Bob English Relays 2019Lakeland, FL
3/2/2019

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 George Jenkins GEOJ 181
2 Liberty LIBK 90
3 Auburndale AUBU 80.5
4 Winter Haven WHAV 54
5 East Ridge ERDG 41
6 Lake Wales LWAL 36
7 Lakeland LAKE 35
8 McKeel MCKE 29
9 Haines City HAIN 25.5
10 Hardee HARD 23
11 Victory Christian (LL) VICT 19.5
11 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) TOHO 19.5
13 Lake Region LREG 18
14 Sarasota SACH 15
15 Bartow BART 10
16 Tampa Bay HEAT TBHE 9
17 Mulberry MULB 5
18 Lake Gibson LGIB 3

#2 Girls 100 Meters

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Tillman, Saniyah SO Auburndale 12.12 -2.4 10 1 (1)
2 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 12.62 -2.0 8 4 (1)
3 Elston, Anayah FR Lakeland 13.34 -1.6 6 5 (1)
4 Calixte, Starsheena SR Lakeland 13.37 -2.0 5 4 (2)
5 Huffman, Amber SO Lake Wales 13.38 -1.1 4 2 (1)
6 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 13.40 -2.4 3 1 (2)
7 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 13.53 -2.4 2 1 (3)
8 Wilson Cole, Suzan FR George Jenkins 13.67 -1.1 1 2 (2)
9 Alexander, J'lae FR Lake Gibson 13.68 -1.1   2 (3)
10 Williams, Taniya SO Haines City 13.71 -1.1   2 (4)
11 Gainers, Dianna SR Auburndale 13.75 -2.4   1 (4)
12 Pierre-Louis, Wislande SR Lake Region 13.80 -2.4   1 (5)
13 Alexander, Breanna SR Victory Christian (LL) 13.90 -2.0   4 (3)
14 Alexander, Zhane SO George Jenkins 13.95 -1.1   2 (5)
15 Morales, Tiana JR Liberty 13.99 -1.6   5 (2)
16 James, April SR Lake Region 14.02 -2.4   1 (6)
17 Solomon, Breyone JR Haines City 14.05 -1.6   5 (3)
18 Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel 14.10 -2.4   1 (7)
19 Head, Zaniah JR Mulberry 14.27 -1.3   3 (1)
20 Wright, Jalayla SO George Jenkins 14.37 -1.1   2 (6)
21 Austin, Alexandria FR McKeel 14.40 -1.3   3 (2)
22 Bartley, Honesty FR Lake Gibson 14.42 -2.0   4 (4)
23 Dickey, Taniah SO Winter Haven 14.48 -2.0   4 (5)
24 Hillman, Katelyn FR Liberty 14.49 -1.3   3 (3)
25 Jones, Janya SO Victory Christian (LL) 14.52 -1.3   3 (4)
26 McPlatt, Serena SR Mulberry 14.63 -2.0   4 (6)
27 Hall, na leigha FR Lake Region 14.74 -1.3   3 (5)
28 Taylor, Mariah FR Winter Haven 14.81 -1.1   2 (7)
29 Cook, Zareale SR Mulberry 14.98 -1.6   5 (4)
30 Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel 15.11 -1.3   3 (6)
31 Coney, Briana SR East Ridge 15.38 -1.6   5 (5)
32 Marrero, Daniella SO Hardee 16.03 -1.3   3 (7)
33 Strine, Brandy SO Oasis Christian Academy 17.65 -2.0   4 (7)

