PURE Athletics Sprint Elite Meet 2019Clermont, FL
5/5/2019

#1 Men's 100 Meters (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Blake, Yohan Adidas Unattached9.98 1
2 Williams, Kendal Pure10.10 2
3 Bacon, Jaylen Pure10.28 3
4 Bledman, Keston Pure10.32 4
5 Infantino, Antonio Rosa Associati10.39 5
6 Gay, Tyson Pure10.43 6
7 Batson, Diondre Pure10.46 7
8 Bascom, Jeremy SR Shore AC10.77 20


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Cherry, D'Angelo TWCUS10.49 8
2 Eaddy, Maurice Star Athletics10.50 9 10.492
3 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance10.51 11
4 Walsh, Tahir CPTC New Balance10.52 12
5 Lawson , Confidence Unattached10.53 13
6 Nyepa , Jonathan Malaysia 10.57 14 10.566
7 Moise, Robert GSTC New Balance10.64 16 10.634
8 Steele, Reggie FR The Winners Circle US10.71 18


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Gavins, Senoj-Jay Puma Unattached10.50 10 10.497
2 Pleban, Kyle Unattached10.57 15 10.568
3 Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TC10.64 17 10.636
4 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached10.76 19
Winn, Elijah WinnFitnessDNS
Strainge, Jerimy JR Keiser UniversityDNS
Phillips, Jeremy UnattachedDNS
Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe Speed River TFCDNS


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Blake, Yohan Adidas Unattached10.01 1
2 Bacon, Jaylen Pure10.24 3
3 Infantino, Antonio Rosa Associati10.38 8
4 Steele, Reggie FR The Winners Circle US10.63 16
5 Gavins, Senoj-Jay Puma Unattached10.76 22
Wilson, Alex pumaDNS
Young, Isiah Star AthleticsDNS
Tracey, Tyquendo Puma UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +0.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Williams, Kendal Pure10.21 2
2 Bledman, Keston Pure10.32 5
3 Gay, Tyson Pure10.36 6 10.355
4 Cherry, D'Angelo TWCUS10.46 9 10.454
5 Nyepa , Jonathan Malaysia 10.59 14
6 Bascom, Jeremy SR Shore AC10.78 25 10.772
cherry, D'Angelo SR UnattachedDNS
Dix, Walter SR UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Greaux, Kyle Pure10.25 4
2 Lawson , Confidence Unattached10.46 10 10.457
3 Walsh, Tahir CPTC New Balance10.48 11
4 Eaddy, Maurice Star Athletics10.58 13
5 Hill, Romone SR Unattached10.78 26 10.778
Parker, Rondrick SR Southwest sprinters DNS
Williams, Romario Oxy athletics DNS
Marshall Jr, DeShawn Train GangDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Batson, Diondre Pure10.36 7 10.357
2 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance10.52 12
3 Moise, Robert GSTC New Balance10.62 15
4 Pleban, Kyle Unattached10.64 17
5 Phillips, Jeremy Unattached10.66 18
6 Winn, Elijah WinnFitness10.77 23 10.769
6 Johnson, Darien TWCUS10.77 23 10.769
Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TCDNS


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Phiri, Gerald Pure10.71 19 10.708
2 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe Speed River TFC10.75 21
3 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached10.78 26 10.778
4 Washington, Talyn GSTC New Balance10.79 29 10.789
5 Gardener, Kimani FR ASA Miami10.81 30 10.802
6 Hazel, Warren Life Speed10.81 31 10.810
7 Nelson, Jodd C.A.N.I 10.95 34
8 Parker, Cameron TWCUS10.96 35


Prelims Heat: 6

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Richards, Guillaume SO Keiser University10.79 28 10.786
2 Thompson, Trevon SR Jus' Ryde Track Club10.83 32
3 Benjamin, Kristian Speed River TFC10.88 33
4 Reason, Kurdell Speed River TFC10.97 36
5 Wilson, Isaiah SR Unattached11.56 40
Hoewischer, Roy JR PaineDNS
Fields, George SR Shore ACDNS
Eady, Timontrez JR PaineDNS


