Polk County Championships 2019Lakeland, FL
3/16/2019

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 George Jenkins GEOJ 180
2 Auburndale AUBU 128
3 Lakeland Christian LAKC 64
4 Frostproof FROS 48
5 Kathleen KATH 34
6 Lakeland LAKE 31
7 Lake Wales LWAL 30
8 Haines City HAIN 27
9 Winter Haven WHAV 25
10 Lake Gibson LGIB 21
11 McKeel MCKE 19
12 Bartow BART 18
13 Santa Fe Catholic SFCA 16
14 Mulberry MULB 10
15 Fort Meade FTME 6
16 Ridge Community RDGE 4
17 Discovery DISC 1

#2 Women's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 12.32 +1.3 10
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 12.40 +1.3 8
3 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 12.41 +1.3 6
4 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 12.69 +1.3 5
5 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 13.00 +1.3 4
6 Calixte, Starsheena SR Lakeland 13.05 +1.3 3
7 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 13.07 +1.3 2
8 Speights, Kershon SR Lakeland 13.24 +1.3 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 12.37q +2.1 1 (1)
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 12.38q +0.6 3 (1)
3 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 12.57q +1.2 5 (1)
4 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 12.59q +1.2 2 (1)
5 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 13.00q +1.3 6 (1) 12.993
6 Speights, Kershon SR Lakeland 13.00q +1.9 4 (1) 12.995
7 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 13.01q +0.6 3 (2) 13.006
8 Calixte, Starsheena SR Lakeland 13.01q +0.9 7 (1) 13.009
9 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 13.02 +1.9 4 (2)
10 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 13.03 +1.9 4 (3)
11 Rankins, Mikayla SR Winter Haven 13.08 +0.9 7 (2)
12 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 13.13 +0.9 7 (3)
13 Augustin, Victoria JR Winter Haven 13.16 +1.3 6 (2)
14 Outlaw, Andrea FR Bartow 13.25 +2.1 1 (2)
15 Wilson Cole, Suzan FR George Jenkins 13.31 +0.9 7 (4)
16 Huffman, Amber SO Lake Wales 13.34 +2.1 1 (3)
17 Williams, Taniya SO Haines City 13.35 +1.2 5 (2)
18 Alexander, Zhane SO George Jenkins 13.39 +1.2 5 (3)
19 Alexander, J'lae FR Lake Gibson 13.42 +0.6 3 (3)
20 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 13.43 +1.2 2 (2) 13.425
21 Baker, Tre'Niya JR Fort Meade 13.43 +2.1 1 (4) 13.430
22 Leatherwood, Jakira SO Ridge Community 13.45 +0.6 3 (4)
23 Malloy, Da'Lashia SO Tenoroc 13.49 +1.2 5 (4)
24 Handford, Ca 'Miele JR Winter Haven 13.52 +1.2 5 (5)
25 Fuery, Trinity FR Bartow 13.53 +1.2 5 (6) 13.523
26 Guillaume, Gwen SO Ridge Community 13.53 +1.9 4 (4) 13.528
27 Feagin, Samya JR Lake Wales 13.53 +1.3 6 (3) 13.530
28 Smith, Azarian SR Bartow 13.55 +0.6 3 (5) 13.542
29 Anderson , Shamalrea SO Fort Meade 13.55 +1.3 6 (4) 13.550
30 Gainers, Dianna SR Auburndale 13.61 +1.2 2 (3)
31 Decosey, Kiavian FR Lakeland 13.65 +0.9 7 (5)
32 Head, Zaniah JR Mulberry 13.68 +1.2 2 (4)
33 Agosto, Alicia SO Haines City 13.89 +0.9 7 (6)
34 Strother, Keia JR Ridge Community 13.90 +1.2 2 (5)
35 Brooks, Tia SR Haines City 13.93 +0.9 7 (7)
36 McPlatt, Serena SR Mulberry 14.03 +2.1 1 (5)
37 Bouie, Zhaie JR Auburndale 14.05 +1.3 6 (5)
38 Roman, Desiree FR Lake Gibson 14.10 +0.9 7 (8)
39 Winston, Zahrya JR Lake Wales 14.23 +1.2 2 (6)
40 Henry, Diamonte JR Kathleen 14.53 +1.9 4 (5)
41 Cook, Zareale SR Mulberry 14.84 +1.2 5 (7)
42 Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel 14.89 +1.3 6 (6)
43 Campbell, Davena SO Frostproof 15.00 +1.9 4 (6)
44 Ortiz, Angela SR George Jenkins 15.44 +0.6 3 (6)
45 Bell, Ella 8 Lakeland Christian 16.81 +2.1 1 (6)
46 Brooks, Francis JR Santa Fe Catholic 18.56 +1.9 4 (7)
Rusin, Maria JR Santa Fe Catholic DNS +2.1
Knighten, Jillian SO McKeel DNS +1.2
Austin, Alexandria FR McKeel DNS +0.6
Davila, Sophia SR Santa Fe Catholic DNS +1.9
Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian DNS +1.2
Groomes, Ajaida FR Lake Region DNS +1.3
Miller, Jada 6 Frostproof DNS +1.3

#2 Women's 100 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 12.32 +1.3 10
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 12.40 +1.3 8
3 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 12.41 +1.3 6
4 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 12.69 +1.3 5
5 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 13.00 +1.3 4
6 Calixte, Starsheena SR Lakeland 13.05 +1.3 3
7 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 13.07 +1.3 2
8 Speights, Kershon SR Lakeland 13.24 +1.3 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 12.37q +2.1 1 (1)
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 12.38q +0.6 3 (1)
3 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 12.57q +1.2 5 (1)
4 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 12.59q +1.2 2 (1)
5 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 13.00q +1.3 6 (1) 12.993
6 Speights, Kershon SR Lakeland 13.00q +1.9 4 (1) 12.995
7 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 13.01q +0.6 3 (2) 13.006
8 Calixte, Starsheena SR Lakeland 13.01q +0.9 7 (1) 13.009
9 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 13.02 +1.9 4 (2)
10 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 13.03 +1.9 4 (3)
11 Rankins, Mikayla SR Winter Haven 13.08 +0.9 7 (2)
12 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 13.13 +0.9 7 (3)
13 Augustin, Victoria JR Winter Haven 13.16 +1.3 6 (2)
14 Outlaw, Andrea FR Bartow 13.25 +2.1 1 (2)
15 Wilson Cole, Suzan FR George Jenkins 13.31 +0.9 7 (4)
16 Huffman, Amber SO Lake Wales 13.34 +2.1 1 (3)
17 Williams, Taniya SO Haines City 13.35 +1.2 5 (2)
18 Alexander, Zhane SO George Jenkins 13.39 +1.2 5 (3)
19 Alexander, J'lae FR Lake Gibson 13.42 +0.6 3 (3)
20 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 13.43 +1.2 2 (2) 13.425
21 Baker, Tre'Niya JR Fort Meade 13.43 +2.1 1 (4) 13.430
22 Leatherwood, Jakira SO Ridge Community 13.45 +0.6 3 (4)
23 Malloy, Da'Lashia SO Tenoroc 13.49 +1.2 5 (4)
24 Handford, Ca 'Miele JR Winter Haven 13.52 +1.2 5 (5)
25 Fuery, Trinity FR Bartow 13.53 +1.2 5 (6) 13.523
26 Guillaume, Gwen SO Ridge Community 13.53 +1.9 4 (4) 13.528
27 Feagin, Samya JR Lake Wales 13.53 +1.3 6 (3) 13.530
28 Smith, Azarian SR Bartow 13.55 +0.6 3 (5) 13.542
29 Anderson , Shamalrea SO Fort Meade 13.55 +1.3 6 (4) 13.550
30 Gainers, Dianna SR Auburndale 13.61 +1.2 2 (3)
31 Decosey, Kiavian FR Lakeland 13.65 +0.9 7 (5)
32 Head, Zaniah JR Mulberry 13.68 +1.2 2 (4)
33 Agosto, Alicia SO Haines City 13.89 +0.9 7 (6)
34 Strother, Keia JR Ridge Community 13.90 +1.2 2 (5)
35 Brooks, Tia SR Haines City 13.93 +0.9 7 (7)
36 McPlatt, Serena SR Mulberry 14.03 +2.1 1 (5)
37 Bouie, Zhaie JR Auburndale 14.05 +1.3 6 (5)
38 Roman, Desiree FR Lake Gibson 14.10 +0.9 7 (8)
39 Winston, Zahrya JR Lake Wales 14.23 +1.2 2 (6)
40 Henry, Diamonte JR Kathleen 14.53 +1.9 4 (5)
41 Cook, Zareale SR Mulberry 14.84 +1.2 5 (7)
42 Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel 14.89 +1.3 6 (6)
43 Campbell, Davena SO Frostproof 15.00 +1.9 4 (6)
44 Ortiz, Angela SR George Jenkins 15.44 +0.6 3 (6)
45 Bell, Ella 8 Lakeland Christian 16.81 +2.1 1 (6)
46 Brooks, Francis JR Santa Fe Catholic 18.56 +1.9 4 (7)
Rusin, Maria JR Santa Fe Catholic DNS +2.1
Knighten, Jillian SO McKeel DNS +1.2
Austin, Alexandria FR McKeel DNS +0.6
Davila, Sophia SR Santa Fe Catholic DNS +1.9
Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian DNS +1.2
Groomes, Ajaida FR Lake Region DNS +1.3
Miller, Jada 6 Frostproof DNS +1.3

