


Finals Section: 9

Wind: -1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Smith, Jaedyn 9 Auburndale HS13.37  
2 Fischer, Samya JR Lake Region HS14.20  
3 Foster, Alexis 9 George Jenkins HS14.35  
4 Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HS14.61  
5 Mcgough, Jaila 9 Lake Region HS15.36  


#9 Men's 200 Meters (Adaptive)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Holman, Zach 8 Frostproof HS 45.27 -0.4 10

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Holman, Zach 8 Frostproof HS45.27 10


#11 Men's 800 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Gomez, Antonio SR Frostproof HS 1:57.96  
Tellis, Ladarius 9 Lake Region HS 2:02.95  
Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2:04.13  
Miranda, Alex JR St. Cloud HS 2:05.94  
Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS 2:06.10  
Gotshall, Elijah SO Ridge Community HS 2:06.54  
Benjamin, Jorden JR Haines City HS 2:07.49  
Townley, Thomas SO George Jenkins HS 2:08.17  
Zambaux, Adrien SO Sarasota HS 2:08.88  
Barron, Daniel SO Newsome HS 2:09.63   5 (1)
Moore, Brendan SO George Jenkins HS 2:10.20   5 (2)
Lyons, Shelton 9 Newsome HS 2:10.37   4 (1)
Hobbs, Tyreek JR Tenoroc HS 2:11.18   6 (1)
Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS 2:11.58   5 (3)
Perkins, Miles SR Sarasota HS 2:11.93   5 (4)
Lauscar, Harley SR George Jenkins HS 2:12.08  
Jones, Chase SR George Jenkins HS 2:12.19  
Cale, Zachary SR Newsome HS 2:12.55   6 (2)
Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2:12.57  
Brooks, Jack 9 Geneva Classical Academy 2:12.89   6 (3)
Justesen, Bradley SR Harmony HS 2:13.28   6 (4)
Brown, Austin SR Plant City HS 2:13.57  
Romer, Stephen 9 Harmony HS 2:13.72   5 (5)
Quesada, Alex JR Alonso HS 2:14.20   5 (6)
Waters, Jordan SR Plant City HS 2:14.47   6 (5)
Mendez, Cyrus JR Newsome HS 2:14.67   6 (6)
Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS 2:14.71   2 (1)
Yates, Nathan 8 Geneva Classical Academy 2:14.78   5 (7)
Shuler, Emman'Uel SO Lake Wales HS 2:15.31   6 (7)
Serrano, Sammy SR McKeel Academy 2:15.34   6 (8)
Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS 2:15.62   6 (9)
Cuddy, Aidan 9 St. Cloud HS 2:15.72   5 (8)
Guerrero, Andrew 9 George Jenkins HS 2:15.77   2 (2)
Holden, Michael JR Lake Wales HS 2:16.17   4 (2)
Irwin, Kevin SO Lakewood Ranch HS 2:17.19   5 (9)
Benitez-Chaparro, Lewis SO Ocala Vanguard HS 2:17.97   6 (10)
Cicilioni, Orlando 9 Sarasota HS 2:18.03   4 (3)
Hanford, Denario SO Lake Region HS 2:18.97   5 (10)
Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS 2:18.97   6 (11)
Sheppard, Leron SO Auburndale HS 2:19.05   1 (1)
Bennett, Zaben JR Plant City HS 2:19.21   6 (12)
Salter, Johnnie JR George Jenkins HS 2:19.26   1 (2)
Sanchez, James SR Alonso HS 2:20.13   5 (11)
Henderson, Dejuan SO Winter Haven HS 2:20.41   2 (3)
Stiff, Robert 9 Sarasota HS 2:20.82   4 (4)
Snell, Noah SR IMG Academy 2:20.82   5 (12)
Fetterly, Dylan SO Sarasota HS 2:20.97   3 (1)
White, Dustin J JR McKeel Academy 2:21.12   4 (5)
Odom, Hunter JR Newsome HS 2:21.48   4 (6)
Habyril, Nick SR Alonso HS 2:21.52   5 (13)
Garrett, Cameron SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2:21.94   2 (4)
Marino, Richard JR Harmony HS 2:22.03   5 (14)
Perez, Jose SO Alonso HS 2:22.29   1 (3)
Wuitschick, Ethan JR George Jenkins HS 2:22.37   1 (4)
Hannah, Cyrus 9 Sarasota HS 2:22.70   4 (7)
Joseph, Alex SR Auburndale HS 2:22.94   5 (15)
Martin, Tyler 9 Winter Haven HS 2:23.60   2 (5)
Ko, James SO George Jenkins HS 2:23.66   4 (8)
Renner, Hunter SO Sarasota HS 2:24.03   4 (9)
Gomez, Izyk SO Alonso HS 2:24.15   4 (10)
Poppleton, Mark JR Lake Gibson HS 2:25.15   3 (2)
Jones, Zachary 9 Sarasota HS 2:25.77   3 (3)
Harvey, Christian SR George Jenkins HS 2:26.49   2 (6)
Guevara, Fernando SO East Ridge HS 2:26.78   5 (16)
Thelwell, Dwayne SO Auburndale HS 2:27.24   1 (5)
Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS 2:27.48   3 (4)
Lamoureux, Zach JR Kathleen HS 2:27.91   4 (11)
Burney, Derek SR Kathleen HS 2:28.03   4 (12)
Stewart, Charles SO Winter Haven HS 2:28.14   1 (6)
Oliver, Dylan SR George Jenkins HS 2:28.24   1 (7)
Page, Darnell SO Tenoroc HS 2:29.50   1 (8)
Vallejo, Agustin 9 Bartow HS 2:30.12   1 (9)
Bonin, Alexandre JR George Jenkins HS 2:30.77   3 (5)
Toler, Tanner 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 2:30.87   1 (10)
Mardi, Djoury JR Lake Region HS 2:31.58   6 (13)
Splaine, Jack SR Alonso HS 2:31.69   1 (11)
Starling, Hughes SR East Ridge HS 2:32.55   3 (6)
Herrera, Sebastian SO Sarasota HS 2:32.82   3 (7)
Fernandez, Brandon SO George Jenkins HS 2:33.37   2 (7)
Hendricks, Blake SR McKeel Academy 2:33.63   2 (8)
McCall, Sincere SO George Jenkins HS 2:35.33   2 (9)
Haynes, Garren 9 Alonso HS 2:36.69   2 (10)
Gregorio, Thomas JR East Ridge HS 2:37.70   2 (11)
Suman, Ethan 9 George Jenkins HS 2:38.01   1 (12)
Joesph, Anthony JR Lake Region HS 2:39.31   2 (12)
Guendjoian, Steven 9 Sarasota HS 2:42.86   3 (8)
Michel, Demetri 9 East Ridge HS 2:43.66   1 (13)
Vera, Arnaldo 9 Haines City HS 2:47.16   1 (14)
Dodson, Ethan JR Auburndale HS 2:47.95   3 (9)
Chambers, Carmelo JR Auburndale HS 2:50.89   3 (10)
Blake, Christopher SO East Ridge HS 2:50.97   3 (11)
Bagby, Devon SO Ridge Community HS 2:51.30   3 (12)
Knight, Avery JR Bartow HS 2:51.72   2 (13)
Ashworth, Hershel SO Ridge Community HS 3:00.64   3 (13)
Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS 3:31.00   1 (15)
Oquendo, Elijah JR Tenoroc HS DNF  
Ward, Stephen JR Lake Wales HS DNF  
Montalvo, Tristen SR St. Cloud HS DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Sheppard, Leron SO Auburndale HS2:19.05  
2 Salter, Johnnie JR George Jenkins HS2:19.26  
3 Perez, Jose SO Alonso HS2:22.29  
4 Wuitschick, Ethan JR George Jenkins HS2:22.37  
5 Thelwell, Dwayne SO Auburndale HS2:27.24  
6 Stewart, Charles SO Winter Haven HS2:28.14  
7 Oliver, Dylan SR George Jenkins HS2:28.24  
8 Page, Darnell SO Tenoroc HS2:29.50  
9 Vallejo, Agustin 9 Bartow HS2:30.12  
10 Toler, Tanner 9 Lakewood Ranch HS2:30.87  
11 Splaine, Jack SR Alonso HS2:31.69  
12 Suman, Ethan 9 George Jenkins HS2:38.01  
13 Michel, Demetri 9 East Ridge HS2:43.66  
14 Vera, Arnaldo 9 Haines City HS2:47.16  
15 Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS3:31.00  
Oquendo, Elijah JR Tenoroc HSDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS2:14.71  
2 Guerrero, Andrew 9 George Jenkins HS2:15.77  
3 Henderson, Dejuan SO Winter Haven HS2:20.41  
4 Garrett, Cameron SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2:21.94  
5 Martin, Tyler 9 Winter Haven HS2:23.60  
6 Harvey, Christian SR George Jenkins HS2:26.49  
7 Fernandez, Brandon SO George Jenkins HS2:33.37  
8 Hendricks, Blake SR McKeel Academy2:33.63  
9 McCall, Sincere SO George Jenkins HS2:35.33  
10 Haynes, Garren 9 Alonso HS2:36.69  
11 Gregorio, Thomas JR East Ridge HS2:37.70  
12 Joesph, Anthony JR Lake Region HS2:39.31  
13 Knight, Avery JR Bartow HS2:51.72  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Fetterly, Dylan SO Sarasota HS2:20.97  
2 Poppleton, Mark JR Lake Gibson HS2:25.15  
3 Jones, Zachary 9 Sarasota HS2:25.77  
4 Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS2:27.48  
5 Bonin, Alexandre JR George Jenkins HS2:30.77  
6 Starling, Hughes SR East Ridge HS2:32.55  
7 Herrera, Sebastian SO Sarasota HS2:32.82  
8 Guendjoian, Steven 9 Sarasota HS2:42.86  
9 Dodson, Ethan JR Auburndale HS2:47.95  
10 Chambers, Carmelo JR Auburndale HS2:50.89  
11 Blake, Christopher SO East Ridge HS2:50.97  
12 Bagby, Devon SO Ridge Community HS2:51.30  
13 Ashworth, Hershel SO Ridge Community HS3:00.64  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Lyons, Shelton 9 Newsome HS2:10.37  
2 Holden, Michael JR Lake Wales HS2:16.17  
3 Cicilioni, Orlando 9 Sarasota HS2:18.03  
4 Stiff, Robert 9 Sarasota HS2:20.82  
5 White, Dustin J JR McKeel Academy2:21.12  
6 Odom, Hunter JR Newsome HS2:21.48  
7 Hannah, Cyrus 9 Sarasota HS2:22.70  
8 Ko, James SO George Jenkins HS2:23.66  
9 Renner, Hunter SO Sarasota HS2:24.03  
10 Gomez, Izyk SO Alonso HS2:24.15  
11 Lamoureux, Zach JR Kathleen HS2:27.91  
12 Burney, Derek SR Kathleen HS2:28.03  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Barron, Daniel SO Newsome HS2:09.63  
2 Moore, Brendan SO George Jenkins HS2:10.20  
3 Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS2:11.58  
4 Perkins, Miles SR Sarasota HS2:11.93  
5 Romer, Stephen 9 Harmony HS2:13.72  
6 Quesada, Alex JR Alonso HS2:14.20  
7 Yates, Nathan 8 Geneva Classical Academy2:14.78  
8 Cuddy, Aidan 9 St. Cloud HS2:15.72  
9 Irwin, Kevin SO Lakewood Ranch HS2:17.19  
10 Hanford, Denario SO Lake Region HS2:18.97  
11 Sanchez, James SR Alonso HS2:20.13  
12 Snell, Noah SR IMG Academy2:20.82  
13 Habyril, Nick SR Alonso HS2:21.52  
14 Marino, Richard JR Harmony HS2:22.03  
15 Joseph, Alex SR Auburndale HS2:22.94  
16 Guevara, Fernando SO East Ridge HS2:26.78  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Hobbs, Tyreek JR Tenoroc HS2:11.18  
2 Cale, Zachary SR Newsome HS2:12.55  
3 Brooks, Jack 9 Geneva Classical Academy2:12.89  
4 Justesen, Bradley SR Harmony HS2:13.28  
5 Waters, Jordan SR Plant City HS2:14.47  
6 Mendez, Cyrus JR Newsome HS2:14.67  
7 Shuler, Emman'Uel SO Lake Wales HS2:15.31  
8 Serrano, Sammy SR McKeel Academy2:15.34  
9 Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS2:15.62  
10 Benitez-Chaparro, Lewis SO Ocala Vanguard HS2:17.97  
11 Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS2:18.97  
12 Bennett, Zaben JR Plant City HS2:19.21  
13 Mardi, Djoury JR Lake Region HS2:31.58  


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Zambaux, Adrien SO Sarasota HS2:08.88  
Tellis, Ladarius 9 Lake Region HS2:02.95  
Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2:04.13  
Miranda, Alex JR St. Cloud HS2:05.94  
Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS2:06.10  
Gotshall, Elijah SO Ridge Community HS2:06.54  
Benjamin, Jorden JR Haines City HS2:07.49  
Townley, Thomas SO George Jenkins HS2:08.17  
Gomez, Antonio SR Frostproof HS1:57.96  
Lauscar, Harley SR George Jenkins HS2:12.08  
Jones, Chase SR George Jenkins HS2:12.19  
Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2:12.57  
Brown, Austin SR Plant City HS2:13.57  
Ward, Stephen JR Lake Wales HSDNF  
Montalvo, Tristen SR St. Cloud HSDNF  


#20 Men's 200 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Bienvenue, Cardet SR Winter Haven HS 21.97 -2.4 10 1 (1)
2 Darius, Iverson SR Auburndale HS 22.25 -0.2 8 2 (1)
3 Rudolph, Jaden SO George Jenkins HS 22.60 -2.4 6 1 (2)
4 Brown, Christopher SR East Ridge HS 22.72 -2.4 5 1 (3)
5 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS 22.82 -2.4 4 1 (4)
6 Williams, Roger SO Lake Wales HS 22.96 +0.2 3 8 (1)
7 Harrison, Tyreke JR Plant City HS 23.07 -0.5 2 3 (1)
8 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS 23.17 -2.4 1 1 (5)
9 Baptisite, Tyree SR East Ridge HS 23.28 -0.2   2 (2)
10 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS 23.44 -0.2   2 (3)
11 Duffey, Tiy SR Winter Haven HS 23.44 -2.4   1 (6)
12 Jackson, Terrell SR Lake Wales HS 23.56 +0.2   8 (2)
13 Ferguson, Alex SR Ridge Community HS 23.58 -2.4   1 (7)
14 Stokes, Elijah JR Lake Region HS 23.60 -0.1   4 (1)
15 Robinson, Antron SO Plant City HS 23.61 -0.5   3 (2)
16 Willis, Khedgen JR Lake Region HS 23.65 -0.5   3 (3)
17 Romain, Renaldo SR Ridge Community HS 23.65 -0.3   7 (1)
18 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy 23.72 -0.5   3 (4)
19 Smith, Omari 8 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 23.84 -0.3   7 (2)
20 Taylor, Brandon SR St. Cloud HS 23.89 -0.2   2 (4)
21 Rivera, James JR Lakewood Ranch HS 23.92 +0.2   8 (3)
22 Taylor, Kahari JR Bartow HS 23.93 +0.2   8 (4)
23 Edwards, Montre'ye JR Ocala Vanguard HS 23.94 -0.5   3 (5)
24 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS 24.08 -0.1   4 (2)
25 Thomas, Devonte JR Lake Region HS 24.09 -0.5   3 (6)
26 Johnson, Seth JR St. Cloud HS 24.12 -0.2   2 (5)
27 McCormick, Jakoby 9 Lake Gibson HS 24.33 +0.1   9 (1)
28 Lind, Deaeon SR Alonso HS 24.39 +0.2   8 (5)
29 Travieso, Jordan 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 24.69 -0.1   4 (3)
30 Bradshaw, Jaylan JR Haines City HS 24.79 +0.2   8 (6)
31 Bonga, Joseph SO Alonso HS 24.84 -1.2   5 (1)
32 Smith, Jacoby SR Auburndale HS 24.89 -0.5   3 (7)
33 Castellonas, Daniel JR IMG Academy 25.13 +0.1   9 (2)
34 Zipperer, Trevyn JR Lakewood Ranch HS 25.14 -0.2   6 (1)
35 Gray, Jaylin Lake Wales HS 25.19 -0.3   7 (3)
36 Sessions, Bertram SR Winter Haven HS 25.19 -0.2   2 (6)
37 Denmark, Tim JR Tenoroc HS 25.30 -1.2   5 (2)
38 Feliz, Jael JR Alonso HS 25.31 -0.3   7 (4)
39 Gordon, Latrell SO Ocala Vanguard HS 25.33 -0.1   4 (4)
40 Antoine, Ahjae SR Haines City HS 25.35 -1.2   5 (3)
41 Jimmy, Lanier SO Newsome HS 25.39 -1.2   5 (4)
42 Nguyen, Hoa (Mitch) SR Sarasota HS 25.55 +0.1   9 (3)
43 Reese, Rodney JR Newsome HS 25.70 -1.2   5 (5)
44 Williams, Tyreese JR Discovery High School 25.77 +0.2   8 (7)
45 Boykins, Teron SO Lake Gibson HS 25.91 -1.2   5 (6)
46 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS 26.33 +0.1   9 (4)
47 Street, Danny SO Kathleen HS 26.52 +0.1   9 (5)
48 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS 26.89 -0.1   4 (5)
49 Peterson, Joseph JR Tenoroc HS 29.31 -0.2   6 (2)
Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HS DNF -2.4  
DeFour, Lee 9 St. Cloud HS DNF -1.2  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -2.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bienvenue, Cardet SR Winter Haven HS21.97 10
2 Rudolph, Jaden SO George Jenkins HS22.60 6
3 Brown, Christopher SR East Ridge HS22.72 5
4 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS22.82 4
5 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS23.17 1
6 Duffey, Tiy SR Winter Haven HS23.44  
7 Ferguson, Alex SR Ridge Community HS23.58  
Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HSDNF  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Darius, Iverson SR Auburndale HS22.25 8
2 Baptisite, Tyree SR East Ridge HS23.28  
3 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS23.44  
4 Taylor, Brandon SR St. Cloud HS23.89  
5 Johnson, Seth JR St. Cloud HS24.12  
6 Sessions, Bertram SR Winter Haven HS25.19  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Harrison, Tyreke JR Plant City HS23.07 2
2 Robinson, Antron SO Plant City HS23.61  
3 Willis, Khedgen JR Lake Region HS23.65  
4 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy23.72  
5 Edwards, Montre'ye JR Ocala Vanguard HS23.94  
6 Thomas, Devonte JR Lake Region HS24.09  
7 Smith, Jacoby SR Auburndale HS24.89  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Stokes, Elijah JR Lake Region HS23.60  
2 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS24.08  
3 Travieso, Jordan 9 Ocala Vanguard HS24.69  
4 Gordon, Latrell SO Ocala Vanguard HS25.33  
5 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS26.89  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: -1.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bonga, Joseph SO Alonso HS24.84  
2 Denmark, Tim JR Tenoroc HS25.30  
3 Antoine, Ahjae SR Haines City HS25.35  
4 Jimmy, Lanier SO Newsome HS25.39  
5 Reese, Rodney JR Newsome HS25.70  
6 Boykins, Teron SO Lake Gibson HS25.91  
DeFour, Lee 9 St. Cloud HSDNF  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: -0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Zipperer, Trevyn JR Lakewood Ranch HS25.14  
2 Peterson, Joseph JR Tenoroc HS29.31  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Romain, Renaldo SR Ridge Community HS23.65  
2 Smith, Omari 8 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)23.84  
3 Gray, Jaylin Lake Wales HS25.19  
4 Feliz, Jael JR Alonso HS25.31  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: +0.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Williams, Roger SO Lake Wales HS22.96 3
2 Jackson, Terrell SR Lake Wales HS23.56  
3 Rivera, James JR Lakewood Ranch HS23.92  
4 Taylor, Kahari JR Bartow HS23.93  
5 Lind, Deaeon SR Alonso HS24.39  
6 Bradshaw, Jaylan JR Haines City HS24.79  
7 Williams, Tyreese JR Discovery High School25.77  


Finals Section: 9

Wind: +0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 McCormick, Jakoby 9 Lake Gibson HS24.33  
2 Castellonas, Daniel JR IMG Academy25.13  
3 Nguyen, Hoa (Mitch) SR Sarasota HS25.55  
4 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS26.33  
5 Street, Danny SO Kathleen HS26.52  