#6 Girls 800 Meters

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Jester, Isabelle SR Sarasota 2:29.31 10 1 (1)
2 Malick, Kaleigh FR George Jenkins 2:32.98 8 1 (2)
3 Nales-Torchio, Emma 8 McKeel 2:33.35 6 1 (3)
4 Wade, Kasumi SO Sarasota 2:33.93 5 1 (4)
5 Marchelletta , Hope SR McKeel 2:35.69 4 1 (5)
6 Pierre-Louis, Wislande SR Lake Region 2:36.41 3 1 (6)
7 Medina, Dashane SR Lake Wales 2:37.74 2 3 (1)
8 Miller, Isabell FR George Jenkins 2:38.76 1 1 (7)
9 James, April SR Lake Region 2:39.00   1 (8)
10 Musselman, Lauren SR George Jenkins 2:40.12   1 (9)
11 Miller, Megan FR McKeel 2:50.79   1 (10)
12 Manosalva, Maria JR Auburndale 2:50.80   2 (1)
13 Hunter, Aisjah SO Lake Region 2:52.44   3 (2)
14 Harrington, Sydney FR Lakeland 2:56.21   3 (3)
15 Eaves, LaDale JR George Jenkins 2:56.50   2 (2)
16 Mcdaniels, Aria SR Haines City 2:57.40   2 (3)
17 Knazavich, Rachel JR Tampa Bay HEAT 2:58.06   1 (11)
18 Mier, Adriana FR Hardee 2:58.67   1 (12)
19 Reliford, Arianna FR Auburndale 2:59.60   2 (4)
20 Lake, Jessica JR George Jenkins 3:00.10   2 (5)
21 Dove, Shontel JR George Jenkins 3:01.70   2 (6)
22 Rhoden, Airon SR Bartow 3:01.90   2 (7)
23 Wood, Abigail FR George Jenkins 3:03.30   2 (8)
24 Sanchez, Krystalyn SO Lake Region 3:06.00   2 (9)
25 Giron, Linda JR East Ridge 3:07.00   2 (10)
26 Karki, Samixha SR George Jenkins 3:07.20   2 (11)
27 Maguire, Caitlin SR George Jenkins 3:08.90   2 (12)
28 Moseley, Tyler SR Hardee 3:10.71   3 (4)
29 Grayson, Alexis FR Winter Haven 3:14.30   2 (13)
30 Earl, Allie FR Tampa Bay HEAT 3:20.58   3 (5)
31 Eller, Ruby JR Haines City 3:21.00   2 (14)
32 Hogan, Stella FR Vanguard (LW) 3:23.42   3 (6)
33 Gutierrez, Amy SO Hardee 3:23.94   3 (7)
34 Ramos, Lilliana JR George Jenkins 3:24.44   3 (8)
35 Fernandez, Marta SO East Ridge 3:25.80   2 (15)
36 Tateishi, Erica FR George Jenkins 3:26.70   2 (16)
37 Gomez, Alissa JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 3:27.00   2 (17)
38 Cline, Lydia JR George Jenkins 3:28.70   2 (18)
39 Keriazes, Amelia SO Lakeland 3:29.25   3 (9)
40 Baker, Ellie FR George Jenkins 3:29.66   3 (10)
41 Leslie, Samantha FR Lakeland 3:30.95   3 (11)
42 Galvan, Arelyana SO East Ridge 3:32.50   2 (19)
43 Dunn, Torrie FR George Jenkins 3:36.32   3 (12)
44 Roger, Bailey SO Tampa Bay HEAT 3:41.40   2 (20)
45 Cook, Delena SR Tampa Bay HEAT 3:43.31   3 (13)
46 Lebrun, Samantha JR Haines City 3:55.40   3 (14)
47 Davenport, Grace JR Tampa Bay HEAT 3:58.34   3 (15)
48 Strine, Brandy SO Oasis Christian Academy 4:02.18   3 (16)

