Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306 | BENITEZ, Andre | JR | Freedom (Tampa) | 2:16.20 | 2:16.20 Senior Night-Wharton |
2 | 311 | HUNTER, Giovanni | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 2:17.80 | 2:17.80 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
3 | 374 | GALEANO, David | FR | Lennard | 2:18.60 | 2:18.60 Sarasota Riverview Ram Invite |
4 | 234 | RODRIGUEZ, Jacob | FR | King | 2:19.41 | 2:19.41 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
5 | 222 | WILLIAMS, David | JR | King | 2:19.41 | 2:19.41 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
6 | 300 | YAMBO, Hector | JR | Leto | 2:20.09 | 2:20.09 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
7 | 267 | FLOYD, Elijah | JR | Tampa Bay Tech | 2:21.69 | 2:21.69 Chamberlain Distance Carnival |
8 | 339 | NOEL, Frank | FR | Lennard | 2:23.69 | 2:23.69 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
9 | 9 | PETTWAY, Elijah | FR | Chamberlain | 2:25.54 | 2:25.54 Tampa Catholic Tri-Meet 2/20/19 |
10 | 295 | LYNCH, Austin | JR | Leto | 2:26.15 | 2:26.15 Western Conference American Division Championship 2019 |
11 | 32 | BRYANT, Lamar | SR | Armwood | 2:29.07 | 2:29.07 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
12 | 207 | BOSTICK, Darius | SO | Hillsborough | 2:29.76 | 2:29.76 Spoto Quad Meet #2 Results |
13 | 124 | STOCKARD, Jack | SO | Blake | 2:32.81 | 2:32.81 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
14 | 255 | LEE, Hao | SO | Tampa Bay Tech | 2:36.34 | 2:36.34 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
15 | 324 | JEFFRIES, Matthew | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 2:37.36 | 2:37.36 Senior Night-Wharton |
16 | 265 | GROOM, Jamal | JR | Tampa Bay Tech | NT | |
17 | 150 | MADDOX, Parker | JR | Jesuit (Tampa) | NT | |
18 | 286 | MARRERO, Christian | JR | Leto | NT | |
19 | 199 | RAHMING, Cantia | JR | Hillsborough | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 220 | RAINEY, Darius | FR | Hillsborough | 1:58.42 | 1:58.42 Florida Relays |
2 | 10 | VELASQUEZ, Ernesto | SR | Chamberlain | 1:59.41 | 1:59.41 FSU Relays (High School) |
3 | 209 | ARANO, Adrian | SR | Hillsborough | 2:04.47 | 2:04.47 Louie Bing Classic |
4 | 47 | HUTMACHER, MacLean | SR | Robinson | 2:04.55 | 2:04.55 Steinbrenner Tri-Meet 3-6-19 |
5 | 5 | VU, Chi | SR | Chamberlain | 2:04.71 | 2:04.71 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
6 | 231 | LENDE, Nicolas | SO | King | 2:04.91 | 2:04.91 Henry Strapp Memorial Invitational 2019 |
7 | 175 | DOHERTY, Sean | JR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:05.87 | 2:05.87 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
8 | 173 | O'LEARY, Danny | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:09.95 | 2:09.95 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
9 | 171 | ADDISON, Isaac | FR | Jesuit (Tampa) | 2:10.17 | 2:10.17 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
10 | 398 | DAMATO, AJ | JR | Gaither | 2:10.31 | 2:10.31 Steinbrenner Quad-Meet 3-13 |
11 | 226 | RODRIGUEZ, Cristian | JR | King | 2:11.74 | 2:11.74 Gaither Five Guys |
12 | 400 | KORLOCH, Christopher | SR | Gaither | 2:12.29 | 2:12.29 Gaither Five Guys |
13 | 126 | BOSTON, Jaquez | FR | Blake | 2:12.95 | 2:12.95 Western Conference American Division Championship 2019 |
14 | 303 | CHERY, Jamaal | JR | Leto | 2:13.39 | 2:13.39 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
15 | 383 | PROZER, Austin | SR | Gaither | 2:15.64 | 2:15.64 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
16 | 320 | SMITH, Owen | SO | Freedom (Tampa) | 2:15.65 | 2:15.65 Wharton Wildcat Invite |