#1 Men's 3200 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 9:36.10 10 1 (1)
2 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego SR Ocala Vanguard HS 9:36.60 8 1 (2)
3 Pruim, Jackson JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 9:51.43 6 1 (3)
4 Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS 9:51.83 5 1 (4)
5 Miller, William JR IMG Academy 9:56.47 4 1 (5)
6 Cloud, Zachary SO St. Cloud HS 9:56.58 3 1 (6)
7 Greene, Justin SR Ocala Vanguard HS 10:10.17 2 1 (7)
8 Denton, Anderson SO Lake Wales HS 10:12.49 1 1 (8)
9 Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 10:18.56   1 (9)
10 Wray, Kyle SR Lakewood Ranch HS 10:19.89   1 (10)
11 Arias, Marckoz JR Haines City HS 10:20.22   1 (11)
12 Drake, Calvin SO Lakewood Ranch HS 10:20.89   1 (12)
13 Pinedo, Chris SR Newsome HS 10:25.11   1 (13)
14 Morrison, Nicholas JR Harmony HS 10:25.41   1 (14)
15 Ayala, Jerdary SO Harmony HS 10:27.67   1 (15)
16 Updike, Mac 9 Lake Wales HS 10:32.68   1 (16)
17 Csuka, Jacob SR Ocala Vanguard HS 10:32.89   1 (17)
18 Wright, Maurrice 9 Newsome HS 10:37.40   1 (18)
19 Bernard, Joshua SO Newsome HS 10:39.40   1 (19)
20 Summers, Liam SR Newsome HS 10:46.59   2 (1)
21 Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS 10:52.56   1 (20)
22 Musselwhite, Noah 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 10:54.90   2 (2)
23 Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS 10:54.91   1 (21)
24 Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS 10:55.35   2 (3)
25 Ramirez, Danny SO Plant City HS 10:56.74   2 (4)
26 Holden, Michael JR Lake Wales HS 11:05.05   2 (5)
27 Carter, Tyler JR Plant City HS 11:05.17   2 (6)
28 Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS 11:06.20   1 (22)
29 Gibson, Nikolas 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 11:07.89   2 (7)
30 Rice, James SR St. Cloud HS 11:21.11   2 (8)
31 Mendez, Nyrei 9 Newsome HS 11:22.34   2 (9)
32 Wolsefer, Elijah 9 East Ridge HS 11:30.75   1 (23)
33 Gould, Wesley SO Plant City HS 11:36.96   2 (10)
34 Ortiz, Ricardo 9 St. Cloud HS 11:39.11   3 (1)
35 Bernthal, Adam SO Winter Haven HS 11:42.05   3 (2)
36 Odom, Hunter JR Newsome HS 11:44.27   2 (11)
37 Mcginley, Nolan SO East Ridge HS 11:53.75   3 (3)
38 Holland, Stephen 9 McKeel Academy 11:56.43   2 (12)
39 Nichols, Bailey JR Alonso HS 11:57.02   2 (13)
40 Wheeler, Grant SR Alonso HS 12:00.57   2 (14)
41 Garcia, Ullyses SR Ridge Community HS 12:04.80   3 (4)
42 Waelbroeck, Chase 9 George Jenkins HS 12:14.73   3 (5)
43 Brigandi, Anthony 9 McKeel Academy 12:23.86   2 (15)
44 Miller, Ethan JR Alonso HS 12:23.87   3 (6)
45 King, Hunter SO Alonso HS 12:42.19   2 (16)
46 Johnson, Chase JR Harmony HS 12:53.46   2 (17)
47 Brown, Gabriel SO Bartow HS 13:08.23   3 (7)
48 Seefeldt, Mark JR Lake Region HS 13:08.52   3 (8)
49 Labbe, Clayton SO McKeel Academy 13:09.31   2 (18)
50 Marrero, Johnathan 9 Bartow HS 13:13.07   3 (9)
51 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HS 13:17.42   2 (19)
52 Gonzalez, Cameron 7 Frostproof HS 13:18.05   3 (10)
53 Valdez, Cirilo SO Frostproof HS 13:20.18   3 (11)
54 Rosser, Robert 9 East Ridge HS 13:20.20   3 (12)
55 Tervin, Dalton 9 George Jenkins HS 13:21.88   3 (13)
56 Legendre, Devan SR Lake Region HS 13:22.72   2 (20)
57 Poppleton, Mark JR Lake Gibson HS 13:46.64   2 (21)
58 Vierra, Carlos 9 Kathleen HS 14:03.86   3 (14)
59 Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS 14:33.35   3 (15)
60 Dobereiner, Tyler SO East Ridge HS 14:37.36   3 (16)
61 Sharrett, Miles 9 Geneva Classical Academy 14:47.10   3 (17)
62 Willson, Derrick 9 Winter Haven HS 14:47.15   3 (18)
63 Sharrett, Grason SR Geneva Classical Academy 15:00.11   3 (19)
64 Gilbreath, Cole SO Frostproof HS 15:06.52   3 (20)
65 Hernandez, Isabel SR Lake Region HS 15:09.94   3 (21)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)9:36.10 10
2 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego SR Ocala Vanguard HS9:36.60 8
3 Pruim, Jackson JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)9:51.43 6
4 Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS9:51.83 5
5 Miller, William JR IMG Academy9:56.47 4
6 Cloud, Zachary SO St. Cloud HS9:56.58 3
7 Greene, Justin SR Ocala Vanguard HS10:10.17 2
8 Denton, Anderson SO Lake Wales HS10:12.49 1
9 Curtis, Mitchell 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)10:18.56  
10 Wray, Kyle SR Lakewood Ranch HS10:19.89  
11 Arias, Marckoz JR Haines City HS10:20.22  
12 Drake, Calvin SO Lakewood Ranch HS10:20.89  
13 Pinedo, Chris SR Newsome HS10:25.11  
14 Morrison, Nicholas JR Harmony HS10:25.41  
15 Ayala, Jerdary SO Harmony HS10:27.67  
16 Updike, Mac 9 Lake Wales HS10:32.68  
17 Csuka, Jacob SR Ocala Vanguard HS10:32.89  
18 Wright, Maurrice 9 Newsome HS10:37.40  
19 Bernard, Joshua SO Newsome HS10:39.40  
20 Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS10:52.56  
21 Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS10:54.91  
22 Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS11:06.20  
23 Wolsefer, Elijah 9 East Ridge HS11:30.75  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Summers, Liam SR Newsome HS10:46.59  
2 Musselwhite, Noah 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)10:54.90  
3 Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS10:55.35  
4 Ramirez, Danny SO Plant City HS10:56.74  
5 Holden, Michael JR Lake Wales HS11:05.05  
6 Carter, Tyler JR Plant City HS11:05.17  
7 Gibson, Nikolas 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)11:07.89  
8 Rice, James SR St. Cloud HS11:21.11  
9 Mendez, Nyrei 9 Newsome HS11:22.34  
10 Gould, Wesley SO Plant City HS11:36.96  
11 Odom, Hunter JR Newsome HS11:44.27  
12 Holland, Stephen 9 McKeel Academy11:56.43  
13 Nichols, Bailey JR Alonso HS11:57.02  
14 Wheeler, Grant SR Alonso HS12:00.57  
15 Brigandi, Anthony 9 McKeel Academy12:23.86  
16 King, Hunter SO Alonso HS12:42.19  
17 Johnson, Chase JR Harmony HS12:53.46  
18 Labbe, Clayton SO McKeel Academy13:09.31  
19 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HS13:17.42  
20 Legendre, Devan SR Lake Region HS13:22.72  
21 Poppleton, Mark JR Lake Gibson HS13:46.64  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ortiz, Ricardo 9 St. Cloud HS11:39.11  
2 Bernthal, Adam SO Winter Haven HS11:42.05  
3 Mcginley, Nolan SO East Ridge HS11:53.75  
4 Garcia, Ullyses SR Ridge Community HS12:04.80  
5 Waelbroeck, Chase 9 George Jenkins HS12:14.73  
6 Miller, Ethan JR Alonso HS12:23.87  
7 Brown, Gabriel SO Bartow HS13:08.23  
8 Seefeldt, Mark JR Lake Region HS13:08.52  
9 Marrero, Johnathan 9 Bartow HS13:13.07  
10 Gonzalez, Cameron 7 Frostproof HS13:18.05  
11 Valdez, Cirilo SO Frostproof HS13:20.18  
12 Rosser, Robert 9 East Ridge HS13:20.20  
13 Tervin, Dalton 9 George Jenkins HS13:21.88  
14 Vierra, Carlos 9 Kathleen HS14:03.86  
15 Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS14:33.35  
16 Dobereiner, Tyler SO East Ridge HS14:37.36  
17 Sharrett, Miles 9 Geneva Classical Academy14:47.10  
18 Willson, Derrick 9 Winter Haven HS14:47.15  
19 Sharrett, Grason SR Geneva Classical Academy15:00.11  
20 Gilbreath, Cole SO Frostproof HS15:06.52  
21 Hernandez, Isabel SR Lake Region HS15:09.94  


#10 Women's 800 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Hertenstein, Bailey SR Newsome HS 2:16.98 10 6 (1)
2 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome HS 2:19.53 8 6 (2)
3 Lee, Shay SR Lakewood Ranch HS 2:22.18 6 6 (3)
4 Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS 2:23.94 5 6 (4)
5 Dillon, Julianne SR Lakewood Ranch HS 2:24.32 4 2 (1)
6 Gimenez, Valeria SR IMG Academy 2:26.29 3 6 (5)
7 Valencia, Mariana 9 IMG Academy 2:27.96 2 6 (6)
8 Highsmith, Cassie SR Plant City HS 2:30.42 1 5 (1)
9 Titus, Carolina SO Sarasota HS 2:31.70   6 (7)
10 Sandborn, Stephanie SO Alonso HS 2:33.26   5 (2)
11 Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS 2:35.24   6 (8)
12 Elkalazani, Dana SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:36.19   6 (9)
13 Kay, Jillian 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 2:37.20   6 (10)
14 Kanarek, Adriana JR Newsome HS 2:37.97   4 (1)
15 Manno, Viktorya SO George Jenkins HS 2:38.25   6 (11)
16 Villatoro, Valeria SR St. Cloud HS 2:38.69   6 (12)
17 Musselman, Lauren JR George Jenkins HS 2:38.88   5 (3)
18 Hoffman, Hannah JR Newsome HS 2:39.06   5 (4)
19 Stephens, Haillie 9 Newsome HS 2:39.13   4 (2)
20 Hall, Brianna JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2:39.19   4 (3)
21 Arko, Kaitlyn SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:40.51   5 (5)
22 Hicks, Allison JR Harmony HS 2:40.70   6 (13)
23 Cafaro, Mia SO Newsome HS 2:42.80   3 (1)
24 Torres, Trinity SR Alonso HS 2:42.84   5 (6)
25 Goodall, Natasha SR Haines City HS 2:43.08   5 (7)
26 Kandravi, Amanda SR St. Cloud HS 2:44.33   5 (8)
27 Kempf, Marissa 9 Sarasota HS 2:44.42   4 (4)
28 Mccree, Nayreli SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:45.13   2 (2)
29 Louis, Yvena SR Lake Region HS 2:45.13   5 (9)
30 Bruno, Angela JR Ocala Vanguard HS 2:45.35   5 (10)
31 Darrin, Claire SO Harmony HS 2:45.38   4 (5)
32 Parks, Reagan SO East Ridge HS 2:46.02   4 (6)
33 Austin, Jalin SR Ridge Community HS 2:46.55   3 (2)
34 Villatoro, Vianca SR St. Cloud HS 2:47.93   5 (11)
35 Beasley, Emily SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:49.15   3 (3)
36 Hurwitz, Rebekah SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:49.58   2 (3)
37 Hill, Mckenzie 9 East Ridge HS 2:50.04   2 (4)
38 Bishman, Jordan SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:51.43   4 (7)
39 Haines, Meagan 9 Ridge Community HS 2:51.91   2 (5)
40 Krueger, Ayden SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:52.28   2 (6)
41 Nelson, Emma SO Alonso HS 2:52.63   4 (8)
42 Ramos Mercado, Ariana 9 Harmony HS 2:53.10   4 (9)
43 Patrick, Rachel SR Bartow HS 2:53.43   5 (12)
44 Johnson, Nicole 9 Alonso HS 2:53.48   2 (7)
45 Wisniewski, Katie 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:54.24   1 (1)
46 Primacio, Ashleigh SO Newsome HS 2:54.51   4 (10)
47 Dunn, Katie JR Newsome HS 2:54.55   6 (14)
48 Pierre, Amsterdana SR Winter Haven HS 2:55.34   6 (15)
49 Rodriguez, Wileishka 9 Ridge Community HS 2:55.34   1 (2)
50 McElroy, Ryleigh 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:55.96   2 (8)
51 Carrillo, Isa SO Bartow HS 2:56.27   2 (9)
52 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS 2:56.77   1 (3)
53 Straumann, Avery 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 2:57.26   1 (4)
54 mitchel, Kiara JR Lake Region HS 2:57.48   1 (5)
55 Lang, Savanna SO Winter Haven HS 2:59.87   4 (11)
56 Caroll, Cassidy JR East Ridge HS 3:00.28   4 (12)
57 Guerrero, Hannia SO Auburndale HS 3:02.81   4 (13)
58 brutus, rachel JR Lake Region HS 3:03.49   1 (6)
59 Rhoden, Airon JR Bartow HS 3:04.19   5 (13)
60 Peguero, Eddalys JR Winter Haven HS 3:04.24   4 (14)
61 Cadieu, Kya SR Auburndale HS 3:04.41   3 (4)
62 Grimmer, Annalise 9 Sarasota HS 3:05.57   3 (5)
63 Lazenby, Maddie 9 McKeel Academy 3:06.06   3 (6)
64 Jean Simon, Shernika 9 Haines City HS 3:06.55   2 (10)
65 Vinik, Kate 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 3:07.95   1 (7)
66 Lewis, Renn SO Sarasota HS 3:10.62   3 (7)
67 Tarver, Tatyana SR Kathleen HS 3:11.96   1 (8)
68 Duclos, Keren 9 Lake Wales HS 3:12.02   2 (11)
69 Richemond, Merideth 9 Ridge Community HS 3:13.29   1 (9)
70 Haines, Gabrielle SO Ridge Community HS 3:14.15   4 (15)
71 Horton, MacKenzie JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 3:16.73   3 (8)
72 Berroteran, Carolina SR Kathleen HS 3:18.84   3 (9)
73 Guerrier, Ruth SR Haines City HS 3:19.66   2 (12)
74 Iskra, Sofia 8 All Saints' Academy 3:22.76   3 (10)
75 Brown, Natalia JR Lake Region HS 3:22.94   2 (13)
76 Solomon, Elizabeth SO McKeel Academy 3:24.16   1 (10)
77 Kloth, Shannon 8 All Saints' Academy 3:31.49   3 (11)
78 Solomon, Kaitlyn 9 East Ridge HS 3:31.87   1 (11)
79 Herrera, Esmeralda SR Tenoroc HS 3:37.41   2 (14)
80 Martinez, Laro SO Tenoroc HS 3:37.85   2 (15)
81 Nadia alvarez, Tyara SO Lake Region HS 3:41.84   1 (12)
82 Taylor, Jazmine 9 Lake Gibson HS 3:44.93   1 (13)
83 Moenning, Sarah SR Lake Gibson HS 3:51.61   3 (12)
84 Allen, Tayah JR East Ridge HS 3:56.07   3 (13)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Wisniewski, Katie 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS2:54.24  
2 Rodriguez, Wileishka 9 Ridge Community HS2:55.34  
3 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS2:56.77  
4 Straumann, Avery 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS2:57.26  
5 mitchel, Kiara JR Lake Region HS2:57.48  
6 brutus, rachel JR Lake Region HS3:03.49  
7 Vinik, Kate 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS3:07.95  
8 Tarver, Tatyana SR Kathleen HS3:11.96  
9 Richemond, Merideth 9 Ridge Community HS3:13.29  
10 Solomon, Elizabeth SO McKeel Academy3:24.16  
11 Solomon, Kaitlyn 9 East Ridge HS3:31.87  
12 Nadia alvarez, Tyara SO Lake Region HS3:41.84  
13 Taylor, Jazmine 9 Lake Gibson HS3:44.93  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Dillon, Julianne SR Lakewood Ranch HS2:24.32 4
2 Mccree, Nayreli SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:45.13  
3 Hurwitz, Rebekah SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:49.58  
4 Hill, Mckenzie 9 East Ridge HS2:50.04  
5 Haines, Meagan 9 Ridge Community HS2:51.91  
6 Krueger, Ayden SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:52.28  
7 Johnson, Nicole 9 Alonso HS2:53.48  
8 McElroy, Ryleigh 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS2:55.96  
9 Carrillo, Isa SO Bartow HS2:56.27  
10 Jean Simon, Shernika 9 Haines City HS3:06.55  
11 Duclos, Keren 9 Lake Wales HS3:12.02  
12 Guerrier, Ruth SR Haines City HS3:19.66  
13 Brown, Natalia JR Lake Region HS3:22.94  
14 Herrera, Esmeralda SR Tenoroc HS3:37.41  
15 Martinez, Laro SO Tenoroc HS3:37.85  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Cafaro, Mia SO Newsome HS2:42.80  
2 Austin, Jalin SR Ridge Community HS2:46.55  
3 Beasley, Emily SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:49.15  
4 Cadieu, Kya SR Auburndale HS3:04.41  
5 Grimmer, Annalise 9 Sarasota HS3:05.57  
6 Lazenby, Maddie 9 McKeel Academy3:06.06  
7 Lewis, Renn SO Sarasota HS3:10.62  
8 Horton, MacKenzie JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)3:16.73  
9 Berroteran, Carolina SR Kathleen HS3:18.84  
10 Iskra, Sofia 8 All Saints' Academy3:22.76  
11 Kloth, Shannon 8 All Saints' Academy3:31.49  
12 Moenning, Sarah SR Lake Gibson HS3:51.61  
13 Allen, Tayah JR East Ridge HS3:56.07  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Kanarek, Adriana JR Newsome HS2:37.97  
2 Stephens, Haillie 9 Newsome HS2:39.13  
3 Hall, Brianna JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2:39.19  
4 Kempf, Marissa 9 Sarasota HS2:44.42  
5 Darrin, Claire SO Harmony HS2:45.38  
6 Parks, Reagan SO East Ridge HS2:46.02  
7 Bishman, Jordan SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:51.43  
8 Nelson, Emma SO Alonso HS2:52.63  
9 Ramos Mercado, Ariana 9 Harmony HS2:53.10  
10 Primacio, Ashleigh SO Newsome HS2:54.51  
11 Lang, Savanna SO Winter Haven HS2:59.87  
12 Caroll, Cassidy JR East Ridge HS3:00.28  
13 Guerrero, Hannia SO Auburndale HS3:02.81  
14 Peguero, Eddalys JR Winter Haven HS3:04.24  
15 Haines, Gabrielle SO Ridge Community HS3:14.15  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Highsmith, Cassie SR Plant City HS2:30.42 1
2 Sandborn, Stephanie SO Alonso HS2:33.26  
3 Musselman, Lauren JR George Jenkins HS2:38.88  
4 Hoffman, Hannah JR Newsome HS2:39.06  
5 Arko, Kaitlyn SO George M. Steinbrenner HS2:40.51  
6 Torres, Trinity SR Alonso HS2:42.84  
7 Goodall, Natasha SR Haines City HS2:43.08  
8 Kandravi, Amanda SR St. Cloud HS2:44.33  
9 Louis, Yvena SR Lake Region HS2:45.13  
10 Bruno, Angela JR Ocala Vanguard HS2:45.35  
11 Villatoro, Vianca SR St. Cloud HS2:47.93  
12 Patrick, Rachel SR Bartow HS2:53.43  
13 Rhoden, Airon JR Bartow HS3:04.19  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Hertenstein, Bailey SR Newsome HS2:16.98 10
2 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome HS2:19.53 8
3 Lee, Shay SR Lakewood Ranch HS2:22.18 6
4 Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS2:23.94 5
5 Gimenez, Valeria SR IMG Academy2:26.29 3
6 Valencia, Mariana 9 IMG Academy2:27.96 2
7 Titus, Carolina SO Sarasota HS2:31.70  
8 Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS2:35.24  
9 Elkalazani, Dana SR George M. Steinbrenner HS2:36.19  
10 Kay, Jillian 9 Ocala Vanguard HS2:37.20  
11 Manno, Viktorya SO George Jenkins HS2:38.25  
12 Villatoro, Valeria SR St. Cloud HS2:38.69  
13 Hicks, Allison JR Harmony HS2:40.70  
14 Dunn, Katie JR Newsome HS2:54.55  
15 Pierre, Amsterdana SR Winter Haven HS2:55.34  