#8 Girls 1600 Meters

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Sentner, Anna JR George Jenkins 5:27.28 10 1 (1)
2 Miller, Isabell FR George Jenkins 5:41.05 8 1 (2)
3 Valenti, Sophie SR Lakeland 5:41.10 6 1 (3)
4 Hill, Alexis SR East Ridge 5:44.78 5 1 (4)
5 Malick, Kaleigh FR George Jenkins 5:47.01 4 1 (5)
6 Parks, Reagan JR East Ridge 5:49.28 3 1 (6)
7 Manno, Viktorya JR George Jenkins 5:50.03   1 (7)
8 McLaughlin, Emma SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5:56.48 2 1 (8)
9 Koury, Sage SO George Jenkins 6:02.47   1 (9)
10 Carroll, Cassidy SR East Ridge 6:04.47 1 1 (10)
11 Blind, Bella FR Winter Haven 6:11.97   1 (11)
12 Musselman, Lauren SR George Jenkins 6:12.41   1 (12)
13 Brandeberry, Kaitlynn SO Hardee 6:23.23   1 (13)
14 Miller, Megan FR McKeel 6:25.52   1 (14)
15 Hill, Mackenzie SO East Ridge 6:29.57   1 (15)
16 Haddad, Rebekah FR Tampa Bay HEAT 6:35.26   1 (16)
17 Pretto, Karimar JR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 6:40.85   1 (17)
18 Spivey , Carli SO McKeel 6:42.19   1 (18)
19 Hacker, Ava 8 McKeel 6:42.73   2 (1)
20 Brake, Morgan 8 Geneva Classical Academy 6:42.97   1 (19)
21 Guarnieri, Abigail FR Geneva Classical Academy 6:44.19   2 (2)
22 Maguire, Caitlin SR George Jenkins 6:49.73   2 (3)
23 Plata, Kareli SR Hardee 6:55.14   2 (4)
24 Cortez, Gladys JR Lake Region 6:55.64   2 (5)
25 Giron, Linda JR East Ridge 6:57.77   1 (20)
26 Guerrero Hernandez, Hannia JR Auburndale 6:59.32   2 (6)
27 Eller, Ruby JR Haines City 7:01.19   2 (7)
28 Karki, Samixha SR George Jenkins 7:05.40   2 (8)
29 Cook, Taya 7 Tampa Bay HEAT 7:09.68   1 (21)
30 Cline, Lydia JR George Jenkins 7:16.52   2 (9)
31 Fallaw, Rebecca 8 McKeel 7:18.76   2 (10)
32 Ramos, Lilliana JR George Jenkins 7:19.24   2 (11)
33 Tateishi, Erica FR George Jenkins 7:20.64   2 (12)
34 Gutierrez, Amy SO Hardee 7:22.26   2 (13)
35 Slagel, Sydney JR Winter Haven 7:22.99   2 (14)
36 Baker, Ellie FR George Jenkins 7:24.26   2 (15)
37 Solomon , Elizabeth JR McKeel 7:24.56   2 (16)
38 Dunn, Torrie FR George Jenkins 7:24.77   2 (17)
39 Fernandez, Marta SO East Ridge 7:27.61   2 (18)
40 Ivey, Sydney SR Mulberry 7:35.18   2 (19)
41 Mungin, Crystal SR Bartow 7:45.30   2 (20)
42 Validum, Monalisa SO Liberty 7:45.32   2 (21)
43 Almeida, Isabella SO Bartow 7:47.00   2 (22)
44 Galvan, Arelyana SO East Ridge 7:48.82   2 (23)
45 Williams, Asia FR Auburndale 8:09.43   2 (24)

#10 Girls 300m Hurdles

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 48.10 10 1 (1)
2 Moss, Breanna SO Liberty 50.09 8 1 (2)
3 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 50.13 6 1 (3)
4 Morales, Tiana JR Liberty 51.82 5 1 (4)
5 Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins 52.87 4 2 (1)
6 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 53.18 3 1 (5)
7 Williams-Matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven 53.31 2 1 (6)
8 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 54.08 1 1 (7)
9 Lamy, Eboni SO Hardee 54.31   2 (2)
10 Thompson, Majalynn SO Hardee 54.95   2 (3)
11 Villiers, Czerise JR Lake Gibson 55.32   3 (1)
12 Whetro, Alysa SO Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 55.41   2 (4)
13 Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 57.28   3 (2)
14 Andino, Haley SO Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 57.39   2 (5)
15 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 58.13   4 (1)
16 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 58.46   2 (6)
17 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 59.15   3 (3)
18 Prevatt, Brooke SR Victory Christian (LL) 59.26   3 (4)
19 Bartley, Honesty FR Lake Gibson 59.68   4 (2)
20 Riley, Jazi SO Victory Christian (LL) 1:00.64   3 (5)
21 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn SO Haines City 1:06.97   3 (6)
22 Underwood, Carlaysia FR Lake Gibson 1:07.74   4 (3)
23 Quintana, Evelize FR Hardee 1:12.50   3 (7)
White, Michaele JR Auburndale DNF  

#16 Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Auburndale A 48.05
Morris
Thomas
Johnson
Tillman
10 1 (1)
2 Liberty A 49.39
Edouard
Jacobs
Bonzil
Ives
8 1 (2)
3 Winter Haven A 50.00
Handford
King
Williams-Matthews
Collins
6 1 (3)
4 Lake Wales A 50.08
Feagin
Pride
Greene
Huffman
5 1 (4)
5 Lakeland A 50.59
Calixte
Wilson
McCants
Decosey
4 2 (1)
6 George Jenkins A 51.44
Wilson Cole
Divvens
Alexander
Plummer
3 1 (5)
7 Victory Christian (LL) A 52.87
Alexander
Acevedo
Jones
Liverman
2 2 (2)
8 Lake Gibson A 52.90
Alexander
Roman
Wilson
Bush
1 1 (6)
9 East Ridge A 52.96
Thomas
White
Echevarria
Sinclair
  1 (7)
10 Hardee A 54.46
Thompson
Thompson
Thompson
Thompson
  1 (8)
11 Mulberry A 55.96
Mitchell
Cook
McPlatt
Head
  2 (3)
Haines City A DQ
Ifill
Boyke-Johnson
Williams
Solomon
 