#4 Women's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 25.44 +0.3 10
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 26.09 +0.3 8
3 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 26.25 +0.3 6
4 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 27.05 +0.3 5
5 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 27.12 +0.3 4
6 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 27.21 +0.3 3
7 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 27.34 +0.3 2
8 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 27.70 +0.3 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 25.36q -0.8 1 (1)
2 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 25.37q -0.8 1 (2)
3 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 26.24q +0.8 2 (1)
4 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 26.30q +0.0 3 (1)
5 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 26.91q null 7 (1)
6 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 26.98q +0.6 8 (1) 26.977
7 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 26.98q -0.7 5 (1) 26.978
8 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 27.06q +0.6 8 (2)
9 Ifill , Tiarianne SR Haines City 27.17 -2.7 6 (1)
10 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 27.19 +0.8 2 (2)
11 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 27.25 -0.7 5 (2)
12 Feagin, Samya JR Lake Wales 27.27 null 7 (2)
13 Guillaume, Gwen SO Ridge Community 27.29 +0.0 3 (2)
14 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 27.39 +0.8 2 (3)
15 Wilson Cole, Suzan FR George Jenkins 27.41 -0.8 1 (3)
16 Shemansky, Hannah SR Santa Fe Catholic 27.42 null 7 (3) 27.416
17 Wright, Dezarae JR Kathleen 27.42 -2.7 6 (2) 27.419
18 Leatherwood, Jakira SO Ridge Community 27.45 +0.8 2 (4)
19 Alexander, J'lae FR Lake Gibson 27.58 +0.8 2 (5)
20 Wilson, Kayla SR Jordan Christian Prep 27.70 +0.6 8 (3)
21 Fuery, Trinity FR Bartow 27.79 -1.7 4 (1)
22 Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson 27.83 +0.6 8 (4)
23 Alexander, Zhane SO George Jenkins 27.85 -0.8 1 (4)
24 Smith, Azarian SR Bartow 28.20 null 7 (4)
25 Outlaw, Andrea FR Bartow 28.34 +0.0 3 (3)
26 Jackson, JoaQuilya FR Winter Haven 28.35 -1.7 4 (2)
27 Brooks, Tia SR Haines City 28.36 -1.7 4 (3)
28 Agosto, Alicia SO Haines City 28.41 +0.6 8 (5)
29 Graham, Mysha JR Lake Wales 28.43 null 7 (5)
30 Baker, Tre'Niya JR Fort Meade 28.57 -0.7 5 (3)
31 Head, Zaniah JR Mulberry 28.60 +0.0 3 (4)
32 Gainers, Dianna SR Auburndale 28.63 -1.7 4 (4) 28.628
33 Duclos, Vanessa FR Winter Haven 28.63 null 7 (6) 28.630
34 McCants, Alexis FR Lakeland 28.85 -2.7 6 (3)
35 Drummond, Ebone JR Ridge Community 29.25 -0.8 1 (5)
36 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 29.44 -2.7 6 (4) 29.434
37 Decosey, Kiavian FR Lakeland 29.44 +0.0 3 (5) 29.440
38 Anderson , Shamalrea SO Fort Meade 29.66 -2.7 6 (5)
39 Austin, Alexandria FR McKeel 29.77 -1.7 4 (5)
40 Link, Tre'Keirriea FR Kathleen 30.08 +0.8 2 (6)
41 Nichols, Maliyah SO Fort Meade 30.34 -0.8 1 (6)
42 Williams, Dailyn FR Bartow 30.42 -0.7 5 (4)
43 Hogg, Jaylyn SR Kathleen 30.99 +0.0 3 (6)
44 Taylor, Mariah FR Winter Haven 31.72 -2.7 6 (6)
45 Ruskin , Harley FR Frostproof 31.82 +0.6 8 (6)
46 Carr, Marianella 6 Lakeland Christian 32.56 -0.8 1 (7)
47 Riddle, Lazya FR Lakeland 33.55 -2.7 6 (7)
48 Velez, Julianna SO Santa Fe Catholic 34.66 -2.7 6 (8)
49 Bell, Ella 8 Lakeland Christian 36.11 -0.7 5 (5)
50 North, Olivia SO Tenoroc 36.91 +0.6 8 (7)
Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel DNS +0.8
Miller, Jada 6 Frostproof DNS +0.0
Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel DNS +0.0
Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry DNS -1.7
Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale DNS -1.7
Brooks, Francis JR Santa Fe Catholic DNS -1.7
Montalvo, Kasaidy SO Tenoroc DNS -0.7
Davila, Sophia SR Santa Fe Catholic DNS -0.7
Groomes, Ajaida FR Lake Region DNS -0.7
Hall, na leigha FR Lake Region DNS null
McKinney, Jemera SR Jordan Christian Prep DNS null
Jordan, Nakyah SR Jordan Christian Prep DNS +0.6

