#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
BENITEZ-CHAPARRO, Lewis |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:33.50 |
10 |
6 (1) |
2 |
ACOSTA, Dominic |
Newsome |
4:36.47 |
8 |
6 (2) |
3 |
UPDIKE, Kevin |
Lake Wales |
4:37.77 |
6 |
6 (3) |
4 |
BURKETT, James |
Auburndale |
4:40.48 |
5 |
5 (1) |
5 |
WARD, Stephen |
Lake Wales |
4:40.99 |
4 |
6 (4) |
6 |
SAMPSON, Malachi |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:41.11 |
3 |
6 (5) |
7 |
YAMNITZ, Bryson |
Lakeland Christian |
4:41.54 |
2 |
6 (6) |
8 |
MCKENZIE, Paul |
Seffner Christian |
4:42.10 |
1 |
6 (7) |
9 |
SAUERS, Yonas |
Alonso |
4:45.71 |
|
6 (8) |
10 |
RODRIGUEZ, Gio |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:48.49 |
|
6 (9) |
11 |
ARIAS , Marckoz |
Haines City |
4:48.55 |
|
6 (10) |
12 |
CICILIONI, Orlando |
Sarasota |
4:49.96 |
|
6 (11) |
13 |
MCKENZIE, John |
Seffner Christian |
4:50.12 |
|
6 (12) |
14 |
BARRON, Daniel |
Newsome |
4:52.17 |
|
6 (13) |
15 |
MCADAMS, Hunter |
Newsome |
4:53.42 |
|
5 (2) |
16 |
BERNARD, Joshua |
Newsome |
4:54.13 |
|
6 (14) |
17 |
KNIGHT, Harrison |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:55.44 |
|
6 (15) |
18 |
SWARTZLANDER, Jason |
Newsome |
4:55.84 |
|
3 (1) |
19 |
EL-LABBAN, Laith |
Auburndale |
4:56.15 |
|
5 (3) |
20 |
LAIELLE, Gavin |
Lakewood Ranch |
4:57.01 |
|
5 (4) |
21 |
ROMER, Stephen |
Harmony |
4:57.73 |
|
5 (5) |
22 |
SAAVEDRA, Tomas |
Newsome |
4:59.26 |
|
3 (2) |
23 |
MOORE, Joshua |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
4:59.45 |
|
6 (16) |
24 |
CARTER, Tyler |
Plant City |
5:01.52 |
|
5 (6) |
25 |
LARUE, Wade |
Newsome |
5:02.66 |
|
4 (1) |
26 |
VASQUES, Jamill |
Auburndale |
5:02.74 |
|
4 (2) |
27 |
MORRISON, Nicholas |
Harmony |
5:03.65 |
|
6 (17) |
28 |
WHEELER, Grant |
Alonso |
5:03.81 |
|
4 (3) |
29 |
PARNELL , Cole |
Lake Brantley |
5:03.89 |
|
5 (7) |
30 |
TRAVIESO, Jordan |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:03.91 |
|
6 (18) |
31 |
SACKENHEIM, Max |
Rockledge |
5:07.48 |
|
5 (8) |
32 |
JORDAN, Emari |
Rockledge |
5:07.69 |
|
4 (4) |
33 |
DUFFY, James |
Lakewood Ranch |
5:08.34 |
|
5 (9) |
34 |
OPPEDAL, Hunter |
Harmony |
5:09.54 |
|
1 (1) |
35 |
ATKINS, Tyler |
Newsome |
5:09.56 |
|
3 (3) |
36 |
YATES, Nathan |
Geneva Classical Academy |
5:10.04 |
|
4 (5) |
37 |
FLOHR, Zach |
Vanguard (Ocala) |
5:11.39 |
|
5 (10) |
38 |
MOORE, Brendan |
George Jenkins |
5:11.56 |
|
4 (6) |
39 |
DANDRO, Keegan |
Newsome |
5:12.59 |
|
3 (4) |
40 |
GUERRERO, Andrew |
George Jenkins |
5:14.05 |
|
4 (7) |
41 |
COTTO, Joseph |
Lake Wales |
5:14.83 |
|
4 (8) |
42 |
MCALISTER, Kai |
Rockledge |
5:17.01 |
|
5 (11) |
43 |
WHITE , Dustin |
McKeel |
5:17.11 |
|
4 (9) |
44 |
HEALY, Quinn |
Newsome |
5:17.72 |
|
3 (5) |
45 |
HUCKLEBERRY, John |
Sarasota |
5:20.36 |
|
5 (12) |
46 |
BRIGANDI , Anthony |
