#13 Men's 5000 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
HPL |
1 |
|
11 |
PINEIRO-COLLAZO, Keneth |
|
Club Don Pedro |
15:05.19 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
692 |
REDONDO, Austin |
FR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
15:46.32 |
2 (1) |
3 |
|
286 |
WILLIAMS, Paris |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
15:49.30 |
1 (2) |
4 |
|
677 |
BELL, Bryce |
FR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
16:08.27 |
2 (2) |
5 |
|
513 |
RAFFAY, Yassin |
|
Unattached |
16:08.41 |
1 (3) |
6 |
|
416 |
BULLOCK, Shaun |
SO |
Embry-Riddle |
16:17.46 |
1 (4) |
7 |
|
559 |
WEBER, Joe |
SR |
Tampa |
16:23.35 |
1 (5) |
8 |
|
384 |
CHELUGET, Brian |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
16:34.72 |
1 (6) |
9 |
|
191 |
WEISCHEDEL, Alexander |
|
Florida Running Club |
16:36.65 |
2 (3) |
10 |
|
694 |
RICCA, Bradyn |
FR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
16:49.93 |
2 (4) |
11 |
|
542 |
POPIK, Sean |
FR |
Tampa |
17:02.22 |
1 (7) |
12 |
|
39 |
GAZDA, Sebastian |
JR |
Unattached |
17:03.68 |
2 (5) |
13 |
|
524 |
TWIGGS, Brendan |
SO |
Tampa |
17:05.34 |
1 (8) |
14 |
|
42 |
REYES, Ricardo |
SO |
Unattached |
17:07.91 |
2 (6) |
15 |
|
550 |
SCHAEFFER, Sam |
JR |
Tampa |
17:17.89 |
1 (9) |
16 |
|
529 |
WALES, Paul |
FR |
Tampa |
17:31.98 |
2 (7) |
17 |
|
368 |
NOLTEMEYER, Garrett |
JR |
Embry-Riddle |
17:33.43 |
2 (8) |
18 |
|
33 |
HABER, Justin |
SO |
Unattached |
17:56.04 |
2 (9) |
19 |
|
467 |
MCCORT, Caleb |
FR |
Florida College |
18:00.57 |
2 (10) |
20 |
|
461 |
MASIERO, Joel |
FR |
Florida College |
18:42.25 |
2 (11) |
21 |
|
269 |
MARSHALL, Jacob |
SR |
Edward Waters |
19:32.06 |
2 (12) |
22 |
|
468 |
TURNER, Donald |
FR |
Florida College |
20:14.75 |
2 (13) |
23 |
|
451 |
TURNER, Thomas |
FR |
Florida College |
21:44.12 |
2 (14) |
24 |
|
249 |
GUZMAN, Gustavo |
SO |
Edward Waters |
22:27.39 |
2 (15) |
|
|
230 |
RAADE, Jarrett |
SR |
Edward Waters |
DNF |
|
|
|
543 |
WILSON, Michael |
SO |
Tampa |
DNF |
|
|
|
627 |
ESQUIVEL, Baldomero |
|
Florida Memorial |
DNF |
|
|
|
600 |
BERG, Joseph |
JR |
Florida Tech |
DNF |
|
|
|
602 |
BUGIELSKI, Alex |
FR |
Florida Tech |
DNF |
|
|
|
594 |
DANIELE, Christopher |
SO |
Florida Tech |
DNF |
|
|
|
521 |
SULLIVAN, Devon |
FR |
Tampa |
DNS |
|
|
|
546 |
KATTENBERG, Trevor |
SO |
Tampa |
DNS |
|
|
|
681 |
MUTAI, Boniface |
SO |
Florida Gulf Coast |
DNS |
|
|
|
717 |
FIGUEROA, Jan |
JR |
Florida Gulf Coast |
DNS |
|
|
|
711 |
SALERNO, Joseph |
SO |
Florida Gulf Coast |
DNS |
|
|
|
690 |
PRUIM, Cole |
SO |
Florida Gulf Coast |
DNS |
|
|
|
436 |
HERRERA, David |
FR |
Warner |
DNS |
|
|
|
56 |
CAMPS, Austin |
SO |
Unattached |
DNS |
|
|
|
609 |
HARBOUR, Lucas |
SO |
Florida Tech |
DNS |
|
|
|
396 |
SZKLANY, Ryan |
FR |
Embry-Riddle |
DNS |
|
|
|
595 |
STOCKHAUSEN, Malte |
JR |
Florida Tech |
DNS |
|