Seeded Slow to Fast
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1729 | FELICIANO, Alejandro | FR | Kathleen | 5:38.80 | |
2 | 1697 | VIERA, Carlos | JR | Kathleen | 5:39.70 | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
3 | 1407 | MULLEN, Jude | 8 | Seffner Christian | 5:44.51 | |
4 | 1663 | ANDREWS, Matthew | SR | Sebring | 5:45.00 | |
5 | 707 | BYNUM, Noble | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 5:45.00 | |
6 | 573 | BOWIE, Scott | JR | George Jenkins | 5:48.90 | Bob English Relays 2019 |
7 | 574 | TERVIN, Dalton | JR | George Jenkins | 5:49.70 | Bob English Relays 2019 |
8 | 1627 | ARCEO, Miguel | SO | Sebring | 5:50.00 | |
9 | 488 | CRUZ, Xavier | FR | Ridge Community | 5:50.00 | |
10 | 515 | MORENO, Zain | SR | Ridge Community | 5:56.49 | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
11 | 1839 | KENNEDY, Miles | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | 6:00.00 | |
12 | 493 | MEDINA PENA, Gadiel | JR | Ridge Community | 6:00.00 | |
13 | 518 | ORTIZ, Francisco | JR | Ridge Community | 6:00.00 | |
14 | 492 | PHILLIPS, Michael | SO | Ridge Community | 6:00.00 | |
15 | 364 | LARIOS CASTANO, Gerardo | FR | Haines City | 6:10.00 | |
16 | 1626 | MEIER, Colten | FR | Sebring | 6:10.00 | |
17 | 360 | GONZALEZ, Ethan | JR | Haines City | 6:24.24 | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
18 | 799 | DUGAN, Machlan | SO | Newsome | 6:25.00 | |
19 | 711 | CHADWELL, Henry | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 6:37.00 | |
20 | 514 | URQUIA, Sean | JR | Ridge Community | 7:00.00 | |
21 | 68 | ACHINGER, Nate | FR | Lakeland | NT | |
22 | 111 | ALLEN, Joseph | SR | Tenoroc | NT | |
23 | 971 | ARCE , Raymond | SO | Auburndale | NT | |
24 | 688 | BAILEY, Aiden | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | NT | |
25 | 772 | BOLE, Blake | FR | Newsome | NT | |
26 | 871 | BUCKLIN, Scott | SO | Newsome | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 340 | MIRTYL, Josias | SR | Haines City | 5:15.00 | |
2 | 1577 | PEREZ, Hector | SO | Sebring | 5:15.00 | |
3 | 754 | HEALY, Quinn | JR | Newsome | 5:17.72 | George Jenkins Invitational |
4 | 591 | BAILEY, Nathan | JR | George Jenkins | 5:20.00 | |
5 | 1089 | EVELOFF, Peyton | SO | Lakewood Ranch | 5:20.00 | |
6 | 1601 | GARCIA, David | SO | Sebring | 5:20.00 | |
7 | 1515 | MIRANDA, Francisco | FR | Plant City | 5:20.00 | |
8 | 1076 | UNDERWOOD, Dylan | SO | Lakewood Ranch | 5:20.00 | |
9 | 1539 | WILCOX, Isaiah | JR | Plant City | 5:20.00 | |
10 | 653 | KO, James | SR | George Jenkins | 5:25.00 | |
11 | 1509 | WILCOX, Samuel | JR | Plant City | 5:25.00 | |
12 | 1449 | STOWE, Andrew | SO | Seffner Christian | 5:26.64 | FHSAA 1A District 6 |
13 | 1455 | DEVISFRUTO, Blake | JR | Seffner Christian | 5:26.98 | FSU Relays (High School) |
14 | 619 | GARCIA, Daury | JR | George Jenkins | 5:28.11 | Lakeland City Meet 2019 |
15 | 1850 | SHARRETT, Miles | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:30.00 | |
16 | 693 | POE, Barret | FR | Tampa Bay HEAT | 5:30.42 | Calvary Christian Invitational 2019 |
17 | 1474 | PERKINS, Liam | FR | Seffner Christian | 5:30.45 | 5:30.45 George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
18 | 1775 | VALDEZ , Cirilo | SR | Frostproof | 5:30.49 | FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 |
19 | 956 | GLEN, Nicholas | Auburndale | 5:31.41 | 5:31.41 Charger Invitational | |
20 | 889 | SMITH, Jack | SO | Lakeland Christian | 5:34.39 | George Jenkins Invitational |
21 | 1748 | ALVARADO , Cipriano | FR | Frostproof | 5:34.42 | The Ridge Invitational |