#15 Girl's 4x100m Fresh/Soph

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Bartow A 53.00
Fuery
Stanley
Williams
Outlaw
2 Winter Haven A 53.30
Jackson
Hamilton
Taylor
Duclos
3 Auburndale A 53.60
Conliffe
Marshall
Reliford
Morris
4 Liberty A 53.80
Beecher
Antenor
Beecher
Hillman
5 George Jenkins A 55.70
Wright
Lacey
Peets
Serrano
6 McKeel A 55.90
Austin
Newland
Lemmard
Wallin
7 East Ridge A 56.70
Russi
Vargas
Farrell
Torres

#14 Girl's 4x100m Throwers

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 George Jenkins A 1:00.64
Harris
McFarlane
Mastrosimone
Thompson
2 Liberty A 1:04.84
Charles
Michel
Penka
Pierre
3 Lakeland A 1:05.67
Morse
Gardner
Brown
Chatman
4 Winter Haven A 1:05.86
Cesil
Gornail
Adams
Gornail
5 Hardee A 1:08.41
Carreno
Moreno
Rivers
Rodriguez
6 Lake Region A 1:10.63
Baldwin
Brutus
Collier
Hunt
7 East Ridge A 1:12.94
Vazquez
Davidson
Scott
Udom

#18 Girls 4 x 200m Relay

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Winter Haven A 1:45.78
Augustin
King
Jackson
Collins
10 1 (1)
2 Lake Wales A 1:47.71
Pride
Greene
Feagin
Graham
8 1 (2)
3 Auburndale A 1:49.60
Morris
Johnson
Gainers
Tillman
6 1 (3)
4 George Jenkins A 1:49.97
Wilson Cole
Vilsaint
Alexander
Plummer
5 1 (4)
5 Liberty A 1:50.66
Jacobs
Edouard
Antenor
Ives
4 1 (5)
6 Lakeland A 1:52.10
Decosey
McCants
Elston
Wilson
3 2 (1)
7 Haines City A 1:53.60
Henry
Agosto
Laurent
Solomon
2 2 (2)
8 Victory Christian (LL) A 1:58.50
Pita
Acevedo
Gonzalez Diaz
Liverman
1 2 (3)
9 Bartow A 1:58.69
Colon
Fuery
Outlaw
Williams
  1 (6)
10 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) A 2:01.20
Callender
Montes
O'Sullivan
Sippio
  2 (4)
11 East Ridge A 2:10.34
Hill
Okoye
Sinclair
Udom
  1 (7)
12 Tampa Bay HEAT A 2:19.70
Knazavich
Cook
Davenport
Earl
  2 (5)

#21 Girls 4 x 400m Relay

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL Note
1 George Jenkins A 4:12.11
Spaulding
Vilsaint
Musselman
Ruiz
10 2 (1)
2 Liberty A 4:15.42
Jacobs
Edouard
Morales
Ives
8 2 (2)
3 Winter Haven A 4:24.25
King
Jackson
Augustin
Wester
6 2 (3)
4 Lake Region A 4:28.53
Groomes
James
Pierre-Louis
Pitts
5 2 (4)
5 McKeel A 4:36.36
Newland
Alexander
Marchelletta
Nales-Torchio
4 1 (1)
6 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) A 4:39.43
Cadle
Callender
Dawson
MacCormack
3 2 (5)
7 East Ridge A 4:48.53
Sinclair
Thomas
Hill
Klingler
2 2 (6)
8 Hardee A 4:57.80
Brandeberry
Delhomme
Thompson
Thompson
1 2 (7)
9 Haines City A 5:02.32
Henry
Cruzado
Laurent
Mcdaniels
  1 (2)
Lake Gibson A DQ
Bush
Dash
Villiers
Martin
  Cut in before break line.

