Last heat will run During Finals all others will run during prelims
Section 1 of 5
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
1429 |
JONES, Lawson |
FR |
Seabreeze |
2:37.00 |
2 |
1431 |
LATORRE, Mario |
JR |
Seabreeze |
2:38.00 |
3 |
1357 |
STURGES, Thomas |
FR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:40.00 |
4 |
1524 |
LOOKINGBILL, Robert |
FR |
University (OC) |
2:44.28 |
5 |
1192 |
DAVIS, Quenton |
JR |
Mainland |
NT |
6 |
916 |
CORDOMA, Brad |
FR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
NT |
7 |
678 |
BAKER, Tyler |
SR |
Atlantic (PO) |
NT |
8 |
812 |
KIHEI, Alexander |
SO |
Columbia |
NT |
9 |
1156 |
LAUZURIQUE, Jayson |
SO |
Keystone Heights |
NT |
10 |
1158 |
PAYNE, Jay |
JR |
Keystone Heights |
NT |
11 |
818 |
SATTERFIELD, Gavin |
FR |
Columbia |
NT |
12 |
1163 |
SHAW, Tyler |
FR |
Keystone Heights |
NT |
13 |
1356 |
SHEPERD, Alex |
SR |
New Smyrna Beach |
NT |
14 |
972 |
SOUDRAIN, Bryan |
FR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
NT |
15 |
1166 |
VAN ZANT, Luke |
SO |
Keystone Heights |
NT |
16 |
1538 |
WEEKES, Jeremi |
JR |
University (OC) |
NT |
17 |
1167 |
WILLIAMS, Logan |
SR |
Keystone Heights |
NT |
18 |
1439 |
WISE, Collin |
SO |
Seabreeze |
NT |
19 |
694 |
JOHNSON, Corey |
FR |
Atlantic (PO) |
NT |
20 |
695 |
LINDSEY, Jeremiah |
FR |
Atlantic (PO) |
NT |
Section 2 of 5
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
863 |
WEITZ, Nikolai |
SO |
DeLand |
2:17.00 |
2 |
813 |
MCCOLLUM, Alexander |
JR |
Columbia |
2:17.36 |
3 |
766 |
MOUNTAIN, Brant |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:19.00 |
4 |
1042 |
HUGHES, Austin |
SO |
Fleming Island |
2:20.00 |
5 |
1043 |
IBUOYE, Andrew |
SO |
Fleming Island |
2:20.00 |
6 |
763 |
LINCOLN, Thurman |
SR |
Buchholz |
2:21.00 |
7 |
935 |
GONZALEZ, Landon |
FR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:21.00 |
8 |
933 |
GILLIAM, Sean |
FR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:21.00 |
9 |
1110 |
ESPINO, Juan |
FR |
Forest |
2:22.00 |
10 |
1123 |
LOWE, Caleb |
FR |
Forest |
2:22.00 |
11 |
900 |
AIELLO, Michael |
SO |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:24.00 |
12 |
767 |
PRITT, Jonathan |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:24.51 |
13 |
755 |
FAIRCHILD, Max |
JR |
Buchholz |
2:28.51 |
14 |
1525 |
MANSFIELD, Gabriel |
FR |
University (OC) |
2:29.00 |
15 |
1355 |
SECOMSKI, Bradley |
FR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:30.00 |
16 |
1533 |
SCHICK, Trevor |
SR |
University (OC) |
2:31.26 |
17 |
1528 |
PARRY, Benjamin |
SO |
University (OC) |
2:31.57 |
18 |
1165 |
STANLEY, Garrett |
JR |
Keystone Heights |
2:33.99 |
19 |
1387 |
MORRIS, Nyquan |
FR |
P. K. Yonge |
2:34.48 |
20 |
772 |
TOWERS, Gordon |
FR |
Buchholz |
2:34.97 |
21 |
1111 |
FOSEN, Joshua |
JR |
Forest |
2:35.00 |
22 |
1424 |
CABRAL, Ethan |
FR |
Seabreeze |
2:36.00 |
Section 3 of 5
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
1426 |
GRIFFIS, Aaron |
JR |
Seabreeze |
2:11.00 |
2 |
1062 |