#4 Women's 200 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
1 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 25.44 +0.3 10
2 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 26.09 +0.3 8
3 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 26.25 +0.3 6
4 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 27.05 +0.3 5
5 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 27.12 +0.3 4
6 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 27.21 +0.3 3
7 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 27.34 +0.3 2
8 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 27.70 +0.3 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Burrows, Kyndell JR Auburndale 25.36q -0.8 1 (1)
2 Wilson, I'Asia SO Lakeland 25.37q -0.8 1 (2)
3 King, Ashanti FR Winter Haven 26.24q +0.8 2 (1)
4 Whitehurst, Azaria 8 Fort Meade 26.30q +0.0 3 (1)
5 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 26.91q null 7 (1)
6 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 26.98q +0.6 8 (1) 26.977
7 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 26.98q -0.7 5 (1) 26.978
8 Pride, Uquasha SR Lake Wales 27.06q +0.6 8 (2)
9 Ifill , Tiarianne SR Haines City 27.17 -2.7 6 (1)
10 Cobb, Ma'Kayla 8 Frostproof 27.19 +0.8 2 (2)
11 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 27.25 -0.7 5 (2)
12 Feagin, Samya JR Lake Wales 27.27 null 7 (2)
13 Guillaume, Gwen SO Ridge Community 27.29 +0.0 3 (2)
14 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 27.39 +0.8 2 (3)
15 Wilson Cole, Suzan FR George Jenkins 27.41 -0.8 1 (3)
16 Shemansky, Hannah SR Santa Fe Catholic 27.42 null 7 (3) 27.416
17 Wright, Dezarae JR Kathleen 27.42 -2.7 6 (2) 27.419
18 Leatherwood, Jakira SO Ridge Community 27.45 +0.8 2 (4)
19 Alexander, J'lae FR Lake Gibson 27.58 +0.8 2 (5)
20 Wilson, Kayla SR Jordan Christian Prep 27.70 +0.6 8 (3)
21 Fuery, Trinity FR Bartow 27.79 -1.7 4 (1)
22 Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson 27.83 +0.6 8 (4)
23 Alexander, Zhane SO George Jenkins 27.85 -0.8 1 (4)
24 Smith, Azarian SR Bartow 28.20 null 7 (4)
25 Outlaw, Andrea FR Bartow 28.34 +0.0 3 (3)
26 Jackson, JoaQuilya FR Winter Haven 28.35 -1.7 4 (2)
27 Brooks, Tia SR Haines City 28.36 -1.7 4 (3)
28 Agosto, Alicia SO Haines City 28.41 +0.6 8 (5)
29 Graham, Mysha JR Lake Wales 28.43 null 7 (5)
30 Baker, Tre'Niya JR Fort Meade 28.57 -0.7 5 (3)
31 Head, Zaniah JR Mulberry 28.60 +0.0 3 (4)
32 Gainers, Dianna SR Auburndale 28.63 -1.7 4 (4) 28.628
33 Duclos, Vanessa FR Winter Haven 28.63 null 7 (6) 28.630
34 McCants, Alexis FR Lakeland 28.85 -2.7 6 (3)
35 Drummond, Ebone JR Ridge Community 29.25 -0.8 1 (5)
36 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 29.44 -2.7 6 (4) 29.434
37 Decosey, Kiavian FR Lakeland 29.44 +0.0 3 (5) 29.440
38 Anderson , Shamalrea SO Fort Meade 29.66 -2.7 6 (5)
39 Austin, Alexandria FR McKeel 29.77 -1.7 4 (5)
40 Link, Tre'Keirriea FR Kathleen 30.08 +0.8 2 (6)
41 Nichols, Maliyah SO Fort Meade 30.34 -0.8 1 (6)
42 Williams, Dailyn FR Bartow 30.42 -0.7 5 (4)
43 Hogg, Jaylyn SR Kathleen 30.99 +0.0 3 (6)
44 Taylor, Mariah FR Winter Haven 31.72 -2.7 6 (6)
45 Ruskin , Harley FR Frostproof 31.82 +0.6 8 (6)
46 Carr, Marianella 6 Lakeland Christian 32.56 -0.8 1 (7)
47 Riddle, Lazya FR Lakeland 33.55 -2.7 6 (7)
48 Velez, Julianna SO Santa Fe Catholic 34.66 -2.7 6 (8)
49 Bell, Ella 8 Lakeland Christian 36.11 -0.7 5 (5)
50 North, Olivia SO Tenoroc 36.91 +0.6 8 (7)
Wallin, Angelina 7 McKeel DNS +0.8
Miller, Jada 6 Frostproof DNS +0.0
Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel DNS +0.0
Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry DNS -1.7
Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale DNS -1.7
Brooks, Francis JR Santa Fe Catholic DNS -1.7
Montalvo, Kasaidy SO Tenoroc DNS -0.7
Davila, Sophia SR Santa Fe Catholic DNS -0.7
Groomes, Ajaida FR Lake Region DNS -0.7
Hall, na leigha FR Lake Region DNS null
McKinney, Jemera SR Jordan Christian Prep DNS null
Jordan, Nakyah SR Jordan Christian Prep DNS +0.6

#6 Women's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 58.72 10
2 Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale 59.63 8
3 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 1:02.75 6
4 Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry 1:03.22 5
5 Marshall, Toniann FR Auburndale 1:05.49 4
6 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 1:05.97 3
7 Kelly, Jo'Kierrea SO Kathleen 1:10.62 2
Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson DNF  

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 58.40q 1 (1)
2 Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale 59.19q 4 (1)
3 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 1:01.46q 2 (1)
4 Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry 1:02.96q 3 (1)
5 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 1:02.97q 6 (1)
6 Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson 1:03.94q 5 (1)
7 Kelly, Jo'Kierrea SO Kathleen 1:03.99q 5 (2)
8 Marshall, Toniann FR Auburndale 1:04.48q 4 (2)
9 Wright, Dezarae JR Kathleen 1:04.68 5 (3)
10 Shemansky, Hannah SR Santa Fe Catholic 1:05.73 4 (3)
11 Jordan, Deniasha SR Auburndale 1:05.85 7 (1)
12 Morrison, Trinity JR Lake Wales 1:06.11 6 (2)
13 Brown, Laila 8 Frostproof 1:06.75 1 (2)
14 Strother, Keia JR Ridge Community 1:07.15 2 (2)
15 Eaves, LaDale JR George Jenkins 1:07.42 4 (4)
16 Jamerson, Kenya SO Winter Haven 1:07.91 3 (2)
17 Conliffe, Lakeisha FR Auburndale 1:08.05 2 (3)
18 Newland, Savanna 8 McKeel 1:08.40 7 (2)
19 Stanley, Courtnie FR Bartow 1:08.89 5 (4)
20 Duclos, Vanessa FR Winter Haven 1:08.94 1 (3)
21 Dash, Kadaysia FR Lake Gibson 1:09.02 4 (5)
22 Handford, Ca 'Miele JR Winter Haven 1:09.72 4 (6)
23 Nichols, Maliyah SO Fort Meade 1:10.16 3 (3)
24 Tufino, Keilah FR Ridge Community 1:11.29 5 (5)
25 Campbell, Davena SO Frostproof 1:11.42 7 (3)
26 Colon, Hailey FR Bartow 1:11.76 6 (3)
27 Deese, Destiny JR Lakeland Christian 1:12.70 6 (4)
28 Mcdaniels, Aria SR Haines City 1:12.75 3 (4)
29 Thompson, Tamaria 8 Fort Meade 1:13.55 7 (4)
30 Streets, Vivian SR Lakeland Christian 1:14.51 7 (5)
31 Montalvo, Kasaidy SO Tenoroc 1:14.77 2 (4)
32 Holmes, Berkley SO McKeel 1:15.22 6 (5)
33 Antoine, Jayline FR Santa Fe Catholic 1:15.54 2 (5)
34 Swartz, Hayley SO Lakeland 1:15.59 1 (4)
35 Jordan, Nakyah SR Jordan Christian Prep 1:17.89 7 (6)
36 Barrett, Shyann SO Frostproof 1:18.58 7 (7)
37 Morse, Layla JR Lakeland 1:19.06 7 (8)
38 Hernandez, Monica FR Lakeland 1:22.83 1 (5)
39 North, Olivia SO Tenoroc 1:25.29 1 (6)
Bryant, Dashinik SO Kathleen DNS
Espina-Luke, Madeline FR Mulberry DNS
Hall, na leigha FR Lake Region DNS
Haggins, Michala JR Mulberry DNS
Brooks, Tamera SR Haines City DNS
McCants, Alexis FR Lakeland DNS
Martin, Venessa SR Lake Gibson DNS
Nickless, Cora FR Discovery DNS
Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel DNS

#6 Women's 400 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 58.72 10
2 Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale 59.63 8
3 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 1:02.75 6
4 Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry 1:03.22 5
5 Marshall, Toniann FR Auburndale 1:05.49 4
6 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 1:05.97 3
7 Kelly, Jo'Kierrea SO Kathleen 1:10.62 2
Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson DNF  