#22 Girl's 4x400m Fresh/Soph

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Auburndale A 4:28.76
Conliffe
Marshall
Reliford
Morris
2 George Jenkins A 4:41.94
Malick
Miller
Wood
Peets
3 East Ridge A 4:42.16
Hill
Vargas
Henderson
Echevarria
4 Winter Haven A 4:49.50
Duclos
Brown-Tullis
Jamerson
Grayson
5 Lakeland A 5:44.68
Aycock
Denson
Swartz
Keriazes

#24 Girls 4 x 800m Relay

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George Jenkins A 9:59.56
Malick
Manno
Sentner
Ruiz
10
2 East Ridge A 10:53.71
Hill
Carroll
Hill
Parks
8
3 Auburndale A 11:19.76
Cadieu
Marshall
Macedo Pineda
Guerrero Hernandez
6
4 Tampa Bay HEAT A 11:26.21
Haddad
Knazavich
Poe
McLaughlin
5
5 Winter Haven A 11:48.37
Blind
Slagel
Brown-Tullis
Grayson
4
6 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) A 11:56.60
Torres
Pretto
Perez
Gomez
3
7 Lake Region A 12:01.45
Brutus
Cortez
Pesack
Sanchez
2
8 Liberty A 12:01.62
Beecher
Elliot
Spencer
Sylfain
1

#26 Girls 800m SMR

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 George Jenkins A 1:49.82
Wilson Cole
Alexander
Plummer
Ruiz
10 1 (1)
2 Liberty A 1:53.91
Jacobs
Ives
Edouard
Antenor
8 1 (2)
3 Lake Wales A 1:54.89
Feagin
Huffman
Pride
Greene
6 1 (3)
4 Winter Haven A 1:58.60
Rankins
Collins
Handford
Wester
5 1 (4)
5 Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) A 2:00.12
Callender
Dawson
Montes
Cadle
4 2 (1)
6 Auburndale A 2:00.95
Gainers
Johnson
Donn
Jorda
3 1 (5)
7 East Ridge A 2:02.48
Thomas
Sinclair
Echevarria
Klingler
2 1 (6)
8 Lakeland A 2:06.89
Calixte
McCants
Decosey
Wilson
1 2 (2)
9 McKeel A 2:08.38
Wallin
Newland
Lemmard
Austin
  2 (3)
10 Bartow A 2:11.47
Harris
Williams
Stanley
Colon
  1 (7)
11 Hardee A 2:12.63
Leger
Marrero
Thompson
Delhomme
  2 (4)
12 Victory Christian (LL) A 2:14.52
Forman
Delgado
Garcia
Cleary
  2 (5)

#28 Girls 4000m DMR

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George Jenkins A 13:14.00
Ruiz
Spaulding
Manno
Sentner
10
2 East Ridge A 14:16.25
Parks
White
Carroll
Hill
8
3 McKeel A 14:26.68
Marchelletta
Newland
Miller
Nales-Torchio
6
4 Auburndale A 14:58.98
Macedo Pineda
Manosalva
Conliffe
Marshall
5
5 Winter Haven A 15:53.11
Williams-Matthews
Dickey
Brown-Tullis
Blind
4
6 Lake Region A 16:39.13
Brutus
Cortez
Sanchez
Pesack
3
7 Lakeland A 16:48.32
Calixte
Leslie
Harrington
Valenti
2
8 Tampa Bay HEAT A 17:15.41
Haddad
Cook
Earl
Roger
1
9 Liberty A 18:10.02
Spencer
Beecher
Beecher
Sylfain
 
10 Bartow A 18:34.51
Martinez
Moyer
Rhoden
Mungin
 

#29 Girls 400m Shuttle Hurdles

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Auburndale A 1:08.14
Morris
Thomas
Donn
White
10 1 (1)
2 George Jenkins A 1:10.35
Gonzalez
Barr
Mason
8 1 (2)
3 Victory Christian (LL) A 1:18.97
Forman
Riley
Prevatt
Liverman
6 2 (1)
4 Haines City A 1:19.37
Boyke-Johnson
Kerr
Ifill
Agosto
5 2 (2)
5 East Ridge A 1:22.71
Klingler
Henderson
Hill
Okoye
4 1 (3)

#32 Girls High Jump

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Bonzil, Christelle JR Liberty 1.62m 5'3.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P O O P XO
10
2 Morales, Tiana JR Liberty 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXO XO XXX
8
3 Graham, Mysha JR Lake Wales 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O O XXO XXX
6
4 Riley, Jazi SO Victory Christian (LL) 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O O O XXX
4.5
4 Whetro, Alysa SO Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P P O XXX
4.5
6 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P O XO XXX
2.5
6 Kerr , Aquila SO Haines City 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XO XXX
2.5
8 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XXO XXO XXX
1
9 Brandeberry, Kaitlynn SO Hardee 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O O XXX
 
