Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020Winter Park, FL
2/17/2020

< Back

#32 Girls Long Jump Results

Finals

PL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 1448 SHAFER, Madelyn SR Viera 5.03m 16'6" 10 1 (1)
2 1425 FLAGG, Emily JR Viera 4.68m 15'4.25" 8 2 (1)
3 701 BRYANT-BERRY, Zaniyah SR Boone 4.67m 15'4" 6 1 (2)
4 939 SORENSEN, Payton JR Lake Highland Prep 4.67m 15'4" 5 1 (2)
5 1691 HOLLIS, India Edgewater 4.59m 15'0.75" 4 1 (4)
6 379 HORMAZABAL, Karla JR Colonial 4.57m 15'0" 3 1 (5)
7 1266 UNDERWOOD, Tierney JR University (Orlando) 4.54m 14'10.75" 2 1 (6)
8 631 HUYKE, Helena SO Celebration 4.50m 14'9.25" 1 1 (7)
9 153 MCINTYRE, Jordan SO Freedom (Orlando) 4.50m 14'9.25"   1 (7)
10 1311 GILLON, Lauren SO Lake Mary 4.45m 14'7.25"   3 (1)
11 53 PEREZ, Jexsamarie JR Lake Nona 4.42m 14'6"   1 (9)
12 1601 MANSFIELD, Jordyn SR University (OC) 4.36m 14'3.75"   2 (2)
13 1803 DACOSTA-MOORE, Daijah SR Olympia 4.36m 14'3.75"   2 (2)
14 618 BALBONTIN, Erin FR Celebration 4.32m 14'2.25"   1 (10)
15 1369 MONZON, Makenzie SR Lake Mary 4.31m 14'1.75"   3 (2)
16 1767 LABORD, Morgan FR Jones 4.26m 13'11.75"   3 (3)
17 681 BOBBITT, Elizabeth SR Boone 4.18m 13'8.75"   1 (11)
18 1884 DACOSTA-MOORE, Dominique SR Olympia 4.07m 13'4.25"   2 (4)
19 695 SMITH, Jalaea SO Boone 4.04m 13'3.25"   1 (12)
20 1667 PRESTON, Linnea FR Wekiva 4.00m 13'1.50"   3 (4)
21 477 KASPER, Sophia SO Winter Park 3.99m 13'1.25"   2 (5)
22 1414 QUEZADA, Emily SR Lake Mary 3.95m 12'11.50"   3 (5)
23 1453 FOX, Devin JR Viera 3.91m 12'10"   2 (6)
24 1627 BEAUFORD, Ashari JR Wekiva 3.88m 12'8.75"   1 (13)
25 1117 MCENTYRE, Sophia FR Lake Howell 3.84m 12'7.25"   3 (6)
26 1149 BROWN, Ariyana JR Lake Howell 3.73m 12'3"   2 (7)
27 1145 BRYANT, Malea FR Lake Howell 3.67m 12'0.50"   2 (8)
28 453 ROBERTS, Brooke SR Winter Park 3.66m 12'0.25"   2 (9)
29 1506 READY, Sariah FR Lyman 3.63m 11'11"   2 (10)
30 1853 MADURO, R'Kaijah FR Olympia 3.59m 11'9.50"   3 (7)
31 383 OVERBY, Nia FR Colonial 3.37m 11'0.75"   3 (8)
32 1640 PIERRE, Sara JR Wekiva 3.35m 11'0"   3 (9)
33 480 BERNBAUM, Georgia JR Winter Park 3.28m 10'9.25"   1 (14)
34 1780 DIEHL, Xaria FR Jones 3.16m 10'4.50"   3 (10)
35 910 PHAN, Thy JR Geneva School 2.96m 9'8.50"   3 (11)
36 1465 ACEVEDO, Anastasia FR Lyman 2.83m 9'3.50"   2 (11)
35 OJEDA, Vianney SO Lake Nona NM  
1259 SIMS, Treazu¬íre SO University (Orlando) NM  
1573 COOK, Kimberly SO University (OC) NM  
196 JERNIGAN, Kyra SR Freedom (Orlando) NM  
1545 ADAMS, Montraevia SR University (OC) NM  
1762 ROGERS, Hailee JR Jones NM  
1685 APPEL, Jenna SR Edgewater NM  
1721 FREEMAN, Ja Myra Edgewater NM  
209 HOWELL, Khalia JR Freedom (Orlando) NM  
1485 LOWE, Serena FR Lyman NM  
1039 PERDUE, Kristianne SO Lake Highland Prep NM  
926 WILHITE , Catherine FR Geneva School NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts Note
1 1448 SHAFER, Madelyn SR Viera5.03m 16'6"
4.66 4.73 5.03
10
2 701 BRYANT-BERRY, Zaniyah SR Boone4.67m 15'4"
4.57 4.67 4.40
6
2 939 SORENSEN, Payton JR Lake Highland Prep4.67m 15'4"
3.86 FOUL 4.67
5
4 1691 HOLLIS, India Edgewater4.59m 15'0.75"
FOUL 4.57 4.59
4
5 379 HORMAZABAL, Karla JR Colonial4.57m 15'0"
4.34 4.39 4.57
3
6 1266 UNDERWOOD, Tierney JR University (Orlando)4.54m 14'10.75"
4.39 4.43 4.54
2
7 631 HUYKE, Helena SO Celebration4.50m 14'9.25"
FOUL 4.50 4.50
1
7 153 MCINTYRE, Jordan SO Freedom (Orlando)4.50m 14'9.25"
4.16 4.41 4.50
 
