Last heat will run during Finals all other will run during Prelims
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1821 | MARTIN, William | SO | Ridgeview | 5:45.69 | Clay County Championships |
2 | 647 | MONK, Ashton | SO | Ponte Vedra | 5:46.21 | |
3 | 1728 | ALGHALI, Pasha | 6 | University Christian | 5:48.68 | Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational |
4 | 1766 | DABNI, Kevan | FR | Ridgeview | 5:54.07 | Ron Riddle Classic Track and Field Meet |
5 | 1796 | LY, Vincent | SR | Ridgeview | 5:57.68 | Clay County Championships |
6 | 651 | CILLS, Joshua | SO | Ponte Vedra | 6:00.00 | |
7 | 1764 | CLICK, Charles | SR | Ridgeview | 6:03.12 | Clay County Championships |
8 | 528 | DAVIDSON, Aiden | FR | Columbia | 6:11.64 | East Coast Classic |
9 | 666 | MAY, James | SR | Ponte Vedra | 6:15.20 | |
10 | 1745 | MARSHALL, Marcus | FR | University Christian | 6:17.71 | Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational |
11 | 1733 | MARSHALL, Antonio | 6 | University Christian | 7:59.35 | Episcopal Eagle Open |
12 | 522 | CANDLER, Carson | JR | Columbia | NT | |
13 | 1035 | GALLANT, Thomas | SR | Creekside | NT | |
14 | 1150 | JOANOS, George | JR | Matanzas | NT | |
15 | 924 | LABORDE, Jack | JR | Episcopal | NT | |
16 | 1793 | SEARLES, Alexzander | SO | Ridgeview | NT | |
17 | 1145 | SMITH, William | JR | Matanzas | NT | |
18 | 1152 | TELFER, David | SO | Matanzas | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 444 | ZMIJSKI, Zach | SR | Fleming Island | 5:15.09 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
2 | 158 | LOEHLE, Jackson | JR | Mandarin | 5:15.82 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
3 | 1416 | MENDIS, Dinith | SR | Bishop Kenny | 5:17.87 | Bear Classic |
4 | 83 | DRAINER, Aiden | FR | Mandarin | 5:19.03 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
5 | 380 | HEAGLE, Ethan | SO | Fleming Island | 5:19.37 | Clay County Championships |
6 | 113 | EYLER, James | SR | Mandarin | 5:20.00 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
7 | 1620 | JAVUREK, Joey | JR | Bishop Kenny | 5:20.49 | Bolles Pre-Season Invitational |
8 | 376 | SAULSBERRY, Jarron | FR | Fleming Island | 5:20.50 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
9 | 521 | KIHEI, Alexander | SO | Columbia | 5:21.39 | Ridgeview Panther Invitational |
10 | 1246 | KURA, Suryachandra | SR | Bartram Trail | 5:22.36 | Bear Classic |
11 | 805 | CLARK, William | SO | Menendez | 5:22.39 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
12 | 572 | ZIMMERMAN, Chance | SO | Ponte Vedra | 5:23.00 | |
13 | 1792 | CATHEY, Lucas | SR | Ridgeview | 5:23.77 | Ridgeview Panther Invitational |
14 | 124 | WILLIAMS, Shawn | FR | Mandarin | 5:23.87 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
15 | 853 | COURTER, Sam | SO | Menendez | 5:24.68 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
16 | 394 | HUGHES, Austin | SO | Fleming Island | 5:25.00 | |
17 | 908 | SMITH, Luke | FR | Episcopal | 5:26.53 | Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational |
18 | 609 | FISHER, Maclane | JR | Ponte Vedra | 5:30.00 | |
19 | 886 | NASH, William | FR | Episcopal | 5:33.55 | Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational |
20 | 667 | BRICE, James | FR | Ponte Vedra | 5:35.00 | |
21 | 476 | HENRY, Connor | SO | Fleming Island | 5:35.09 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
22 | 808 | HOWARD, Jefferry | FR | Menendez | 5:37.95 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
23 | 878 | VERMILLION, Nick | FR | Episcopal | 5:39.02 | Prince and Sibil Zachariah Invitational |
24 | 815 | LENTZ, Dalen | SO | Menendez | 5:40.00 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 860 | KELBERT, Ian | SO | Menendez | 4:58.00 | |
2 | 1013 | BOYCE, Daniel | SR | Creekside | 4:59.86 | Danny Brown Invitational |