10 Phifer, Osheiauna JR Winter Haven 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
XO XO XXX
 
11 Gonzalez Diaz, Liahneli SR Victory Christian (LL) 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
O XXX
 
11 Villiers, Czerise JR Lake Gibson 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
O XXX
 
13 McFarlane, Tamia SR George Jenkins 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
XO XXX
 
13 Thompson, Majavia SO Hardee 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
XO XXX
 
Humphrey, Fiona JR George Jenkins NH
1.27
XXX
 
Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale NH
1.27
XXX
 

#34 Girls Pole Vault

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Stanaland, Jennifer SR George Jenkins 2.33m 7'7.75"
1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48
P P P O O XXX
10
2 Badillo, Mariela JR Hardee 2.18m 7'1.75"
1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33
O XO XXO XXO XXX
8
3 Badillo, Daisy SR Hardee 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.73 1.88 2.03 2.18
O O O XXX
6
4 Eaves, LaDale JR George Jenkins 1.88m 6'2"
1.73 1.88 2.03
O O XXX
 
5 Serrano, Xenia FR George Jenkins 1.88m 6'2"
1.73 1.88 2.03
XO O XXX
5
6 Diaz, Ashley SR George Jenkins 1.88m 6'2"
1.73 1.88 2.03
O XO XXX
4
7 Simpson, Cassidi JR George Jenkins 1.73m 5'8"
1.73 1.88
O XXX
 
8 Uriebe, Jenny SO Lake Region 1.73m 5'8"
1.73 1.88
XO XXX
2.5
8 Gaytan, Elisa JR Lake Region 1.73m 5'8"
1.73 1.88
XO XXX
2.5
Flood, Dania JR Winter Haven NH    

#36 Girls Long Jump

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Bonzil, Christelle JR Liberty 5.17m 16'11.50" 10 2 (1)
2 Ifill , Tiarianne SR Haines City 5.07m 16'7.75" 8 2 (2)
3 Henderson, Zakhia SO East Ridge 5.06m 16'7.25" 6 2 (3)
4 Whetro, Alysa SO Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 5.03m 16'6" 5 2 (4)
5 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 4.96m 16'3.25" 4 2 (5)
6 Rankins, Mikayla SR Winter Haven 4.73m 15'6.25" 3 2 (6)
7 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 4.71m 15'5.50" 2 2 (7)
8 Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale 4.71m 15'5.50" 1 2 (7)
9 Dent, Dentajah JR Winter Haven 4.57m 15'0"   2 (9)
10 Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel 4.51m 14'9.75"   1 (1)
11 Small, Calli Ann SR Lake Gibson 4.36m 14'3.75"   2 (10)
12 Thompson, Majalynn SO Hardee 4.35m 14'3.25"   1 (2)
13 Lamy, Eboni SO Hardee 4.29m 14'1"   2 (11)
14 Smith, Brooke SO Auburndale 4.03m 13'2.75"   1 (3)
15 McPlatt, Serena SR Mulberry 4.00m 13'1.50"   1 (4)
16 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 3.66m 12'0.25"   1 (5)
17 Ford, Jada SO Lake Gibson 3.59m 11'9.50"   1 (6)
18 Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel 3.58m 11'9"   1 (7)
19 Montes, Alesha FR Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) 3.57m 11'8.50"   1 (8)
20 Cook, Zareale SR Mulberry 3.45m 11'4"   1 (9)
21 Martinez, Christian SO Hardee 3.02m 9'11"   1 (10)
Powder, Megan JR Lake Gibson NM  
Kerr , Aquila SO Haines City NM  
Jenkins, Kaylee JR George Jenkins NM  
Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins NM  
Graydon, Ta¬íMetria SO Bartow NM  

#38 Girls Triple Jump

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Bonzil, Christelle JR Liberty 11.83m 38'9.75"
11.70 11.83 11.32
10
2 Kerr , Aquila SO Haines City 11.29m 37'0.50"
FOUL 11.29 10.01
8
3 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 10.72m 35'2"
10.66 10.72 FOUL
6
4 Thompson, Miracle SR Hardee 10.15m 33'3.75"
10.12 10.15 9.83
5
5 Moss, Breanna SO Liberty 10.11m 33'2"
10.11 10.08 FOUL
4
6 Dent, Dentajah JR Winter Haven 9.75m 32'0"
FOUL 9.45 9.75
3
7 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 8.69m 28'6.25"
8.69 7.87 7.61
2
8 Urbina, Juleigh 7 McKeel 8.31m 27'3.25"
FOUL 8.31 FOUL
1
9 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 7.78m 25'6.25"
FOUL FOUL 7.78
 