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 58.40q 1 (1)
2 Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale 59.19q 4 (1)
3 Spaulding, Sydney FR George Jenkins 1:01.46q 2 (1)
4 Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry 1:02.96q 3 (1)
5 Greene, Jayla FR Lake Wales 1:02.97q 6 (1)
6 Bush, Alana JR Lake Gibson 1:03.94q 5 (1)
7 Kelly, Jo'Kierrea SO Kathleen 1:03.99q 5 (2)
8 Marshall, Toniann FR Auburndale 1:04.48q 4 (2)
9 Wright, Dezarae JR Kathleen 1:04.68 5 (3)
10 Shemansky, Hannah SR Santa Fe Catholic 1:05.73 4 (3)
11 Jordan, Deniasha SR Auburndale 1:05.85 7 (1)
12 Morrison, Trinity JR Lake Wales 1:06.11 6 (2)
13 Brown, Laila 8 Frostproof 1:06.75 1 (2)
14 Strother, Keia JR Ridge Community 1:07.15 2 (2)
15 Eaves, LaDale JR George Jenkins 1:07.42 4 (4)
16 Jamerson, Kenya SO Winter Haven 1:07.91 3 (2)
17 Conliffe, Lakeisha FR Auburndale 1:08.05 2 (3)
18 Newland, Savanna 8 McKeel 1:08.40 7 (2)
19 Stanley, Courtnie FR Bartow 1:08.89 5 (4)
20 Duclos, Vanessa FR Winter Haven 1:08.94 1 (3)
21 Dash, Kadaysia FR Lake Gibson 1:09.02 4 (5)
22 Handford, Ca 'Miele JR Winter Haven 1:09.72 4 (6)
23 Nichols, Maliyah SO Fort Meade 1:10.16 3 (3)
24 Tufino, Keilah FR Ridge Community 1:11.29 5 (5)
25 Campbell, Davena SO Frostproof 1:11.42 7 (3)
26 Colon, Hailey FR Bartow 1:11.76 6 (3)
27 Deese, Destiny JR Lakeland Christian 1:12.70 6 (4)
28 Mcdaniels, Aria SR Haines City 1:12.75 3 (4)
29 Thompson, Tamaria 8 Fort Meade 1:13.55 7 (4)
30 Streets, Vivian SR Lakeland Christian 1:14.51 7 (5)
31 Montalvo, Kasaidy SO Tenoroc 1:14.77 2 (4)
32 Holmes, Berkley SO McKeel 1:15.22 6 (5)
33 Antoine, Jayline FR Santa Fe Catholic 1:15.54 2 (5)
34 Swartz, Hayley SO Lakeland 1:15.59 1 (4)
35 Jordan, Nakyah SR Jordan Christian Prep 1:17.89 7 (6)
36 Barrett, Shyann SO Frostproof 1:18.58 7 (7)
37 Morse, Layla JR Lakeland 1:19.06 7 (8)
38 Hernandez, Monica FR Lakeland 1:22.83 1 (5)
39 North, Olivia SO Tenoroc 1:25.29 1 (6)
Bryant, Dashinik SO Kathleen DNS
Espina-Luke, Madeline FR Mulberry DNS
Hall, na leigha FR Lake Region DNS
Haggins, Michala JR Mulberry DNS
Brooks, Tamera SR Haines City DNS
McCants, Alexis FR Lakeland DNS
Martin, Venessa SR Lake Gibson DNS
Nickless, Cora FR Discovery DNS
Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel DNS

#8 Women's 800 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 2:15.92 10 3 (1)
2 Gomez , Cristal FR Frostproof 2:25.92 8 3 (2)
3 Johnson, Riniya JR Auburndale 2:27.83 6 3 (3)
4 Marrero Aquino , Loreine SR Mulberry 2:29.19 5 3 (4)
5 Wells, Vel'Lance SR Kathleen 2:29.68 4 3 (5)
6 Medina, Dashane SR Lake Wales 2:33.59 3 3 (6)
7 Malick, Kaleigh FR George Jenkins 2:34.30 2 3 (7)
8 Manno, Viktorya JR George Jenkins 2:35.39 1 3 (8)
9 Rybinski , Gabriella SO Frostproof 2:35.72   3 (9)
10 Brown-Tullis, Mariah FR Winter Haven 2:38.92   3 (10)
11 Macedo Pineda, Kathy SR Auburndale 2:40.77   3 (11)
12 Hunter, Aisjah SO Lake Region 2:42.12   2 (1)
13 Musselman, Lauren SR George Jenkins 2:43.19   3 (12)
14 Haines, Gabrielle JR Ridge Community 2:44.08   2 (2)
15 Miller, Megan FR McKeel 2:44.71   3 (13)
16 Marshall, Toniann FR Auburndale 2:48.57   1 (1)
17 Manosalva, Maria JR Auburndale 2:49.74   2 (3)
18 Ayers, Olivia FR Oasis Christian Academy 2:50.25   2 (4)
19 Rodriguez Pabon, Wileishka JR Ridge Community 2:50.43   2 (5)
20 Newland, Savanna 8 McKeel 2:50.92   3 (14)
21 Marchelletta , Hope SR McKeel 2:51.76   3 (15)
22 Rhoden, Airon SR Bartow 2:52.46   2 (6)
23 Santibanez, Sonia SR Kathleen 2:54.38   2 (7)
24 Schiller, Jillian JR Santa Fe Catholic 2:54.82   2 (8)
25 Pagan Ortiz, Tania FR Ridge Community 2:56.03   2 (9)
26 Mcdaniels, Aria SR Haines City 2:56.52   2 (10)
27 Kelly, Jo'Kierrea SO Kathleen 2:56.91   2 (11)
28 Moyer, Madison SR Bartow 2:59.96   1 (2)
29 hernendez, sarah JR Santa Fe Catholic 3:05.18   1 (3)
30 Sanchez, Krystalyn SO Lake Region 3:05.89   2 (12)
31 Finch, Sarah SO Santa Fe Catholic 3:05.94   1 (4)
32 Parker, Jateria JR Winter Haven 3:06.50   2 (13)
33 Grayson, Alexis FR Winter Haven 3:06.77   2 (14)
34 Espinoza, Dayanara 8 Frostproof 3:06.87   1 (5)
35 Anderson, Audri FR Lakeland Christian 3:10.38   1 (6)
36 Ivey, Sydney SR Mulberry 3:12.36   1 (7)
37 Slagel, Sydney JR Winter Haven 3:13.36   1 (8)
38 Espina-Luke, Madeline FR Mulberry 3:13.65   2 (15)
39 Estupinan, Gracie SO Santa Fe Catholic 3:15.06   1 (9)
40 Keriazes, Amelia SO Lakeland 3:16.95   1 (10)
41 Vazquez- Hernandez , Luz SO Mulberry 3:31.11   1 (11)
42 Leslie, Samantha FR Lakeland 3:34.00   1 (12)
43 Miller, Katherine FR Lakeland Christian 3:36.18   1 (13)
44 Hogan, Stella FR Vanguard (LW) 3:41.77   1 (14)
45 Lebrun, Samantha JR Haines City 3:55.74   1 (15)
46 Denson, Riley SO Lakeland 4:22.15   1 (16)
Berrios Morales, Melanie SO Ridge Community DNF  
Aycock, Isabelle SO Lakeland DNS  
Nickless, Cora FR Discovery DNS  
Brake, Morgan 8 Geneva Classical Academy DNS  
Aguilar , Isabel SR Frostproof DNS  