3 | 400 | FITZGERALD, Brendan | JR | Fleming Island | 4:59.94 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
4 | 543 | MCCOLLUM, Alexander | JR | Columbia | 5:00.00 | |
5 | 1158 | JOHNSON, Payne | SO | Matanzas | 5:01.72 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
6 | 588 | GARCIA, Chandler | SR | Ponte Vedra | 5:02.85 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
7 | 1212 | MURRAY, Justin | SR | Bartram Trail | 5:03.01 | |
8 | 708 | MCELHONE, Conor | SR | St. Augustine | 5:03.76 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
9 | 121 | RETZLAFF, Nathan | FR | Mandarin | 5:03.82 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
10 | 84 | DEDRICK, Max | FR | Mandarin | 5:04.21 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
11 | 187 | SCHAD, Reese | JR | Mandarin | 5:04.29 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
12 | 120 | SANTOS, Michael | SR | Mandarin | 5:04.43 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
13 | 487 | VAN GINKEL, Chase | FR | Fleming Island | 5:04.92 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
14 | 237 | BERNA, Luke | JR | Nease | 5:06.19 | Nease Relays |
15 | 420 | DARFLER, Owen | SO | Fleming Island | 5:06.42 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
16 | 506 | HOELSCHER, Nick | SR | Fleming Island | 5:08.00 | |
17 | 787 | ALMANZAENRIQUEZ, Adonay | SO | St. Augustine | 5:08.01 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
18 | 1204 | ANDERSON, Andrew | SR | Bartram Trail | 5:08.01 | |
19 | 569 | REINKER, Nick | SO | Ponte Vedra | 5:11.40 | |
20 | 653 | WATKINS, William | SO | Ponte Vedra | 5:12.09 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
21 | 137 | SCHMITT, Luke | JR | Mandarin | 5:12.80 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
22 | 60 | JHALANI, Shikhar | SR | Mandarin | 5:13.01 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
23 | 130 | CONOVER, Mitchell | JR | Mandarin | 5:14.10 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
24 | 689 | LYTLE, Colin | SO | Ponte Vedra | 5:15.00 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 512 | GREENE, Burch | SR | Columbia | 4:29.00 | |
2 | 593 | ROMERO, Antonio | SR | Ponte Vedra | 4:30.29 | District 2018 |
3 | 721 | HAYES, James | SR | St. Augustine | 4:30.99 | East Coast Classic |
4 | 687 | REMISIEWICZ, Quinn | FR | Ponte Vedra | 4:33.93 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
5 | 227 | TACKLING, Justin | JR | Nease | 4:34.00 | Pre-Season Classic |
6 | 954 | BENAVIDES, Jesse | FR | Creekside | 4:34.04 | Danny Brown Invitational |
7 | 763 | WOODRUFF, Parker | SR | St. Augustine | 4:34.42 | East Coast Classic |
8 | 1771 | NESI, Joel | SR | Ridgeview | 4:34.43 | Bear Classic |
9 | 308 | BALL, Bradley | SO | Nease | 4:35.03 | East Coast Classic |
10 | 1709 | HAY, Hawthorne | JR | Chiles | 4:44.13 | |
11 | 1073 | COLES, Sam | SR | Creekside | 4:51.91 | Danny Brown Invitational |
12 | 203 | LLOYD, William | SO | Nease | 4:52.38 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
13 | 774 | GATES, Grayson | SO | St. Augustine | 4:53.22 | Bear Classic |
14 | 724 | HETT, Joshua | SO | St. Augustine | 4:53.31 | Bear Classic |
15 | 428 | MCDADE, Jack | SO | Fleming Island | 4:54.38 | River City Distance Carnival & Track Classic |
16 | 226 | LANDEWEER, Ryan | JR | Nease | 4:54.72 | East Coast Classic |
17 | 329 | HAMPSON, Taylor | JR | Nease | 4:55.05 | East Coast Classic |
18 | 326 | CHAMPAGNE, Aiden | SO | Nease | 4:55.36 | 5th Annual Craig Speziale Invitational |
19 | 1298 | JENS, Justin | SR | Bartram Trail | 4:56.01 | |
20 | 1118 | HORNSTEIN, Maxwell | JR | Matanzas | 4:56.93 | Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
21 | 453 | LYON, Michael | SO | Fleming Island | 4:57.01 | East Coast Classic |