10 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 7.72m 25'4"
FOUL 7.46 7.72
 
Donn, Renee JR Auburndale NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Leger, Ariyana FR Hardee NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 
Rinaldo, Brooklynne JR McKeel NM    
Martinez, Christian SO Hardee NM    
Acevedo, Lilian SO Victory Christian (LL) NM    

#40 Girls Shot Put

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Thompson, Tamera JR George Jenkins 10.82m 35'6" 10 2 (1)
2 McFarlane, Denique SR George Jenkins 9.76m 32'0.25" 8 2 (2)
3 Buford, Alyssa SR George Jenkins 9.73m 31'11.25" 6 2 (3)
4 Jones , Alexus SO Mulberry 9.04m 29'8" 5 2 (4)
5 Bell, Neveah SR Victory Christian (LL) 8.69m 28'6.25" 4 2 (5)
6 Moreno, Taleia JR Hardee 8.54m 28'0.25" 3 2 (6)
7 Wilson, A'Shari JR Lake Gibson 8.40m 27'6.75" 2 2 (7)
8 Pierre, Manoucheca JR Liberty 8.29m 27'2.50" 1 2 (8)
9 Brooks, Melissa JR Discovery 7.66m 25'1.75"   1 (1)
10 Hunt, Breanna SR Lake Region 7.55m 24'9.25"   2 (9)
11 Ossinac, La'Daisha SR Winter Haven 7.40m 24'3.50"   2 (10)
12 Maxis, Rolande SR Lake Region 7.26m 23'10"   2 (11)
13 Rivers, Azaria JR Hardee 7.23m 23'8.75"   1 (2)
14 Gardner, Sharon SR Lakeland 7.18m 23'6.75"   1 (3)
15 Nieto, Brianna SO Auburndale 7.17m 23'6.25"   1 (4)
16 Green, Hannah SO Auburndale 7.10m 23'3.50"   2 (12)
17 Runyon, Lanie SO Victory Christian (LL) 7.09m 23'3.25"   1 (5)
18 Mullen, Phoebe FR Tampa Bay HEAT 7.02m 23'0.50"   2 (13)
19 Cesil, Christy SO Winter Haven 6.94m 22'9.25"   2 (14)
20 Gray, Medesta SR Auburndale 6.90m 22'7.75"   2 (15)
21 Davidson, Jordyn JR East Ridge 6.75m 22'1.75"   2 (16)
22 Crye, Alexis JR McKeel 6.67m 21'10.75"   2 (17)
23 Penka, Hanna SO Liberty 6.66m 21'10.25"   2 (18)
24 Adams, Jamia SO Winter Haven 6.54m 21'5.50"   2 (19)
25 Udom, Jessica SO East Ridge 6.53m 21'5.25"   1 (6)
26 Dash, Kadaysia FR Lake Gibson 6.26m 20'6.50"   1 (7)
27 Janes, Miriam SR Tampa Bay HEAT 6.06m 19'10.75"   2 (20)
28 Ford, Jada SO Lake Gibson 6.05m 19'10.25"   1 (8)
29 Vazquez, Mia JR East Ridge 6.04m 19'9.75"   1 (9)
30 Charles , Gabriella SO Liberty 5.80m 19'0.50"   1 (10)
31 Michel, Christie JR Liberty 5.67m 18'7.25"   1 (11)
32 Belisario, Katelyn SR Tampa Bay HEAT 5.63m 18'5.75"   1 (12)
33 Baldwin, Emily SO Lake Region 5.55m 18'2.50"   1 (13)
34 Navarro, Tanayri SR George Jenkins 5.50m 18'0.50"   1 (14)
35 Chatman, Edzharia SO Lakeland 5.47m 17'11.50"   1 (15)
36 Juarez, Arlee FR Hardee 5.40m 17'8.75"   1 (16)
37 Gornail, Dahana SO Winter Haven 5.09m 16'8.50"   1 (17)
38 Bennett, Rachel FR Lake Gibson 4.67m 15'4"   1 (18)
39 Scott, Yahne SO East Ridge 4.19m 13'9"   1 (19)
Clarke, Shanise SO Mulberry NM  
Clay, Angeliq JR Bartow NM  
Collier, Lekayla SO Lake Region NM  
Obas, kaithlyn SO Haines City NM  
Metellus, Anise SO Auburndale NM  
Jones, Ashanti SO Bartow NM  
Franklin, Praya JR Mulberry NM  