#52 Women's 1600 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Ruiz, Alicia SO George Jenkins 5:16.34 10 2 (1)
2 Sentner, Anna JR George Jenkins 5:26.72 8 2 (2)
3 Gomez , Cristal FR Frostproof 5:29.22 6 2 (3)
4 Caswell, Gretchen 8 Lakeland Christian 5:37.72 5 2 (4)
5 Malick, Kaleigh FR George Jenkins 5:41.77 4 2 (5)
6 Valenti, Sophie SR Lakeland 5:42.43 3 2 (6)
7 Miller, Isabell FR George Jenkins 5:49.46 2 2 (7)
8 Bayes, Sarah 8 Lakeland Christian 5:58.12 1 2 (8)
9 Bayes, Lauren 6 Lakeland Christian 6:02.74   2 (9)
10 Macedo Pineda, Kathy SR Auburndale 6:04.80   2 (10)
11 Blind, Bella FR Winter Haven 6:05.94   2 (11)
12 Mann, Alayna 8 McKeel 6:10.81   2 (12)
13 Ayers, Olivia FR Oasis Christian Academy 6:16.96   2 (13)
14 Cadieu, Kya JR Auburndale 6:22.34   2 (14)
15 Spivey , Carli SO McKeel 6:25.40   2 (15)
16 Haines, Gabrielle JR Ridge Community 6:26.37   2 (16)
17 Berrios Morales, Melanie SO Ridge Community 6:32.09   1 (1)
18 Brake, Morgan 8 Geneva Classical Academy 6:33.57   2 (17)
19 Santibanez, Sonia SR Kathleen 6:36.09   1 (2)
20 Ennis, Gianna SO Ridge Community 6:39.04   2 (18)
21 Manosalva, Maria JR Auburndale 6:46.68   2 (19)
22 Pagan Ortiz, Tania FR Ridge Community 6:50.37   1 (3)
23 Eller, Ruby JR Haines City 6:53.12   1 (4)
24 Guerrero Hernandez, Hannia JR Auburndale 6:53.16   1 (5)
25 Mungin, Crystal SR Bartow 7:19.32   1 (6)
26 Slagel, Sydney JR Winter Haven 7:23.31   1 (7)
27 Ivey, Sydney SR Mulberry 7:29.94   1 (8)
28 Brown , Lauren JR Frostproof 7:30.28   1 (9)
Hacker , Chloe SO McKeel DNF  
Wells, Vel'Lance SR Kathleen DNF  
Garcia, Almarelis SO Mulberry DNS  
Gonzalez-Lopez, Rocio FR Lake Wales DNS  
Guarnieri, Abigail FR Geneva Classical Academy DNS  
Aguilar , Isabel SR Frostproof DNS  
Rybinski , Gabriella SO Frostproof DNS  
Miller, Megan FR McKeel DNS  
Harrington, Sydney FR Lakeland DNS  

#54 Women's 3200 Meters (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Sentner, Anna JR George Jenkins 11:39.83 10
2 Gomez , Cristal FR Frostproof 11:46.17 8
3 Caswell, Gretchen 8 Lakeland Christian 11:49.50 6
4 Nales-Torchio, Emma 8 McKeel 11:52.33 5
5 Valenti, Sophie SR Lakeland 11:52.98 4
6 Miller, Isabell FR George Jenkins 12:10.37 3
7 Bayes, Sarah 8 Lakeland Christian 12:19.49 2
8 Manno, Viktorya JR George Jenkins 12:54.33 1
9 Blind, Bella FR Winter Haven 13:02.89  
10 Guarnieri, Abigail FR Geneva Classical Academy 13:37.20  
11 Cadieu, Kya JR Auburndale 13:43.68  
12 Koury, Sage SO George Jenkins 13:52.02  
13 Eller, Ruby JR Haines City 14:25.66  
14 Solomon , Elizabeth JR McKeel 15:24.31  
15 Slagel, Sydney JR Winter Haven 15:31.22  
16 Appleton, Morgan SR Frostproof 16:06.37  
17 Lazenby, Maddie SO McKeel 16:11.51  
18 Fallaw, Rebecca 8 McKeel 16:13.24  
19 Martinez, Lilianna SO Bartow 16:57.98  
Mwelwa, Chanda SO Ridge Community DNS  
Gonzalez-Lopez, Rocio FR Lake Wales DNS  
Brown , Lauren JR Frostproof DNS  
Cruz, Arely SO Ridge Community DNS  

#16 Women's 100m Hurdles (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 14.44 +0.5 10
Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 15.35 +0.5 8
Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 15.50 +0.5 6
Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn SO Haines City 16.99 +0.5 5
Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 17.37 +0.5 4
Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 17.60 +0.5 3
Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 18.08 +0.5 2
Gooding, Hallie JR George Jenkins 18.14 +0.5 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 14.54q +1.8 1 (1)
2 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 14.81q +1.9 2 (1)
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 15.70q +1.5 3 (1)
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 17.19q +1.5 3 (2)
5 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn SO Haines City 17.81q +1.8 1 (2)
6 Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 18.14q +1.5 3 (3)
7 Gooding, Hallie JR George Jenkins 18.15q +1.9 2 (2)
8 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 19.24q +1.8 1 (3)
9 Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian 19.39 +1.5 3 (4)
10 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 19.49 +1.8 1 (4)
11 Aycock, Ainsley SO Lakeland 20.32 +1.8 1 (5) 20.312
12 Carr, Marianella 6 Lakeland Christian 20.32 +1.8 1 (6) 20.316
13 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 20.81 +1.9 2 (3)
14 Tufino, Keisey FR Ridge Community 20.93 +1.8 1 (7)
15 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 20.94 +1.5 3 (5)
16 Jean Baptiste, Antonia FR Ridge Community 22.08 +1.9 2 (4)
17 Haines, Megan SO Ridge Community 23.19 +1.5 3 (6)
18 Miller, Katherine FR Lakeland Christian 24.11 +1.5 3 (7)
Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins DNS +1.9
Whalen , Samantha SO Frostproof DNS +1.9
Parks, Angel SO Bell Creek DNS +1.9

#16 Women's 100m Hurdles (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts
Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 14.44 +0.5 10
Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 15.35 +0.5 8
Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 15.50 +0.5 6
Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn SO Haines City 16.99 +0.5 5
Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 17.37 +0.5 4
Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 17.60 +0.5 3
Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 18.08 +0.5 2
Gooding, Hallie JR George Jenkins 18.14 +0.5 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind HPL Note
1 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 14.54q +1.8 1 (1)
2 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 14.81q +1.9 2 (1)
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 15.70q +1.5 3 (1)
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 17.19q +1.5 3 (2)
5 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn SO Haines City 17.81q +1.8 1 (2)
6 Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 18.14q +1.5 3 (3)
7 Gooding, Hallie JR George Jenkins 18.15q +1.9 2 (2)
8 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 19.24q +1.8 1 (3)
9 Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian 19.39 +1.5 3 (4)
10 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 19.49 +1.8 1 (4)
11 Aycock, Ainsley SO Lakeland 20.32 +1.8 1 (5) 20.312
12 Carr, Marianella 6 Lakeland Christian 20.32 +1.8 1 (6) 20.316
13 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 20.81 +1.9 2 (3)
14 Tufino, Keisey FR Ridge Community 20.93 +1.8 1 (7)
15 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 20.94 +1.5 3 (5)
16 Jean Baptiste, Antonia FR Ridge Community 22.08 +1.9 2 (4)
17 Haines, Megan SO Ridge Community 23.19 +1.5 3 (6)
18 Miller, Katherine FR Lakeland Christian 24.11 +1.5 3 (7)
Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins DNS +1.9
Whalen , Samantha SO Frostproof DNS +1.9
Parks, Angel SO Bell Creek DNS +1.9