Prelims Heat: 7

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Strainge, Jerimy JR Keiser University10.73 20
2 Hintzen, Alexandrew 2 Unattached11.50 39
3 Andre, James Unattached11.80 42
Johnson, Jonathan SO PaineDNS
Brown, Brian FR PaineDNS
Marx, Travis SO ASA MiamiDNS
Corbin, Darren SR UnattachedDNS
Roberts, Rory UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 8

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Shokour, Brandon JR The Speed Academy11.17 37
2 Hazelton, Calen FR Unattached11.31 38
3 Hart, Rotimi Unattached11.70 41
4 brown, richard Unattached12.10 44
Belyea, Stephen liitDNS
Williams, Rosevlet FR ASA MiamiDNS
McKenzie, Orville UnattachedDNS
sims, marvin SR PaineDNS


Prelims Heat: 9

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Haugabook, Alfred J. Blue Streak Falcons12.08 43
2 Lehman, Rod Unattached13.48 45
3 Roden, Ross SR Unattached14.24 46
Sanders, Stevonta FR ASA MiamiDNS
Scott, Chris Blue Streak FalconsDNS
Espesance, Lionel FR ASA MiamiDNS


#1 Men's 100 Meters (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Blake, Yohan Adidas Unattached9.98 1
2 Williams, Kendal Pure10.10 2
3 Bacon, Jaylen Pure10.28 3
4 Bledman, Keston Pure10.32 4
5 Infantino, Antonio Rosa Associati10.39 5
6 Gay, Tyson Pure10.43 6
7 Batson, Diondre Pure10.46 7
8 Bascom, Jeremy SR Shore AC10.77 20


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Cherry, D'Angelo TWCUS10.49 8
2 Eaddy, Maurice Star Athletics10.50 9 10.492
3 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance10.51 11
4 Walsh, Tahir CPTC New Balance10.52 12
5 Lawson , Confidence Unattached10.53 13
6 Nyepa , Jonathan Malaysia 10.57 14 10.566
7 Moise, Robert GSTC New Balance10.64 16 10.634
8 Steele, Reggie FR The Winners Circle US10.71 18


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Gavins, Senoj-Jay Puma Unattached10.50 10 10.497
2 Pleban, Kyle Unattached10.57 15 10.568
3 Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TC10.64 17 10.636
4 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached10.76 19
Winn, Elijah WinnFitnessDNS
Strainge, Jerimy JR Keiser UniversityDNS
Phillips, Jeremy UnattachedDNS
Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe Speed River TFCDNS


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Blake, Yohan Adidas Unattached10.01 1
2 Bacon, Jaylen Pure10.24 3
3 Infantino, Antonio Rosa Associati10.38 8
4 Steele, Reggie FR The Winners Circle US10.63 16
5 Gavins, Senoj-Jay Puma Unattached10.76 22
Wilson, Alex pumaDNS
Young, Isiah Star AthleticsDNS
Tracey, Tyquendo Puma UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +0.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Williams, Kendal Pure10.21 2
2 Bledman, Keston Pure10.32 5
3 Gay, Tyson Pure10.36 6 10.355
4 Cherry, D'Angelo TWCUS10.46 9 10.454
5 Nyepa , Jonathan Malaysia 10.59 14
6 Bascom, Jeremy SR Shore AC10.78 25 10.772
cherry, D'Angelo SR UnattachedDNS
Dix, Walter SR UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 3

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Greaux, Kyle Pure10.25 4
2 Lawson , Confidence Unattached10.46 10 10.457
3 Walsh, Tahir CPTC New Balance10.48 11
4 Eaddy, Maurice Star Athletics10.58 13
5 Hill, Romone SR Unattached10.78 26 10.778
Parker, Rondrick SR Southwest sprinters DNS
Williams, Romario Oxy athletics DNS
Marshall Jr, DeShawn Train GangDNS


Prelims Heat: 4

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Batson, Diondre Pure10.36 7 10.357
2 Marcano, Andre CPTC New Balance10.52 12
3 Moise, Robert GSTC New Balance10.62 15
4 Pleban, Kyle Unattached10.64 17
5 Phillips, Jeremy Unattached10.66 18
6 Winn, Elijah WinnFitness10.77 23 10.769
6 Johnson, Darien TWCUS10.77 23 10.769
Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TCDNS