WALROD, Jacob |
JR |
Fleming Island |
2:11.00 |
3 |
681 |
CALDWELL, Kevante |
JR |
Atlantic (PO) |
2:11.62 |
4 |
1298 |
ANGLIN, Donovan |
SR |
Nease |
2:12.13 |
5 |
1159 |
PAYNE, Jerry |
JR |
Keystone Heights |
2:12.60 |
6 |
1461 |
ANDERSON, David |
SR |
St. Augustine |
2:12.63 |
7 |
1255 |
FAVALE, Stephen |
SO |
Mandarin |
2:13.00 |
8 |
1300 |
BERNA, Luke |
JR |
Nease |
2:13.27 |
9 |
1246 |
BASSFORD, Matthew |
SO |
Mandarin |
2:13.38 |
10 |
806 |
GREENE, Burch |
SR |
Columbia |
2:13.49 |
11 |
1032 |
AYERS, Trystan |
JR |
Fleming Island |
2:14.00 |
12 |
1425 |
CRICK, Trent |
SO |
Seabreeze |
2:14.00 |
13 |
1465 |
GATES, Grayson |
SO |
St. Augustine |
2:14.26 |
14 |
1460 |
ALMANZAENRIQUEZ, Adonay |
SO |
St. Augustine |
2:14.35 |
15 |
1510 |
BARE, Chandler |
JR |
University (OC) |
2:15.00 |
16 |
1438 |
VUILLE-KOWING, James |
SO |
Seabreeze |
2:15.00 |
17 |
1314 |
MCCAFFERY, Shane |
SR |
Nease |
2:15.17 |
18 |
1208 |
REILLY, Jonah |
SO |
Mainland |
2:15.95 |
19 |
913 |
CLYMER, Riley |
JR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:16.00 |
20 |
1350 |
NORTON, Luke |
JR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:16.00 |
21 |
1129 |
PEACOCK, McCoughan |
JR |
Forest |
2:16.00 |
22 |
1534 |
TIPTON, Jacob |
SR |
University (OC) |
2:16.00 |
23 |
870 |
YORK, Ian |
FR |
DeLand |
2:16.00 |
24 |
1352 |
OUELLETTE, Luke |
FR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:17.00 |
Section 4 of 5
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
13 |
752 |
BAILES, Nathan |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:07.00 |
14 |
1409 |
CILLS, Joshua |
SO |
Ponte Vedra |
2:07.45 |
15 |
1207 |
REED, Malcolm |
SR |
Mainland |
2:08.00 |
17 |
1471 |
KOPPMAN, Benjamin |
FR |
St. Augustine |
2:09.12 |
18 |
910 |
CHUM, Jason |
JR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:09.38 |
19 |
868 |
WILSON-BECK, Dillon |
JR |
DeLand |
2:09.47 |
20 |
1468 |
HETT, Joshua |
SO |
St. Augustine |
2:09.57 |
21 |
1033 |
BENDIG, Alex |
FR |
Fleming Island |
2:10.00 |
22 |
1342 |
DYER, Dawson |
SR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:10.00 |
23 |
760 |
JAISHANKAR, Kiran |
SO |
Buchholz |
2:10.00 |
24 |
1188 |
COLLINS, Arnold |
SR |
Mainland |
2:10.05 |
Section 5 of 5
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
729 |
RIVERA, Chase |
SR |
Bolles |
1:52.71 |
2 |
721 |
HICKS, Charles |
SR |
Bolles |
1:57.05 |
3 |
1309 |
HARRISON, Rheinhardt |
FR |
Nease |
1:57.95 |
4 |
1413 |
REINHEIMER, Kyle |
JR |
Ponte Vedra |
1:58.01 |
5 |
1047 |
MAY, Cameron |
SR |
Fleming Island |
2:00.83 |
6 |
722 |
KAHN, Kamran |
SR |
Bolles |
2:02.00 |
7 |
940 |
HEALY, August |
SR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:02.12 |
8 |
864 |
WILLIAMS, Alexander |
SR |
DeLand |
2:03.00 |
9 |
720 |
HASTINGS, Alex |
SR |
Bolles |
2:03.31 |
10 |
953 |
MAGNELL, Wesley |
SR |
Flagler Palm Coast |
2:03.63 |
11 |
1353 |
PEEPLES, Erie |
SR |
New Smyrna Beach |
2:04.00 |
12 |
716 |
BRADY, Will |
FR |
Bolles |
2:04.78 |
16 |
765 |
MONK, Cade |
SR |
Buchholz |
NT |