22 | 1623 | FARROW, Xander | JR | Sebring | 5:35.00 | |
23 | 1176 | KLOTH, Garner | SO | Lake Wales | 5:38.00 | |
24 | 1208 | SMITH, AMARI | FR | Lake Wales | 5:38.00 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 500 | LOPEZ, Ashton | SO | Ridge Community | 4:50.00 | |
2 | 1548 | RASMUSSEN, Gage | SR | Plant City | 4:50.00 | |
3 | 1846 | BROOKS, Jack | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 4:52.00 | |
4 | 1841 | YATES, Nathan | SO | Geneva Classical Academy | 4:52.00 | |
5 | 978 | VASQUES, Jamill | SR | Auburndale | 4:52.64 | Kowboy Invitational 2019 |
6 | 1023 | MORRISON, Isaac | McKeel | 4:52.90 | FHSAA 2A District 9 | |
7 | 604 | CHAMBERS, Andrew | JR | George Jenkins | 4:53.00 | |
8 | 1226 | GILLIAM, Sean | SO | Flagler Palm Coast | 4:57.00 | |
9 | 1075 | CATLETT, Owen | JR | Lakewood Ranch | 4:57.81 | 4:57.81 Manatee County Varsity Championship |
10 | 1274 | OLAGO, Barak | FR | Flagler Palm Coast | 4:59.00 | |
11 | 1849 | DALEN, Luke | JR | Geneva Classical Academy | 5:00.00 | |
12 | 504 | MORENO, Juanito | SR | Ridge Community | 5:00.00 | |
13 | 1103 | TOLER, Tanner | JR | Lakewood Ranch | 5:00.00 | |
14 | 1531 | KILLICK, Anthony | SR | Plant City | 5:04.00 | Jack Rice Invitational |
15 | 1617 | COLBERT, Nicholas | FR | Sebring | 5:05.00 | |
16 | 1641 | ROTH, Noah | SR | Sebring | 5:05.00 | |
17 | 1337 | TOUSSAINT, Benjie | JR | Lake Region | 5:07.11 | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
18 | 642 | WAELBROECK, Chase | SR | George Jenkins | 5:08.30 | 5:08.30 Bob English Relays 2019 |
19 | 430 | SEIJO, Alexander | SR | Riverview | 5:09.00 | Jack Rice Invitational |
20 | 766 | BUGGICA, Dylan | SR | Newsome | 5:10.00 | |
21 | 485 | IBRAHIM, Ali | SO | Ridge Community | 5:10.00 | |
22 | 365 | VERA , Arnaldo | JR | Haines City | 5:11.83 | Winter Haven Invitational |
23 | 808 | DANDROW, Keegan | SO | Newsome | 5:12.59 | George Jenkins Invitational |
24 | 339 | KEOWN, Payson | FR | Haines City | 5:15.00 | |
25 | 1046 | HOLLAND , Stephen | JR | McKeel | NT | |
26 | 1064 | JOHNSON, Landon | McKeel | NT |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1195 | DENTON, Anderson | SR | Lake Wales | 4:24.08 | FHSAA 2A District 9 |
2 | 725 | BARRON, Daniel | SR | Newsome | 4:29.30 | Hillsborough County Championship |
3 | 1182 | TELLIS, Ladarius | JR | Lake Wales | 4:33.21 | 4:33.21 Bolles Bulldog Classic |
4 | 821 | ACOSTA, Dominic | SR | Newsome | 4:36.47 | 4:36.47 George Jenkins Invitational |
5 | 1185 | MORALES, Landon | SO | Lake Wales | 4:36.47 | Polk County Championship 2019 |
6 | 1372 | COLLINS, Michael | JR | Lake Region | 4:39.44 | Winter Haven Invitational |
7 | 425 | DREYER, Taylor | SO | Riverview | 4:40.00 | |
8 | 1117 | GUTIERREZ, Jaime | JR | Lakewood Ranch | 4:40.00 | |
9 | 1320 | HYDE, Joshua | SR | Flagler Palm Coast | 4:42.00 | |
10 | 784 | SWARTZLANDER, Jason | SO | Newsome | 4:42.00 | FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 |
11 | 289 | ARCINIEGAS, Nicolas | SR | IMG Academy | 4:42.68 | |
12 | 1332 | BARNESKI, Alexander | JR | Flagler Palm Coast | 4:43.00 | |
13 | 800 | BERNARD, Joshua | SR | Newsome | 4:43.22 | 4:43.22 Wharton Wildcat Invite |
14 | 281 | GRAHAM, Harrison | JR | IMG Academy | 4:45.00 | |
15 | 1516 | RAMIREZ-HERNANDEZ, Danny | SR | Plant City | 4:45.00 | |
16 | 1637 | VELEZ, Ian | JR | Sebring | 4:46.00 | |
17 | 603 | GUERRERO, Andrew | JR | George Jenkins | 4:47.00 | |
18 | 1120 | LAIELLI, Gavin | JR | Lakewood Ranch | 4:47.53 | 4:47.53 FSU Relays (High School) |
19 | 1851 | TURNER, Jake | Unattached | NT |