Prelims Heat: 5

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Phiri, Gerald Pure10.71 19 10.708
2 Murasiranwa, Kudakwashe Speed River TFC10.75 21
3 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached10.78 26 10.778
4 Washington, Talyn GSTC New Balance10.79 29 10.789
5 Gardener, Kimani FR ASA Miami10.81 30 10.802
6 Hazel, Warren Life Speed10.81 31 10.810
7 Nelson, Jodd C.A.N.I 10.95 34
8 Parker, Cameron TWCUS10.96 35


Prelims Heat: 6

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Richards, Guillaume SO Keiser University10.79 28 10.786
2 Thompson, Trevon SR Jus' Ryde Track Club10.83 32
3 Benjamin, Kristian Speed River TFC10.88 33
4 Reason, Kurdell Speed River TFC10.97 36
5 Wilson, Isaiah SR Unattached11.56 40
Hoewischer, Roy JR PaineDNS
Fields, George SR Shore ACDNS
Eady, Timontrez JR PaineDNS


Prelims Heat: 7

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Strainge, Jerimy JR Keiser University10.73 20
2 Hintzen, Alexandrew 2 Unattached11.50 39
3 Andre, James Unattached11.80 42
Johnson, Jonathan SO PaineDNS
Brown, Brian FR PaineDNS
Marx, Travis SO ASA MiamiDNS
Corbin, Darren SR UnattachedDNS
Roberts, Rory UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 8

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Shokour, Brandon JR The Speed Academy11.17 37
2 Hazelton, Calen FR Unattached11.31 38
3 Hart, Rotimi Unattached11.70 41
4 brown, richard Unattached12.10 44
Belyea, Stephen liitDNS
Williams, Rosevlet FR ASA MiamiDNS
McKenzie, Orville UnattachedDNS
sims, marvin SR PaineDNS


Prelims Heat: 9

Wind: +1.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Haugabook, Alfred J. Blue Streak Falcons12.08 43
2 Lehman, Rod Unattached13.48 45
3 Roden, Ross SR Unattached14.24 46
Sanders, Stevonta FR ASA MiamiDNS
Scott, Chris Blue Streak FalconsDNS
Espesance, Lionel FR ASA MiamiDNS


#3 Men's 200 Meters (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Greaux, Kyle Pure20.15 1
2 Infantino, Antonio Rosa Associati20.73 2
3 McQuay, Tony Pure20.83 3
4 George, Winston CPTC New Balance20.95 4
5 Lawson , Confidence Unattached21.01 6
6 Weir, Warren Pure21.18 7 21.174


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Walsh, Tahir CPTC New Balance20.97 5
2 Thompson, Graeme Speed River TFC21.18 8 21.179
3 Pleban, Kyle Unattached21.26 9
4 Allotey, Dillando 6 Speed Academy Athletics Club21.41 10
5 Harris, James SR The Winner’s Circle US21.46 11
6 Hazel, Warren Life Speed21.69 13


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Cunningham, Joshua Speed Academy Athletics Club21.58 12
2 Durham, Tobias SR Power House Athletics TC21.73 14
3 Augimeri, Alexander SR Toronto21.76 15
4 Ellison, Joseph TWCUS22.14 19
5 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached22.25 20
Penazola, Marcus Speed River TFCDNS


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 McKenzie, Jordan SR Speed Academy AC21.84 16
2 Hamilton, Josh Speed River TFC21.95 17
3 Benjamin, Kristian Speed River TFC21.99 18
4 hammond, joshua SR Dominion Track Club22.27 21
5 Nelson, Jodd C.A.N.I 22.32 22
6 Crawford, Shane SR Unattached22.79 26


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Reason, Kurdell Speed River TFC22.42 23
2 Thompson, Trevon SR Jus' Ryde Track Club22.58 24
3 Shokour, Brandon JR The Speed Academy23.07 27
4 Hazelton, Calen FR Unattached23.23 28
5 Horne, PATRICK SR Unlimted Sports Training23.44 29
6 Moore, Tyrell SR The Winners CircleUs 23.61 30