McKeel |
5:20.98 |
|
1 (2) |
47 |
CHAMBERS, Andrew |
George Jenkins |
5:21.38 |
|
4 (10) |
48 |
WARWICK, Hunter |
Sarasota |
5:21.59 |
|
1 (3) |
49 |
KOERTH, John |
Lake Brantley |
5:21.66 |
|
5 (13) |
50 |
GOETZ, Nathaniel |
Sarasota |
5:21.69 |
|
1 (4) |
51 |
RICH, Nicholas |
Sarasota |
5:23.03 |
|
1 (5) |
52 |
STAHLL, Walter |
Lake Brantley |
5:25.01 |
|
3 (6) |
53 |
WHITE, Zachary |
Tampa Prep |
5:26.37 |
|
3 (7) |
54 |
DALEN, Luke |
Geneva Classical Academy |
5:26.74 |
|
4 (11) |
55 |
WAELBROECK, Chase |
George Jenkins |
5:28.23 |
|
1 (6) |
56 |
JOHNSON, Landon |
McKeel |
5:29.41 |
|
1 (7) |
57 |
HOLLAND , Stephen |
McKeel |
5:30.41 |
|
1 (8) |
58 |
MORRIS, Ben |
Lake Brantley |
5:30.61 |
|
3 (8) |
59 |
BEDKE, Wyatt |
Tampa Prep |
5:31.22 |
|
2 (1) |
60 |
TOLER, Tanner |
Lakewood Ranch |
5:31.62 |
|
4 (12) |
61 |
NICHOLS, Bailey |
Alonso |
5:32.75 |
|
1 (9) |
62 |
PADILLA, Nate |
Alonso |
5:33.02 |
|
1 (10) |
63 |
BUGGICA, Dylan |
Newsome |
5:33.23 |
|
4 (13) |
64 |
SMITH, Jack |
Lakeland Christian |
5:34.39 |
|
1 (11) |
65 |
KO, James |
George Jenkins |
5:34.79 |
|
1 (12) |
66 |
TUFINO, Andrew |
Ridge Community |
5:35.86 |
|
6 (19) |
67 |
COPELAND, Marshall |
Lake Brantley |
5:36.06 |
|
4 (14) |
68 |
WENGER, Brant |
Seffner Christian |
5:37.72 |
|
2 (2) |
69 |
BAGBY, Devon |
Ridge Community |
5:38.84 |
|
2 (3) |
70 |
WILCOX, Isaiah |
Plant City |
5:40.71 |
|
3 (9) |
71 |
VERA , Arnaldo |
Haines City |
5:41.22 |
|
3 (10) |
72 |
CRISP, Evan |
Sarasota |
5:41.27 |
|
1 (13) |
73 |
KING, Hunter |
Alonso |
5:41.66 |
|
1 (14) |
74 |
WUITSCHICK, Ethan |
George Jenkins |
5:44.95 |
|
3 (11) |
75 |
LOPEZ, Ashton |
Ridge Community |
5:47.13 |
|
1 (15) |
76 |
TOUSSAINT, Benjie |
Lake Region |
5:48.23 |
|
4 (15) |
77 |
RESTREPO, Giancarlo |
Tampa Prep |
5:48.75 |
|
1 (16) |
78 |
MARAVILLA, Barrett |
Geneva Classical Academy |
5:50.71 |
|
3 (12) |
79 |
GRAVES, Colin |
Vanguard (LW) |
5:52.62 |
|
2 (4) |
80 |
ADAMS, Alexander |
George Jenkins |
5:53.76 |
|
2 (5) |
81 |
REDDICK, Palmer |
Vanguard (LW) |
5:54.30 |
|
2 (6) |
82 |
DELGADO, Erik |
Plant City |
5:55.36 |
|
3 (13) |
83 |
HOLLAND, William |
Tampa Bay HEAT |
5:56.37 |
|
2 (7) |
84 |
BOWIE, Scott |
George Jenkins |
5:56.57 |
|
1 (17) |
85 |
SHARRETT, Grason |
Geneva Classical Academy |
5:56.89 |
|
2 (8) |
86 |
CARDONA, Vincent |
Kathleen |
6:00.59 |
|
1 (18) |
87 |
TERVIN, Dalton |
George Jenkins |
6:00.61 |
|
1 (19) |
88 |
STOWE, Andrew |
Seffner Christian |
6:01.04 |
|
1 (20) |
89 |
PERKINS, Liam |
Seffner Christian |
6:01.20 |
|
1 (21) |
90 |
TALBOTT, Garrett |
George Jenkins |
6:01.23 |
|
1 (22) |
91 |
MORENO, Zain |
Ridge Community |
6:04.26 |
|
4 (16) |
92 |
SEEFELDT, Mark |
Lake Region |
6:04.73 |
|
3 (14) |
93 |
POWERS, Nicholas |
Sarasota |
6:06.98 |
|
1 (23) |
94 |
SHARRETT, Miles |
Geneva Classical Academy |
6:07.18 |
|
2 (9) |
95 |
BRUNI, Anthony |
Vanguard (LW) |
6:10.94 |
|
2 (10) |
96 |
MEDINA PENA, Gadiel |
Ridge Community |
6:15.23 |
|
2 (11) |
97 |
LESTER, Andrew |
Lake Brantley |
6:19.69 |
|
3 (15) |
98 |
DUGAN, Machlan |
Newsome |
6:31.02 |
|
2 (12) |
99 |
SMOTHERS, Makhi |
Winter Haven |
6:37.80 |
|
1 (24) |
100 |
BLANDON , Michael |
Mulberry |
6:38.76 |
|
2 (13) |
101 |
CROSSMAN, Braeden |
Ridge Community |
6:41.82 |
|
3 (16) |
102 |
DAVIS, Jaden |
Haines City |
6:44.14 |
|
2 (14) |
103 |
JOSEPH, Anthony |
Lake Region |
6:46.08 |
|
1 (25) |
104 |
LINN, Jacob |
Vanguard (LW) |
6:52.29 |
|
2 (15) |
105 |
ANDERSON, William |
Seffner Christian |
6:52.85 |
|
2 (16) |
106 |
RAMIREZ, Relamp |
Lake Brantley |
6:54.54 |
|
3 (17) |
107 |
PAGE, Guissepe |
Lake Region |
6:58.69 |
|
1 (26) |
108 |
LEACH, Thomas |
Tampa Prep |
7:22.99 |
|
2 (17) |
109 |
WINTERS, Jeffrey |
Tampa Prep |
7:25.22 |
|
|
110 |
MIFSUD, Adam |
Vanguard (LW) |
7:27.42 |
|
2 (19) |
|
RIVERA TORRES, Eric |
Lake Region |
DNS |
|
|
|
MARDI, Djoury |
Lake Region |
DNS |
|
|
|
LEVERETT, Jaden |
Winter Haven |
DNS |
|
|
|
BALESTRERI , Logen |
Mulberry |
DNS |
|
|
|
VIERA, Carlos |
Kathleen |
DNS |
|
|
|
JAMES, Matthew |
Tampa Bay HEAT |
DNS |
|
|
|
WILSON, Derrick |
Winter Haven |
DNS |
|
|
|
ESPINA-LUKE , Raphael |
Mulberry |
DNS |
|
|
|
VOGEL, Nicholas |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
EDWARDS, Amir |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
CHAMBERS, Cameron |
Mulberry |
DNS |
|
|
|
SHERLOCK, Daniel |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
SOLER, Alfredo |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
BAXTER, Rylee |
Plant City |
DNS |
|
|
|
CASWELL, Ethan |
Lakeland Christian |
DNS |
|
|
|
GLATTING, Jeffrey |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
SOLIS, Kevin |
Ridge Community |
DNS |
|
|
|
NOEL, Redwimy |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
LACHANCE-PEREZ, John |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
SHULER, Emman Uel |
Lake Wales |
DNS |
|
|
|
RASMUSSEN, Gage |
Plant City |
DNS |
|
|
|
MENDEZ, Cyrus |
Newsome |
DNS |
|
|
|
HANNAH, Cyrus |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
STIFF, Robert |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
PAIM, Abraham |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
MORENO, Juanito |
Ridge Community |
DNS |
|
|
|
JONES, Zachary |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
BRICKHOUSE, Seth |
George Jenkins |
DNS |
|
|
|
ZARYCKI, Eric |
Plant City |
DNS |
|
|
|
ZAMBAUX, Adrien |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
KIRKHAM , Micah |
Mulberry |
DNS |
|
|
|
DUGAN, Ivan |
Newsome |
DNS |
|
|
|
BROOKS, Jack |
Geneva Classical Academy |
DNS |
|
|
|
MARTINEZ, Seth |
Lakeland Christian |
DNS |
|
|
|
LESTER, Matthew |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