#19 Women's 200 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Gadson, Ken'naria SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 25.05 -1.4 10 1 (1)
2 Thomas, Alicia SR IMG Academy 25.21 -1.4 8 1 (2)
3 Benjamin, Shaniya SO Alonso HS 25.46 -1.4 6 1 (3)
4 Jack, Zayne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 25.65 -1.4 5 1 (4)
5 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen HS 25.74 -1.4 4 1 (5)
6 Gadson, Serena SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 26.48 -1.4 3 1 (6)
7 Klein, Ava SO Lakewood Ranch HS 26.54 -1.3 2 2 (1)
8 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS 26.93 -1.3 1 2 (2)
9 Doctor, Diamond SR Kathleen HS 27.07 -1.3   2 (3)
10 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS 27.39 -1.3   2 (4)
11 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 27.46 -1.2   7 (1)
12 Rose, Alycesia JR Plant City HS 27.51 +0.1   5 (1)
13 pierre louise, wislande JR Lake Region HS 27.58 -0.4   3 (1)
14 Huffman, Amber 9 Lake Wales HS 27.75 -0.1   4 (1)
15 James, Tracy SR Plant City HS 27.90 -0.4   3 (2)
16 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS 28.00 -1.3   2 (5)
17 Hogan, Vernetta JR Plant City HS 28.05 -0.1   4 (2)
18 Cordoba, Jarlenys SO Alonso HS 28.13 +0.1   5 (2)
19 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS 28.22 -1.3   2 (6)
20 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS 28.28 -0.1   4 (3)
21 Gainers, Dianna JR Auburndale HS 28.46 -0.4   3 (3)
22 Grundy, Brianni JR Newsome HS 28.63 -0.4   3 (4)
23 Richards, Victoria JR IMG Academy 28.88 -0.5   8 (1)
24 Cruz, Kyra SR Ridge Community HS 28.98 -0.5   8 (2)
25 Beckham, Crystal JR Harmony HS 28.99 +0.1   5 (3)
26 Bush, Alana SO Lake Gibson HS 29.00 -0.1   4 (4)
27 Giggetts, Simone 9 St. Cloud HS 29.06 -0.1   4 (5)
28 Cruz, Asharri SO Bartow HS 29.12 -1.2   7 (2)
29 Lopez, Enaylis SO Ridge Community HS 29.12 -0.4   3 (5)
30 Rankins, Mikayla JR Winter Haven HS 29.15 -1.3   2 (7)
31 Learherwood, Jakira 9 Ridge Community HS 29.18 -0.5   8 (3)
32 Young, Olivia SO St. Cloud HS 29.32 -0.1   4 (6)
33 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS 29.47 -0.4   3 (6)
34 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS 29.52 -0.4   3 (7)
35 Abnathy, Merica SO George Jenkins HS 29.68 +0.1   5 (4)
36 Warren, Serenity 7 McKeel Academy 29.75 +0.1   5 (5)
37 Wilson, A'Shari SO Lake Gibson HS 29.89 -1.0   6 (1)
38 Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HS 30.00 -1.2   7 (3)
39 Graham, Mysha SO Lake Wales HS 30.09 +0.1   5 (6)
40 Cunningham, Katie SR Ocala Vanguard HS 30.15 -0.1   4 (7)
41 Sacripanti, Megan JR Newsome HS 30.16 -1.0   6 (2)
42 Deepak, Jiya 9 IMG Academy 30.24 -0.5   8 (4)
43 Small, Calli Ann JR Lake Gibson HS 30.27 -1.0   6 (3)
44 Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HS 30.37 -1.4   9 (1)
45 Elder, Jaeshiah JR Auburndale HS 30.50 -0.1   4 (8)
46 Arroyo, Diomar 9 Tenoroc HS 30.84 -0.5   8 (5)
47 Bernius, Trenady 9 Sarasota HS 30.89 -1.4   9 (2)
48 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 7 Frostproof HS 30.89 -1.0   6 (4)
49 Shore, Bregan JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 30.96 -1.0   6 (5)
50 Botello-Cruz, Luz SR Harmony HS 31.22 -1.0   6 (6)
51 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS 31.25 -1.2   7 (4)
52 Beckley, Kimberly 9 Tenoroc HS 31.73 -1.2   7 (5)
53 Heard, Mahogany SO Ocala Vanguard HS 31.94 +0.1   5 (7)
54 Hellmer, Zabrina 9 St. Cloud HS 31.97 -0.5   8 (6)
55 Hacker, Ava 7 McKeel Academy 32.45 -1.4   9 (3)
56 Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HS 32.82 -1.4   9 (4)
57 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS 33.05 -0.4   3 (8)
58 Gehret, Celina 7 McKeel Academy 33.43 -1.4   9 (5)
59 Pinion, Malasha 7 Frostproof HS 33.73 -1.0   6 (7)
60 Sams, Sharissa 8 Frostproof HS 33.84 -1.0   6 (8)
61 Brown, Zadavia SO Bartow HS 41.78 -1.2   7 (6)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Gadson, Ken'naria SO George M. Steinbrenner HS25.05 10
2 Thomas, Alicia SR IMG Academy25.21 8
3 Benjamin, Shaniya SO Alonso HS25.46 6
4 Jack, Zayne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS25.65 5
5 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen HS25.74 4
6 Gadson, Serena SR George M. Steinbrenner HS26.48 3


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -1.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Klein, Ava SO Lakewood Ranch HS26.54 2
2 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS26.93 1
3 Doctor, Diamond SR Kathleen HS27.07  
4 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS27.39  
5 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS28.00  
6 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS28.22  
7 Rankins, Mikayla JR Winter Haven HS29.15  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 pierre louise, wislande JR Lake Region HS27.58  
2 James, Tracy SR Plant City HS27.90  
3 Gainers, Dianna JR Auburndale HS28.46  
4 Grundy, Brianni JR Newsome HS28.63  
5 Lopez, Enaylis SO Ridge Community HS29.12  
6 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS29.47  
7 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS29.52  
8 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS33.05  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Huffman, Amber 9 Lake Wales HS27.75  
2 Hogan, Vernetta JR Plant City HS28.05  
3 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS28.28  
4 Bush, Alana SO Lake Gibson HS29.00  
5 Giggetts, Simone 9 St. Cloud HS29.06  
6 Young, Olivia SO St. Cloud HS29.32  
7 Cunningham, Katie SR Ocala Vanguard HS30.15  
8 Elder, Jaeshiah JR Auburndale HS30.50  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Rose, Alycesia JR Plant City HS27.51  
2 Cordoba, Jarlenys SO Alonso HS28.13  
3 Beckham, Crystal JR Harmony HS28.99  
4 Abnathy, Merica SO George Jenkins HS29.68  
5 Warren, Serenity 7 McKeel Academy29.75  
6 Graham, Mysha SO Lake Wales HS30.09  
7 Heard, Mahogany SO Ocala Vanguard HS31.94  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: -1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Wilson, A'Shari SO Lake Gibson HS29.89  
2 Sacripanti, Megan JR Newsome HS30.16  
3 Small, Calli Ann JR Lake Gibson HS30.27  
4 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 7 Frostproof HS30.89  
5 Shore, Bregan JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)30.96  
6 Botello-Cruz, Luz SR Harmony HS31.22  
7 Pinion, Malasha 7 Frostproof HS33.73  
8 Sams, Sharissa 8 Frostproof HS33.84  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -1.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)27.46  
2 Cruz, Asharri SO Bartow HS29.12  
3 Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HS30.00  
4 Rivera, Alicia 9 Tenoroc HS31.25  
5 Beckley, Kimberly 9 Tenoroc HS31.73  
6 Brown, Zadavia SO Bartow HS41.78  


Finals Section: 8

Wind: -0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Richards, Victoria JR IMG Academy28.88  
2 Cruz, Kyra SR Ridge Community HS28.98  
3 Learherwood, Jakira 9 Ridge Community HS29.18  
4 Deepak, Jiya 9 IMG Academy30.24  
5 Arroyo, Diomar 9 Tenoroc HS30.84  
6 Hellmer, Zabrina 9 St. Cloud HS31.97  


Finals Section: 9

Wind: -1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HS30.37  
2 Bernius, Trenady 9 Sarasota HS30.89  
3 Hacker, Ava 7 McKeel Academy32.45  
4 Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HS32.82  
5 Gehret, Celina 7 McKeel Academy33.43  


#2 Women's 3200 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Highsmith, Cassie SR Plant City HS 11:29.77   1 (1)
Magee, Sarah JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 11:32.10   1 (2)
Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS 11:37.38   1 (3)
Marshall, Mykenzee JR Ocala Vanguard HS 11:47.81   1 (4)
Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS 11:50.55   1 (5)
Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof HS 12:07.62   1 (6)
Newbold, Alexa SO Newsome HS 12:29.01   1 (7)
Villatoro, Valeria SR St. Cloud HS 12:30.21   1 (8)
Hill, Alexis JR East Ridge HS 12:34.72   1 (9)
Tragakis, Juliana SR Newsome HS 12:50.63   1 (10)
Harker, Cassidy SO Ocala Vanguard HS 12:52.31   1 (11)
Strickland, Kiley SR George Jenkins HS 12:57.19   1 (12)
Martin, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS 13:02.57   1 (13)
Balken, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS 13:22.18   1 (14)
Santeiro, Gabbi SO Alonso HS 13:27.26   1 (15)
Shade, Sami SR McKeel Academy 13:28.41   1 (16)
Goodall, Natasha SR Haines City HS 13:32.02   1 (17)
Fay, Haley JR George Jenkins HS 13:38.88   1 (18)
Horsford, Allison 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 13:41.96   1 (19)
Ramos Mercado, Ariana 9 Harmony HS 13:50.97   2 (1)
Johnson, Rachel JR Alonso HS 14:05.53   2 (2)
Leandro, Monica SO IMG Academy 14:19.52   2 (3)
Kilby, Sarah SR George Jenkins HS 14:22.04   2 (4)
Koury, Sage 9 George Jenkins HS 14:47.74   2 (5)
Gardner, Skyler JR McKeel Academy 14:51.55   2 (6)
pesack, antigone JR Lake Region HS 14:53.08   2 (7)
Sexton, Katie JR Alonso HS 14:53.40   2 (8)
Slagel, Sydney 9 Winter Haven HS 15:00.61   2 (9)
Sanchez, Karina SO Lake Region HS 15:05.70   2 (10)
Santibanez, Sonia JR Kathleen HS 15:19.47   2 (11)
Maguire, Caitlin JR George Jenkins HS 15:37.87   2 (12)
bautista, stephanie JR Lake Region HS 16:27.26   2 (13)
Almeida, Isabella 9 Bartow HS 16:32.23   2 (14)
Tausch, Elizabeth JR Kathleen HS 18:10.97   2 (15)
Gonzalez, Laura 9 Bartow HS 19:45.54   2 (16)
Mungin, Crystal 9 Bartow HS 19:46.47   2 (17)
Straumann, Alexandra JR George M. Steinbrenner HS DNF  
Moerschbacher, Katie JR McKeel Academy DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Highsmith, Cassie SR Plant City HS11:29.77  
2 Magee, Sarah JR George M. Steinbrenner HS11:32.10  
3 Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS11:37.38  
4 Marshall, Mykenzee JR Ocala Vanguard HS11:47.81  
5 Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS11:50.55  
6 Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof HS12:07.62  
7 Newbold, Alexa SO Newsome HS12:29.01  
8 Villatoro, Valeria SR St. Cloud HS12:30.21  
9 Hill, Alexis JR East Ridge HS12:34.72  
10 Tragakis, Juliana SR Newsome HS12:50.63  
11 Harker, Cassidy SO Ocala Vanguard HS12:52.31  
12 Strickland, Kiley SR George Jenkins HS12:57.19  
13 Martin, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS13:02.57  
14 Balken, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS13:22.18  
15 Santeiro, Gabbi SO Alonso HS13:27.26  
16 Shade, Sami SR McKeel Academy13:28.41  
17 Goodall, Natasha SR Haines City HS13:32.02  
18 Fay, Haley JR George Jenkins HS13:38.88  
19 Horsford, Allison 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)13:41.96  
Moerschbacher, Katie JR McKeel AcademyDNF  
Straumann, Alexandra JR George M. Steinbrenner HSDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ramos Mercado, Ariana 9 Harmony HS13:50.97  
2 Johnson, Rachel JR Alonso HS14:05.53  
3 Leandro, Monica SO IMG Academy14:19.52  
4 Kilby, Sarah SR George Jenkins HS14:22.04  
5 Koury, Sage 9 George Jenkins HS14:47.74  
6 Gardner, Skyler JR McKeel Academy14:51.55  
7 pesack, antigone JR Lake Region HS14:53.08  
8 Sexton, Katie JR Alonso HS14:53.40  
9 Slagel, Sydney 9 Winter Haven HS15:00.61  
10 Sanchez, Karina SO Lake Region HS15:05.70  
11 Santibanez, Sonia JR Kathleen HS15:19.47  
12 Maguire, Caitlin JR George Jenkins HS15:37.87  
13 bautista, stephanie JR Lake Region HS16:27.26  
14 Almeida, Isabella 9 Bartow HS16:32.23  
15 Tausch, Elizabeth JR Kathleen HS18:10.97  
16 Gonzalez, Laura 9 Bartow HS19:45.54  
17 Mungin, Crystal 9 Bartow HS19:46.47  


#15 Men's 400 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS 50.18 10 1 (1)
2 Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HS 50.65 8 1 (2)
3 Marelid, Charles SR IMG Academy 51.49 6 1 (3)
4 Willis, Khedgen JR Lake Region HS 51.72 5 1 (4)
5 Raines, Dalton SO Plant City HS 52.04 4 2 (1)
6 Rivera, James JR Lakewood Ranch HS 52.08 3 1 (5)
7 Hughes, Elijah SR Winter Haven HS 52.50 2 1 (6)
8 Edwards, Montre'ye JR Ocala Vanguard HS 52.54 1 2 (2)
9 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS 52.55   2 (3)
10 Robinson, Antron SO Plant City HS 52.56   2 (4)
11 Jackson, Terrell SR Lake Wales HS 52.70   1 (7)
12 Greene, Ricardo JR Lake Wales HS 53.16   5 (1)
13 Mallet, Dametrion SO Lake Wales HS 53.28   3 (1)
14 Sullivan, Breilyn JR George Jenkins HS 53.38   1 (8)
15 Bradford, Michael JR Newsome HS 53.41   3 (2)
16 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS 53.48   4 (1)
17 Marino-Silver, David SR Alonso HS 53.48   2 (5)
18 Travieso, Jordan 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 53.76   2 (6)
19 Serrano, Jayden SO Alonso HS 53.87   2 (7)
20 Jenkins, Dominic SR Haines City HS 54.44   4 (2)
21 Salaam, Jeremiah SR Frostproof HS 54.69   7 (1)
22 Nubin, Jaywaun JR Ocala Vanguard HS 55.48   4 (3)
23 Hanford, Denario SO Lake Region HS 55.58   4 (4)
24 DeFour, Lee 9 St. Cloud HS 55.76   2 (8)
25 O'Connor, Noah SO Sarasota HS 55.88   3 (3)
26 Scott, Adam SR Lakewood Ranch HS 55.94   7 (2)
27 Clark, Emmanuel JR Ridge Community HS 56.39   5 (2)
28 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS 56.73   5 (3)
29 Aldagamseh, Abdalah SR Lake Region HS 57.33   6 (1)
30 Crowe, Mahki SO George Jenkins HS 58.07   3 (4)
31 Pugh, Phillip JR Lakewood Ranch HS 58.45   7 (3)
32 Dunkley, Akeem SR McKeel Academy 58.70   5 (4)
33 Nester, Austin 8 McKeel Academy 58.74   7 (4)
34 Reed, Essmal 9 Kathleen HS 58.79   6 (2)
35 moseley, Jeremiah SO Auburndale HS 58.95   7 (5)
36 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS 59.10   3 (5)
37 Hall, Antwann SO Winter Haven HS 59.22   4 (5)
38 Watts, Wyatt SR McKeel Academy 59.84   5 (5)
39 Sanders, Tariq JR Kathleen HS 1:00.73   6 (3)
40 Caraballo, Kenneth SO Lake Gibson HS 1:00.90   5 (6)
41 Rachid, Jacem JR All Saints' Academy 1:01.95   6 (4)
42 Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS 1:02.84   6 (5)
43 Hannah, Cyrus 9 Sarasota HS 1:03.23   7 (6)
44 Moore, Eric SR Kathleen HS 1:03.62   6 (6)
45 Jones, Caliq SO East Ridge HS 1:08.36   3 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS50.18 10
2 Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HS50.65 8
3 Marelid, Charles SR IMG Academy51.49 6
4 Willis, Khedgen JR Lake Region HS51.72 5
5 Rivera, James JR Lakewood Ranch HS52.08 3
6 Hughes, Elijah SR Winter Haven HS52.50 2
7 Jackson, Terrell SR Lake Wales HS52.70  
8 Sullivan, Breilyn JR George Jenkins HS53.38  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Raines, Dalton SO Plant City HS52.04 4
2 Edwards, Montre'ye JR Ocala Vanguard HS52.54 1
3 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS52.55  
4 Robinson, Antron SO Plant City HS52.56  
5 Marino-Silver, David SR Alonso HS53.48  
6 Travieso, Jordan 9 Ocala Vanguard HS53.76  
7 Serrano, Jayden SO Alonso HS53.87  
8 DeFour, Lee 9 St. Cloud HS55.76  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Mallet, Dametrion SO Lake Wales HS53.28  
2 Bradford, Michael JR Newsome HS53.41  
3 O'Connor, Noah SO Sarasota HS55.88  
4 Crowe, Mahki SO George Jenkins HS58.07  
5 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS59.10  
6 Jones, Caliq SO East Ridge HS1:08.36  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS53.48  
2 Jenkins, Dominic SR Haines City HS54.44  
3 Nubin, Jaywaun JR Ocala Vanguard HS55.48  
4 Hanford, Denario SO Lake Region HS55.58  
5 Hall, Antwann SO Winter Haven HS59.22  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Greene, Ricardo JR Lake Wales HS53.16  
2 Clark, Emmanuel JR Ridge Community HS56.39  
3 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS56.73  
4 Dunkley, Akeem SR McKeel Academy58.70  
5 Watts, Wyatt SR McKeel Academy59.84  
6 Caraballo, Kenneth SO Lake Gibson HS1:00.90  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Aldagamseh, Abdalah SR Lake Region HS57.33  
2 Reed, Essmal 9 Kathleen HS58.79  
3 Sanders, Tariq JR Kathleen HS1:00.73  
4 Rachid, Jacem JR All Saints' Academy1:01.95  
5 Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS1:02.84  
6 Moore, Eric SR Kathleen HS1:03.62  


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Salaam, Jeremiah SR Frostproof HS54.69  
2 Scott, Adam SR Lakewood Ranch HS55.94  
3 Pugh, Phillip JR Lakewood Ranch HS58.45  
4 Nester, Austin 8 McKeel Academy58.74  
5 moseley, Jeremiah SO Auburndale HS58.95  
6 Hannah, Cyrus 9 Sarasota HS1:03.23  


#14 Women's 400 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Tillman, Saniya 9 Auburndale HS 55.86 10 1 (1)
2 Gadson, Ken'naria SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 56.43 8 1 (2)
3 Klein, Ava SO Lakewood Ranch HS 58.68 6 1 (3)
4 Brown, Natalie JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 1:01.22 5 1 (4)
5 Todd, Allyson SR Newsome HS 1:02.47 4 1 (5)
6 Mallicote, Giovanna JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 1:02.57 3 2 (1)
7 pierre louise, wislande JR Lake Region HS 1:02.72 2 2 (2)
8 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 1:03.26 1 7 (1)
9 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen HS 1:03.30   1 (6)
10 Jones, Tyera SR George Jenkins HS 1:03.30   3 (1)
11 Alvarado, Yadhira SO Plant City HS 1:03.40   5 (1)
12 Wester, Ralia JR Winter Haven HS 1:03.75   2 (3)
13 Lockard, Cianna 8 McKeel Academy 1:03.95   7 (2)
14 Huffman, Amber 9 Lake Wales HS 1:04.14   3 (2)
15 Graham, Mysha SO Lake Wales HS 1:04.61   4 (1)
16 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS 1:05.19   3 (3)
17 Sutton, Abby SR Newsome HS 1:05.32   3 (4)
18 james, april JR Lake Region HS 1:05.70   4 (2)
19 Marshall, Mykenzee JR Ocala Vanguard HS 1:05.76   2 (4)
20 Rybinski, Gabriella 9 Frostproof HS 1:05.81   4 (3)
21 Joe, LaShonta' SR Bartow HS 1:06.08   2 (5)
22 Rodriguez, Briana SR St. Cloud HS 1:06.15   3 (5)
23 Donato, Emma JR Lakewood Ranch HS 1:06.30   3 (6)
24 Thomas, Janessa SO Alonso HS 1:06.52   3 (7)
25 Vilsaint, Dalylah 9 George Jenkins HS 1:07.67   4 (4)
26 Soto, Aurimar SO St. Cloud HS 1:07.91   2 (6)
27 Bush, Alana SO Lake Gibson HS 1:08.06   7 (3)
28 Grimes, Madisen SO Harmony HS 1:08.09   4 (5)
29 Wright, Dazarae SO Kathleen HS 1:08.19   4 (6)
30 Newland, Savanna 7 McKeel Academy 1:08.30   6 (1)
31 Miller, Megan 8 McKeel Academy 1:09.41   7 (4)
32 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS 1:09.48   5 (2)
33 Sheridan, Deja SR St. Cloud HS 1:10.22   4 (7)
34 Hill, Keondria SO Bartow HS 1:10.33   7 (5)
35 Rios, Jonarily SO Alonso HS 1:10.68   5 (3)
36 Williams-matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven HS 1:10.76   2 (7)
37 Feagin, Samya SO Lake Wales HS 1:12.73   5 (4)
38 Wilkerson, Sierra SO Ocala Vanguard HS 1:13.36   6 (2)
39 Trohn, Brianna 7 All Saints' Academy 1:13.86   5 (5)
40 Turner, Cassidy 9 Harmony HS 1:13.88   4 (8)
41 Parker, Jateria SO Winter Haven HS 1:13.98   3 (8)
42 Jenkins, Omari JR Lake Gibson HS 1:14.11   7 (6)
43 Owens, Amethyst JR Kathleen HS 1:14.93   6 (3)
44 Richemond, Merideth 9 Ridge Community HS 1:15.65   6 (4)
45 Grimmer, Annalise 9 Sarasota HS 1:16.86   8 (1)
46 Cawthon, Arianna SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 1:17.07   5 (6)
47 Guerrier, Ruth SR Haines City HS 1:17.82   7 (7)
48 Lewis, Renn SO Sarasota HS 1:18.33   8 (2)
49 Pinion, Malasha 7 Frostproof HS 1:18.45   8 (3)
50 Jones, Deja 9 Lake Region HS 1:25.64   7 (8)
51 Fechtenburg, Jessa JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 1:39.74   6 (5)
Sandborn, Stephanie SO Alonso HS DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Tillman, Saniya 9 Auburndale HS55.86 10
2 Gadson, Ken'naria SO George M. Steinbrenner HS56.43 8
3 Klein, Ava SO Lakewood Ranch HS58.68 6
4 Brown, Natalie JR George M. Steinbrenner HS1:01.22 5
5 Todd, Allyson SR Newsome HS1:02.47 4
6 Wilson, I'Asia 9 Kathleen HS1:03.30  
Sandborn, Stephanie SO Alonso HSDNF  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Mallicote, Giovanna JR George M. Steinbrenner HS1:02.57 3
2 pierre louise, wislande JR Lake Region HS1:02.72 2
3 Wester, Ralia JR Winter Haven HS1:03.75  
4 Marshall, Mykenzee JR Ocala Vanguard HS1:05.76  
5 Joe, LaShonta' SR Bartow HS1:06.08  
6 Soto, Aurimar SO St. Cloud HS1:07.91  
7 Williams-matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven HS1:10.76  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jones, Tyera SR George Jenkins HS1:03.30  
2 Huffman, Amber 9 Lake Wales HS1:04.14  
3 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS1:05.19  
4 Sutton, Abby SR Newsome HS1:05.32  
5 Rodriguez, Briana SR St. Cloud HS1:06.15  
6 Donato, Emma JR Lakewood Ranch HS1:06.30  
7 Thomas, Janessa SO Alonso HS1:06.52  
8 Parker, Jateria SO Winter Haven HS1:13.98  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Graham, Mysha SO Lake Wales HS1:04.61  
2 james, april JR Lake Region HS1:05.70  
3 Rybinski, Gabriella 9 Frostproof HS1:05.81  
4 Vilsaint, Dalylah 9 George Jenkins HS1:07.67  
5 Grimes, Madisen SO Harmony HS1:08.09  
6 Wright, Dazarae SO Kathleen HS1:08.19  
7 Sheridan, Deja SR St. Cloud HS1:10.22  
8 Turner, Cassidy 9 Harmony HS1:13.88  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Alvarado, Yadhira SO Plant City HS1:03.40  
2 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS1:09.48  
3 Rios, Jonarily SO Alonso HS1:10.68  
4 Feagin, Samya SO Lake Wales HS1:12.73  
5 Trohn, Brianna 7 All Saints' Academy1:13.86  
6 Cawthon, Arianna SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)1:17.07  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Newland, Savanna 7 McKeel Academy1:08.30  
2 Wilkerson, Sierra SO Ocala Vanguard HS1:13.36  
3 Owens, Amethyst JR Kathleen HS1:14.93  
4 Richemond, Merideth 9 Ridge Community HS1:15.65  
5 Fechtenburg, Jessa JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)1:39.74  