9 53 PEREZ, Jexsamarie JR Lake Nona4.42m 14'6"
4.42 4.38 4.40
 
10 618 BALBONTIN, Erin FR Celebration4.32m 14'2.25"
4.27 3.91 4.32
 
11 681 BOBBITT, Elizabeth SR Boone4.18m 13'8.75"
FOUL 4.15 4.18
 
12 695 SMITH, Jalaea SO Boone4.04m 13'3.25"
4.01 3.85 4.04
 
13 1627 BEAUFORD, Ashari JR Wekiva3.88m 12'8.75"
FOUL 3.88 FOUL
 
14 480 BERNBAUM, Georgia JR Winter Park3.28m 10'9.25"
3.28 2.84 FOUL
 
35 OJEDA, Vianney SO Lake NonaNM    
1259 SIMS, Treazu’re SO University (Orlando)NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts Note
1 1425 FLAGG, Emily JR Viera4.68m 15'4.25"
4.48 4.56 4.68
8
2 1601 MANSFIELD, Jordyn SR University (OC)4.36m 14'3.75"
4.33 4.36 4.34
 
2 1803 DACOSTA-MOORE, Daijah SR Olympia4.36m 14'3.75"
4.36 4.06 4.25
 
4 1884 DACOSTA-MOORE, Dominique SR Olympia4.07m 13'4.25"
3.43 3.52 4.07
 
5 477 KASPER, Sophia SO Winter Park3.99m 13'1.25"
3.72 3.99 3.99
 
6 1453 FOX, Devin JR Viera3.91m 12'10"
3.91 3.78 3.84
 
7 1149 BROWN, Ariyana JR Lake Howell3.73m 12'3"
3.73 3.72 3.54
 
8 1145 BRYANT, Malea FR Lake Howell3.67m 12'0.50"
FOUL 3.53 3.67
 
9 453 ROBERTS, Brooke SR Winter Park3.66m 12'0.25"
3.18 3.66 3.56
 
10 1506 READY, Sariah FR Lyman3.63m 11'11"
2.94 2.39 3.63
 
11 1465 ACEVEDO, Anastasia FR Lyman2.83m 9'3.50"
2.76 2.83 FOUL
 
1573 COOK, Kimberly SO University (OC)NM    
196 JERNIGAN, Kyra SR Freedom (Orlando)NM    
1545 ADAMS, Montraevia SR University (OC)NM    
1762 ROGERS, Hailee JR JonesNM    
1685 APPEL, Jenna SR EdgewaterNM    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL JD # Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts Note
1 1311 GILLON, Lauren SO Lake Mary4.45m 14'7.25"
4.45 4.29 4.20
 
2 1369 MONZON, Makenzie SR Lake Mary4.31m 14'1.75"
4.31 4.19 4.29
 
3 1767 LABORD, Morgan FR Jones4.26m 13'11.75"
4.24 4.26 3.97
 
4 1667 PRESTON, Linnea FR Wekiva4.00m 13'1.50"
3.33 4.00 3.81
 
5 1414 QUEZADA, Emily SR Lake Mary3.95m 12'11.50"
3.83 3.95 3.77
 
6 1117 MCENTYRE, Sophia FR Lake Howell3.84m 12'7.25"
3.37 3.42 3.84
 
7 1853 MADURO, R'Kaijah FR Olympia3.59m 11'9.50"
3.59 3.30 3.40
 
8 383 OVERBY, Nia FR Colonial3.37m 11'0.75"
FOUL 3.37 FOUL
 
9 1640 PIERRE, Sara JR Wekiva3.35m 11'0"
3.14 2.79 3.35
 
10 1780 DIEHL, Xaria FR Jones3.16m 10'4.50"
FOUL FOUL 3.16
 
11 910 PHAN, Thy JR Geneva School2.96m 9'8.50"
FOUL 2.96 2.94
 
1721 FREEMAN, Ja Myra EdgewaterNM    
209 HOWELL, Khalia JR Freedom (Orlando)NM    
1485 LOWE, Serena FR LymanNM    
1039 PERDUE, Kristianne SO Lake Highland PrepNM    
926 WILHITE , Catherine FR Geneva SchoolNM