#57 Women's 300m Hurdles (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 44.63 10
2 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 45.33 8
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 47.24 6
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 50.58 5
5 Williams-Matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven 51.42 4
6 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 51.60 3
7 Donn, Renee JR Auburndale 53.20 2
8 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 54.82 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 47.18q 2 (1)
2 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 47.42q 1 (1)
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 48.38q 3 (1)
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 49.88q 4 (1)
5 Williams-Matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven 51.30q 1 (2)
6 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 51.77q 4 (2)
7 Donn, Renee JR Auburndale 52.55q 4 (3)
8 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 52.83q 2 (2)
9 Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 53.30 1 (3)
10 Foster, Alexis SO George Jenkins 53.74 2 (3)
11 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 53.86 3 (2)
12 Villiers, Czerise JR Lake Gibson 54.53 4 (4)
13 Bartley, Honesty FR Lake Gibson 55.34 3 (3)
14 Link, Tre'Keirriea FR Kathleen 55.48 4 (5)
15 Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian 55.77 3 (4)
16 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 56.33 3 (5)
17 Tufino, Keisey FR Ridge Community 56.70 1 (4)
18 Aqui, Grace SO Lakeland Christian 56.74 2 (4)
19 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 57.36 4 (6)
20 Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale 57.39 4 (7)
21 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 57.55 3 (6)
22 Hogg, Jaylyn SR Kathleen 58.49 1 (5)
23 Espina-Luke, Madeline FR Mulberry 1:01.75 2 (5)
24 Haines, Megan SO Ridge Community 1:04.99 3 (7)
25 Jean Baptiste, Antonia FR Ridge Community 1:05.61 1 (6)
26 Underwood, Carlaysia FR Lake Gibson 1:08.08 1 (7)
27 Aycock, Ainsley SO Lakeland 1:12.15 4 (8)
Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins DNS
Parks, Angel SO Bell Creek DNS

#57 Women's 300m Hurdles (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 44.63 10
2 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 45.33 8
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 47.24 6
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 50.58 5
5 Williams-Matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven 51.42 4
6 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 51.60 3
7 Donn, Renee JR Auburndale 53.20 2
8 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 54.82 1

Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 47.18q 2 (1)
2 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 47.42q 1 (1)
3 Musick, Britain JR Lakeland Christian 48.38q 3 (1)
4 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 49.88q 4 (1)
5 Williams-Matthews, Nyashia SO Winter Haven 51.30q 1 (2)
6 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 51.77q 4 (2)
7 Donn, Renee JR Auburndale 52.55q 4 (3)
8 Hamilton, Destiny FR Winter Haven 52.83q 2 (2)
9 Biggs, Dalayna SR Bartow 53.30 1 (3)
10 Foster, Alexis SO George Jenkins 53.74 2 (3)
11 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 53.86 3 (2)
12 Villiers, Czerise JR Lake Gibson 54.53 4 (4)
13 Bartley, Honesty FR Lake Gibson 55.34 3 (3)
14 Link, Tre'Keirriea FR Kathleen 55.48 4 (5)
15 Murray, Jamie SO Lakeland Christian 55.77 3 (4)
16 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 56.33 3 (5)
17 Tufino, Keisey FR Ridge Community 56.70 1 (4)
18 Aqui, Grace SO Lakeland Christian 56.74 2 (4)
19 Palmer , Blake JR McKeel 57.36 4 (6)
20 Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale 57.39 4 (7)
21 Hogg, Ashlyn SR Kathleen 57.55 3 (6)
22 Hogg, Jaylyn SR Kathleen 58.49 1 (5)
23 Espina-Luke, Madeline FR Mulberry 1:01.75 2 (5)
24 Haines, Megan SO Ridge Community 1:04.99 3 (7)
25 Jean Baptiste, Antonia FR Ridge Community 1:05.61 1 (6)
26 Underwood, Carlaysia FR Lake Gibson 1:08.08 1 (7)
27 Aycock, Ainsley SO Lakeland 1:12.15 4 (8)
Barr, Heaven SR George Jenkins DNS
Parks, Angel SO Bell Creek DNS

#22 Women's 4 x 100m Relay (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL Note
1 Auburndale A 50.57
Conliffe
Morris
Gainers
Burrows
10 1 (1)
2 Lake Wales A 50.80
Pride
Graham
Gilberry
Feagin
8 1 (2)
3 George Jenkins A 51.12
Wilson Cole
Divvens
Alexander
Plummer
6 1 (3)
4 Bartow A 51.24
Fuery
Smith
Phillips
Outlaw
5 1 (4)
5 Lakeland A 51.42
Speights
Elston
Calixte
Wilson
4 1 (5)
6 Haines City A 51.86
Agosto
Ifill
Brooks
Boyke-Johnson
3 2 (1)
7 Lake Gibson A 52.00
Ogelsby
Bush
Wilson
McGlashin
2 1 (6)
8 Ridge Community A 54.97
Guillaume
Leatherwood
Luster
Strother
1 1 (7)
9 Mulberry A 55.11
Head
Haggins
Cook
McPlatt
  2 (2)
Winter Haven A DNF
Handford
King
Williams-Matthews
Augustin
 
Fort Meade A DQ
Baker
Anderson
Nichols
Whitehurst
  out of zone 3

#24 Women's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Auburndale A 4:09.39
Marshall
Johnson
Jordan
Morris
10 2 (1)
2 Lake Wales A 4:17.21
Greene
Graham
Morrison
Huffman
8 2 (2)
3 George Jenkins A 4:18.56
Spaulding
Malick
Musselman
Ruiz
6 2 (3)
4 Winter Haven A 4:20.09
King
Jackson
Augustin
Brown-Tullis
5 2 (4)
5 Kathleen A 4:20.89
Wells
Kelly
Wright
4 2 (5)
6 Lake Gibson A 4:35.34
Bush
Dash
Villiers
Martin
3 1 (1)
7 Frostproof A 4:39.43
Cobb
Aguilar
Baker
Brown
2 2 (6)
8 Ridge Community A 4:44.45
Guillaume
Leatherwood
Tufino
Tufino
1 1 (2)
9 Bartow A 4:52.80
Colon
Stanley
Williams
Fuery
  2 (7)
10 Lakeland A 5:34.82
Swartz
Aycock
Elston
Calixte
  1 (3)
Lake Region A DNS
Groomes
Hunter
James
Pierre-Louis
 

#63 Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 George Jenkins A 10:32.46
Malick
Manno
Musselman
Sentner
10
2 McKeel A 10:51.59
Marchelletta
Miller
Newland
Nales-Torchio
8
3 Lakeland Christian A 10:56.04
Bayes
Bayes
Caswell
Streets
6
4 Auburndale A 11:19.93
Marshall
Manosalva
Cadieu
Macedo Pineda
5
5 Kathleen A 11:25.43
Santibanez
Kelly
Wright
Wells
4
6 Winter Haven A 11:30.18
Williams-Matthews
Blind
Grayson
Brown-Tullis
3
7 Ridge Community A 11:41.49
Berrios Morales
Pagan Ortiz
Ennis
Rodriguez Pabon
2
8 Bartow A 12:53.26
Rhoden
Mungin
Moyer
Martinez
1
Lake Region A DNS
Brutus
Hunter
Sanchez
Sanchez
 
Frostproof A DNS
Aguilar
Gomez
Rybinski
White
 

#26 Women's High Jump (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 McGlashin, Olivia JR Lake Gibson 1.52m 4'11.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O O O XXX
10
2 Jones, Kassidy SO Santa Fe Catholic 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O O O XXX
8
3 Augustin, Victoria JR Winter Haven 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XO O XXX
6
4 Graham, Mysha JR Lake Wales 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O XXO O XXX
5
5 Morris, Cathrina SR Auburndale 1.47m 4'9.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P P O XXO XXX
4
6 Morris, Victoria SO Auburndale 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P P P O XXX
3
7 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
XO XXO XO O XXX
2
8 Kerr , Aquila SO Haines City 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XO XXX
1
9 Outing , Aaliyah JR Frostproof 1.42m 4'7.75"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XXO XXX
 
10 Baker, Arielye JR Frostproof 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O O XXX
 
11 Foster, Alexis SO George Jenkins 1.37m 4'6"
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42
P O XO XXX
 
12 Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale 1.32m 4'4"
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX
 