|
GUENDJOIAN, Ryan |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
GALICIA-ROMERO, Alan |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
HARTVIGSEN, Benjamin |
Sarasota |
DNS |
|
|
|
SHACKELFORD, Trent |
Lake Brantley |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
OPPEDAL, Hunter |
Harmony | 5:09.54 |
|
|
2 |
BRIGANDI , Anthony |
McKeel | 5:20.98 |
|
|
3 |
WARWICK, Hunter |
Sarasota | 5:21.59 |
|
|
4 |
GOETZ, Nathaniel |
Sarasota | 5:21.69 |
|
|
5 |
RICH, Nicholas |
Sarasota | 5:23.03 |
|
|
6 |
WAELBROECK, Chase |
George Jenkins | 5:28.23 |
|
|
7 |
JOHNSON, Landon |
McKeel | 5:29.41 |
|
|
8 |
HOLLAND , Stephen |
McKeel | 5:30.41 |
|
|
9 |
NICHOLS, Bailey |
Alonso | 5:32.75 |
|
|
10 |
PADILLA, Nate |
Alonso | 5:33.02 |
|
|
11 |
SMITH, Jack |
Lakeland Christian | 5:34.39 |
|
|
12 |
KO, James |
George Jenkins | 5:34.79 |
|
|
13 |
CRISP, Evan |
Sarasota | 5:41.27 |
|
|
14 |
KING, Hunter |
Alonso | 5:41.66 |
|
|
15 |
LOPEZ, Ashton |
Ridge Community | 5:47.13 |
|
|
16 |
RESTREPO, Giancarlo |
Tampa Prep | 5:48.75 |
|
|
17 |
BOWIE, Scott |
George Jenkins | 5:56.57 |
|
|
18 |
CARDONA, Vincent |
Kathleen | 6:00.59 |
|
|
19 |
TERVIN, Dalton |
George Jenkins | 6:00.61 |
|
|
20 |
STOWE, Andrew |
Seffner Christian | 6:01.04 |
|
|
21 |
PERKINS, Liam |
Seffner Christian | 6:01.20 |
|
|
22 |
TALBOTT, Garrett |
George Jenkins | 6:01.23 |
|
|
23 |
POWERS, Nicholas |
Sarasota | 6:06.98 |
|
|
24 |
SMOTHERS, Makhi |
Winter Haven | 6:37.80 |
|
|
25 |
JOSEPH, Anthony |
Lake Region | 6:46.08 |
|
|
26 |
PAGE, Guissepe |
Lake Region | 6:58.69 |
|
|
|
RIVERA TORRES, Eric |
Lake Region | DNS |
|
|
|
MARDI, Djoury |
Lake Region | DNS |
|
|
|
LEVERETT, Jaden |
Winter Haven | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
|
WINTERS, Jeffrey |
Tampa Prep | 7:25.22 |
|
|
1 |
BEDKE, Wyatt |
Tampa Prep | 5:31.22 |
|
|
2 |
WENGER, Brant |
Seffner Christian | 5:37.72 |
|
|
3 |
BAGBY, Devon |
Ridge Community | 5:38.84 |
|
|
4 |
GRAVES, Colin |
Vanguard (LW) | 5:52.62 |
|
|
5 |
ADAMS, Alexander |
George Jenkins | 5:53.76 |
|
|
6 |
REDDICK, Palmer |
Vanguard (LW) | 5:54.30 |
|
|
7 |
HOLLAND, William |
Tampa Bay HEAT | 5:56.37 |
|
|
8 |
SHARRETT, Grason |
Geneva Classical Academy | 5:56.89 |
|
|
9 |
SHARRETT, Miles |
Geneva Classical Academy | 6:07.18 |
|
|
10 |
BRUNI, Anthony |
Vanguard (LW) | 6:10.94 |
|
|
11 |
MEDINA PENA, Gadiel |
Ridge Community | 6:15.23 |
|
|
12 |
DUGAN, Machlan |
Newsome | 6:31.02 |
|
|
13 |
BLANDON , Michael |
Mulberry | 6:38.76 |
|
|
14 |
DAVIS, Jaden |
Haines City | 6:44.14 |
|
|
15 |
LINN, Jacob |
Vanguard (LW) | 6:52.29 |
|
|
16 |
ANDERSON, William |
Seffner Christian | 6:52.85 |
|
|
17 |
LEACH, Thomas |
Tampa Prep | 7:22.99 |
|
|
19 |
MIFSUD, Adam |
Vanguard (LW) | 7:27.42 |
|
|
|
BALESTRERI , Logen |
Mulberry | DNS |
|
|
|
VIERA, Carlos |
Kathleen | DNS |
|
|
|