#42 Girls Discus

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Mastrosimone, Keria SR George Jenkins 26.30m 86'3" 10 2 (1)
2 Harris, Nicole SR George Jenkins 24.39m 80'0" 8 2 (2)
3 Thompson, Tamera JR George Jenkins 23.77m 78'0" 6 2 (3)
4 McFarlane, Denique SR George Jenkins 23.02m 75'6"   2 (4)
5 Gray, Medesta SR Auburndale 22.94m 75'3" 5 2 (5)
6 Vega Villanueva, Ninoshka FR McKeel 22.84m 74'11" 4 2 (6)
7 Ossinac, La'Daisha SR Winter Haven 22.74m 74'7" 3 2 (7)
8 Forman, Kirsten SR Victory Christian (LL) 22.38m 73'5" 2 2 (8)
9 Janes, Miriam SR Tampa Bay HEAT 20.98m 68'10" 1 2 (9)
10 Jones , Alexus SO Mulberry 20.71m 67'11"   2 (10)
11 Nieto, Brianna SO Auburndale 20.36m 66'9"   1 (1)
12 Delgado, Antonella JR Victory Christian (LL) 20.35m 66'9"   2 (11)
13 Brooks, Melissa JR Discovery 20.22m 66'4"   1 (2)
14 Metellus, Anise SO Auburndale 20.03m 65'8"   2 (12)
15 Kelly, Rachel SO McKeel 19.80m 64'11"   2 (13)
16 Pierre, Manoucheca JR Liberty 19.57m 64'2"   2 (14)
17 Mullen, Phoebe FR Tampa Bay HEAT 19.28m 63'3"   1 (3)
17 Udom, Jessica SO East Ridge 19.28m 63'3"   1 (3)
19 Wilson, A'Shari JR Lake Gibson 18.93m 62'1"   2 (15)
20 Cesil, Christy SO Winter Haven 18.68m 61'3"   2 (16)
21 Charles , Gabriella SO Liberty 18.19m 59'8"   2 (17)
22 Davidson, Jordyn JR East Ridge 17.38m 57'0"   1 (5)
23 Brigandi , Amanda JR McKeel 17.23m 56'6"   1 (6)
24 Adams, Jamia SO Winter Haven 16.55m 54'3"   1 (7)
25 Gornail, Shalanda SO Winter Haven 16.33m 53'7"   1 (8)
26 Maxis, Rolande SR Lake Region 16.31m 53'6"   2 (18)
27 Nance, Brie SR McKeel 15.88m 52'1"   2 (19)
28 Morse, Layla JR Lakeland 15.86m 52'0"   1 (9)
29 Clarke, Shanise SO Mulberry 15.10m 49'6"   2 (20)
30 Collier, Lekayla SO Lake Region 14.65m 48'1"   1 (10)
31 Brown, Ny'Bria SO Lakeland 14.55m 47'9"   1 (11)
32 Penka, Hanna SO Liberty 14.50m 47'7"   2 (21)
33 Vazquez, Mia JR East Ridge 13.75m 45'1"   1 (12)
34 Michel, Christie JR Liberty 13.72m 45'0"   1 (13)
35 Baldwin, Emily SO Lake Region 13.42m 44'0"   1 (14)
36 Rodriguez, Jaden FR Hardee 12.72m 41'9"   1 (15)
37 Carreno, Mari FR Hardee 12.64m 41'6"   1 (16)
38 Belisario, Katelyn SR Tampa Bay HEAT 12.42m 40'9"   1 (17)
39 Griffen, Ayana SR Lake Region 10.57m 34'8"   1 (18)
40 Morrison, Veloria FR Lake Gibson 10.21m 33'6"   1 (19)
41 Scott, Yahne SO East Ridge 9.24m 30'4"   1 (20)
Britt, Quinteria SO Auburndale NM  
Kilgore, Brooke SR Lakeland NM  
Mack , China SR Haines City NM  
Oquendo, Adrianna SR Lakeland NM  
Powder, Megan JR Lake Gibson NM  
Jones, Ashanti SO Bartow NM  
Clay, Angeliq JR Bartow NM  
Deleon, Alexis JR Hardee NM  
Franklin, Praya JR Mulberry NM