#1 Boys 100 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
Black, Suresh |
SR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
10.95q |
+0.3 |
5 (1) |
|
2 |
|
Williams, Alex |
JR |
East Ridge |
11.01q |
-0.3 |
3 (1) |
|
3 |
|
Duhaney, Alec |
JR |
West Orange |
11.02q |
+0.1 |
6 (1) |
|
4 |
|
Shannon, Malachi |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
11.03q |
+0.1 |
6 (2) |
|
5 |
|
Yirmyah, . |
SR |
Apopka |
11.07q |
-0.1 |
4 (1) |
|
6 |
|
Abraham, Micah |
SR |
East Lake |
11.14q |
+0.0 |
2 (1) |
|
7 |
|
Ward, Jayden |
SO |
University (Orlando) |
11.18q |
+0.1 |
7 (1) |
|
8 |
|
Cashe, Tyler |
SO |
Lake Mary Prep |
11.26q |
+0.0 |
2 (2) |
|
9 |
|
Williams, Cornelius |
SR |
Apopka |
11.31 |
-0.1 |
1 (1) |
|
10 |
|
Weatherly, Eric |
FR |
Bartram Trail |
11.36 |
-0.1 |
1 (2) |
|
11 |
|
Carlies, Jaylon |
JR |
West Orange |
11.40 |
+0.1 |
7 (2) |
|
12 |
|
Pena, Samuel |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
11.41 |
-0.3 |
3 (2) |
11.406 |
13 |
|
Koch, William |
JR |
Niceville |
11.41 |
-0.1 |
4 (2) |
11.410 |
14 |
|
Jones, Aaron |
SO |
Bartram Trail |
11.48 |
+0.1 |
7 (3) |
|
15 |
|
Moulds, Marques |
JR |
Bartram Trail |
11.50 |
-0.1 |
4 (3) |
|
16 |
|
Brown, Akeem |
JR |
Apopka |
11.51 |
+0.3 |
5 (2) |
|
17 |
|
Prestarri, Roman |
JR |
Niceville |
11.52 |
-0.1 |
1 (3) |
|
18 |
|
Marshall, Joshua |
SR |
Olympia |
11.54 |
+0.1 |
7 (4) |
|
19 |
|
Davis, Nathaniel |
FR |
Atlantic (PO) |
11.56 |
+0.1 |
6 (3) |
|
20 |
|
McCallum, Jalin |
JR |
West Orange |
11.57 |
+0.3 |
5 (3) |
|
21 |
|
Barrett, Anthony |
SR |
Evans |
11.60 |
+0.1 |
7 (5) |
|
22 |
|
Johnson, TJ |
FR |
Viera |
11.70 |
+0.0 |
2 (3) |
|
23 |
|
Anthony, Keoni |
JR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
11.72 |
-0.1 |
1 (4) |
|
24 |
|
Norton, Bryce |
SO |
Viera |
11.80 |
+0.3 |
5 (4) |
|
25 |
|
Ballard, Richard |
SO |
Atlantic (PO) |
11.88 |
-0.3 |
3 (3) |
|
26 |
|
Reed, Jakobe |
FR |
Olympia |
11.92 |
-0.1 |
4 (4) |
11.912 |
27 |
|
Nelson, Elijah |
SR |
Evans |
11.92 |
-0.3 |
3 (4) |
11.917 |
28 |
|
Herrington, Zack |
SO |
Somerset Canyons |
12.14 |
+0.3 |
5 (5) |
|
29 |
|
Rubin, Matt |
SR |
Langley |
12.24 |
-0.1 |
4 (5) |
|
30 |
|
Riley, Kran |
SO |
University (Orlando) |
12.32 |
+0.3 |
5 (6) |
|
31 |
|
Giles, Ian |
SR |
Somerset Canyons |
12.41 |
-0.3 |
3 (5) |
12.407 |
32 |
|
Da Silva, Zachary |
JR |
Somerset Canyons |
12.41 |
+0.0 |
2 (4) |
12.410 |
33 |
|
Hodges, Ellis |
SO |
Hardee |
12.45 |
-0.1 |
1 (5) |
|
34 |
|
Rose, Ted |
JR |
Berkeley Prep |
12.59 |
+0.1 |
6 (4) |
|
35 |
|
Walton, Aaron |
JR |
Atlantic (PO) |
12.83 |
-0.1 |
4 (6) |
|
36 |
|
Riley, Kendrick |
SO |
University (Orlando) |
12.85 |
+0.1 |
6 (5) |
|
37 |
|
Petracsek, Connor |
FR |
East Lake |
13.21 |
-0.3 |
3 (6) |
|
38 |
|
Poredes, Enicro |
FR |
Father Lopez |
13.40 |
+0.3 |
5 (7) |
|
39 |
|
Brady, Ryland |
SO |
Father Lopez |
13.87 |
+0.1 |
6 (6) |
|
|
|
Surratt, Alex |
SR |
Langley |
DNS |
-0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Dalmau Descht, Daniel |
JR |
Lake Mary Prep |
DNS |
-0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Ousley, Raequan |
JR |
Evans |
DNS |
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Boone, Tim |
SR |
Berkeley Prep |
DNS |
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Hao, Camden |
SR |
Langley |
DNS |
+0.0 |
|
|
|
|
Ellis, Lake |
JR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
DNS |
-0.3 |
|
|
|
|
Pontes-Reis, Lucas |
SR |
Lake Mary Prep |
DNS |
-0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Austin, Hezekiah |
FR |
Hardee |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Whiters, Ariel |
JR |
Hardee |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
McClendon, Xavier |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Paugh, Austin |
SO |
Niceville |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Yang, Harry |
SO |
Father Lopez |
DNS |
+0.1 |
|
|