JAMES, Matthew |
Tampa Bay HEAT | DNS |
|
|
|
WILSON, Derrick |
Winter Haven | DNS |
|
|
|
ESPINA-LUKE , Raphael |
Mulberry | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
SWARTZLANDER, Jason |
Newsome | 4:55.84 |
|
|
2 |
SAAVEDRA, Tomas |
Newsome | 4:59.26 |
|
|
3 |
ATKINS, Tyler |
Newsome | 5:09.56 |
|
|
4 |
DANDRO, Keegan |
Newsome | 5:12.59 |
|
|
5 |
HEALY, Quinn |
Newsome | 5:17.72 |
|
|
6 |
STAHLL, Walter |
Lake Brantley | 5:25.01 |
|
|
7 |
WHITE, Zachary |
Tampa Prep | 5:26.37 |
|
|
8 |
MORRIS, Ben |
Lake Brantley | 5:30.61 |
|
|
9 |
WILCOX, Isaiah |
Plant City | 5:40.71 |
|
|
10 |
VERA , Arnaldo |
Haines City | 5:41.22 |
|
|
11 |
WUITSCHICK, Ethan |
George Jenkins | 5:44.95 |
|
|
12 |
MARAVILLA, Barrett |
Geneva Classical Academy | 5:50.71 |
|
|
13 |
DELGADO, Erik |
Plant City | 5:55.36 |
|
|
14 |
SEEFELDT, Mark |
Lake Region | 6:04.73 |
|
|
15 |
LESTER, Andrew |
Lake Brantley | 6:19.69 |
|
|
16 |
CROSSMAN, Braeden |
Ridge Community | 6:41.82 |
|
|
17 |
RAMIREZ, Relamp |
Lake Brantley | 6:54.54 |
|
|
|
VOGEL, Nicholas |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
EDWARDS, Amir |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
CHAMBERS, Cameron |
Mulberry | DNS |
|
|
|
SHERLOCK, Daniel |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
SOLER, Alfredo |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
BAXTER, Rylee |
Plant City | DNS |
|
|
|
CASWELL, Ethan |
Lakeland Christian | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
LARUE, Wade |
Newsome | 5:02.66 |
|
|
2 |
VASQUES, Jamill |
Auburndale | 5:02.74 |
|
|
3 |
WHEELER, Grant |
Alonso | 5:03.81 |
|
|
4 |
JORDAN, Emari |
Rockledge | 5:07.69 |
|
|
5 |
YATES, Nathan |
Geneva Classical Academy | 5:10.04 |
|
|
6 |
MOORE, Brendan |
George Jenkins | 5:11.56 |
|
|
7 |
GUERRERO, Andrew |
George Jenkins | 5:14.05 |
|
|
8 |
COTTO, Joseph |
Lake Wales | 5:14.83 |
|
|
9 |
WHITE , Dustin |
McKeel | 5:17.11 |
|
|
10 |
CHAMBERS, Andrew |
George Jenkins | 5:21.38 |
|
|
11 |
DALEN, Luke |
Geneva Classical Academy | 5:26.74 |
|
|
12 |
TOLER, Tanner |
Lakewood Ranch | 5:31.62 |
|
|
13 |
BUGGICA, Dylan |
Newsome | 5:33.23 |
|
|
14 |
COPELAND, Marshall |
Lake Brantley | 5:36.06 |
|
|
15 |
TOUSSAINT, Benjie |
Lake Region | 5:48.23 |
|
|
16 |
MORENO, Zain |
Ridge Community | 6:04.26 |
|
|
|
GLATTING, Jeffrey |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
SOLIS, Kevin |
Ridge Community | DNS |
|
|
|
NOEL, Redwimy |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
LACHANCE-PEREZ, John |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
SHULER, Emman Uel |
Lake Wales | DNS |
|
|
|
RASMUSSEN, Gage |
Plant City | DNS |
|
|
|
MENDEZ, Cyrus |
Newsome | DNS |
|
|
|
HANNAH, Cyrus |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 5
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
BURKETT, James |