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)1:03.26 1
2 Lockard, Cianna 8 McKeel Academy1:03.95  
3 Bush, Alana SO Lake Gibson HS1:08.06  
4 Miller, Megan 8 McKeel Academy1:09.41  
5 Hill, Keondria SO Bartow HS1:10.33  
6 Jenkins, Omari JR Lake Gibson HS1:14.11  
7 Guerrier, Ruth SR Haines City HS1:17.82  
8 Jones, Deja 9 Lake Region HS1:25.64  


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Grimmer, Annalise 9 Sarasota HS1:16.86  
2 Lewis, Renn SO Sarasota HS1:18.33  
3 Pinion, Malasha 7 Frostproof HS1:18.45  


#16 Men's 800 Meters (Adaptive)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Holman, Zach 8 Frostproof HS 3:11.87 10

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Holman, Zach 8 Frostproof HS3:11.87 10


#22 Men's 1600 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Stafford, Paul SR Lake Wales HS 4:19.40 10 4 (1)
2 Reid, Jonathan JR Lakewood Ranch HS 4:24.75 8 4 (2)
3 Montalvo, Tristen SR St. Cloud HS 4:28.85 6 4 (3)
4 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego SR Ocala Vanguard HS 4:31.91 5 4 (4)
5 Hartvigsen, Benjamin JR Sarasota HS 4:34.10 4 4 (5)
6 Greene, Justin SR Ocala Vanguard HS 4:37.35 3 4 (6)
7 Kay, Alex JR Ocala Vanguard HS 4:38.40 2 4 (7)
8 Miller, William JR IMG Academy 4:38.76 1 4 (8)
9 Gomez, Antonio SR Frostproof HS 4:42.95   4 (9)
10 Santana, Juan SR Auburndale HS 4:43.10   1 (1)
11 Romero, Alan JR Sarasota HS 4:44.20   4 (10)
12 Reyna, Raul SR Ocala Vanguard HS 4:44.76   4 (11)
13 Pinedo, Chris SR Newsome HS 4:47.83   4 (12)
14 Denton, Anderson SO Lake Wales HS 4:48.18   3 (1)
15 Guendjoian, Ryan SO Sarasota HS 4:48.66   4 (13)
16 Arias, Marckoz JR Haines City HS 4:48.93   3 (2)
17 Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS 4:51.47   4 (14)
18 Sepulveda Ruiz, Jesus SR Harmony HS 4:52.12   4 (15)
19 Kilduff, Shane SO Sarasota HS 4:52.71   4 (16)
20 Quesada, Alex JR Alonso HS 4:53.06   3 (3)
21 Ayala, Jerdary SO Harmony HS 4:54.29   4 (17)
22 Wolsefer, Elijah 9 East Ridge HS 4:54.71   4 (18)
23 Morrison, Nicholas JR Harmony HS 4:55.08   4 (19)
24 Tellis, Ladarius 9 Lake Region HS 4:55.85   4 (20)
25 Sauers, Yonas SO Alonso HS 4:57.58   2 (1)
26 Bernard, Joshua SO Newsome HS 4:58.98   3 (4)
27 Hull, Dylan SR Sarasota HS 4:59.42   3 (5)
28 Bilotta, Anthony JR Sarasota HS 4:59.84   3 (6)
29 Townley, Thomas SO George Jenkins HS 4:59.87   4 (21)
30 Cardona, Jorge SR Plant City HS 5:00.71   3 (7)
31 Barron, Danny SO Newsome HS 5:00.88   3 (8)
32 Ramirez, Danny SO Plant City HS 5:02.02   4 (22)
33 Musselwhite, Noah 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 5:02.71   2 (2)
34 Mendez, Cyrus JR Newsome HS 5:04.18   4 (23)
35 Csuka, Jacob SR Ocala Vanguard HS 5:04.38   3 (9)
36 Updike, Mac 9 Lake Wales HS 5:05.55   3 (10)
37 Doker, Manuel SR McKeel Academy 5:08.60   3 (11)
38 Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS 5:11.14   3 (12)
39 White, Dustin J JR McKeel Academy 5:12.06   2 (3)
40 Rice, James SR St. Cloud HS 5:12.31   3 (13)
41 McLean, Ian SR Sarasota HS 5:12.32   3 (14)
42 Tembo, Pink-Floyd JR St. Cloud HS 5:14.50   1 (2)
43 Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS 5:14.60   3 (15)
44 Benitez-Chaparro, Lewis SO Ocala Vanguard HS 5:15.11   2 (4)
45 Gibson, Nikolas 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 5:16.72   2 (5)
46 Jones, Chase SR George Jenkins HS 5:17.28   3 (16)
47 Guerrero, Andrew 9 George Jenkins HS 5:17.97   1 (3)
48 Oquendo, Elijah JR Tenoroc HS 5:18.76   1 (4)
49 Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS 5:19.29   3 (17)
50 Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS 5:22.97   3 (18)
51 Gould, Wesley SO Plant City HS 5:23.22   3 (19)
52 Carter, Tyler JR Plant City HS 5:23.60   3 (20)
53 Mcginley, Nolan SO East Ridge HS 5:26.81   3 (21)
54 Ellabbon, Laith JR Auburndale HS 5:27.47   1 (5)
55 Waelbroeck, Chase 9 George Jenkins HS 5:27.54   1 (6)
56 Saavedra, Tomas SO Newsome HS 5:27.77   3 (22)
57 Burkett, James JR Auburndale HS 5:30.09   3 (23)
58 Ko, James SO George Jenkins HS 5:30.28   1 (7)
59 Garcia, Ullyses SR Ridge Community HS 5:33.15   2 (6)
60 Habyril, Nick SR Alonso HS 5:34.26   2 (7)
61 Toler, Tanner 9 Lakewood Ranch HS 5:35.40   1 (8)
62 Solis, Anthony SR Auburndale HS 5:36.33   1 (9)
63 Bernthal, Adam SO Winter Haven HS 5:39.43   3 (24)
64 mittelstadt, Aaron SR Newsome HS 5:41.18   3 (25)
65 Lazenby, Robert 9 McKeel Academy 5:47.91   1 (10)
66 Cotto, Joseph 9 Lake Wales HS 5:52.06   2 (8)
67 Meador, Matthew SO Winter Haven HS 5:54.12   2 (9)
68 Legendre, Devan SR Lake Region HS 5:58.22   2 (10)
69 Stewart, Charles SO Winter Haven HS 5:58.97   1 (11)
70 Roe, Griffin 9 Lake Wales HS 6:00.38   2 (11)
71 Vallejo, Agustin 9 Bartow HS 6:00.84   1 (12)
72 Burney, Derek SR Kathleen HS 6:03.65   2 (12)
73 Marrero, Johnathan 9 Bartow HS 6:04.32   1 (13)
74 Valdez, Cirilo SO Frostproof HS 6:05.46   1 (14)
75 Tervin, Dalton 9 George Jenkins HS 6:06.50   1 (15)
76 Lamoureux, Zach JR Kathleen HS 6:07.75   2 (13)
77 Seefeldt, Mark JR Lake Region HS 6:11.30   2 (14)
78 Vera, Arnaldo 9 Haines City HS 6:19.47   1 (16)
79 Brown, Gabriel SO Bartow HS 6:20.34   1 (17)
80 Gonzalez, Cameron 7 Frostproof HS 6:21.99   2 (15)
81 Rosser, Robert 9 East Ridge HS 6:23.82   1 (18)
82 Willson, Derrick 9 Winter Haven HS 6:39.14   1 (19)
83 Katzer, Dylan SO Kathleen HS 6:41.40   1 (20)
84 Vierra, Carlos 9 Kathleen HS 6:45.46   1 (21)
85 Kloth, Garner 8 All Saints' Academy 6:48.73   2 (16)
86 Dobereiner, Tyler SO East Ridge HS 6:52.17   1 (22)
87 Ashworth, Hershel SO Ridge Community HS 6:57.58   1 (23)
88 Bagby, Devon SO Ridge Community HS 6:59.86   1 (24)
89 Hernandez, Isabel SR Lake Region HS 7:02.88   2 (17)
90 Oyarzun, Paul 9 East Ridge HS 7:09.88   1 (25)
91 McAlpine, Kaelan SO Lake Region HS 7:13.65   1 (26)
92 Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS 7:32.61   1 (27)
93 Gilbreath, Cole SO Frostproof HS 7:45.43   2 (18)
94 Hallett, Trevor JR All Saints' Academy 7:51.41   2 (19)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Santana, Juan SR Auburndale HS4:43.10  
2 Tembo, Pink-Floyd JR St. Cloud HS5:14.50  
3 Guerrero, Andrew 9 George Jenkins HS5:17.97  
4 Oquendo, Elijah JR Tenoroc HS5:18.76  
5 Ellabbon, Laith JR Auburndale HS5:27.47  
6 Waelbroeck, Chase 9 George Jenkins HS5:27.54  
7 Ko, James SO George Jenkins HS5:30.28  
8 Toler, Tanner 9 Lakewood Ranch HS5:35.40  
9 Solis, Anthony SR Auburndale HS5:36.33  
10 Lazenby, Robert 9 McKeel Academy5:47.91  
11 Stewart, Charles SO Winter Haven HS5:58.97  
12 Vallejo, Agustin 9 Bartow HS6:00.84  
13 Marrero, Johnathan 9 Bartow HS6:04.32  
14 Valdez, Cirilo SO Frostproof HS6:05.46  
15 Tervin, Dalton 9 George Jenkins HS6:06.50  
16 Vera, Arnaldo 9 Haines City HS6:19.47  
17 Brown, Gabriel SO Bartow HS6:20.34  
18 Rosser, Robert 9 East Ridge HS6:23.82  
19 Willson, Derrick 9 Winter Haven HS6:39.14  
20 Katzer, Dylan SO Kathleen HS6:41.40  
21 Vierra, Carlos 9 Kathleen HS6:45.46  
22 Dobereiner, Tyler SO East Ridge HS6:52.17  
23 Ashworth, Hershel SO Ridge Community HS6:57.58  
24 Bagby, Devon SO Ridge Community HS6:59.86  
25 Oyarzun, Paul 9 East Ridge HS7:09.88  
26 McAlpine, Kaelan SO Lake Region HS7:13.65  
27 Ross, Malcolm SO Winter Haven HS7:32.61  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Sauers, Yonas SO Alonso HS4:57.58  
2 Musselwhite, Noah 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)5:02.71  
3 White, Dustin J JR McKeel Academy5:12.06  
4 Benitez-Chaparro, Lewis SO Ocala Vanguard HS5:15.11  
5 Gibson, Nikolas 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)5:16.72  
6 Garcia, Ullyses SR Ridge Community HS5:33.15  
7 Habyril, Nick SR Alonso HS5:34.26  
8 Cotto, Joseph 9 Lake Wales HS5:52.06  
9 Meador, Matthew SO Winter Haven HS5:54.12  
10 Legendre, Devan SR Lake Region HS5:58.22  
11 Roe, Griffin 9 Lake Wales HS6:00.38  
12 Burney, Derek SR Kathleen HS6:03.65  
13 Lamoureux, Zach JR Kathleen HS6:07.75  
14 Seefeldt, Mark JR Lake Region HS6:11.30  
15 Gonzalez, Cameron 7 Frostproof HS6:21.99  
16 Kloth, Garner 8 All Saints' Academy6:48.73  
17 Hernandez, Isabel SR Lake Region HS7:02.88  
18 Gilbreath, Cole SO Frostproof HS7:45.43  
19 Hallett, Trevor JR All Saints' Academy7:51.41  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Denton, Anderson SO Lake Wales HS4:48.18  
2 Arias, Marckoz JR Haines City HS4:48.93  
3 Quesada, Alex JR Alonso HS4:53.06  
4 Bernard, Joshua SO Newsome HS4:58.98  
5 Hull, Dylan SR Sarasota HS4:59.42  
6 Bilotta, Anthony JR Sarasota HS4:59.84  
7 Cardona, Jorge SR Plant City HS5:00.71  
8 Barron, Danny SO Newsome HS5:00.88  
9 Csuka, Jacob SR Ocala Vanguard HS5:04.38  
10 Updike, Mac 9 Lake Wales HS5:05.55  
11 Doker, Manuel SR McKeel Academy5:08.60  
12 Brickhouse, Seth SO George Jenkins HS5:11.14  
13 Rice, James SR St. Cloud HS5:12.31  
14 McLean, Ian SR Sarasota HS5:12.32  
15 Chapman, Ryan SR George Jenkins HS5:14.60  
16 Jones, Chase SR George Jenkins HS5:17.28  
17 Hellwege, Conrad SO Ocala Vanguard HS5:19.29  
18 Childers, Kevin JR George Jenkins HS5:22.97  
19 Gould, Wesley SO Plant City HS5:23.22  
20 Carter, Tyler JR Plant City HS5:23.60  
21 Mcginley, Nolan SO East Ridge HS5:26.81  
22 Saavedra, Tomas SO Newsome HS5:27.77  
23 Burkett, James JR Auburndale HS5:30.09  
24 Bernthal, Adam SO Winter Haven HS5:39.43  
25 mittelstadt, Aaron SR Newsome HS5:41.18  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Stafford, Paul SR Lake Wales HS4:19.40 10
2 Reid, Jonathan JR Lakewood Ranch HS4:24.75 8
3 Montalvo, Tristen SR St. Cloud HS4:28.85 6
4 Lavieri-Sosa, Diego SR Ocala Vanguard HS4:31.91 5
5 Hartvigsen, Benjamin JR Sarasota HS4:34.10 4
6 Greene, Justin SR Ocala Vanguard HS4:37.35 3
7 Kay, Alex JR Ocala Vanguard HS4:38.40 2
8 Miller, William JR IMG Academy4:38.76 1
9 Gomez, Antonio SR Frostproof HS4:42.95  
10 Romero, Alan JR Sarasota HS4:44.20  
11 Reyna, Raul SR Ocala Vanguard HS4:44.76  
12 Pinedo, Chris SR Newsome HS4:47.83  
13 Guendjoian, Ryan SO Sarasota HS4:48.66  
14 Zimmerman, Brady JR George Jenkins HS4:51.47  
15 Sepulveda Ruiz, Jesus SR Harmony HS4:52.12  
16 Kilduff, Shane SO Sarasota HS4:52.71  
17 Ayala, Jerdary SO Harmony HS4:54.29  
18 Wolsefer, Elijah 9 East Ridge HS4:54.71  
19 Morrison, Nicholas JR Harmony HS4:55.08  
20 Tellis, Ladarius 9 Lake Region HS4:55.85  
21 Townley, Thomas SO George Jenkins HS4:59.87  
22 Ramirez, Danny SO Plant City HS5:02.02  
23 Mendez, Cyrus JR Newsome HS5:04.18  


#21 Women's 1600 Meters (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Hertenstein, Bailey SR Newsome HS 5:07.71 10 4 (1)
2 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome HS 5:24.19 8 4 (2)
3 Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS 5:25.25 6 4 (3)
4 Piniella, Sophia SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 5:33.07 5 4 (4)
5 Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS 5:36.58 4 4 (5)
6 Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof HS 5:40.17 3 4 (6)
7 Lee, Shay SR Lakewood Ranch HS 5:45.25 2 4 (7)
8 Fennelly, Norah SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 5:46.38 1 4 (8)
9 Brown, Jamie SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 5:47.00   4 (9)
10 Hicks, Allison JR Harmony HS 5:49.56   4 (10)
11 Rybinski, Gabriella 9 Frostproof HS 5:53.09   4 (11)
12 Mullens, Brooke 9 Harmony HS 5:56.18   4 (12)
13 Bolen, Vanessa JR Harmony HS 5:56.74   4 (13)
14 Hill, Alexis JR East Ridge HS 5:57.93   3 (1)
15 Sullivan, Anne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:00.13   4 (14)
16 Parks, Reagan SO East Ridge HS 6:06.09   3 (2)
17 Martin, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS 6:08.44   4 (15)
18 Balken, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS 6:10.42   4 (16)
19 Bishman, Jordan SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:14.41   2 (1)
20 Serpell, Phoebe SR IMG Academy 6:14.55   3 (3)
21 Arko, Kaitlyn SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:15.86   2 (2)
22 Wigglesworth, Camryn SO Sarasota HS 6:17.97   3 (4)
23 Patrick, Rachel SR Bartow HS 6:21.22   4 (17)
24 Mann, Alayna 7 McKeel Academy 6:27.67   1 (1)
25 Rivera, Tiana SO St. Cloud HS 6:27.74   4 (18)
26 Kay, Jillian 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 6:31.64   4 (19)
27 Miller, Megan 8 McKeel Academy 6:31.96   1 (2)
28 Horsford, Allison 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 6:32.51   4 (20)
29 Leandro, Monica SO IMG Academy 6:32.95   1 (3)
30 Pierre, Amsterdana SR Winter Haven HS 6:33.01   1 (4)
31 Haines, Gabrielle SO Ridge Community HS 6:34.40   4 (21)
32 Beasley, Emily SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:34.49   2 (3)
33 Wisniewski, Katie 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:34.67   3 (5)
34 Krueger, Ayden SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:35.08   3 (6)
35 Hurwitz, Rebekah SO George M. Steinbrenner HS 6:44.79   3 (7)
36 Bruno, Angela JR Ocala Vanguard HS 6:45.25   3 (8)
37 Horsford, Rachel 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 6:49.44   1 (5)
38 Carrillo, Isa SO Bartow HS 6:53.85   2 (4)
39 French, Destiny SO Kathleen HS 6:55.99   1 (6)
40 Rodriguez, Wileishka 9 Ridge Community HS 6:58.83   1 (7)
41 Sanchez, Karina SO Lake Region HS 7:00.11   2 (5)
42 Bush, Brenna 9 St. Cloud HS 7:06.97   2 (6)
43 Valente, Olivia 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 7:07.47   1 (8)
44 Gardner, Skyler JR McKeel Academy 7:08.75   3 (9)
45 Guerrero, Hannia SO Auburndale HS 7:10.45   3 (10)
46 Haines, Meagan 9 Ridge Community HS 7:13.26   1 (9)
47 Abastida, Nathaly SO St. Cloud HS 7:18.23   2 (7)
48 Forni, Madison JR All Saints' Academy 7:22.81   2 (8)
49 Brown, Kristina SO Plant City HS 7:23.92   3 (11)
50 Cadieu, Kya SR Auburndale HS 7:24.97   2 (9)
51 Daniel, Kailey JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 7:27.19   1 (10)
52 Slagel, Sydney 9 Winter Haven HS 7:33.02   1 (11)
53 Jean Simon, Shernika 9 Haines City HS 7:36.50   1 (12)
54 Almeida, Isabella 9 Bartow HS 7:36.83   2 (10)
55 Solomon, Elizabeth SO McKeel Academy 7:39.37   1 (13)
56 Gray, Medesta JR Auburndale HS 7:43.62   2 (11)
57 Torre, Carina 9 Bartow HS 7:45.47   1 (14)
58 Cortez, Gladys SO Lake Region HS 7:46.98   2 (12)
59 Brown, Indoneshia 9 Winter Haven HS 7:54.63   2 (13)
60 Trohn, Courtney JR All Saints' Academy 7:57.74   2 (14)
61 Tausch, Elizabeth JR Kathleen HS 7:59.86   3 (12)
62 Stone, Katie 9 Kathleen HS 8:03.39   1 (15)
63 Gonzalez, Laura 9 Bartow HS 8:24.54   1 (16)
64 Mungin, Crystal 9 Bartow HS 8:52.55   3 (13)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Mann, Alayna 7 McKeel Academy6:27.67  
2 Miller, Megan 8 McKeel Academy6:31.96  
3 Leandro, Monica SO IMG Academy6:32.95  
4 Pierre, Amsterdana SR Winter Haven HS6:33.01  
5 Horsford, Rachel 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)6:49.44  
6 French, Destiny SO Kathleen HS6:55.99  
7 Rodriguez, Wileishka 9 Ridge Community HS6:58.83  
8 Valente, Olivia 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)7:07.47  
9 Haines, Meagan 9 Ridge Community HS7:13.26  
10 Daniel, Kailey JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)7:27.19  
11 Slagel, Sydney 9 Winter Haven HS7:33.02  
12 Jean Simon, Shernika 9 Haines City HS7:36.50  
13 Solomon, Elizabeth SO McKeel Academy7:39.37  
14 Torre, Carina 9 Bartow HS7:45.47  
15 Stone, Katie 9 Kathleen HS8:03.39  
16 Gonzalez, Laura 9 Bartow HS8:24.54  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bishman, Jordan SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:14.41  
2 Arko, Kaitlyn SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:15.86  
3 Beasley, Emily SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:34.49  
4 Carrillo, Isa SO Bartow HS6:53.85  
5 Sanchez, Karina SO Lake Region HS7:00.11  
6 Bush, Brenna 9 St. Cloud HS7:06.97  
7 Abastida, Nathaly SO St. Cloud HS7:18.23  
8 Forni, Madison JR All Saints' Academy7:22.81  
9 Cadieu, Kya SR Auburndale HS7:24.97  
10 Almeida, Isabella 9 Bartow HS7:36.83  
11 Gray, Medesta JR Auburndale HS7:43.62  
12 Cortez, Gladys SO Lake Region HS7:46.98  
13 Brown, Indoneshia 9 Winter Haven HS7:54.63  
14 Trohn, Courtney JR All Saints' Academy7:57.74  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Hill, Alexis JR East Ridge HS5:57.93  
2 Parks, Reagan SO East Ridge HS6:06.09  
3 Serpell, Phoebe SR IMG Academy6:14.55  
4 Wigglesworth, Camryn SO Sarasota HS6:17.97  
5 Wisniewski, Katie 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS6:34.67  
6 Krueger, Ayden SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:35.08  
7 Hurwitz, Rebekah SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:44.79  
8 Bruno, Angela JR Ocala Vanguard HS6:45.25  
9 Gardner, Skyler JR McKeel Academy7:08.75  
10 Guerrero, Hannia SO Auburndale HS7:10.45  
11 Brown, Kristina SO Plant City HS7:23.92  
12 Tausch, Elizabeth JR Kathleen HS7:59.86  
13 Mungin, Crystal 9 Bartow HS8:52.55  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Hertenstein, Bailey SR Newsome HS5:07.71 10
2 Scallon, Keleigh 9 Newsome HS5:24.19 8
3 Ruiz, Alicia 9 George Jenkins HS5:25.25 6
4 Piniella, Sophia SR George M. Steinbrenner HS5:33.07 5
5 Sentner, Anna SO George Jenkins HS5:36.58 4
6 Gomez, Cristal 8 Frostproof HS5:40.17 3
7 Lee, Shay SR Lakewood Ranch HS5:45.25 2
8 Fennelly, Norah SR George M. Steinbrenner HS5:46.38 1
9 Brown, Jamie SO George M. Steinbrenner HS5:47.00  
10 Hicks, Allison JR Harmony HS5:49.56  
11 Rybinski, Gabriella 9 Frostproof HS5:53.09  
12 Mullens, Brooke 9 Harmony HS5:56.18  
13 Bolen, Vanessa JR Harmony HS5:56.74  
14 Sullivan, Anne SO George M. Steinbrenner HS6:00.13  
15 Martin, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS6:08.44  
16 Balken, Riley SR Ocala Vanguard HS6:10.42  
17 Patrick, Rachel SR Bartow HS6:21.22  
18 Rivera, Tiana SO St. Cloud HS6:27.74  
19 Kay, Jillian 9 Ocala Vanguard HS6:31.64  
20 Horsford, Allison 7 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)6:32.51  
21 Haines, Gabrielle SO Ridge Community HS6:34.40  