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 MacNeill, Mathew Unattached22.65 25
2 Hart, Rotimi Unattached24.14 31
3 Haugabook, Alfred J. Blue Streak Falcons25.27 32
4 Andre, James Unattached25.68 33
5 Lehman, Rod Unattached28.71 34
6 Roden, Ross SR Unattached29.88 35


#5 Men's 400 Meters (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 McQuay, Tony Pure46.06 1
2 Thompson, Graeme Speed River TFC46.52 2
3 George, Winston CPTC New Balance47.10 3
4 Cunningham, Joshua Speed Academy Athletics Club47.66 4
Simmons, Paris SR The Winners CircleDNS
Gayle, Jermaine Adidas UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Penazola, Marcus Speed River TFC47.78 5
2 hammond, joshua SR Dominion Track Club48.12 6
3 Allotey, Dillando 6 Speed Academy Athletics Club48.50 7
4 Ellison, Joseph TWCUS48.77 9
Soto, Josiah FR Embry-RiddleDNS
Edison, Joseph TWCUSDNS
Hayes, LaCarl UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Hamilton, Josh Speed River TFC48.52 8
Corbin, Darren SR UnattachedDNS
Horne, PATRICK SR Unlimted Sports TrainingDNS
Harris, Michael IMG EliteDNS
Dill, Cameron 1st Coast Track ClubDNS
Suber, Stanley UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 McKenzie, Jordan SR Speed Academy AC51.33 10
2 Uibo, Maicel Pure52.42 11
3 Moore, Tyrell SR The Winners CircleUs 53.06 12
Moten, Will FR Embry-RiddleDNS
Paul, Revendy SO Embry-RiddleDNS
Bruderer, Matthias IMG EliteDNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
Hart, Drew JR Embry-RiddleNT
Walker, Bryce JR Embry-RiddleNT
Campos, Oscar FR ASA MiamiNT
Hazelton, Calen FR UnattachedNT
Willis, Paul SO ASA MiamiNT
Seymour, Shiloh SO ASA MiamiNT


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
Marx, Travis SO ASA MiamiNT
Roden, Ross SR UnattachedNT
Jimenez, Kelmerl UnattachedNT
Pressley, Jaylon FR ASA MiamiNT
Williams, Rosevlet FR ASA MiamiNT


#7 Men's 800 Meters (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Note
1 Hart, Drew JR Embry-Riddle1:57.10
56.55 1:00.56
(56.55) (1:57.10)
2 Delacruz , Jerimiah SR Unattached2:13.73
1:00.08 1:13.65
(1:00.08) (2:13.73)
Pressley, Jaylon FR ASA MiamiDNS  
Jimenez, Kelmerl UnattachedDNS  
Edwards, Dwayne UnattachedDNS  
Seymour, Shiloh SO ASA MiamiDNS  
Dill, Cameron 1st Coast Track ClubDNS  


#10 Men's 110m Hurdles (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached13.85
2 Carter, Deuce Unattached13.92
3 Santiago Pagan, Johnathan Daniel Puerto Rico14.00
4 Richardson, Jason Unattached14.06
5 Clyburn, Darian FR Keiser University14.33
6 Uibo, Maicel Pure14.99
Sosa, Ramon SR UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +2.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached13.84 1
2 Richardson, Jason Unattached13.93 2
3 Santiago Pagan, Johnathan Daniel Puerto Rico13.94 3
4 Carter, Deuce Unattached14.11 4 14.105
5 Sosa, Ramon SR Unattached14.13 6
6 Uibo, Maicel Pure14.72 8
Maxey, Marcus BasicS TCDNS
Peggues, Russell UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
2 Clyburn, Darian FR Keiser University14.56 7
Grinley, Chris JR Keiser UniversityDNS
Campos, Oscar FR ASA MiamiDNS


#10 Men's 110m Hurdles (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached13.85
2 Carter, Deuce Unattached13.92
3 Santiago Pagan, Johnathan Daniel Puerto Rico14.00
4 Richardson, Jason Unattached14.06
5 Clyburn, Darian FR Keiser University14.33
6 Uibo, Maicel Pure14.99
Sosa, Ramon SR UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +2.2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
1 Anderson, Nicholas Unattached13.84 1
2 Richardson, Jason Unattached13.93 2
3 Santiago Pagan, Johnathan Daniel Puerto Rico13.94 3
4 Carter, Deuce Unattached14.11 4 14.105
5 Sosa, Ramon SR Unattached14.13 6
6 Uibo, Maicel Pure14.72 8
Maxey, Marcus BasicS TCDNS
Peggues, Russell UnattachedDNS


Prelims Heat: 2

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time PL Note
2 Clyburn, Darian FR Keiser University14.56 7
Grinley, Chris JR Keiser UniversityDNS
Campos, Oscar FR ASA MiamiDNS


#31 Men's 110m Hurdles (Junior)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MacNeill, Matthew Speed River TFC14.20


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MacNeill, Matthew Speed River TFC14.11


#31 Men's 110m Hurdles (Junior)

Results

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MacNeill, Matthew Speed River TFC14.20


Prelims Heat: 1

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 MacNeill, Matthew Speed River TFC14.11


#11 Men's 400m Hurdles (Open)

Results

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Note
1 Johnson, Dante SR Keiser University55.84
2 Moore, Tyrell SR The Winners CircleUs 58.07
Campos, Oscar FR ASA MiamiDNS
Miller, Marzel Oxy athletics DNS


#15 Men's High Jump (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Note
1 Harris, James TWCUS2.03m 6'7.75"
2.03 2.13
O XXX
Campos, Oscar FR ASA MiamiNH  
Marts, Lonnie SR Embry-RiddleNH  
Harris, James SR The Winner¬ís Circle USNH  


#17 Men's Long Jump (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Note
1 Fisher JR, Kenneth Unattached7.59m +1.1 24'11"
FOUL FOUL 7.19 7.59 FOUL 7.08
w:+0.6 w:+1.1 w:+1.8
2 Ewulo, Ezekiel KZSports LTD7.28m +1.2 23'10.75"
7.19 7.21 7.19 7.21 7.28 FOUL
w:+1.8 w:+2.1 w:+0.3 w:+0.5 w:+1.2
3 Steele, Reggie FR The Winners Circle US7.14m +0.4 23'5.25"
FOUL FOUL 7.03 FOUL FOUL 7.14
w:+1.2 w:+0.4
4 Elusme, Jonas SR Unattached7.12m +0.0 23'4.50"
FOUL FOUL 5.37 6.96 7.12 FOUL
w:+0.9 w:+0.3 w: +0.0
5 Kucher, Federico Lac Klagenfurt (AUSTRIA)6.97m +1.3 22'10.50"
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.97 FOUL
w:+1.3
6 Fields, George SR Shore AC6.93m +0.0 22'9"
FOUL 6.86 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.93
w:+1.4 w: +0.0
7 Patterson, Bryson C.A.N.I 6.78m +1.9 22'3"
6.04 6.78 FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
w:+1.4 w:+1.9
8 Hintzen, Alexandrew 2 Unattached6.77m +1.0 22'2.50"
FOUL FOUL 6.03 FOUL FOUL 6.77
w:+1.3 w:+1.0
9 Alaize, Jean Baptiste Unattached6.65m +1.6 21'10"
6.54 FOUL FOUL 6.65 6.64 6.53
w:+0.9 w:+1.6 w:+0.2 w: +0.0
Boudourian, Mateo IMG EliteNM    
Castellanos, Daniel IMG EliteNM    
Dean, John-Paul JR Embry-RiddleNM    
Zelliner, Maxwell SO ASA MiamiNM    
Escotto, Rodrigo SR IMG EliteNM    
Miller, Kimani SO ASA MiamiNM    
Brown, Brian FR PaineNM    
Belyea, Stephen liitNM    
Eady, Timontrez JR PaineNM    
Wang, Shichen IMG EliteNM    
Marts, Lonnie SR Embry-RiddleNM    
Young , Phillip UnattachedNM  
SCR SCR SCR


