#6 Girls 200 Meters (Varsity) Results
Finals
Prelims
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
|
Townsend, Janiyah |
JR |
Jones |
25.34q |
+0.2 |
2 (1) |
|
2 |
|
Harvey, Kilani |
SR |
Jones |
25.53q |
-0.3 |
4 (1) |
|
3 |
|
Green, Alyia |
FR |
Olympia |
25.92q |
+0.2 |
3 (1) |
|
4 |
|
Larose, Staicha |
JR |
Somerset Canyons |
26.08q |
+0.2 |
3 (2) |
|
5 |
|
Brown, Ranecia |
SO |
Jones |
26.19q |
+0.5 |
7 (1) |
|
6 |
|
Cincotta, Anna |
SO |
East Lake |
26.39q |
+0.2 |
5 (1) |
|
7 |
|
Young, Kayla |
JR |
Bartram Trail |
26.56q |
+0.2 |
2 (2) |
|
8 |
|
Williams, Taylor |
SR |
Father Lopez |
26.63q |
-0.2 |
6 (1) |
26.623 |
9 |
|
Smith, Kalaila |
SR |
Apopka |
26.63 |
+0.2 |
5 (2) |
26.624 |
10 |
|
Russell, Davida |
FR |
Apopka |
26.65 |
+0.2 |
2 (3) |
|
11 |
|
Ivey, Kierra |
JR |
Bartram Trail |
26.72 |
-0.2 |
6 (2) |
|
12 |
|
Rey, Caroline |
FR |
Niceville |
26.91 |
+0.2 |
5 (3) |
|
13 |
|
Jones, Kahdia |
SO |
Atlantic (PO) |
27.02 |
+0.2 |
5 (4) |
|
14 |
|
Paster, Madisen |
SO |
East Lake |
27.31 |
-0.2 |
6 (3) |
|
15 |
|
Mercurio, Sydney |
JR |
Berkeley Prep |
27.37 |
-0.3 |
4 (2) |
|
16 |
|
Gilmore, Ariana |
SR |
Somerset Canyons |
27.45 |
+0.5 |
7 (2) |
|
17 |
|
Pierce, Myla |
FR |
West Orange |
27.72 |
+0.2 |
3 (3) |
|
18 |
|
Tanner, Maureen |
SR |
Berkeley Prep |
27.75 |
-0.2 |
6 (4) |
|
19 |
|
Nath, Katherine |
SR |
Brearley School |
27.97 |
-0.1 |
1 (1) |
|
20 |
|
Howell, Reagan |
SO |
Niceville |
28.03 |
+0.5 |
7 (3) |
|
21 |
|
Modozie, Chichi |
SO |
Bartram Trail |
28.07 |
-0.1 |
1 (2) |
|
22 |
|
Spells, Jahliyah |
JR |
Lake Minneola |
28.23 |
+0.2 |
2 (4) |
|
23 |
|
Marshall, Jazmin |
SO |
Lake Mary Prep |
28.31 |
-0.3 |
4 (3) |
|
24 |
|
Davis, Sharya |
JR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
28.32 |
+0.2 |
3 (4) |
|
25 |
|
Watson, Emma |
FR |
Berkeley Prep |
28.40 |
+0.2 |
5 (5) |
|
26 |
|
Hunt, Kaelyn |
FR |
University (Orlando) |
28.63 |
+0.2 |
2 (5) |
|
27 |
|
Banks, Jordyn |
SR |
Lake Minneola |
28.65 |
-0.2 |
6 (5) |
|
28 |
|
Lightfoot, Katherine |
SR |
Niceville |
28.79 |
-0.3 |
4 (4) |
|
29 |
|
Bradley, Carly |
SR |
East Lake |
28.90 |
-0.1 |
1 (3) |
|
30 |
|
Seavers, Katherine |
FR |
Father Lopez |
28.91 |
+0.2 |
3 (5) |
|
31 |
|
Cox, Nyssa |
SO |
Atlantic (PO) |
29.17 |
-0.1 |
1 (4) |
|
32 |
|
Delhomme, Acheline |
SO |
Hardee |
29.63 |
+0.2 |
3 (6) |
|
33 |
|
Wilson, Jayde |
JR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
30.10 |
+0.5 |
7 (4) |
|
34 |
|
Frankel, Olivia |
JR |
Brearley School |
30.39 |
+0.5 |
7 (5) |
|
35 |
|
Perdue, Kristianne |
FR |
Lake Mary Prep |
30.58 |
-0.2 |
6 (6) |
|
36 |
|
Pascual, Jessica |
JR |
Hardee |
30.79 |
-0.1 |
1 (5) |
|
37 |
|
Are, Nathalie |
JR |
First Academy (Orlando) |
30.93 |
+0.5 |
7 (6) |
|
38 |
|
Sano, Catherine |
SR |
Langley |
31.11 |
+0.5 |
7 (7) |
|
39 |
|
Rodgers, Lindsey |
SR |
Father Lopez |
32.31 |
+0.2 |
5 (6) |
|
40 |
|
Aguiar, Maiya |
JR |
West Orange |
32.54 |
-0.3 |
4 (5) |
|
41 |
|
Leger, Ariyana |
FR |
Hardee |
32.64 |
-0.1 |
1 (6) |
|
42 |
|
Thomas, Alyssa |
JR |
Somerset Canyons |
32.79 |
+0.2 |
2 (6) |
|
43 |
|
Murtagh, Aisling |
SO |
Brearley School |
34.63 |
-0.3 |
4 (6) |
|
|
|
Davis, Tamari |
SO |
Oak Hall |
DNS |
-0.1 |
|
|
|
|
Julmiste, Brianna |
SO |
Lake Minneola |
DNS |
+0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Powell, Jamiria |
SO |
Apopka |
DNS |
+0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Wahab, Arasta |
SR |
Langley |
DNS |
+0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Gibson, Anaya |
SO |
University (Orlando) |
DNS |
-0.3 |
|
|
|
|
Joseph, Shakeria |
FR |
Atlantic (PO) |
DNS |
-0.3 |
|
|
|
|
Barnes, Leilani |
SO |
Lake Mary Prep |
DNS |
+0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Guthrie, Lauren |
JR |
Olympia |
DNS |
+0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Roundtree-Fail, Ava |
JR |
Olympia |
DNS |
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Narcisse, Allahna |
FR |
West Orange |
DNS |
-0.2 |
|
|
|
|
Cirino, Ariana |
SO |
University (Orlando) |
DNS |
+0.5 |
|
|