#5 Girls 100m Hurdles (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Garza, Gabriela SR IMG Academy 14.67 +0.1 10 1 (1)
2 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS 14.73 +0.1 8 1 (2)
3 Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS 15.43 +0.1 6 1 (3)
4 Gonzalez-Gotay, Elimarys JR Harmony HS 16.69 +0.1 5 1 (4)
5 Bell, Brianna SO Ocala Vanguard HS 17.21 +0.1 4 1 (5)
6 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS 17.44 +0.1 3 1 (6)
7 Barr, Heaven JR George Jenkins HS 17.85 -0.6 2 2 (1)
8 Allen, Ashley JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 18.01 -0.6 1 2 (2)
9 Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HS 18.56 +0.1   1 (7)
10 Aristide, Alisha SR St. Cloud HS 18.64 -0.6   2 (3)
11 Gonzalez, Ashley SO George Jenkins HS 18.80 -0.6   2 (4)
12 Stegeman, Lilou 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 18.94 -0.6   2 (5)
13 Rank, Rachel JR Newsome HS 20.08 null   3 (1)
14 Mainville, Carmen JR Ridge Community HS 20.40 -1.0   4 (1)
15 James, Ja'Niya SO Kathleen HS 20.46 -0.6   2 (6)
16 Giggetts, Simone 9 St. Cloud HS 20.75 +0.1   1 (8)
17 Campbell, Abigail JR Haines City HS 20.91 -1.0   4 (2)
18 Mithaug, Zoe JR Newsome HS 21.00 null   3 (2)
19 Balado, Alondra SR Harmony HS 21.07 -0.6   2 (7)
20 Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS 21.45 -1.0   4 (3)
21 Hope, Felicia JR Ocala Vanguard HS 21.67 null   3 (3)
22 Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS 22.23 -0.6   2 (8)
23 Sanchez, Juliana 9 St. Cloud HS 22.35 -1.0   4 (4)
24 Hilbert, Willow 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 27.59 null   3 (4)

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Garza, Gabriela SR IMG Academy14.67 10
2 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS14.73 8
3 Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS15.43 6
4 Gonzalez-Gotay, Elimarys JR Harmony HS16.69 5
5 Bell, Brianna SO Ocala Vanguard HS17.21 4
6 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS17.44 3
7 Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HS18.56  
8 Giggetts, Simone 9 St. Cloud HS20.75  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Barr, Heaven JR George Jenkins HS17.85 2
2 Allen, Ashley JR George M. Steinbrenner HS18.01 1
3 Aristide, Alisha SR St. Cloud HS18.64  
4 Gonzalez, Ashley SO George Jenkins HS18.80  
5 Stegeman, Lilou 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS18.94  
6 James, Ja'Niya SO Kathleen HS20.46  
7 Balado, Alondra SR Harmony HS21.07  
8 Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS22.23  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Rank, Rachel JR Newsome HS20.08  
2 Mithaug, Zoe JR Newsome HS21.00  
3 Hope, Felicia JR Ocala Vanguard HS21.67  
4 Hilbert, Willow 9 Ocala Vanguard HS27.59  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Mainville, Carmen JR Ridge Community HS20.40  
2 Campbell, Abigail JR Haines City HS20.91  
3 Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS21.45  
4 Sanchez, Juliana 9 St. Cloud HS22.35  


#6 Boys 110m Hurdles (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Williams, Tyson SO George Jenkins HS 15.14 -1.9 10 1 (1)
2 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS 15.73 -1.9 8 1 (2)
3 Collins, Ke'Andre SO Sarasota HS 16.30 -1.9 6 1 (3)
4 Boone, Kyle SR Newsome HS 16.31 -1.9 5 1 (4)
5 Harvey, Christian SR George Jenkins HS 17.01 -0.9 4 2 (1)
6 Tomlin, Jason SR Ocala Vanguard HS 17.06 -1.9 3 1 (5)
7 Thomas, Jovaris SO Ridge Community HS 17.12 -0.9 2 2 (2)
8 Womble, Elijah JR Lake Region HS 17.17 -1.5 1 3 (1)
9 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS 17.43 -0.9   2 (3)
10 De'Jesus, Anthony JR Lake Wales HS 17.44 -0.8   4 (1)
11 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 18.49 -0.9   2 (4)
12 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS 18.56 -0.9   2 (5)
13 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS 18.74 -0.8   4 (2)
14 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS 18.75 -1.5   3 (2)
15 Varmah, Adonijah SO Newsome HS 19.22 -0.9   2 (6)
16 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS 19.29 -1.5   3 (3)
17 Gressette, Carl SO Harmony HS 19.48 -0.9   2 (7)
18 King, Jadarius SR Kathleen HS 20.88 -1.5   3 (4)
19 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS 21.23 -0.8   4 (3)
20 Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HS 22.42 -0.9   2 (8)
21 Gutierrez Del Arroyo, Nelson SR Haines City HS 29.15 -1.5   3 (5)
Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HS DNF -1.9  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Williams, Tyson SO George Jenkins HS15.14 10
2 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS15.73 8
3 Collins, Ke'Andre SO Sarasota HS16.30 6
4 Boone, Kyle SR Newsome HS16.31 5
5 Tomlin, Jason SR Ocala Vanguard HS17.06 3
Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HSDNF  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Harvey, Christian SR George Jenkins HS17.01 4
2 Thomas, Jovaris SO Ridge Community HS17.12 2
3 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS17.43  
4 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)18.49  
5 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS18.56  
6 Varmah, Adonijah SO Newsome HS19.22  
7 Gressette, Carl SO Harmony HS19.48  
8 Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HS22.42  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Womble, Elijah JR Lake Region HS17.17 1
2 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS18.75  
3 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS19.29  
4 King, Jadarius SR Kathleen HS20.88  
5 Gutierrez Del Arroyo, Nelson SR Haines City HS29.15  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 De'Jesus, Anthony JR Lake Wales HS17.44  
2 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS18.74  
3 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS21.23  


#18 Men's 300m Hurdles (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HS 40.21 10 1 (1)
2 Velez, Matthew SR St. Cloud HS 40.75 8 1 (2)
3 Williams, Tyson SO George Jenkins HS 41.42 6 2 (1)
4 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS 41.62 5 1 (3)
5 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS 42.31 4 1 (4)
6 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS 42.40 3 3 (1)
7 Alleva, Wyland JR George Jenkins HS 42.74 2 2 (2)
8 Dudgeon, Anthony JR Lake Wales HS 43.08 1 2 (3)
9 Lindo, William SR Ocala Vanguard HS 43.25   1 (5)
10 Thomas, Jovaris SO Ridge Community HS 43.51   3 (2)
11 Quiles, Julio SO Winter Haven HS 43.91   4 (1)
12 Boone, Kyle SR Newsome HS 44.12   3 (3)
13 Johnson, Finn SR Alonso HS 44.31   3 (4)
14 Moore, Mason SR Harmony HS 44.55   2 (4)
15 Bristol, Johnnie JR Sarasota HS 44.71   2 (5)
16 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS 45.03   2 (6)
17 Stokes, Shyheim SO Auburndale HS 45.10   1 (6)
18 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS 45.11   6 (1)
19 Hudtwalker, Diego JR Newsome HS 45.56   3 (5)
20 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS 45.58   5 (1)
21 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS 45.61   3 (6)
22 Harris, Michael JR IMG Academy 45.72   6 (2)
23 Gressette, Carl SO Harmony HS 46.34   3 (7)
24 Womble, Elijah JR Lake Region HS 46.51   6 (3)
25 Ingram, Brandon SO Winter Haven HS 47.60   5 (2)
26 Wilson, Daqwon SO Winter Haven HS 47.70   4 (2)
27 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS 48.36   2 (7)
28 Donegan, Tyler SR Plant City HS 48.37   4 (3)
29 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS 48.89   5 (3)
30 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 49.00   4 (4)
31 Collins, Ke'Andre SO Sarasota HS 49.42   1 (7)
32 Street, Danny SO Kathleen HS 51.53   5 (4)
33 Gutierrez Del Arroyo, Nelson SR Haines City HS 52.67   5 (5)
34 Theophile, Justin 9 East Ridge HS 53.24   4 (5)
35 Paul, Jonathon SO Haines City HS 53.48   5 (6)
36 Mcgurder, Gregory 9 Bartow HS 53.84   5 (7)
37 King, Jadarius SR Kathleen HS 53.99   6 (4)
38 Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HS 54.21   5 (8)
Sebastian, Morales SO East Ridge HS DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Caldwell-Feggins, Joshua SR Lake Region HS40.21 10
2 Velez, Matthew SR St. Cloud HS40.75 8
3 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS41.62 5
4 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS42.31 4
5 Lindo, William SR Ocala Vanguard HS43.25  
6 Stokes, Shyheim SO Auburndale HS45.10  
7 Collins, Ke'Andre SO Sarasota HS49.42  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Williams, Tyson SO George Jenkins HS41.42 6
2 Alleva, Wyland JR George Jenkins HS42.74 2
3 Dudgeon, Anthony JR Lake Wales HS43.08 1
4 Moore, Mason SR Harmony HS44.55  
5 Bristol, Johnnie JR Sarasota HS44.71  
6 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS45.03  
7 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS48.36  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS42.40 3
2 Thomas, Jovaris SO Ridge Community HS43.51  
3 Boone, Kyle SR Newsome HS44.12  
4 Johnson, Finn SR Alonso HS44.31  
5 Hudtwalker, Diego JR Newsome HS45.56  
6 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS45.61  
7 Gressette, Carl SO Harmony HS46.34  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Quiles, Julio SO Winter Haven HS43.91  
2 Wilson, Daqwon SO Winter Haven HS47.70  
3 Donegan, Tyler SR Plant City HS48.37  
4 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)49.00  
5 Theophile, Justin 9 East Ridge HS53.24  
Sebastian, Morales SO East Ridge HSDNF  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS45.58  
2 Ingram, Brandon SO Winter Haven HS47.60  
3 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS48.89  
4 Street, Danny SO Kathleen HS51.53  
5 Gutierrez Del Arroyo, Nelson SR Haines City HS52.67  
6 Paul, Jonathon SO Haines City HS53.48  
7 Mcgurder, Gregory 9 Bartow HS53.84  
8 Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HS54.21  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS45.11  
2 Harris, Michael JR IMG Academy45.72  
3 Womble, Elijah JR Lake Region HS46.51  
4 King, Jadarius SR Kathleen HS53.99  


#17 Women's 300m Hurdles (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Garza, Gabriela SR IMG Academy 45.76 10 4 (1)
Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS 46.38 8 1 (1)
Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS 48.54 6 1 (2)
Gonzalez-Gotay, Elimarys JR Harmony HS 50.27 5 1 (3)
Brock, Chase JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 50.66 4 1 (4)
Bell, Brianna SO Ocala Vanguard HS 50.69 3 2 (1)
Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS 50.88 2 1 (5)
Ramirez, Ashanti 9 St. Cloud HS 51.24 1 1 (6)
Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 52.99   2 (2)
Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HS 53.69   4 (2)
Stegeman, Lilou 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 53.91   3 (1)
Biggs, Dalayna JR Lake Region HS 54.30  
moore, jasantis JR Lake Region HS 54.82  
Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS 54.88   1 (7)
Balado, Alondra SR Harmony HS 54.99   3 (2)
Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HS 55.56   2 (3)
Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HS 55.58   3 (3)
Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS 55.73   4 (3)
Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS 55.81   2 (4)
Gonzalez, Ashley SO George Jenkins HS 56.13   2 (5)
Barr, Heaven JR George Jenkins HS 56.65   1 (8)
James, Ja'Niya SO Kathleen HS 57.38   2 (6)
Tyler, Lauryn 9 Plant City HS 57.39   4 (4)
Mason, Brooke 9 McKeel Academy 57.54   3 (4)
Campbell, Abigail JR Haines City HS 57.71  
Palmer, Blake SO McKeel Academy 59.61   3 (5)
Clark, Michaela JR St. Cloud HS 59.78  
Rank, Rachel JR Newsome HS 59.99   3 (6)
Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS 1:00.23   2 (7)
Perfecto, Britney SO Alonso HS 1:01.06  
Coe, Melody SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 1:03.40   4 (5)
Farina, Tristenne 8 McKeel Academy 1:03.65  
Kelly, Jessica SO St. Cloud HS 1:04.55   4 (6)
Hilbert, Willow 9 Ocala Vanguard HS 1:05.88   4 (7)
Mainville, Carmen JR Ridge Community HS DQ  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS46.38 8
2 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS48.54 6
3 Gonzalez-Gotay, Elimarys JR Harmony HS50.27 5
4 Brock, Chase JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)50.66 4
5 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS50.88 2
6 Ramirez, Ashanti 9 St. Cloud HS51.24 1
7 Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS54.88  
8 Barr, Heaven JR George Jenkins HS56.65  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Bell, Brianna SO Ocala Vanguard HS50.69 3
2 Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS52.99  
3 Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HS55.56  
4 Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS55.81  
5 Gonzalez, Ashley SO George Jenkins HS56.13  
6 James, Ja'Niya SO Kathleen HS57.38  
7 Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS1:00.23  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Stegeman, Lilou 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS53.91  
2 Balado, Alondra SR Harmony HS54.99  
3 Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HS55.58  
4 Mason, Brooke 9 McKeel Academy57.54  
5 Palmer, Blake SO McKeel Academy59.61  
6 Rank, Rachel JR Newsome HS59.99  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Garza, Gabriela SR IMG Academy45.76 10
2 Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HS53.69  
3 Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS55.73  
4 Tyler, Lauryn 9 Plant City HS57.39  
5 Coe, Melody SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)1:03.40  
6 Kelly, Jessica SO St. Cloud HS1:04.55  
7 Hilbert, Willow 9 Ocala Vanguard HS1:05.88  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Perfecto, Britney SO Alonso HS1:01.06  
moore, jasantis JR Lake Region HS54.82  
Campbell, Abigail JR Haines City HS57.71  
Clark, Michaela JR St. Cloud HS59.78  
Biggs, Dalayna JR Lake Region HS54.30  
Farina, Tristenne 8 McKeel Academy1:03.65  
Mainville, Carmen JR Ridge Community HSDQ  


#13 Men's 4 x 100m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
Winter Haven HS A 42.68
Alls
Duffey
Thomas
Bienvenue
  1 (1)
Sarasota HS A 43.39
Bristol
Ward
Collins
Torres
  1 (2)
Plant City HS A 44.20
Raines
Wiggins
Harrison
Joyce
  1 (3)
Lake Wales HS A 44.32
Williams
De'Jesus
Bundrage
Medina
  2 (1)
East Ridge HS A 44.41
Baptisite
Brown
Williams
Ocompo
  1 (4)
George Jenkins HS A 44.72
Odom
Cowans
Mobley
Rudolph
  1 (5)
Ocala Vanguard HS A 45.24   1 (6)
Alonso HS A 46.38
Diaz
Feliz
Surmons
Bonga
  1 (7)
Haines City HS A 1:01.42
Alexander
Moore
Lacey
Smith
  2 (2)
IMG Academy A DQ
Jenny De Graca
Marelid
Harris
Castellonas
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Winter Haven HS A 42.68
Alls
Duffey
Thomas
Bienvenue
 
2 Sarasota HS A 43.39
Bristol
Ward
Collins
Torres
 
3 Plant City HS A 44.20
Raines
Wiggins
Harrison
Joyce
 
4 East Ridge HS A 44.41
Baptisite
Brown
Williams
Ocompo
 
5 George Jenkins HS A 44.72
Odom
Cowans
Mobley
Rudolph
 
6 Ocala Vanguard HS A 45.24  
7 Alonso HS A 46.38
Diaz
Feliz
Surmons
Bonga
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Lake Wales HS A 44.32
Williams
De'Jesus
Bundrage
Medina
 
2 Haines City HS A 1:01.42
Alexander
Moore
Lacey
Smith
 
IMG Academy A DQ
Jenny De Graca
Marelid
Harris
Castellonas
 


#12 Women's 4 x 100m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 IMG Academy A 48.44
Richards
Schiappa
Juskeviciute
Thomas
10 3 (1)
2 Auburndale HS A 48.56 8 2 (1)
3 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 49.83
Jack
Mallicote
Brown
Brooks
6 1 (1)
4 Lake Wales HS A 51.77
Feagin
Sego
Variste
Ford
5 2 (2)
5 Ocala Vanguard HS A 52.02 4 1 (2)
6 Alonso HS A 52.20
Ashley
Caruso
Singleton
Benjamin
3 1 (3)
7 Bartow HS A 52.35
Cruz
Sirmons
Smith
Joe
2 3 (2)
8 Ridge Community HS A 53.08
Cruz
Learherwood
Lopez
Naylor
1 2 (3)
9 George Jenkins HS A 53.26
Jenkins
Foster
Abnathy
Thompson
  1 (4)
10 Newsome HS A 53.79
Sacripanti
Todd
Broughton-Baker
Grundy
  1 (5)
11 Haines City HS A 54.32
Ifill
Johnson
Snead
Campbell
  3 (3)
12 Harmony HS A 54.94
Beckham
Botello-Cruz
Pellegrino
Turner
  1 (6)
13 St. Cloud HS A 55.18   1 (7)
Plant City HS A DQ
Rose
Wiggins
Vance
Hogan
 
Winter Haven HS A DQ
Atmore
Augustin
Collins
Rankins
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 49.83
Jack
Mallicote
Brown
Brooks
6
2 Ocala Vanguard HS A 52.02 4
3 Alonso HS A 52.20
Ashley
Caruso
Singleton
Benjamin
3
4 George Jenkins HS A 53.26
Jenkins
Foster
Abnathy
Thompson
 