#19 Men's Triple Jump (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark Wind English Attempts Note
1 Young , Phillip Unattached15.95m +0.5 52'4"
15.92 15.95 FOUL 15.82 15.91 FOUL
w:+0.8 w:+0.5 w:+1.1 w:+1.0
2 Olamigoke, Olumide TWCUS15.09m +0.3 49'6.25"
15.09 15.01 FOUL 15.07 FOUL 14.11
w:+0.3 w:+1.1 w:+0.9 w: +0.0
Zelliner, Maxwell SO ASA MiamiNM    
Miller, Kimani SO ASA MiamiNM    
Mckenzie, Giovanni FR Keiser UniversityNM  
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
sims, marvin SR PaineNM    
Eady, Timontrez JR PaineNM    


#25 Men's Discus (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 Manuel, Kyle FR Southeastern U.48.14m 157'11"
43.95 45.06 47.52 FOUL FOUL 48.14
2 Laurore, Marc FR Keiser University45.28m 148'7"
FOUL 43.20 45.28 44.95 FOUL 44.80
3 Velez, Alexis Unattached35.05m 115'0"
35.05 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Castellanos, Daniel IMG EliteNM  
Jordan, Rufus SO TNT International Racing ClubNM  
Escotto, Rodrigo SR IMG EliteNM  
Boudourian, Mateo IMG EliteNM  
Nava, Andreas IMG EliteNM  
Bobet, Terrence SO Embry-RiddleNM  
Cox, Bradyn 8 UnattachedNM  
Carpenter, Zackary SO Embry-RiddleNM  
Dirkin, Guy Throws Coach FloridaNM  
Witte, Luke IMG EliteNM  
Banks, Ruben IMG EliteNM  
Barrett, Luke JR UnattachedNM  
Lubelski, Brodie JR Embry-RiddleNM  
Blake, Zechariah IMG EliteNM  


#27 Men's Hammer (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 Banks, Ruben IMG Elite63.33m 207'9"
63.33 60.76 62.53 FOUL
2 Nava, Andreas IMG Elite48.53m 159'3"
FOUL FOUL 48.53 FOUL
3 Carpenter, Zackary SO Embry-Riddle48.35m 158'7"
43.74 48.35 46.22 46.58
4 Onubogu, Kenny SO Embry-Riddle46.37m 152'1"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.37
5 Dirkin, Guy Throws Coach Florida42.02m 137'10"
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.02
6 Bobet, Terrence SO Embry-Riddle41.28m 135'5"
FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.28
7 Ryan, Michael Throws and Jumps Coach Florida40.91m 134'3"
35.78 FOUL 38.04 40.91 40.21
8 Jordan, Rufus SO TNT International Racing Club35.44m 116'3"
35.44 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Witte, Luke IMG EliteNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Barrett, Luke JR UnattachedNM  


#29 Men's Javelin (Open)

Results

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Note
1 Bradstock, Arne 2 Unattached63.88m 209'7"
59.55 57.24 61.00 63.08 59.46 63.88
2 Campos, Oscar FR ASA Miami61.38m 201'4"
61.38 58.89 FOUL FOUL 56.41 55.49
3 Blake, Zechariah IMG Elite57.49m 188'7"
52.57 51.65 53.60 55.42 FOUL 57.49
4 Spangenberg, Stuart Unattached47.88m 157'1"
41.92 FOUL 47.88 43.36 46.32 47.80
5 Boudourian, Mateo IMG Elite40.84m 134'0"
39.74 37.74 40.84 37.24 36.62 FOUL
6 Escotto, Rodrigo SR IMG Elite39.17m 128'6"
36.58 FOUL 39.17 37.55 37.23 39.10
7 Dean, John-Paul JR Embry-Riddle35.89m 117'9"
31.19 32.33 35.89 28.87 FOUL FOUL
8 Jordan, Rufus SO TNT International Racing Club28.01m 91'11"
26.07 FOUL 28.01 26.43 FOUL FOUL
9 Truchelut, Eugene Florida Athletic Club19.67m 64'6"
FOUL 17.44 18.36 19.67 13.58 FOUL
Castellanos, Daniel IMG EliteNM  
Vanterpool, Kevin FR ASA MiamiNM