13 McFarlane, Tamia SR George Jenkins 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
O XXX
 
14 Humphrey, Fiona JR George Jenkins 1.27m 4'2"
1.27 1.32
XXO XXX
 
Palmer , Blake JR McKeel NH
1.27
XXX
 
Aycock, Ainsley SO Lakeland NH
1.27
XXX
 
Tufino, Keilah FR Ridge Community NH
1.27
XXX
 
Luster, Alexis JR Ridge Community NH
1.27
XXX
 
Rinaldo, Brooklynne JR McKeel NH
1.27 1.32
P XXX
 
Villiers, Czerise JR Lake Gibson NH    

#28 Women's Pole Vault (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Branham, Emily JR Lakeland Christian 3.53m 11'7"
1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.23 3.53 3.71
P P P P P P P P O O XXX
10
2 Brown , Lauren JR Frostproof 2.78m 9'1.50"
1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93
P P P XO O O O XXX
8
3 Stanaland, Jennifer SR George Jenkins 2.48m 8'1.50"
1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33 2.48 2.63
P P XO O O XXX
6
4 Serrano, Xenia FR George Jenkins 2.18m 7'1.75"
1.88 2.03 2.18 2.33
O XXO XO XXX
5
5 Eaves, LaDale JR George Jenkins 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.88 2.03 2.18
O O XXX
3
5 Lowe, Sarah JR Lakeland Christian 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.88 2.03 2.18
O O XXX
3
5 Brannen, Haleigh JR Lakeland Christian 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.88 2.03 2.18
P O XXX
3
8 Diaz, Ashley SR George Jenkins 2.03m 6'7.75"
1.88 2.03 2.18
O XO XXX
1
9 Banks, Emma FR Auburndale 1.88m 6'2"
1.88 2.03
XO XXX
 
10 Ruskin , Harley FR Frostproof 1.88m 6'2"
1.88 2.03
XXO XXX
 
Miller, Jada 6 Frostproof NH    
Donn, Renee JR Auburndale NH
1.88
XXX
 
Metz, Mikayla JR Frostproof NH    
Uriebe, Jenny SO Lake Region NH
1.88
XXX
 
Gaytan, Elisa JR Lake Region NH
1.88
XX
 
Wilson, Cylee SO Lakeland Christian NH    

#30 Women's Long Jump (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Ifill , Tiarianne SR Haines City 4.90m 16'1"
4.81 4.90 4.57 4.78
10
2 Shemansky, Hannah SR Santa Fe Catholic 4.86m 15'11.50"
4.68 4.46 4.86 4.66
8
3 Plummer, Janessa SR George Jenkins 4.82m 15'9.75"
4.67 4.59 4.82 4.79
6
4 Phillips, Jakarra SO Bartow 4.65m 15'3.25"
3.99 4.57 4.65
5
5 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 4.64m 15'2.75"
4.37 4.24 4.64
4
6 Smith, Brooke SO Auburndale 4.59m 15'0.75"
4.59 4.19 4.38 4.43
3
7 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 4.55m 14'11.25"
4.51 4.42 4.34 4.55
2
8 Outing , Aaliyah JR Frostproof 4.55m 14'11.25"
4.33 4.37 4.38 4.55
1
9 Rankins, Mikayla SR Winter Haven 4.53m 14'10.50"
4.20 4.53 4.09
 
10 Stjohn, Ava JR Lakeland Christian 4.48m 14'8.50"
4.40 4.48 4.43
 
11 Wilson, Kayla SR Jordan Christian Prep 4.43m 14'6.50"
4.43 4.32 4.26
 
12 Small, Calli Ann SR Lake Gibson 4.36m 14'3.75"
3.35 4.15 4.36 4.19
 
13 Foster, Alexis SO George Jenkins 4.26m 13'11.75"
4.14 4.26
 
14 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 4.24m 13'11"
3.93 4.23 4.24
 
15 Taylor, Annora JR Auburndale 4.20m 13'9.50"
3.93 4.20 4.04
 
16 Streets, Vivian SR Lakeland Christian 4.15m 13'7.50"
4.13 4.15
 
17 Henry, Diamonte JR Kathleen 4.08m 13'4.75"
4.08
 
18 Brown, Laila 8 Frostproof 3.99m 13'1.25"
3.99
 
19 Luster, Alexis JR Ridge Community 3.98m 13'0.75"
3.98
 
20 Aqui, Grace SO Lakeland Christian 3.92m 12'10.50"
3.92
 
21 Jordan, Nakyah SR Jordan Christian Prep 3.86m 12'8"
3.86
 
22 Graydon, Ta’Metria SO Bartow 3.84m 12'7.25"
3.81 3.84 3.83
 
23 Newland, Savanna 8 McKeel 3.77m 12'4.50"
3.77
 
24 Cook, Zareale SR Mulberry 3.61m 11'10.25"
3.61
 
25 Powder, Megan JR Lake Gibson 3.59m 11'9.50"
3.59
 
26 Knighten, Jillian SO McKeel 3.53m 11'7"
3.53
 
27 hernendez, sarah JR Santa Fe Catholic 3.52m 11'6.75"
3.52
 
28 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 3.41m 11'2.25"
3.41
 
Ford, Jada SO Lake Gibson NM    
Rusin, Maria JR Santa Fe Catholic NM    
McPlatt, Serena SR Mulberry NM    
Padilla-Godoy, Yennifer SO Ridge Community NM    
Lemmard, Amiyah 7 McKeel NM    
Parker, Jateria JR Winter Haven NM    
McKinney, Jemera SR Jordan Christian Prep NM    
Parks, Angel SO Bell Creek NM    

#32 Women's Triple Jump (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Thomas, Tyra SO Auburndale 10.60m 34'9.50"
10.60 10.05 10.21 10.07
10
2 Kerr , Aquila SO Haines City 10.03m 32'11"
10.00 9.64 9.89 10.03
8
3 Stjohn, Ava JR Lakeland Christian 9.86m 32'4.25"
FOUL FOUL 9.86 FOUL
6
4 Divvens, Kelsie FR George Jenkins 9.58m 31'5.25"
9.58 9.23 8.92 8.54
5
5 Outing , Aaliyah JR Frostproof 9.51m 31'2.50"
9.38 9.36 9.25 9.51
4
6 Smith, Brooke SO Auburndale 9.48m 31'1.25"
FOUL 9.04 9.11 9.48
3
7 Donn, Renee JR Auburndale 9.26m 30'4.75"
FOUL 9.26 FOUL FOUL
2
8 Alexander, Olivia SO McKeel 9.00m 29'6.50"
8.76 8.93 9.00 8.84
1
9 Foster, Alexis SO George Jenkins 8.66m 28'5"
8.66 8.63 8.52 8.38
 
10 Mason, Caroline JR George Jenkins 8.27m 27'1.75"
7.96 8.24 7.87 8.27
 
11 Haines, Megan SO Ridge Community 8.25m 27'1"
8.05 7.96 7.54 8.25
 
12 Gonzalez, Ashley JR George Jenkins 8.12m 26'7.75"
FOUL 8.00 8.12 FOUL
 
13 Alomia, Asia 8 McKeel 7.68m 25'2.50"
7.46 7.68 7.41 7.60
 
Rinaldo, Brooklynne JR McKeel NM    
Urbina, Juleigh 7 McKeel NM    
McKinney, Jemera SR Jordan Christian Prep NM    
Luster, Alexis JR Ridge Community NM    