5 Newsome HS A 53.79
Sacripanti
Todd
Broughton-Baker
Grundy
 
6 Harmony HS A 54.94
Beckham
Botello-Cruz
Pellegrino
Turner
 
7 St. Cloud HS A 55.18  
Plant City HS A DQ
Rose
Wiggins
Vance
Hogan
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Auburndale HS A 48.56 8
2 Lake Wales HS A 51.77
Feagin
Sego
Variste
Ford
5
3 Ridge Community HS A 53.08
Cruz
Learherwood
Lopez
Naylor
1
Winter Haven HS A DQ
Atmore
Augustin
Collins
Rankins
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 IMG Academy A 48.44
Richards
Schiappa
Juskeviciute
Thomas
10
2 Bartow HS A 52.35
Cruz
Sirmons
Smith
Joe
2
3 Haines City HS A 54.32
Ifill
Johnson
Snead
Campbell
 


#24 Men's 4 x 400m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 George Jenkins HS A 3:27.86
Denson
Lauscar
Williams
Ott
10 1 (1)
2 Lake Wales HS A 3:31.29 8 3 (1)
3 Ridge Community HS A 3:31.46
Delrosario
Ferguson
Romain
Gotshall
6 2 (1)
4 St. Cloud HS A 3:32.79 5 1 (2)
5 Winter Haven HS A 3:34.03
Hughes
Alls
Quiles
Marlow
4 1 (3)
6 Alonso HS A 3:35.65
Feliz
Haynes
Marino-Silver
Serrano
3 1 (4)
7 Plant City HS A 3:39.57
Raines
Cardona
Green
Robinson
2 2 (2)
8 Ocala Vanguard HS A 3:40.89 1 1 (5)
9 Haines City HS A 3:41.08
Alexander
Antoine
Jenkins
Benjamin
  2 (3)
10 Auburndale HS A 3:42.03
Darius
Joshway
Stokes
Stokes
  2 (4)
11 Sarasota HS A 3:42.59
O'Connor
Cicilioni
Zambaux
Guendjoian
  1 (6)
12 IMG Academy A 3:43.08
Castellonas
Marelid
Miller
Jenny De Graca
  3 (2)
13 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 3:44.77
Smith
Curtis
Curtis
Pruim
  2 (5)
14 Lake Region HS A 3:49.58   3 (3)
15 Lakewood Ranch HS A 3:49.86
Rivera
Pugh
Scott
Reid
  3 (4)
16 East Ridge HS A 3:52.82
Ocompo
Jones
Reed
Neymour
  1 (7)
17 Tenoroc HS A 3:59.15
Hobbs
Page
Poe
Tima
  2 (6)
18 Kathleen HS A 4:06.49
Reed
King
Moore
Street
  2 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George Jenkins HS A 3:27.86
Denson
Lauscar
Williams
Ott
10
2 St. Cloud HS A 3:32.79 5
3 Winter Haven HS A 3:34.03
Hughes
Alls
Quiles
Marlow
4
4 Alonso HS A 3:35.65
Feliz
Haynes
Marino-Silver
Serrano
3
5 Ocala Vanguard HS A 3:40.89 1
6 Sarasota HS A 3:42.59
O'Connor
Cicilioni
Zambaux
Guendjoian
 
7 East Ridge HS A 3:52.82
Ocompo
Jones
Reed
Neymour
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Ridge Community HS A 3:31.46
Delrosario
Ferguson
Romain
Gotshall
6
2 Plant City HS A 3:39.57
Raines
Cardona
Green
Robinson
2
3 Haines City HS A 3:41.08
Alexander
Antoine
Jenkins
Benjamin
 
4 Auburndale HS A 3:42.03
Darius
Joshway
Stokes
Stokes
 
5 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 3:44.77
Smith
Curtis
Curtis
Pruim
 
6 Tenoroc HS A 3:59.15
Hobbs
Page
Poe
Tima
 
7 Kathleen HS A 4:06.49
Reed
King
Moore
Street
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Lake Wales HS A 3:31.29 8
2 IMG Academy A 3:43.08
Castellonas
Marelid
Miller
Jenny De Graca
 
3 Lake Region HS A 3:49.58  
4 Lakewood Ranch HS A 3:49.86
Rivera
Pugh
Scott
Reid
 


#23 Women's 4 x 400m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 IMG Academy A 4:01.52
Bolles
Gimenez
Garza
Juskeviciute
10 2 (1)
2 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 4:03.35
Gadson
Jack
Mallicote
Gadson
8 1 (1)
3 Lakewood Ranch HS A 4:14.65
Klein
Donato
Lyvers
Dillon
6 2 (2)
4 Alonso HS A 4:20.68
Caruso
Benjamin
Cordoba
Sandborn
5 1 (2)
5 Kathleen HS A 4:26.51
Clarke
Doctor
Wilson
Owens
4 2 (3)
6 George Jenkins HS A 4:27.85
Jones
Foster
Musselman
Manno
3 1 (3)
7 Ridge Community HS A 4:30.52
Cruz
Learherwood
Rhett
Naylor
2 2 (4)
8 St. Cloud HS A 4:33.98 1 1 (4)
9 Lake Wales HS A 4:36.11
Variste
Graham
Huffman
Ford
  1 (5)
10 Winter Haven HS A 4:38.76
Augustin
Parker
Wester
Sturn
  2 (5)
11 Sarasota HS A 4:43.04
Kempf
Titus
Wigglesworth
Walter
  2 (6)
12 Harmony HS A 4:46.13
Pellegrino
Hicks
Grimes
Turner
  1 (6)
13 East Ridge HS A 4:50.39
Phillips
Henderson
Kingler
Lightner
  1 (7)
14 Haines City HS A 4:52.60
Ifill
Johnson
Snead
Harvey
  2 (7)
15 McKeel Academy A 4:57.73
Miller
Newland
Palmer
Morris
  2 (8)
16 Ocala Vanguard HS A 5:02.05   1 (8)
17 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 5:13.55
Shore
Cawthon
Hall
Daniel
  3 (1)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 4:03.35
Gadson
Jack
Mallicote
Gadson
8
2 Alonso HS A 4:20.68
Caruso
Benjamin
Cordoba
Sandborn
5
3 George Jenkins HS A 4:27.85
Jones
Foster
Musselman
Manno
3
4 St. Cloud HS A 4:33.98 1
5 Lake Wales HS A 4:36.11
Variste
Graham
Huffman
Ford
 
6 Harmony HS A 4:46.13
Pellegrino
Hicks
Grimes
Turner
 
7 East Ridge HS A 4:50.39
Phillips
Henderson
Kingler
Lightner
 
8 Ocala Vanguard HS A 5:02.05  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 IMG Academy A 4:01.52
Bolles
Gimenez
Garza
Juskeviciute
10
2 Lakewood Ranch HS A 4:14.65
Klein
Donato
Lyvers
Dillon
6
3 Kathleen HS A 4:26.51
Clarke
Doctor
Wilson
Owens
4
4 Ridge Community HS A 4:30.52
Cruz
Learherwood
Rhett
Naylor
2
5 Winter Haven HS A 4:38.76
Augustin
Parker
Wester
Sturn
 
6 Sarasota HS A 4:43.04
Kempf
Titus
Wigglesworth
Walter
 
7 Haines City HS A 4:52.60
Ifill
Johnson
Snead
Harvey
 
8 McKeel Academy A 4:57.73
Miller
Newland
Palmer
Morris
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 5:13.55
Shore
Cawthon
Hall
Daniel
 


#4 Boys 4 x 800m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 St. Cloud HS A 8:16.45 10
2 George Jenkins HS A 8:23.00
Jones
Lauscar
Townley
Zimmerman
8
3 Lake Wales HS A 8:31.89
Kipe
Stafford
Denton
Ward
6
4 Newsome HS A 8:33.74
Pinedo
Acosta
Barron
Mendez
5
5 Ridge Community HS A 8:39.55
Delrosario
Ferguson
Romain
Gotshall
4
6 Plant City HS A 8:44.43
Cardona
Brown
Donegan
Bennett
3
7 Harmony HS A 8:49.38
Gunn
Sepulveda Ruiz
Justesen
Romer
2
8 Sarasota HS A 8:53.44
Jones
Stiff
Bilotta
Guendjoian
1
9 Alonso HS A 9:02.59
Serrano
Haynes
Sanchez
Sauers
 
10 Auburndale HS A 9:13.74
Ellabbon
Santana
Vazquez
Rosado
 
11 East Ridge HS A 9:24.32
Guevara
Neymour
Silva
Wolsefer
 
12 Geneva Classical Academy A 9:28.46
Cali
Brooks
Dalen
Yates
 
13 Winter Haven HS A 9:28.78
Henderson
Martin
Stewart
Bernthal
 
14 Haines City HS A 9:31.42
Alexander
Benjamin
Vera
Angeles
 
15 Bartow HS A 10:25.45
Gonzalez
Knight
Vallejo
Brown
 
16 Kathleen HS A 10:26.64
Moore
Burney
Vierra
Lamoureux
 
17 Lake Region HS A 10:29.13  

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 St. Cloud HS A 8:16.45 10
2 George Jenkins HS A 8:23.00
Jones
Lauscar
Townley
Zimmerman
8
3 Lake Wales HS A 8:31.89
Kipe
Stafford
Denton
Ward
6
4 Newsome HS A 8:33.74
Pinedo
Acosta
Barron
Mendez
5
5 Ridge Community HS A 8:39.55
Delrosario
Ferguson
Romain
Gotshall
4
6 Plant City HS A 8:44.43
Cardona
Brown
Donegan
Bennett
3
7 Harmony HS A 8:49.38
Gunn
Sepulveda Ruiz
Justesen
Romer
2
8 Sarasota HS A 8:53.44
Jones
Stiff
Bilotta
Guendjoian
1
9 Alonso HS A 9:02.59
Serrano
Haynes
Sanchez
Sauers
 
10 Auburndale HS A 9:13.74
Ellabbon
Santana
Vazquez
Rosado
 
11 East Ridge HS A 9:24.32
Guevara
Neymour
Silva
Wolsefer
 
12 Geneva Classical Academy A 9:28.46
Cali
Brooks
Dalen
Yates
 
13 Winter Haven HS A 9:28.78
Henderson
Martin
Stewart
Bernthal
 
14 Haines City HS A 9:31.42
Alexander
Benjamin
Vera
Angeles
 
15 Bartow HS A 10:25.45
Gonzalez
Knight
Vallejo
Brown
 
16 Kathleen HS A 10:26.64
Moore
Burney
Vierra
Lamoureux
 
17 Lake Region HS A 10:29.13  


#3 Girls 4 x 800m Relay (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 IMG Academy A 9:55.33
Bolles
Gimenez
Valencia
Serpell
10
2 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 10:14.57
Elkalazani
Piniella
Magee
Straumann
8
3 Harmony HS A 10:40.46
Darrin
Hicks
Bolen
Mullens
6
4 George Jenkins HS A 10:43.69
Manno
Strickland
Musselman
Fay
5
5 St. Cloud HS A 10:44.75 4
6 Alonso HS A 11:03.86
Sandborn
Thomas
Johnson
Torres
3
7 East Ridge HS A 11:09.97
Lightner
Caroll
Hill
Parks
2
8 Ridge Community HS A 11:13.12
Austin
Haines
Rodriguez
Naylor
1
9 Kathleen HS A 11:32.47
Doctor
Willingham
Carson
Kelly
 
10 McKeel Academy A 11:43.50
Mann
Mason
Moerschbacher
Shade
 
11 Winter Haven HS A 11:57.89
Lang
Peguero
Brown
Slagel
 
12 Lake Region HS A 12:09.04
Louis
bautista
Sanchez
pesack
 
13 Bartow HS A 12:12.76
Carrillo
Patrick
Rhoden
Almeida
 
14 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 12:21.86
Cawthon
Daniel
Horsford
Valente
 

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 IMG Academy A 9:55.33
Bolles
Gimenez
Valencia
Serpell
10
2 George M. Steinbrenner HS A 10:14.57
Elkalazani
Piniella
Magee
Straumann
8
3 Harmony HS A 10:40.46
Darrin
Hicks
Bolen
Mullens
6
4 George Jenkins HS A 10:43.69
Manno
Strickland
Musselman
Fay
5
5 St. Cloud HS A 10:44.75 4
6 Alonso HS A 11:03.86
Sandborn
Thomas
Johnson
Torres
3
7 East Ridge HS A 11:09.97
Lightner
Caroll
Hill
Parks
2
8 Ridge Community HS A 11:13.12
Austin
Haines
Rodriguez
Naylor
1
9 Kathleen HS A 11:32.47
Doctor
Willingham
Carson
Kelly
 
10 McKeel Academy A 11:43.50
Mann
Mason
Moerschbacher
Shade
 
11 Winter Haven HS A 11:57.89
Lang
Peguero
Brown
Slagel
 
12 Lake Region HS A 12:09.04
Louis
bautista
Sanchez
pesack
 
13 Bartow HS A 12:12.76
Carrillo
Patrick
Rhoden
Almeida
 
14 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) A 12:21.86
Cawthon
Daniel
Horsford
Valente
 


#26 Boys High Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS 2.02m 6'7.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P P P O O O O O
10
2 Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS 1.97m 6'5.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O P P XO O O XO XO XXX
8
3 Taylor, Nick SR Lake Gibson HS 1.97m 6'5.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P XO O O XXO O XO XXX
6
4 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS 1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O O O O O XXX
4.5
4 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS 1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P O O O O XXX
4.5
6 Brice, Preston SR Newsome HS 1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P O XO O XO XXO XXX
3
7 Browning, Chase SR St. Cloud HS 1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O O O XXX
1.5
7 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS 1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P O O O XXX
1.5
9 Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HS 1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P O XO XO XXX
 
10 Clay, Adrian JR Auburndale HS 1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O O XXX
 
10 Antoine, Brenton SR St. Cloud HS 1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P O O O XXX
 
12 Lindo, William SR Ocala Vanguard HS 1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO O XXX
 
13 Snyder, Keaton SR McKeel Academy 1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
 
14 Williams, John SO Ridge Community HS 1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O O XXO XXX
 
15 Nunez, Domingo JR Lakewood Ranch HS 1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XO XXX
 
16 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS 1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XXO XO XXX
 
17 Wunderlich, Andrew SR George Jenkins HS 1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
 
18 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS 1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XXO XXO XXO XXX
 
19 Bonga, Joseph SO Alonso HS 1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
 
19 Stephens, Brandon SO Ocala Vanguard HS 1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
 
21 Ashley, Nate JR George Jenkins HS 1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XXO XXX
 
22 Gibson, Emmanuel 9 George Jenkins HS 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Smith, Leroy SO Ridge Community HS 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Christian, Jalen SO Lake Gibson HS 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
26 Aldagamseh, Abdalah SR Lake Region HS 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
 
Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HS NH
1.57
XXX
 
Boyd, Linsome JR Frostproof HS NH    
Sessions, Bertram SR Winter Haven HS NH    
Saintimond, Dens JR Auburndale HS NH    
Haynes, Garren 9 Alonso HS NH
1.57
XXX
 
Bestin, Owens JR Auburndale HS NH    
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HS NH    
Brown, Seth SR McKeel Academy NH
1.57
XXX
 
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HS NH    
Mitchell, Michael JR Newsome HS NH    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS2.02m 6'7.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P P P O O O O O
10
2 Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS1.97m 6'5.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P O P P XO O O XO XO XXX
8
3 Taylor, Nick SR Lake Gibson HS1.97m 6'5.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P P XO O O XXO O XO XXX
6
4 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O O O O O XXX
4.5
4 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P P O O O O XXX
4.5
6 Brice, Preston SR Newsome HS1.82m 5'11.50"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
P O XO O XO XXO XXX
3
7 Browning, Chase SR St. Cloud HS1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
O O O O O XXX
1.5
7 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P O O O XXX
1.5
9 Jolly, Patrick SR Newsome HS1.77m 5'9.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82
P P O XO XO XXX
 
10 Clay, Adrian JR Auburndale HS1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O O XXX
 
10 Antoine, Brenton SR St. Cloud HS1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
P O O O XXX
 
12 Lindo, William SR Ocala Vanguard HS1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O XO O XXX
 
13 Snyder, Keaton SR McKeel Academy1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
 
14 Williams, John SO Ridge Community HS1.72m 5'7.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O O XXO XXX
 
15 Nunez, Domingo JR Lakewood Ranch HS1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XO XXX
 
16 Fraser, Isaiah JR Ridge Community HS1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XO XXO XO XXX
 
17 Wunderlich, Andrew SR George Jenkins HS1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXO XXX
 
18 Hopkins, Ke'zhariyon JR Ocala Vanguard HS1.67m 5'5.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XXO XXO XXO XXX
 
19 Bonga, Joseph SO Alonso HS1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
 
19 Stephens, Brandon SO Ocala Vanguard HS1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
 
21 Ashley, Nate JR George Jenkins HS1.62m 5'3.75"
1.57 1.62 1.67
XO XXO XXX
 
22 Gibson, Emmanuel 9 George Jenkins HS1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Smith, Leroy SO Ridge Community HS1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
22 Christian, Jalen SO Lake Gibson HS1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
O XXX
 
26 Aldagamseh, Abdalah SR Lake Region HS1.57m 5'1.75"
1.57 1.62
XXO XXX
 
Rivera, Jose SO Haines City HSNH
1.57
XXX
 
Boyd, Linsome JR Frostproof HSNH    
Sessions, Bertram SR Winter Haven HSNH    
Saintimond, Dens JR Auburndale HSNH    
Haynes, Garren 9 Alonso HSNH
1.57
XXX
 
Bestin, Owens JR Auburndale HSNH    
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HSNH    
Brown, Seth SR McKeel AcademyNH
1.57
XXX
 
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HSNH    
Mitchell, Michael JR Newsome HSNH    


#25 Girls High Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Augustin, Victoria SO Winter Haven HS 1.57m 5'1.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O O O XXO O XXX
10
2 Buck, Lauren SO Lakewood Ranch HS 1.52m 4'11.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O O XO XXO XXX
8
3 Shellman, Harmony JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 1.52m 4'11.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6
4 Baker, Chloe SR George Jenkins HS 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O XO O O XXX
4.5
4 Hope, Felicia JR Ocala Vanguard HS 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P P XO O XXX
4.5
6 Denker, Camila JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XO XO XXX
3
7 Sherouse, Katelan SR McKeel Academy 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P XO O XO XO XXX
2
8 Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
XO O O XO XXX
1
9 Mithaug, Zoe JR Newsome HS 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O O XXX
 
10 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XXO O O XXX
 
11 Rinaldo, Brooklynne SO McKeel Academy 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O XO XXX
 
12 Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HS 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P XXO XO XXX
 
13 Taylor, Annora SO Auburndale HS 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XXO XO XXO XXX
 
14 Delgado, Alejandra SO St. Cloud HS 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
 
14 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
 
16 Wilkerson, Sierra SO Ocala Vanguard HS 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
XXO XO XXX
 
17 Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
XXO XXO XXX
 
18 Bach, Rebecca 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
O XXX
 
19 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
XXO XXX
 
Van der Sommen, Samantha SO Lakewood Ranch HS NH    
Garbutt, Jada SO Haines City HS NH    
Gutierrez, Dianeri SR Auburndale HS NH    
Verreux, Taegen JR Alonso HS NH    
Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HS NH
1.27
XXX
 
Cordoba, Jarlenys SO Alonso HS NH
1.27
XXX
 
Hill, Mattilynn SO Plant City HS NH
1.27
XXX
 
Guerrero, Paula SR Harmony HS NH
1.27
XXX
 
Hope, Amya SO Ocala Vanguard HS NH    
Monn, Cooper SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) NH    
Hiteshew, Madison SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) NH    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Augustin, Victoria SO Winter Haven HS1.57m 5'1.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O O O XXO O XXX
10
2 Buck, Lauren SO Lakewood Ranch HS1.52m 4'11.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O O XO XXO XXX
8
3 Shellman, Harmony JR George M. Steinbrenner HS1.52m 4'11.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
6
4 Baker, Chloe SR George Jenkins HS1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O XO O O XXX
4.5
4 Hope, Felicia JR Ocala Vanguard HS1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P P XO O XXX
4.5
6 Denker, Camila JR George M. Steinbrenner HS1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XO XO XXX
3
7 Sherouse, Katelan SR McKeel Academy1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P XO O XO XO XXX
2
8 Morris, Cathrina JR Auburndale HS1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
XO O O XO XXX
1
9 Mithaug, Zoe JR Newsome HS1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
O O O XXX
 
10 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XXO O O XXX
 
11 Rinaldo, Brooklynne SO McKeel Academy1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O XO XXX
 
12 Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HS1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P XXO XO XXX
 
13 Taylor, Annora SO Auburndale HS1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
XXO XO XXO XXX
 
14 Delgado, Alejandra SO St. Cloud HS1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
 
14 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
 
16 Wilkerson, Sierra SO Ocala Vanguard HS1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
XXO XO XXX
 
17 Walter, Lucy 9 Sarasota HS1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
XXO XXO XXX
 
18 Bach, Rebecca 9 George M. Steinbrenner HS1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
O XXX
 
19 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
XXO XXX
 
Van der Sommen, Samantha SO Lakewood Ranch HSNH    
Garbutt, Jada SO Haines City HSNH    
Gutierrez, Dianeri SR Auburndale HSNH    
Verreux, Taegen JR Alonso HSNH    
Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HSNH
1.27
XXX
 
Cordoba, Jarlenys SO Alonso HSNH
1.27
XXX
 
Hill, Mattilynn SO Plant City HSNH
1.27
XXX
 
Guerrero, Paula SR Harmony HSNH
1.27
XXX
 
Hope, Amya SO Ocala Vanguard HSNH    
Monn, Cooper SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)NH    
Hiteshew, Madison SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)NH    


