Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DeLand | A | Williams | Mayes | Fuentes | Smith | DNS | 42.95 Embry-Riddle Spike%27s Classic %28high School%29 |
2 | Holy Trinity | A | Bailey | Johnson | Collins | Black Strain | 42.61 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
3 | Dr. Phillips | A | Pierre | Stith | Thompson | Wiley | 42.03 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
4 | West Orange | A | Jones | Duhaney | Carlies | McDoom | 41.37 | |
5 | Raines | A | Burke | Burroughs | Jackson | Daniels | DNS | |
6 | Seminole (Sanford) | A | Taylor | Lewis | Hunter | Turner | 42.60 | |
7 | Winter Haven | A | Altidor | Jackson | Lane | Taylor | 42.76 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
8 | Apopka | A | Jones | Brown | Gomez | Lowman | 43.00 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | A | Alexander | Morrison | Gallo | Hill | 44.28 | Florida Relays |
2 | Forest | A | Adolf | Cooper | Singleton | Williams | 44.05 | FHSAA 3A District 5 |
3 | Vanguard (Ocala) | A | Eastman | McBride | Randall | Salter | 43.89 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
4 | Windermere | A | Todd | White | Jerelds | Noto | 43.01 | |
5 | Atlantic (PO) | A | Ballard | Porter | Walton | Young | 43.80 | 2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships |
6 | Cocoa Beach | A | Sosa | Moran | Providence-Toby | Martinez | 43.90 | |
7 | Liberty | A | Robins | Nesilien | Alvera | Prather | DNS | 44.23 Sanford Seminole Open at the NTC |
8 | Mandarin | A | Brown | Lewis | Freeman | Johnson | DNS |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | University (OC) | A | Baker | Pope | Crichton | Marrero Ayala | 46.39 | 46.39 5-Star Conference Championship |
3 | Villages | A | Dunseath | Bryant | Mellado | Miller | 45.00 | |
4 | Spruce Creek | A | Davis | Kelly | Ford-Green | Heffington | 44.45 | Florida Relays |
5 | South Lake | A | Nafield | McNeal | Boykin | Gibson | DNS | 44.74 Lake Sumter County Championships |
6 | Mount Dora | A | Green | Welch | Williams | George | DNS | |
7 | Montverde Academy | A | Baptist | Baptiste | Cunningham | Atem Kato | DNS |
Lane | Team | Squad | Athlete 1 | Athlete 2 | Athlete 3 | Athlete 4 | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Oviedo | A | Rucker | Howell | Joy | Dudley | NT | |
4 | Palatka | A | Cohens | Wilson | Passmore | Clark | NT | |
5 | Cypress Creek | A | Gaither | Ughulu | Harley | Concepcion Rios | NT |