Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1605 | LUBELSKI, Brodie | JR | Embry-Riddle | NM | |
2 | 1884 | YAMADA, Jared | JR | Palm Beach Atlantic | NM | |
3 | 2209 | OKWARAJI, Caleb | SO | Bethune-Cookman | NM | |
4 | 1333 | ALFRED, Aaron | SO | Warner | 27.86m | USF Bulls Invitational (3/22/2018) |
5 | 2892 | LABRADA, Andy | FR | Southeastern U. | 31.06m | USF Bulls Invitational (3/22/2019) |
6 | 2057 | MOCZYGEMBA, Mitch | SO | Nova Southeastern | 33.18m | Sharks Invitational Meet (3/12/2019) |
7 | 1672 | ONUBOGU, Kenny | SO | Embry-Riddle | 34.23m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance (2/17/2018) |
8 | 1725 | JONES, Dylan | SO | Embry-Riddle | 35.63m | UNF Spring Break Invitational (3/23/2018) |
9 | 1446 | BROWN, Antonio | SO | Webber | 36.57m | South Florida University Invitational (4/14/2018) |
10 | 1652 | CARPENTER, Zackary | SO | Embry-Riddle | 38.06m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) |
11 | 1635 | HAYNES, Michael | SR | Embry-Riddle | 38.46m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) |
12 | 1470 | GLOVER, Emmil | SO | Webber | 39.36m | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (4/06/2018) |
13 | 2883 | MANUEL, Kyle | FR | Southeastern U. | 40.60m | Black and Gold Challange (3/15/2019) |
14 | 1322 | GONZALEZ, Tyler | SO | Warner | 41.79m | IMG Academy Invitational (3/16/2019) |
15 | 2204 | GALLOWAY, Isaiah | SO | Bethune-Cookman | 42.00m | |
16 | 1320 | SLADE, William | SO | Warner | 42.71m | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (4/06/2018) |
17 | 1866 | OGLE, Jonathan | JR | Palm Beach Atlantic | 45.05m | Miami Hurricane Invitational (3/16/2018) |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1712 | BROWN, Justin | FR | Embry-Riddle | 45.33m | North Florida Spring Break Invitational (3/21/2019) |
2 | 2246 | MCCOY, Marc | JR | Bethune-Cookman | 45.76m | UCF Knights Invite (3/22/2019) |
3 | 1658 | KOCINA, Louis | SR | Embry-Riddle | 46.20m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) |
4 | 1735 | TOM, Ronald | JR | Embry-Riddle | 46.31m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) |
5 | 1604 | RIVERA, Luis | SR | Embry-Riddle | 47.33m | IMG Academy Invitational (3/16/2019) |
6 | 2245 | HARPER, Dominic | SR | Bethune-Cookman | 48.43m | Savannah State Tiger Relays (3/03/2018) |
7 | 3207 | SPANGENBERG, Stuart | Unattached | 161' 0" | ||
8 | 2951 | SCOTT, K'Vonte | Jacksonville Athletic Club | 50.80m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) | |
9 | 2879 | ALLEN, Giovanni | FR | Southeastern U. | 50.98m | Black and Gold Challange (3/15/2019) |
10 | 1734 | GUILLERMO, Carlos | SR | Embry-Riddle | 52.00m | Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (4/06/2018) |
11 | 3210 | MULDER, Joshua | Unattached | 53.88m | ||
12 | 2005 | CAMPOS, Oscar | FR | ASA Miami | 57.22m | Sharks Invitational Meet (3/12/2019) |
13 | 2532 | DOCTEUR, Gueber | SR | So. Conn. St. | 60.02m | Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04/2018) |
14 | 2607 | ODLE, Damien | UNA | UNAT-Embry-Riddle | 62.22m | Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (2/23/2019) |
15 | 2527 | STOKES, Hunter | SR | So. Conn. St. | 63.94m | George Davis Invitational (4/21/2018) |
16 | 3216 | COLLINS, Chris | Unattached | 64.79m |