#28 Boys Pole Vault (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Napier, Nicholas SR Lakewood Ranch HS 4.10m 13'5.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
10
2 Ott, Riley SO George Jenkins HS 3.95m 12'11.50"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
8
3 Murawski, Kyle SO George Jenkins HS 3.95m 12'11.50"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P XO XO XO O XXX
6
4 Gunn, Elijah SO Harmony HS 3.65m 11'11.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O O O P XO XXX
5
5 Harwell, Chase SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 3.50m 11'5.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XO XO O XXX
4
6 Bevill, Coleman SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 3.35m 10'11.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XO O XO O XXX
3
7 Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HS 3.20m 10'6"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O XXX
2
8 Sharpe, Ryan JR Newsome HS 3.20m 10'6"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XXO XXX
1
9 Ross, Caleb JR Sarasota HS 3.05m 10'0"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O O XXX
 
10 Rfaffenbichler, Erik SO Newsome HS 3.05m 10'0"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XO XXX
 
11 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS 2.90m 9'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O O XXX
 
12 Endicott, Caleb SO St. Cloud HS 2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O XXX
 
12 Caraballo, Jesual SO St. Cloud HS 2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
 
14 Maley, Ryan SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO XXX
 
15 Alexander, Shakur 9 Harmony HS 2.60m 8'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75
XXO XO XXX
 
15 Donegan, Tyler SR Plant City HS 2.60m 8'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75
XXO XO XXX
 
17 Zoerb, Steve JR St. Cloud HS 2.45m 8'0.50"
2.45 2.60
O XXX
 
17 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS 2.45m 8'0.50"
2.45 2.60
O XXX
 
Davis, Jermaine SO Bartow HS NH    
Duncan, Liam SR Alonso HS NH
2.45
XXX
 
Chicas, Daniel 9 Bartow HS NH
2.45
XXX
 
Maldonads, Sergio SR Auburndale HS NH    
Granger, Robert 8 Frostproof HS NH
2.45
XXX
 
Owen, Neil SR Lake Region HS NH
2.45
XXX
 
Davis, David SR Lake Region HS NH    
Alleva, Wyland JR George Jenkins HS NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P P P XXX
 

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Napier, Nicholas SR Lakewood Ranch HS4.10m 13'5.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
10
2 Ott, Riley SO George Jenkins HS3.95m 12'11.50"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P XO O O XXX
8
3 Murawski, Kyle SO George Jenkins HS3.95m 12'11.50"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P XO XO XO O XXX
6
4 Gunn, Elijah SO Harmony HS3.65m 11'11.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P O O O P XO XXX
5
5 Harwell, Chase SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)3.50m 11'5.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XO XO O XXX
4
6 Bevill, Coleman SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)3.35m 10'11.75"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O XO O XO O XXX
3
7 Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HS3.20m 10'6"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O XXX
2
8 Sharpe, Ryan JR Newsome HS3.20m 10'6"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XXO XXX
1
9 Ross, Caleb JR Sarasota HS3.05m 10'0"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O O XXX
 
10 Rfaffenbichler, Erik SO Newsome HS3.05m 10'0"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O O O XO XXX
 
11 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS2.90m 9'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
O O O O XXX
 
12 Endicott, Caleb SO St. Cloud HS2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O XXX
 
12 Caraballo, Jesual SO St. Cloud HS2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
 
14 Maley, Ryan SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2.75m 9'0.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XO XXX
 
15 Alexander, Shakur 9 Harmony HS2.60m 8'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75
XXO XO XXX
 
15 Donegan, Tyler SR Plant City HS2.60m 8'6.25"
2.45 2.60 2.75
XXO XO XXX
 
17 Zoerb, Steve JR St. Cloud HS2.45m 8'0.50"
2.45 2.60
O XXX
 
17 Fouts, Matthew SR Plant City HS2.45m 8'0.50"
2.45 2.60
O XXX
 
Davis, Jermaine SO Bartow HSNH    
Duncan, Liam SR Alonso HSNH
2.45
XXX
 
Chicas, Daniel 9 Bartow HSNH
2.45
XXX
 
Maldonads, Sergio SR Auburndale HSNH    
Granger, Robert 8 Frostproof HSNH
2.45
XXX
 
Owen, Neil SR Lake Region HSNH
2.45
XXX
 
Davis, David SR Lake Region HSNH    
Alleva, Wyland JR George Jenkins HSNH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P P P XXX
 


#27 Girls Pole Vault (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Lyvers, Karen SR Lakewood Ranch HS 3.35m 10'11.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
10
2 Ludovici, Ashlyn SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 3.20m 10'6"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O XO XXO O XXX
8
3 Teixeira, Jennifer SR George M. Steinbrenner HS 3.20m 10'6"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
6
4 Wilson, Tara SR Newsome HS 2.90m 9'6.25"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5
5 Stanaland, Jennifer JR George Jenkins HS 2.60m 8'6.25"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XO O O XXO XXX
4
6 Smith, Taytiana 9 Frostproof HS 2.45m 8'0.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O O O XO XXX
3
7 Brown, Lauren SO Frostproof HS 2.45m 8'0.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O O O XXO XXX
2
8 Lee, Cameron JR George Jenkins HS 2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P P O O XXX
1
9 Sera, Alyson SR Sarasota HS 2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O XO O XO XXX
 
10 Romero, Sarah SO Newsome HS 2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
XXO XXO O XXO XXX
 
11 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS 2.00m 6'6.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15
O O XXX
 
12 Elenz, Molly SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 2.00m 6'6.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15
O XO XXX
 
13 Richarz, Autumn SO George Jenkins HS 1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
O XXX
 
13 Schmid, Carsen SR Lakewood Ranch HS 1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
O XXX
 
15 Peppers, Sydney JR IMG Academy 1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
XO XXX
 
15 Aranda, Sierra JR Newsome HS 1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
XO XXX
 
Stanfield, Makenzie SO Auburndale HS NH    
Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
gaytan, elisa SO Lake Region HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Graydon, Ta'metria SO Bartow HS NH    
urieta, jenny 9 Lake Region HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Seiden, Jessica SO Auburndale HS NH    
Bruneman, Ashley SR Lakewood Ranch HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Stevens, Rachel JR Plant City HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Aguiler, Mandy SO Auburndale HS NH    
Mattair, Phoenix SO Plant City HS NH    
Joe, LaShonta' SR Bartow HS NH    
Pantoja, Genesis 8 Frostproof HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Duaghtery, Megan SO St. Cloud HS NH
1.85
XXX
 
Beckwith, Kiley JR George M. Steinbrenner HS NH    

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Lyvers, Karen SR Lakewood Ranch HS3.35m 10'11.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
10
2 Ludovici, Ashlyn SR George M. Steinbrenner HS3.20m 10'6"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O XO XXO O XXX
8
3 Teixeira, Jennifer SR George M. Steinbrenner HS3.20m 10'6"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
6
4 Wilson, Tara SR Newsome HS2.90m 9'6.25"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O O O XO XXX
5
5 Stanaland, Jennifer JR George Jenkins HS2.60m 8'6.25"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XO O O XXO XXX
4
6 Smith, Taytiana 9 Frostproof HS2.45m 8'0.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O O O XO XXX
3
7 Brown, Lauren SO Frostproof HS2.45m 8'0.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60
P O O O XXO XXX
2
8 Lee, Cameron JR George Jenkins HS2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
P P O O XXX
1
9 Sera, Alyson SR Sarasota HS2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
O XO O XO XXX
 
10 Romero, Sarah SO Newsome HS2.30m 7'6.50"
1.85 2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45
XXO XXO O XXO XXX
 
11 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS2.00m 6'6.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15
O O XXX
 
12 Elenz, Molly SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)2.00m 6'6.75"
1.85 2.00 2.15
O XO XXX
 
13 Richarz, Autumn SO George Jenkins HS1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
O XXX
 
13 Schmid, Carsen SR Lakewood Ranch HS1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
O XXX
 
15 Peppers, Sydney JR IMG Academy1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
XO XXX
 
15 Aranda, Sierra JR Newsome HS1.85m 6'0.75"
1.85 2.00
XO XXX
 
Stevens, Rachel JR Plant City HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Raffaele, Mia JR Alonso HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
gaytan, elisa SO Lake Region HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Graydon, Ta'metria SO Bartow HSNH    
urieta, jenny 9 Lake Region HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Seiden, Jessica SO Auburndale HSNH    
Bruneman, Ashley SR Lakewood Ranch HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Stanfield, Makenzie SO Auburndale HSNH    
Aguiler, Mandy SO Auburndale HSNH    
Mattair, Phoenix SO Plant City HSNH    
Joe, LaShonta' SR Bartow HSNH    
Pantoja, Genesis 8 Frostproof HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Duaghtery, Megan SO St. Cloud HSNH
1.85
XXX
 
Beckwith, Kiley JR George M. Steinbrenner HSNH    


#30 Boys Long Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS 7.13m 23'4.75" 10 1 (1)
2 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS 7.02m 23'0.50" 8 1 (2)
3 Taylor, Nick SR Lake Gibson HS 6.71m 22'0.25" 6 1 (3)
4 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy 6.54m 21'5.50" 5 1 (4)
5 Theophile, Justin 9 East Ridge HS 6.40m 21'0" 4 1 (5)
6 Richardson, Robert JR Winter Haven HS 6.39m 20'11.75" 3 3 (1)
7 Harris, Michael JR IMG Academy 6.24m 20'5.75" 2 2 (1)
8 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS 6.21m 20'4.50" 1 1 (6)
9 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS 6.18m 20'3.50"   1 (7)
10 Cook, Glover JR Ocala Vanguard HS 6.14m 20'1.75"   1 (8)
11 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS 6.08m 19'11.50"   1 (9)
12 Gunn, Elijah SO Harmony HS 6.08m 19'11.50"   2 (2)
13 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS 6.03m 19'9.50"   1 (10)
14 Richardson, Octaveous JR Winter Haven HS 5.99m 19'8"   3 (2)
15 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS 5.95m 19'6.25"   1 (11)
16 Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HS 5.90m 19'4.25"   2 (3)
17 Brooks, Shoquan SR McKeel Academy 5.86m 19'2.75"   2 (4)
18 Medina, Tony SR Lake Wales HS 5.81m 19'0.75"   2 (5)
19 Thornton, Dakari SO Ocala Vanguard HS 5.80m 19'0.50"   2 (6)
20 Bennett, Chamarin JR Ocala Vanguard HS 5.79m 19'0"   2 (7)
21 Charlot, David JR Haines City HS 5.79m 19'0"   3 (3)
22 Wiggins, Jordan SR Plant City HS 5.72m 18'9.25"   1 (12)
23 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS 5.65m 18'6.50"   3 (4)
24 Parker, Terrell SO Lake Wales HS 5.64m 18'6"   3 (5)
25 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS 5.62m 18'5.25"   2 (8)
26 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS 5.52m 18'1.50"   2 (9)
27 Bullington, Matthew SR Newsome HS 5.51m 18'1"   2 (10)
28 Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS 5.49m 18'0.25"   3 (6)
29 Clay, Adrian JR Auburndale HS 5.46m 17'11"   3 (7)
30 Smith, Leroy SO Ridge Community HS 5.44m 17'10.25"   3 (8)
31 Clark, Emmanuel JR Ridge Community HS 5.42m 17'9.50"   3 (9)
32 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS 5.39m 17'8.25"   3 (10)
33 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS 5.38m 17'8"   3 (11)
34 Ozit, Jean JR Lakewood Ranch HS 5.35m 17'6.75"   2 (11)
35 Alexander, Shakur 9 Harmony HS 5.29m 17'4.25"   2 (12)
36 Balado, Caleb 9 Harmony HS 4.88m 16'0.25"   2 (13)
36 Jimmy, Lanier SO Newsome HS 4.88m 16'0.25"   2 (13)
38 Diaz, Alfonso SO Alonso HS 4.63m 15'2.25"   2 (15)
39 Huffmsn, Ja'Qwoe SO Lake Wales HS 4.38m 14'4.50"   3 (12)
40 Palou, Brian JR Discovery High School 3.73m 12'3"   2 (16)
41 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS 3.61m 11'10.25"   3 (13)
Reed, Christian 9 East Ridge HS NM  
Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Besing, Lance JR Haines City HS NM  
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HS NM  
Duffey, Tiy SR Winter Haven HS NM  
Smith, Christian SR Lake Gibson HS NM  
Green, Jaquez JR Plant City HS NM  
Edwards, Jauvone SR McKeel Academy NM  
Ellis, KJ 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) NM  
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HS NM  
Knighten, Jacquez SO Frostproof HS NM  
Nguyen, Hoa (Mitch) SR Sarasota HS NM  
Poe, Caleb SO Tenoroc HS NM  
Smith, Jacoby SR Auburndale HS NM  
Surmons, Sidney SR Alonso HS NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Ward, Charles JR Sarasota HS7.13m 23'4.75"
FOUL 7.13 6.86
10
2 Denson, Terrance SO George Jenkins HS7.02m 23'0.50"
6.60 6.52 7.02
8
3 Taylor, Nick SR Lake Gibson HS6.71m 22'0.25"
6.71 6.13 6.30
6
4 Cunningham, Dj SR McKeel Academy6.54m 21'5.50"
5.93 6.35 6.54
5
5 Theophile, Justin 9 East Ridge HS6.40m 21'0"
6.40
4
6 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS6.21m 20'4.50"
FOUL 6.21 FOUL
1
7 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS6.18m 20'3.50"
6.18 6.10 5.95
 
8 Cook, Glover JR Ocala Vanguard HS6.14m 20'1.75"
6.01 FOUL 6.14
 
9 Haynes, Domenic SR Alonso HS6.08m 19'11.50"
FOUL 6.08 5.98
 
10 Cowans, Austin SO George Jenkins HS6.03m 19'9.50"
5.98 6.03 FOUL
 
11 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS5.95m 19'6.25"
FOUL FOUL 5.95
 
12 Wiggins, Jordan SR Plant City HS5.72m 18'9.25"
FOUL 5.69 5.72
 
Reed, Christian 9 East Ridge HSNM    
Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Besing, Lance JR Haines City HSNM    
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HSNM    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Harris, Michael JR IMG Academy6.24m 20'5.75"
6.22 5.86 6.24
2
2 Gunn, Elijah SO Harmony HS6.08m 19'11.50"
FOUL 6.08 5.64
 
3 Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HS5.90m 19'4.25"
5.80 5.75 5.90
 
4 Brooks, Shoquan SR McKeel Academy5.86m 19'2.75"
5.46 5.86 5.83
 
5 Medina, Tony SR Lake Wales HS5.81m 19'0.75"
5.81 5.58 PASS
 
6 Thornton, Dakari SO Ocala Vanguard HS5.80m 19'0.50"
5.66 5.80 5.76
 
7 Bennett, Chamarin JR Ocala Vanguard HS5.79m 19'0"
5.75 5.79 FOUL
 
8 Joyce, Antwain JR Plant City HS5.62m 18'5.25"
FOUL 5.62 5.50
 
9 Adegbile, Ayomiku 9 St. Cloud HS5.52m 18'1.50"
5.51 5.52 5.22
 
10 Bullington, Matthew SR Newsome HS5.51m 18'1"
FOUL 5.51 5.26
 
11 Ozit, Jean JR Lakewood Ranch HS5.35m 17'6.75"
5.35 FOUL 5.14
 
12 Alexander, Shakur 9 Harmony HS5.29m 17'4.25"
FOUL FOUL 5.29
 
13 Balado, Caleb 9 Harmony HS4.88m 16'0.25"
4.88
 
13 Jimmy, Lanier SO Newsome HS4.88m 16'0.25"
4.88
 
15 Diaz, Alfonso SO Alonso HS4.63m 15'2.25"
4.63
 
16 Palou, Brian JR Discovery High School3.73m 12'3"
3.73 FOUL
 
Green, Jaquez JR Plant City HSNM    
Smith, Christian SR Lake Gibson HSNM    
Duffey, Tiy SR Winter Haven HSNM    
Edwards, Jauvone SR McKeel AcademyNM    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Richardson, Robert JR Winter Haven HS6.39m 20'11.75"
6.10 6.39 6.27
3
2 Richardson, Octaveous JR Winter Haven HS5.99m 19'8"
FOUL 5.99 5.96
 
3 Charlot, David JR Haines City HS5.79m 19'0"
5.63 5.79 5.05
 
4 Stokes, Jaelen 9 Auburndale HS5.65m 18'6.50"
FOUL 5.65 FOUL
 
5 Parker, Terrell SO Lake Wales HS5.64m 18'6"
5.64 FOUL 5.34
 
6 Centeno, Rubin SO Ridge Community HS5.49m 18'0.25"
FOUL 5.49 5.07
 
7 Clay, Adrian JR Auburndale HS5.46m 17'11"
4.52 5.46 5.34
 
8 Smith, Leroy SO Ridge Community HS5.44m 17'10.25"
5.44 5.19 5.14
 
9 Clark, Emmanuel JR Ridge Community HS5.42m 17'9.50"
5.25 5.42 5.40
 
10 Thomas, Dante JR Kathleen HS5.39m 17'8.25"
FOUL 5.39 4.78
 
11 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS5.38m 17'8"
5.38 4.75 5.26
 
12 Huffmsn, Ja'Qwoe SO Lake Wales HS4.38m 14'4.50"
FOUL FOUL 4.38
 
13 Swanson, Norman SO Kathleen HS3.61m 11'10.25"
3.61 FOUL FOUL
 
Ellis, KJ 9 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)NM    
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HSNM    
Knighten, Jacquez SO Frostproof HSNM    
Nguyen, Hoa (Mitch) SR Sarasota HSNM    
Poe, Caleb SO Tenoroc HSNM    
Smith, Jacoby SR Auburndale HSNM    
Surmons, Sidney SR Alonso HSNM    


#29 Girls Long Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Benjamin, Shaniya SO Alonso HS 5.28m 17'4" 10 1 (1)
2 Juskeviciute, Beatrice JR IMG Academy 5.11m 16'9.25" 8 1 (2)
3 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS 5.03m 16'6" 6 1 (3)
4 Richards, Victoria JR IMG Academy 4.95m 16'3" 5 1 (4)
5 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS 4.89m 16'0.50" 4 1 (5)
6 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS 4.85m 15'11" 3 2 (1)
7 Ifill, Tiarianne JR Haines City HS 4.83m 15'10.25" 2 3 (1)
8 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS 4.81m 15'9.50" 1 2 (2)
9 Sego, Kaitlyn SR Lake Wales HS 4.80m 15'9"   3 (2)
10 Wilson, Zy'Eisha SR Kathleen HS 4.79m 15'8.75"   1 (6)
11 Allen, Ashley JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 4.76m 15'7.50"   1 (7)
12 Rose, Alycesia JR Plant City HS 4.75m 15'7"   2 (3)
13 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS 4.75m 15'7"   1 (8)
14 Ashley, Maya JR Alonso HS 4.73m 15'6.25"   1 (9)
15 Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS 4.66m 15'3.50"   1 (10)
16 Ford, Miyah SR Lake Wales HS 4.65m 15'3.25"   1 (11)
17 Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 4.62m 15'2"   2 (4)
18 Wilson, Kodazia SR McKeel Academy 4.60m 15'1.25"   2 (5)
19 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS 4.60m 15'1.25"   1 (12)
20 Williams, Toniqua SR Ocala Vanguard HS 4.54m 14'10.75"   2 (6)
21 James, Maya SR Newsome HS 4.51m 14'9.75"   1 (13)
22 Phillips, Jakarra SO Bartow HS 4.45m 14'7.25"   3 (3)
23 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS 4.37m 14'4"   2 (7)
24 Richardson, Brandy SO Ocala Vanguard HS 4.37m 14'4"   2 (7)
25 Outing, Aaliyah SO Frostproof HS 4.34m 14'3"   2 (9)
26 Brooks, Hannah JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 4.32m 14'2.25"   2 (10)
26 Smith, Brooke 9 Auburndale HS 4.32m 14'2.25"   3 (4)
28 Rankins, Mikayla JR Winter Haven HS 4.31m 14'1.75"   2 (11)
29 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS 4.29m 14'1"   1 (14)
30 Henderson, Zakhia 9 East Ridge HS 4.28m 14'0.50"   3 (5)
31 Clarke, Umayah JR Kathleen HS 4.14m 13'7"   1 (15)
32 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS 4.11m 13'6"   2 (12)
33 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS 4.09m 13'5"   2 (13)
34 Mertune, Rosemanie SO St. Cloud HS 4.03m 13'2.75"   3 (6)
34 Fischer, Samya JR Lake Region HS 4.03m 13'2.75"   3 (6)
36 Jackson, Trinity SR McKeel Academy 4.02m 13'2.25"   2 (14)
37 Pellegrino, Reigan SR Harmony HS 3.84m 12'7.25"   2 (15)
38 Turner, Cassidy 9 Harmony HS 3.83m 12'6.75"   2 (16)
39 Vilsaint, Dalylah 9 George Jenkins HS 3.80m 12'5.75"   2 (17)
39 Moody, Ashley SO Bartow HS 3.80m 12'5.75"   3 (8)
41 Graydon, Ta'metria SO Bartow HS 3.70m 12'1.75"   3 (9)
42 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS 3.69m 12'1.25"   3 (10)
43 Reid, Abigail 9 Frostproof HS 3.55m 11'7.75"   2 (18)
44 Luster, Alexis SO Ridge Community HS 3.51m 11'6.25"   3 (11)
45 Atubel, Jessica JR St. Cloud HS 3.49m 11'5.50"   3 (12)
46 Roberts, Kimara JR Ridge Community HS 3.42m 11'2.75"   2 (19)
47 Thomas, Janessa SO Alonso HS 3.37m 11'0.75"   3 (13)
48 Knighten, Jillian 9 McKeel Academy 3.25m 10'8"   3 (14)
49 Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS 3.19m 10'5.75"   3 (15)
50 Valentin, Bryana 9 Lake Region HS 2.84m 9'4"   3 (16)
51 Powder, Megan JR Lake Gibson HS 2.83m 9'3.50"   3 (17)
Still, Alix SR IMG Academy NM  
Buck, Lauren SO Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Sera, Alyson SR Sarasota HS NM  
Williams, Shamaria SO Frostproof HS NM  
Gnerre, Taylor JR Sarasota HS NM  
Gonzalez, Rosalinda SO Ridge Community HS NM  
Harvey, Shalicia SO Haines City HS NM  
Lightner, Giana SO East Ridge HS NM  
Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HS NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Benjamin, Shaniya SO Alonso HS5.28m 17'4"
5.03 5.04 5.28
10
2 Juskeviciute, Beatrice JR IMG Academy5.11m 16'9.25"
5.11 FOUL FOUL
8
3 Variste, Elka SR Lake Wales HS5.03m 16'6"
4.55 4.73 5.03
6
4 Richards, Victoria JR IMG Academy4.95m 16'3"
FOUL FOUL 4.95
5
5 Atmore, Keshara SR Winter Haven HS4.89m 16'0.50"
4.86 4.69 4.89
4
6 Wilson, Zy'Eisha SR Kathleen HS4.79m 15'8.75"
FOUL 4.79 FOUL
 
