Heat 1 run during Finals all other heats in the Morning
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 787 | BENITEZ-CHAPARRO, Lewis | SR | Vanguard (Ocala) | 1:56.00 | |
2 | 387 | AUSTIN, Samuel | JR | Oviedo | 1:56.98 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
3 | 1694 | PREDDIE, Rajay | SR | West Orange | 1:57.00 | |
4 | 1751 | BERQUIST, Colton | 0 | West Orange | 2:00.00 | |
5 | 2473 | CLARKE, Jevon | SR | Apopka | 2:00.30 | |
6 | 845 | MOORE, Joshua | SO | Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:00.66 | Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County |
7 | 1215 | SALL, Colton | SR | Cocoa Beach | 2:01.13 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
8 | 1238 | GRIMAUD , Armani | SR | Montverde Academy | 2:01.53 | FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 |
9 | 924 | KERNAN, Justin | JR | Vanguard (Ocala) | 2:02.00 | |
10 | 2476 | BRACY, Aaron | SR | Apopka | 2:02.26 | |
11 | 1905 | CASTRO, Adolfo | SR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 2:02.49 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
12 | 571 | REYES, Daniel | JR | Spruce Creek | 2:03.00 | |
13 | 1475 | WILSON-BECK, Dillon | SR | DeLand | 2:03.00 | |
14 | 2443 | HORNE, Donovan | SO | Apopka | 2:06.00 | |
15 | 651 | WHEATLEY, Kasey | FR | Spruce Creek | 2:06.00 | |
16 | 1708 | NICOLAS, Djerlensky | SO | West Orange | 2:07.00 | |
17 | 1205 | MORAN, Ryan | Cocoa Beach | 2:08.00 | ||
18 | 948 | HERNANDEZ, Adams | SR | Cypress Creek | 2:08.57 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
19 | 2136 | CALDWELL, Kevante | SR | Atlantic (PO) | 2:08.73 | 2:08.73 5-Star Conference Championship |
20 | 1943 | KINDER, Terrell | JR | Raines | 2:08.80 | 2:08.80 Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational |
21 | 1865 | ORTIZ, Ricardo | JR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 2:09.62 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
22 | 1688 | WATTLES, Ethan | JR | International Community | 2:10.02 | 2:10.02 44th Annual Eagle Invitational |
23 | 1850 | ABISADA, Edward | SR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 2:10.26 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
24 | 1283 | NAILOS, Heath | SR | Montverde Academy | 2:10.34 | 2:10.34 Lake Sumter County Championships |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1040 | RICHARDSON, Talon | JR | South Lake | 2:11.30 | Mt Dora Christian Invitational |
2 | 1319 | MACHINSKI, Tate | SR | Montverde Academy | 2:14.39 | 2:14.39 Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2019 |
3 | 1369 | REYNOLDS, Joseph | JR | Belleview | 2:14.47 | 2:14.47 MCIAC Championship |
4 | 489 | CAMPBELL, Jack | JR | Oviedo | 2:15.00 | |
5 | 522 | BELLAMY, James | JR | Palatka | 2:16.49 | 2:16.49 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
6 | 3 | ADAMS, Tyler | SO | Windermere | 2:16.83 | Storm Preview |
7 | 2158 | PEREZ, Damon | SR | Dr. Phillips | 2:16.95 | 2:16.95 Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 |
8 | 1335 | BECKWITH, David | JR | Belleview | 2:17.00 | |
9 | 970 | PORTILLO, Erick | SR | Cypress Creek | 2:17.23 | Storm Preview |
10 | 2514 | ESPINO, Juan | SO | Forest | 2:17.83 | 2:17.83 49th Nash Higgins Relays |
11 | 15 | RISON, Jacob | SR | Windermere | 2:18.33 | Storm Preview |
12 | 957 | TORRES PLAZA, Miguel | SO | Cypress Creek | 2:18.80 | Storm Preview |
13 | 1408 | FRANCISCO, Arthur | SO | DeLand | 2:19.00 | |
14 | 2117 | TANDY, Mason | JR | Atlantic (PO) | 2:19.56 | 2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |
15 | 2644 | ADAMES, Jeremy | SO | Seminole (Sanford) | 2:20.00 | |
16 | 2574 | BAILEY, Tai | FR | Seminole (Sanford) | 2:20.00 | |
17 | 191 | MOSLEY, Cadarrius | FR | Mandarin | 2:20.00 | |
18 | 2597 | WILLIAMS, Zedrick | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | 2:20.00 | |
19 | 445 | PERMAUL, Rey | SO | Oviedo | 2:21.00 | |
20 | 2179 | MANZELLA, Daniel | Dr. Phillips | 2:21.08 | Metro West Championship 2019 | |
21 | 1546 | RIGGS, Jackson | SO | Holy Trinity | 2:21.29 | FHSAA 1A District 11 |
22 | 1983 | KNIGHT, Exezavier | FR | Raines | 2:22.00 | |
23 | 531 | BRAUMAN, Breadan | SO | Palatka | 2:22.81 | 2:22.81 Pedro Menendez Falcon Friday |
24 | 2039 | SINTSCHA, Tyler | FR | University (OC) | 2:23.69 | 2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |