#10 Girls 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
242 |
LEHMAN, Caroline |
FR |
Manatee |
5:15.59 |
10 |
2 (1) |
|
2 |
|
1086 |
EHRHART, Terra |
JR |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
5:31.43 |
8 |
2 (2) |
|
3 |
|
925 |
LUKOWSKI, Jennifer |
JR |
Venice |
5:50.07 |
6 |
2 (3) |
|
4 |
|
522 |
THOMAS, Mackenzie |
FR |
Bishop Verot |
5:50.60 |
5 |
2 (4) |
|
5 |
|
117 |
WELGAN, Haley |
SO |
Port Charlotte |
5:51.68 |
4 |
2 (5) |
|
6 |
|
483 |
BEDOYA, Jessica |
FR |
Bishop Verot |
5:51.82 |
3 |
2 (6) |
|
7 |
|
479 |
ALBRECHT, Hailey |
SO |
Bishop Verot |
5:56.85 |
2 |
2 (7) |
|
8 |
|
962 |
LUFF, Hannah |
JR |
Venice |
5:57.15 |
1 |
2 (8) |
|
9 |
|
886 |
STREETMAN, Savannah |
SO |
Charlotte |
5:59.55 |
|
2 (9) |
|
10 |
|
908 |
MYBURGH, Anne |
FR |
Venice |
6:01.86 |
|
2 (10) |
|
11 |
|
342 |
BUSI, Isabella |
SO |
Braden River |
6:04.12 |
|
2 (11) |
|
12 |
|
986 |
FLINT, Georgia |
FR |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
6:04.88 |
|
2 (12) |
|
13 |
|
831 |
WINKLER, Faith |
SO |
Charlotte |
6:05.45 |
|
2 (13) |
|
14 |
|
649 |
SMITH, Alexis |
JR |
North Port |
6:06.83 |
|
2 (14) |
|
15 |
|
1068 |
CREEVY, Caroline |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) |
6:17.43 |
|
2 (15) |
|
16 |
|
458 |
SULLIVAN, Mackenzie |
SR |
Palmetto |
6:22.69 |
|
2 (16) |
|
17 |
|
19 |
MCCURRY, Hannah |
JR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
6:24.45 |
|
1 (1) |
|
18 |
|
64 |
STACY, Jordan |
JR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
6:27.17 |
|
1 (2) |
6:27.161 |
19 |
|
223 |
MAHURIN, Tessa |
SO |
Manatee |
6:27.17 |
|
2 (17) |
6:27.165 |
20 |
|
867 |
RODETSKY, Sydney |
SR |
Charlotte |
6:32.56 |
|
2 (18) |
|
21 |
|
327 |
COYTE, Teagan |
SO |
Braden River |
6:37.51 |
|
2 (19) |
|
22 |
|
363 |
DAVIS, Miranda |
FR |
Braden River |
6:46.92 |
|
1 (3) |
|
23 |
|
657 |
SORRENTINO, Camila |
SO |
North Port |
6:50.05 |
|
1 (4) |
|
24 |
|
79 |
SCHLOSSBERG, Leah |
FR |
St. Stephens Episcopal |
6:57.19 |
|
1 (5) |
|
25 |
|
414 |
SCHNEIDER, Flori |
SR |
Palmetto |
7:02.77 |
|
1 (6) |
|
26 |
|
604 |
ANAND, Arianna |
SO |
First Baptist (Naples) |
7:15.79 |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
|
653 |
VIDAL, Briana |
SR |
North Port |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
580 |
BEAM, Katelyn |
8 |
First Baptist (Naples) |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
242 |
LEHMAN, Caroline |
FR |
Manatee | 5:15.59 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
1086 |
EHRHART, Terra |
JR |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 5:31.43 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
925 |
LUKOWSKI, Jennifer |
JR |
Venice | 5:50.07 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
522 |
THOMAS, Mackenzie |
FR |
Bishop Verot | 5:50.60 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
117 |
WELGAN, Haley |
SO |
Port Charlotte | 5:51.68 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
483 |
BEDOYA, Jessica |
FR |
Bishop Verot | 5:51.82 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
479 |
ALBRECHT, Hailey |
SO |
Bishop Verot | 5:56.85 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
962 |
LUFF, Hannah |
JR |
Venice | 5:57.15 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
886 |
STREETMAN, Savannah |
SO |
Charlotte | 5:59.55 |
|
|
10 |
|
908 |
MYBURGH, Anne |
FR |
Venice | 6:01.86 |
|
|
11 |
|
342 |
BUSI, Isabella |
SO |
Braden River | 6:04.12 |
|
|
12 |
|
986 |
FLINT, Georgia |
FR |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 6:04.88 |
|
|
13 |
|
831 |
WINKLER, Faith |
SO |
Charlotte | 6:05.45 |
|
|
14 |
|
649 |
SMITH, Alexis |
JR |
North Port | 6:06.83 |
|
|
15 |
|
1068 |
CREEVY, Caroline |
SO |
Riverview (Sarasota) | 6:17.43 |
|
|
16 |
|
458 |
SULLIVAN, Mackenzie |
SR |
Palmetto | 6:22.69 |
|
|
17 |
|
223 |
MAHURIN, Tessa |
SO |
Manatee | 6:27.17 |
|
6:27.165 |
18 |
|
867 |
RODETSKY, Sydney |
SR |
Charlotte | 6:32.56 |
|
|
19 |
|
327 |
COYTE, Teagan |
SO |
Braden River | 6:37.51 |
|
|
|
|
580 |
BEAM, Katelyn |
8 |
First Baptist (Naples) | DNS |
|
|