7 Allen, Ashley JR George M. Steinbrenner HS4.76m 15'7.50"
4.64 4.53 4.76
 
8 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS4.75m 15'7"
4.75 FOUL 4.60
 
9 Ashley, Maya JR Alonso HS4.73m 15'6.25"
4.73 FOUL FOUL
 
10 Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS4.66m 15'3.50"
4.46 FOUL 4.66
 
11 Ford, Miyah SR Lake Wales HS4.65m 15'3.25"
4.65 FOUL FOUL
 
12 Thompson, Chamere SR George Jenkins HS4.60m 15'1.25"
4.60 FOUL FOUL
 
13 James, Maya SR Newsome HS4.51m 14'9.75"
4.51 FOUL FOUL
 
14 Collins, Shardajah JR Winter Haven HS4.29m 14'1"
4.29 FOUL FOUL
 
15 Clarke, Umayah JR Kathleen HS4.14m 13'7"
4.14 FOUL FOUL
 
Still, Alix SR IMG AcademyNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS4.85m 15'11"
4.85 4.71
3
2 Brown, Tomiya SR Ocala Vanguard HS4.81m 15'9.50"
4.22 4.81 4.73
1
3 Rose, Alycesia JR Plant City HS4.75m 15'7"
4.73 4.75
 
4 Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS4.62m 15'2"
4.53 4.62
 
5 Wilson, Kodazia SR McKeel Academy4.60m 15'1.25"
4.48 4.42 4.60
 
6 Williams, Toniqua SR Ocala Vanguard HS4.54m 14'10.75"
FOUL 4.54
 
7 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS4.37m 14'4"
4.25 4.37
 
7 Richardson, Brandy SO Ocala Vanguard HS4.37m 14'4"
FOUL 4.37
 
9 Outing, Aaliyah SO Frostproof HS4.34m 14'3"
4.34
 
10 Brooks, Hannah JR George M. Steinbrenner HS4.32m 14'2.25"
4.32
 
11 Rankins, Mikayla JR Winter Haven HS4.31m 14'1.75"
FOUL 4.31
 
12 Hicks, Julie 9 Harmony HS4.11m 13'6"
FOUL 4.11
 
13 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS4.09m 13'5"
4.09
 
14 Jackson, Trinity SR McKeel Academy4.02m 13'2.25"
4.02
 
15 Pellegrino, Reigan SR Harmony HS3.84m 12'7.25"
3.84
 
16 Turner, Cassidy 9 Harmony HS3.83m 12'6.75"
3.83
 
17 Vilsaint, Dalylah 9 George Jenkins HS3.80m 12'5.75"
3.80
 
18 Reid, Abigail 9 Frostproof HS3.55m 11'7.75"
3.55
 
19 Roberts, Kimara JR Ridge Community HS3.42m 11'2.75"
3.42
 
Buck, Lauren SO Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Sera, Alyson SR Sarasota HSNM    
Williams, Shamaria SO Frostproof HSNM
FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Ifill, Tiarianne JR Haines City HS4.83m 15'10.25"
4.83
2
2 Sego, Kaitlyn SR Lake Wales HS4.80m 15'9"
4.43 4.78 4.80
 
3 Phillips, Jakarra SO Bartow HS4.45m 14'7.25"
4.45
 
4 Smith, Brooke 9 Auburndale HS4.32m 14'2.25"
4.32
 
5 Henderson, Zakhia 9 East Ridge HS4.28m 14'0.50"
4.28
 
6 Mertune, Rosemanie SO St. Cloud HS4.03m 13'2.75"
4.03
 
6 Fischer, Samya JR Lake Region HS4.03m 13'2.75"
4.03
 
8 Moody, Ashley SO Bartow HS3.80m 12'5.75"
3.80
 
9 Graydon, Ta'metria SO Bartow HS3.70m 12'1.75"
3.70
 
10 Villiers, Czerise SO Lake Gibson HS3.69m 12'1.25"
3.69
 
11 Luster, Alexis SO Ridge Community HS3.51m 11'6.25"
3.51
 
12 Atubel, Jessica JR St. Cloud HS3.49m 11'5.50"
3.49
 
13 Thomas, Janessa SO Alonso HS3.37m 11'0.75"
3.37
 
14 Knighten, Jillian 9 McKeel Academy3.25m 10'8"
3.25
 
15 Turtle, Emma SR Sarasota HS3.19m 10'5.75"
3.19
 
16 Valentin, Bryana 9 Lake Region HS2.84m 9'4"
2.84
 
17 Powder, Megan JR Lake Gibson HS2.83m 9'3.50"
2.83
 
Gnerre, Taylor JR Sarasota HSNM    
Gonzalez, Rosalinda SO Ridge Community HSNM    
Harvey, Shalicia SO Haines City HSNM    
Lightner, Giana SO East Ridge HSNM    
Snead, Torriya 9 Haines City HSNM    


#32 Boys Triple Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS 13.40m 43'11.75" 10 1 (1)
2 Richardson, Robert JR Winter Haven HS 12.74m 41'9.75" 8 2 (1)
3 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS 12.41m 40'8.75" 6 1 (2)
4 Bullington, Matthew SR Newsome HS 12.19m 40'0" 5 1 (3)
5 Cook, Glover JR Ocala Vanguard HS 12.18m 39'11.50" 4 1 (4)
6 Richardson, Octaveous JR Winter Haven HS 12.18m 39'11.50" 3 2 (2)
7 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS 12.09m 39'8" 2 1 (5)
8 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS 12.06m 39'7" 1 1 (6)
9 Bennett, Chamarin JR Ocala Vanguard HS 11.74m 38'6.25"   1 (7)
10 Tomlin, Jason SR Ocala Vanguard HS 11.74m 38'6.25"   1 (7)
11 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS 11.56m 37'11.25"   1 (9)
12 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS 11.39m 37'4.50"   1 (10)
13 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS 11.39m 37'4.50"   2 (3)
14 Gibson, Emmanuel 9 George Jenkins HS 11.18m 36'8.25"   2 (4)
15 Mosley, William SO George Jenkins HS 10.78m 35'4.50"   2 (5)
16 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS 10.67m 35'0.25"   2 (6)
17 Moore, Mason SR Harmony HS 10.54m 34'7"   1 (11)
18 Knowles, Dalton SR McKeel Academy 10.47m 34'4.25"   2 (7)
19 Balado, Caleb 9 Harmony HS 9.87m 32'4.75"   2 (8)
20 Browning, Chase SR St. Cloud HS 9.30m 30'6.25"   2 (9)
Michel, Ryan JR East Ridge HS NM  
Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Smith, Christian SR Lake Gibson HS NM  
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HS NM  
Kosko, Joshua SR Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Boyd, Linsome JR Frostproof HS NM  
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HS NM  
Owen, Neil SR Lake Region HS NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Torres, Jaasiel SR Sarasota HS13.40m 43'11.75"
13.37 13.40 13.35
10
2 Prater, Naeem SO Newsome HS12.41m 40'8.75"
11.71 12.03 12.41
6
3 Bullington, Matthew SR Newsome HS12.19m 40'0"
11.84 12.19 11.40
5
4 Cook, Glover JR Ocala Vanguard HS12.18m 39'11.50"
12.16 12.18 11.99
4
5 McMahon, Deontae SR Frostproof HS12.09m 39'8"
12.09 12.01 11.73
2
6 Sneed, Damarcus SO George Jenkins HS12.06m 39'7"
11.95 12.06 PASS
1
7 Bennett, Chamarin JR Ocala Vanguard HS11.74m 38'6.25"
11.50 11.74 11.71
 
7 Tomlin, Jason SR Ocala Vanguard HS11.74m 38'6.25"
FOUL FOUL 11.74
 
9 Smith, Justin SR St. Cloud HS11.56m 37'11.25"
11.56 11.49 PASS
 
10 Ledee Rosado, Edgar SR Harmony HS11.39m 37'4.50"
FOUL 11.36 11.39
 
11 Moore, Mason SR Harmony HS10.54m 34'7"
10.54 10.50 10.54
 
Michel, Ryan JR East Ridge HSNM
FOUL PASS PASS
 
Butler, Drew SR Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Smith, Christian SR Lake Gibson HSNM    
Coleman, Emannuel SR Frostproof HSNM    


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Richardson, Robert JR Winter Haven HS12.74m 41'9.75"
11.83 FOUL 12.74
8
2 Richardson, Octaveous JR Winter Haven HS12.18m 39'11.50"
11.82 10.59 12.18
3
3 Moore, Tyrell JR Haines City HS11.39m 37'4.50"
11.39 PASS PASS
 
4 Gibson, Emmanuel 9 George Jenkins HS11.18m 36'8.25"
FOUL FOUL 11.18
 
5 Mosley, William SO George Jenkins HS10.78m 35'4.50"
FOUL FOUL 10.78
 
6 Mathews, Malachi SO Sarasota HS10.67m 35'0.25"
10.56 FOUL 10.67
 
7 Knowles, Dalton SR McKeel Academy10.47m 34'4.25"
10.47 10.18 10.21
 
8 Balado, Caleb 9 Harmony HS9.87m 32'4.75"
FOUL 9.87 9.75
 
9 Browning, Chase SR St. Cloud HS9.30m 30'6.25"
FOUL 9.30 9.16
 
Kosko, Joshua SR Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Barthelemy, Harry SR Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Boyd, Linsome JR Frostproof HSNM    
Kiser-Gilmore, Cameron SR Sarasota HSNM    
Owen, Neil SR Lake Region HSNM    


#31 Girls Triple Jump (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS 11.01m 36'1.50" 10 1 (1)
2 Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS 10.32m 33'10.25" 8 1 (2)
3 Shellman, Harmony JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 10.30m 33'9.50" 6 1 (3)
4 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS 10.20m 33'5.75" 5 1 (4)
5 Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS 10.17m 33'4.50" 4 1 (5)
6 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS 10.03m 32'11" 3 1 (6)
7 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS 9.89m 32'5.50" 2 1 (7)
8 Heard, Mahogany SO Ocala Vanguard HS 9.44m 30'11.75" 1 1 (8)
9 Smith, Brooke 9 Auburndale HS 9.41m 30'10.50"   2 (1)
10 Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS 9.40m 30'10.25"   1 (9)
11 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS 9.37m 30'9"   1 (10)
12 Williams, Toniqua SR Ocala Vanguard HS 9.32m 30'7"   1 (11)
13 Richardson, Brandy SO Ocala Vanguard HS 9.26m 30'4.75"   1 (12)
14 Dent, Dentajah SO Winter Haven HS 9.21m 30'2.75"   2 (2)
15 Baker, Chloe SR George Jenkins HS 8.96m 29'4.75"   1 (13)
16 Outing, Aaliyah SO Frostproof HS 8.75m 28'8.50"   1 (14)
17 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS 8.69m 28'6.25"   2 (3)
18 Rinaldo, Brooklynne SO McKeel Academy 8.28m 27'2"   1 (15)
19 Palmer, Blake SO McKeel Academy 8.04m 26'4.50"   2 (4)
20 Atubel, Jessica JR St. Cloud HS 7.37m 24'2.25"   2 (5)
Mizerny, Kaylie JR George M. Steinbrenner HS NM  
Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HS NM  
Garbutt, Jada SO Haines City HS NM  
Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HS NM  
Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HS NM  
Pierre, Malasia 9 Winter Haven HS NM  
Roberts, Kimara JR Ridge Community HS NM  
Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HS NM  
Van der Sommen, Samantha SO Lakewood Ranch HS NM  
Williams, Shamaria SO Frostproof HS NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Thomas, Tyra 9 Auburndale HS11.01m 36'1.50"
FOUL 10.62 11.01
10
2 Gainers, Anasia SR Auburndale HS10.32m 33'10.25"
9.79 10.32 10.07
8
3 Shellman, Harmony JR George M. Steinbrenner HS10.30m 33'9.50"
9.68 9.94 10.30
6
4 Thompson, Tamoy SR Kathleen HS10.20m 33'5.75"
9.69 10.07 10.20
5
5 Gofter, Sara JR George M. Steinbrenner HS10.17m 33'4.50"
FOUL 10.17 FOUL
4
6 Whitston, Haudi SO St. Cloud HS10.03m 32'11"
FOUL 9.99 10.03
3
7 Keen, Brianna SR East Ridge HS9.89m 32'5.50"
9.89 9.75 FOUL
2
8 Heard, Mahogany SO Ocala Vanguard HS9.44m 30'11.75"
9.28 9.44 9.37
1
9 Sturn, Doni'sha SR Winter Haven HS9.40m 30'10.25"
8.88 9.40 9.22
 
10 Jenkins, Kaylee SO George Jenkins HS9.37m 30'9"
8.62 9.00 9.37
 
11 Williams, Toniqua SR Ocala Vanguard HS9.32m 30'7"
8.86 FOUL 9.32
 
12 Richardson, Brandy SO Ocala Vanguard HS9.26m 30'4.75"
FOUL FOUL 9.26
 
13 Baker, Chloe SR George Jenkins HS8.96m 29'4.75"
8.76 8.79 8.96
 
14 Outing, Aaliyah SO Frostproof HS8.75m 28'8.50"
FOUL FOUL 8.75
 
15 Rinaldo, Brooklynne SO McKeel Academy8.28m 27'2"
FOUL FOUL 8.28
 
Mizerny, Kaylie JR George M. Steinbrenner HSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Smith, Brooke 9 Auburndale HS9.41m 30'10.50"
9.31 9.41 9.38
 
2 Dent, Dentajah SO Winter Haven HS9.21m 30'2.75"
9.21 FOUL
 
3 Mason, Caroline SO George Jenkins HS8.69m 28'6.25"
FOUL 8.69 FOUL
 
4 Palmer, Blake SO McKeel Academy8.04m 26'4.50"
8.04 FOUL FOUL
 
5 Atubel, Jessica JR St. Cloud HS7.37m 24'2.25"
FOUL FOUL 7.37
 
Sims, Amaya SR Ridge Community HSNM    
Garbutt, Jada SO Haines City HSNM    
Johnson, Tanjia JR Haines City HSNM    
Kerr, Aquila 9 Haines City HSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Pierre, Malasia 9 Winter Haven HSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Roberts, Kimara JR Ridge Community HSNM    
Steber, Mary Margaret SO Sarasota HSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Van der Sommen, Samantha SO Lakewood Ranch HSNM    
Williams, Shamaria SO Frostproof HSNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


#34 Boys Shot Put (HS)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Pierce, Anthony SR Auburndale HS 16.72m 54'10.25" 10 1 (1)
2 Banks, Ruben SO IMG Academy 14.04m 46'0.75" 8 1 (2)
3 Warren, Jacob SR Frostproof HS 13.62m 44'8.25" 6 2 (1)
4 Sanders, Tariq JR Kathleen HS 12.96m 42'6.25" 5 1 (3)
5 Pratt, Paris JR Lakewood Ranch HS 12.90m 42'4" 4 1 (4)
6 Gomez, Alvin SR Tenoroc HS 12.40m 40'8.25" 3 3 (1)
7 Johnson, Anthony JR Harmony HS 12.29m 40'4" 2 2 (2)
8 Oxley, Noah SR Lakewood Ranch HS 12.20m 40'0.50" 1 1 (5)
9 Anderson, Tairiq JR Plant City HS 12.10m 39'8.50"   1 (6)
10 Labrada, Andy SR George Jenkins HS 12.08m 39'7.75"   1 (7)
11 Russin, Michael SO Newsome HS 12.00m 39'4.50"   1 (8)
12 Samayoa, Derek SO Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 11.94m 39'2.25"   2 (3)
13 Baker, Caleb SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) 11.70m 38'4.75"   1 (9)
14 Peraza, Daniel SR St. Cloud HS 11.54m 37'10.50"   1 (10)
15 Nguyen, Hoa (Mitch) SR Sarasota HS 10.96m 35'11.50"   3 (2)
16 Davis, John JR Plant City HS 10.93m 35'10.50"   2 (4)
17 Jaramillo, Cesar JR Frostproof HS 10.87m 35'8"   1 (11)
18 Ruben, Elijah SR East Ridge HS 10.84m 35'6.75"   2 (5)
19 Rodriguez-Steward, Andrew SR Lake Region HS 10.67m 35'0.25"   3 (3)
20 Williams, Antonio SR Auburndale HS 10.61m 34'9.75"   3 (4)
21 Kaczmarek, Austin JR Plant City HS 10.53m 34'6.75"   2 (6)
22 Twford, Jack JR Winter Haven HS 10.49m 34'5"   2 (7)
23 Hall, Levian SO Alonso HS 10.28m 33'8.75"   2 (8)
24 Reyna, Elijah JR Ocala Vanguard HS 10.27m 33'8.50"   2 (9)
25 Noel, Terry JR Auburndale HS 10.22m 33'6.50"   3 (5)
26 Williams, Eric JR Lakewood Ranch HS 10.21m 33'6"   1 (12)
27 Skelton, Kevin JR Alonso HS 10.10m 33'1.75"   2 (10)
28 Butler, Benjanin SO Harmony HS 9.98m 32'9"   2 (11)
29 Rodriguez, Manases JR Ocala Vanguard HS 9.80m 32'2"   2 (12)
30 Moonab, Nicholas JR George Jenkins HS 9.47m 31'1"   3 (6)
31 Long, James JR Winter Haven HS 9.45m 31'0"   3 (7)
32 Edwards, Bryan JR Ocala Vanguard HS 9.32m 30'7"   2 (13)
33 Housand, David SO Alonso HS 9.27m 30'5"   2 (14)
34 Bright, Jacob SR Harmony HS 9.00m 29'6.50"   2 (15)
35 Hoerner, Kyle SO Newsome HS 8.85m 29'0.50"   1 (13)
36 Walding, Kaid SR All Saints' Academy 8.80m 28'10.50"   3 (8)
37 Foster, Jacob JR All Saints' Academy 8.72m 28'7.50"   3 (9)
38 Shaw, Jordan JR Newsome HS 8.39m 27'6.50"   1 (14)
39 Patel, Darshan SO George Jenkins HS 7.90m 25'11"   3 (10)
40 Amador, Luis SO Ridge Community HS 5.90m 19'4.25"   2 (16)
41 Holman, Zach 8 Frostproof HS 4.59m 15'0.75"   2 (17)
Maxwell, Bryan JR Bartow HS NM  
Bernius, Hunter SO Sarasota HS NM  
Badie, Myles JR Haines City HS NM  
Barnett, Jacob JR All Saints' Academy NM  
Floyd, Derrick 9 Bartow HS NM  
Gilbert, Kahlil JR Haines City HS NM  
Pierre, Jesiah JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible) NM  
Euson, Raynoldo SO Haines City HS NM  
Richardson, Johnathan 9 Winter Haven HS NM  
Rivera, Anthony 9 Kathleen HS NM  
Stokes, Elijah JR Lake Region HS NM  
Weston, Trevon SO Bartow HS NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Pierce, Anthony SR Auburndale HS16.72m 54'10.25"
16.38 16.72 FOUL
10
2 Banks, Ruben SO IMG Academy14.04m 46'0.75"
13.41 13.38 14.04
8
3 Sanders, Tariq JR Kathleen HS12.96m 42'6.25"
12.42 12.96 12.53
5
4 Pratt, Paris JR Lakewood Ranch HS12.90m 42'4"
12.90 12.73 12.69
4
5 Oxley, Noah SR Lakewood Ranch HS12.20m 40'0.50"
12.20 FOUL FOUL
1
6 Anderson, Tairiq JR Plant City HS12.10m 39'8.50"
12.10 11.65 FOUL
 
7 Labrada, Andy SR George Jenkins HS12.08m 39'7.75"
12.08 FOUL 11.77
 
8 Russin, Michael SO Newsome HS12.00m 39'4.50"
11.60 11.50 12.00
 
9 Baker, Caleb SR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bible)11.70m 38'4.75"
10.88 11.35 11.70
 
10 Peraza, Daniel SR St. Cloud HS11.54m 37'10.50"
FOUL 11.54 11.38
 
11 Jaramillo, Cesar JR Frostproof HS10.87m 35'8"
9.80 9.66 10.87
 
12 Williams, Eric JR Lakewood Ranch HS10.21m 33'6"
10.21 9.97 FOUL
 
13 Hoerner, Kyle SO Newsome HS8.85m 29'0.50"
8.25 8.63 8.85
 
14 Shaw, Jordan JR Newsome HS8.39m 27'6.50"
8.27 8.39 FOUL
 
Bernius, Hunter SO Sarasota HSNM    
Pierre, Jesiah JR Mount Dora Christian Academy (Bibl