Top finisher per Heat + next best times advance to finals.
Finals
Finals
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
251 |
GOSA, Kailah |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.83 |
2 |
274 |
JOHNSON, Tyjai |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.74 |
3 |
237 |
DANIEL, Leah |
SR |
King |
12.49 |
4 |
382 |
HARGROVE, LaSarah |
SR |
Gaither |
11.80 |
5 |
41 |
WELLS, Ani |
JR |
Armwood |
12.18 |
6 |
341 |
KING, Janee |
JR |
Lennard |
12.55 |
7 |
331 |
JOHNSON, Kaylah |
SO |
Lennard |
12.76 |
8 |
257 |
MARTIN, Ashliona |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.85 |
Prelims
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
135 |
RANDOLF, Taya |
SO |
Blake |
NT |
|
2 |
120 |
TURNER, Ariel |
SO |
Blake |
13.47 |
13.47 Western Conference American Division Championship 2019 |
3 |
327 |
RAMSEY, Deshah |
SO |
Lennard |
12.90 |
12.90 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference |
4 |
382 |
HARGROVE, LaSarah |
SR |
Gaither |
11.91 |
11.91 FSU Relays (High School) |
5 |
257 |
MARTIN, Ashliona |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.90 |
12.90 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
6 |
1 |
MYERS, Clineshia |
JR |
Chamberlain |
13.45 |
13.45 Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019 |
7 |
113 |
SMITH, Keziah |
SO |
Blake |
NT |
|
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
397 |
APPLE, Riley |
JR |
Gaither |
13.76 |
13.76 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
3 |
216 |
MURPHY, Justyce |
FR |
Hillsborough |
12.90 |
12.90 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
4 |
41 |
WELLS, Ani |
JR |
Armwood |
12.20 |
12.20 FSU Relays (High School) |
5 |
274 |
JOHNSON, Tyjai |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.70 |
12.70 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
6 |
21 |
WILSON, Chian |
SO |
Chamberlain |
13.43 |
13.43 Jesuit Tri-Meet 3-5-19 |
7 |
283 |
ROSELL, Gabriela |
FR |
Leto |
16.70 |
16.70 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
11 |
ANDUJAR, Jamaist |
SR |
Chamberlain |
14.24 |
14.24 Jesuit Tri-Meet 3-5-19 |
3 |
12 |
WILSON, Chaze |
SO |
Chamberlain |
12.96 |
12.96 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
4 |
341 |
KING, Janee |
JR |
Lennard |
12.32 |
12.32 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference |
5 |
331 |
JOHNSON, Kaylah |
SO |
Lennard |
12.67 |
12.67 Hillsborough County Federal Division Western Conference |
6 |
363 |
PETERSON, Janiya |
SO |
Lennard |
13.42 |
13.42 Sarasota Riverview Ram Invite |
7 |
221 |
ANDREWS, Sole |
SR |
Hillsborough |
16.37 |
16.37 Jesuit Tri-Meet 3-5-19 |
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
241 |
STEPHENS, Meagan |
SO |
King |
14.61 |
14.61 Gaither Five Guys |
3 |
38 |
LOVE, Gariona |
SO |
Armwood |
12.97 |
12.97 Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019 |
4 |
237 |
DANIEL, Leah |
SR |
King |
12.52 |
12.52 Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019 |
5 |
251 |
GOSA, Kailah |
JR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.62 |
12.62 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational |
6 |
262 |
KERR, Natasha |
SR |
Tampa Bay Tech |
12.97 |
12.97 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
7 |
139 |
DEAN, Niabi |
SO |
Blake |
14.77 |
14.77 49th Nash Higgins Relays |