Auburndale | 4:40.48 |
5 |
|
2 |
MCADAMS, Hunter |
Newsome | 4:53.42 |
|
|
3 |
EL-LABBAN, Laith |
Auburndale | 4:56.15 |
|
|
4 |
LAIELLE, Gavin |
Lakewood Ranch | 4:57.01 |
|
|
5 |
ROMER, Stephen |
Harmony | 4:57.73 |
|
|
6 |
CARTER, Tyler |
Plant City | 5:01.52 |
|
|
7 |
PARNELL , Cole |
Lake Brantley | 5:03.89 |
|
|
8 |
SACKENHEIM, Max |
Rockledge | 5:07.48 |
|
|
9 |
DUFFY, James |
Lakewood Ranch | 5:08.34 |
|
|
10 |
FLOHR, Zach |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:11.39 |
|
|
11 |
MCALISTER, Kai |
Rockledge | 5:17.01 |
|
|
12 |
HUCKLEBERRY, John |
Sarasota | 5:20.36 |
|
|
13 |
KOERTH, John |
Lake Brantley | 5:21.66 |
|
|
|
ZARYCKI, Eric |
Plant City | DNS |
|
|
|
PAIM, Abraham |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
MORENO, Juanito |
Ridge Community | DNS |
|
|
|
JONES, Zachary |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
BRICKHOUSE, Seth |
George Jenkins | DNS |
|
|
|
STIFF, Robert |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
ZAMBAUX, Adrien |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
KIRKHAM , Micah |
Mulberry | DNS |
|
|
|
DUGAN, Ivan |
Newsome | DNS |
|
|
|
BROOKS, Jack |
Geneva Classical Academy | DNS |
|
|
|
MARTINEZ, Seth |
Lakeland Christian | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 6
HPL |
Athlete |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
BENITEZ-CHAPARRO, Lewis |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:33.50 |
10 |
|
2 |
ACOSTA, Dominic |
Newsome | 4:36.47 |
8 |
|
3 |
UPDIKE, Kevin |
Lake Wales | 4:37.77 |
6 |
|
4 |
WARD, Stephen |
Lake Wales | 4:40.99 |
4 |
|
5 |
SAMPSON, Malachi |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:41.11 |
3 |
|
6 |
YAMNITZ, Bryson |
Lakeland Christian | 4:41.54 |
2 |
|
7 |
MCKENZIE, Paul |
Seffner Christian | 4:42.10 |
1 |
|
8 |
SAUERS, Yonas |
Alonso | 4:45.71 |
|
|
9 |
RODRIGUEZ, Gio |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:48.49 |
|
|
10 |
ARIAS , Marckoz |
Haines City | 4:48.55 |
|
|
11 |
CICILIONI, Orlando |
Sarasota | 4:49.96 |
|
|
12 |
MCKENZIE, John |
Seffner Christian | 4:50.12 |
|
|
13 |
BARRON, Daniel |
Newsome | 4:52.17 |
|
|
14 |
BERNARD, Joshua |
Newsome | 4:54.13 |
|
|
15 |
KNIGHT, Harrison |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:55.44 |
|
|
16 |
MOORE, Joshua |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 4:59.45 |
|
|
17 |
MORRISON, Nicholas |
Harmony | 5:03.65 |
|
|
18 |
TRAVIESO, Jordan |
Vanguard (Ocala) | 5:03.91 |
|
|
19 |
TUFINO, Andrew |
Ridge Community | 5:35.86 |
|
|
|
GALICIA-ROMERO, Alan |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
GUENDJOIAN, Ryan |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
LESTER, Matthew |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|
|
HARTVIGSEN, Benjamin |
Sarasota | DNS |
|
|
|
SHACKELFORD, Trent |
Lake Brantley | DNS |
|
|