#34 Women's Shot Put (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Thompson, Tamera JR George Jenkins 10.23m 33'6.75"
9.75 9.87 10.23 9.72
10
2 Buford, Alyssa SR George Jenkins 9.71m 31'10.25"
9.71 9.41
8
3 McFarlane, Denique SR George Jenkins 9.37m 30'9"
FOUL 9.04 9.17 9.37
6
4 Wright, Emane JR Kathleen 8.92m 29'3.25"
8.92 8.31 8.56 FOUL
5
5 Whalen , Samantha SO Frostproof 8.86m 29'1"
8.05 7.37 8.86 8.57
4
6 Wilson, A'Shari JR Lake Gibson 8.74m 28'8.25"
8.39 8.32 8.51 8.74
3
7 Harris, Nicole SR George Jenkins 8.47m 27'9.50"
8.23 8.47 8.27 8.10
2
8 Brooks, Melissa JR Discovery 8.43m 27'8"
7.65 8.43 8.38 7.37
1
9 Franklin, Praya JR Mulberry 8.38m 27'6"
7.61 FOUL 8.38
 
10 Jacinthe, Be'Asia SO Ridge Community 8.27m 27'1.75"
7.66 FOUL 8.27 7.45
 
11 Brutus, Elnica JR Lake Region 8.05m 26'5"
7.68 FOUL FOUL 8.05
 
12 Branham, Rachel SO Lakeland Christian 7.79m 25'6.75"
7.74 7.36 7.79 7.52
 
13 Johnson, Janaria SO Jordan Christian Prep 7.75m 25'5.25"
7.75
 
14 Nieto, Brianna SO Auburndale 7.63m 25'0.50"
7.63
 
15 Clay, Angeliq JR Bartow 7.38m 24'2.50"
7.38 6.71 7.16 7.17
 
16 Saunders, Amariyon SR Kathleen 7.22m 23'8.25"
7.22
 
17 Gonzalez , Anna Beth FR Frostproof 6.94m 22'9.25"
6.94
 
18 Green, Hannah SO Auburndale 6.85m 22'5.75"
5.13 FOUL 6.85 6.61
 
19 Hersey, Madison SO Santa Fe Catholic 6.78m 22'3"
FOUL 6.78
 
20 Gray, Medesta SR Auburndale 6.73m 22'1"
6.73 6.26 6.06 5.67
 
21 Watts, Jamisha JR Frostproof 6.72m 22'0.75"
6.72
 
22 McDonald, Kennaria SR Jordan Christian Prep 6.60m 21'8"
6.60
 
23 Laurent, Berlinda JR Haines City 6.48m 21'3.25"
6.48
 
24 Metellus, Anise SO Auburndale 6.45m 21'2"
FOUL 6.45
 
25 Chatman, Edzharia SO Lakeland 6.39m 20'11.75"
6.39
 
26 Clarke, Shanise SO Mulberry 6.28m 20'7.25"
6.28
 
27 Adams, Jamia SO Winter Haven 6.24m 20'5.75"
6.24
 
28 Baldwin, Emily SO Lake Region 6.07m 19'11"
6.07
 
29 Legros, Ledjia JR Ridge Community 5.63m 18'5.75"
5.63
 
30 Rodriguez, Evey JR McKeel 5.17m 16'11.50"
5.17
 
31 Gornail, Dahana SO Winter Haven 4.93m 16'2.25"
4.93
 
32 Mauldin, Jennifer SR Jordan Christian Prep 4.87m 15'11.75"
4.87
 
33 Appleton, Morgan SR Frostproof 4.43m 14'6.50"
4.43
 
Jackson, Markea JR Kathleen NM    
Simprime, Nerlie SR Ridge Community NM    
Cesil, Christy SO Winter Haven NM    
Ruffi, Abigail SO Santa Fe Catholic NM    
Mesa, Olivia FR Santa Fe Catholic NM    
Clark, Sanaa SR Kathleen NM    
Collier, Lekayla SO Lake Region NM    

#36 Women's Discus (Varsity)

Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Wright, Emane JR Kathleen 30.15m 98'11"
29.92 21.20 FOUL 30.15
10
2 Mastrosimone, Keria SR George Jenkins 29.90m 98'1"
FOUL 27.14 29.90 FOUL
8
3 Harris, Nicole SR George Jenkins 29.40m 96'5"
26.50 FOUL 27.48 29.40
6
4 Saunders, Amariyon SR Kathleen 25.94m 85'1"
25.33 23.61 22.86 25.94
5
5 Clay, Angeliq JR Bartow 25.46m 83'6"
23.96 24.42 FOUL 25.46
4
6 Wilson, A'Shari JR Lake Gibson 25.21m 82'8"
20.15 21.10 24.32 25.21
3
7 Vega Villanueva, Ninoshka FR McKeel 25.00m 82'0"
25.00
2
8 Thompson, Tamera JR George Jenkins 24.93m 81'9"
24.23 FOUL 22.05 24.93
1
9 Whalen , Samantha SO Frostproof 24.66m 80'11"
24.66 FOUL 21.39 20.45
 
10 Padilla-Godoy, Yennifer SO Ridge Community 24.55m 80'6"
20.79 FOUL 23.36 24.55
 
11 Brooks, Melissa JR Discovery 24.24m 79'6"
24.24
 
12 Brutus, Elnica JR Lake Region 23.53m 77'2"
21.70 FOUL 23.53 23.00
 
13 McFarlane, Denique SR George Jenkins 22.77m 74'8"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.77
 
14 Branham, Rachel SO Lakeland Christian 22.38m 73'5"
FOUL 22.38 21.43 FOUL
 
15 Jacinthe, Be'Asia SO Ridge Community 22.37m 73'5"
22.37 FOUL 19.65 FOUL
 
16 Britt, Quinteria SO Auburndale 20.89m 68'6"
20.89
 
17 Nieto, Brianna SO Auburndale 20.27m 66'6"
FOUL 20.27
 
18 Gray, Medesta SR Auburndale 19.70m 64'7"
18.46 FOUL 19.70 18.84
 
19 Hersey, Madison SO Santa Fe Catholic 19.24m 63'1"
FOUL 19.24
 
20 Nance, Brie SR McKeel 19.17m 62'11"
19.17
 
21 Kelly, Rachel SO McKeel 19.06m 62'6"
19.06
 
22 Clarke, Shanise SO Mulberry 18.52m 60'9"
18.52
 
23 Metellus, Anise SO Auburndale 17.80m 58'5"
FOUL FOUL 17.80
 
24 Musick, Kaysie 6 Lakeland Christian 17.48m 57'4"
FOUL FOUL 17.48
 
25 Gonzalez , Anna Beth FR Frostproof 17.36m 56'11"
FOUL 17.36
 
26 Adams, Jamia SO Winter Haven 16.82m 55'2"
16.82
 
26 Morse, Layla JR Lakeland 16.82m 55'2"
16.82
 
28 Brigandi , Amanda JR McKeel 16.73m 54'11"
16.73
 
29 Brown, Ny'Bria SO Lakeland 16.09m 52'9"
FOUL 16.09
 
30 Watts, Jamisha JR Frostproof 15.88m 52'1"
FOUL 15.88
 
31 Rodriguez Ramos, Karina JR Ridge Community 15.48m 50'9"
15.48
 
32 Gornail, Shalanda SO Winter Haven 15.46m 50'9"
15.46
 
33 Johnson, Janaria SO Jordan Christian Prep 15.06m 49'5"
15.06
 
34 Franklin, Praya JR Mulberry 14.53m 47'8"
FOUL 14.53
 
35 McDonald, Kennaria SR Jordan Christian Prep 13.29m 43'7"
13.29
 
36 Baldwin, Emily SO Lake Region 12.71m 41'8"
12.71
 
37 Appleton, Morgan SR Frostproof 10.96m 35'11"
FOUL FOUL 10.96
 
Simprime, Nerlie SR Ridge Community NM    
Cesil, Christy SO Winter Haven NM    
Jones, Kassidy SO Santa Fe Catholic NM
FOUL
 
Kilgore, Brooke SR Lakeland NM    
Mesa, Olivia FR Santa Fe Catholic NM    
Clark, Sanaa SR Kathleen NM    
Collier, Lekayla SO Lake Region NM    
Ruffi, Abigail SO Santa Fe Catholic NM    
Jackson, Markea JR Kathleen NM