Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 286 | MARRERO, Christian | JR | Leto | 5:09.98 | 5:09.98 Steinbrenner Quad-Meet 3-13 |
2 | 288 | MCBRIDE, Samuel | SO | Leto | 5:14.44 | 5:14.44 Steinbrenner Quad-Meet 3-13 |
3 | 320 | SMITH, Owen | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 5:16.10 | 5:16.10 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
4 | 65 | FERMIN, Elias | SO | Robinson | 5:17.81 | 5:17.81 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational |
5 | 13 | HERMIDAS OTERO, Adrian | FR | Chamberlain | 5:18.32 | 5:18.32 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
6 | 275 | ROUGE-HEARNENDEZ, Christian | SO | Tampa Bay Tech | 5:19.69 | 5:19.69 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
7 | 228 | KING, Timothy | SO | King | 5:20.21 | 5:20.21 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
8 | 240 | MADDINA, Nikhil | SR | King | 5:27.79 | 5:27.79 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
9 | 6 | CRUZ, Alex | SO | Chamberlain | 5:30.69 | 5:30.69 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
10 | 124 | STOCKARD, Jack | SO | Blake | 5:32.40 | 5:32.40 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
11 | 370 | REYES, Vincent | SO | Lennard | 5:33.16 | 5:33.16 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference |
12 | 270 | NGO, Bryan | SO | Tampa Bay Tech | 5:34.98 | 5:34.98 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
13 | 394 | PAYNE, Caden | SO | Gaither | 5:38.26 | 5:38.26 Chamberlain Distance Carnival |
14 | 203 | ONYEBUEKE, Austin | SO | Hillsborough | 5:42.20 | 5:42.20 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference |
15 | 232 | BARRY, Issay | SR | King | 5:43.42 | 5:43.42 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
16 | 207 | BOSTICK, Darius | SO | Hillsborough | 5:44.94 | 5:44.94 Hillsborough County National Division Western Conference |
17 | 187 | COPELAND, MacQuannae | FR | Hillsborough | 6:02.73 | 6:02.73 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results |
18 | 305 | BROUGHTON, Demaury | SO | Leto | NT | |
19 | 301 | MORGAN, Vernon | SR | Leto | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 34 | TURNER, Jake | JR | Armwood | 4:20.37 | 4:20.37 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
2 | 53 | GEIGER, Ethan | JR | Robinson | 4:26.49 | 4:26.49 Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019 |
3 | 152 | MCLEOD, Lawson | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:32.62 | 4:32.62 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
4 | 390 | QUESADA, Alex | SR | Gaither | 4:33.21 | 4:33.21 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
5 | 147 | DIECK, Adam | SO | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:33.52 | 4:33.52 FSU Relays (High School) |
6 | 60 | HUNTER, Ethan | JR | Robinson | 4:42.09 | 4:42.09 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
7 | 173 | O'LEARY, Danny | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:54.01 | 4:54.01 FSU Relays (High School) |
8 | 146 | BRAZZEAL, Charles | SO | Jesuit (Tampa) | 4:54.07 | 4:54.07 Jesuit Tri-Meet 2-27-19 |
9 | 18 | FOGG, Harrison | SO | Chamberlain | 4:56.04 | 4:56.04 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
10 | 385 | MARTINEZ, Lorenzo | SO | Gaither | 5:02.01 | 5:02.01 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
11 | 226 | RODRIGUEZ, Cristian | JR | King | 5:04.00 | 5:04.00 Chamberlain Distance Carnival |
12 | 306 | BENITEZ, Andre | JR | Freedom (Tampa) | 5:04.59 | 5:04.59 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
13 | 323 | WHINTER, Benjamin | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 5:05.69 | 5:05.69 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
14 | 4 | DAVIS, Jockyll | FR | Chamberlain | 5:05.98 | 5:05.98 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
15 | 316 | CORY, Andrew | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 5:06.98 | 5:06.98 Senior Night-Wharton |
16 | 351 | THOMAS, Xavier | SR | Lennard | 5:09.11 | 5:09.11 49th Nash Higgins Relays |