#11 Boys 1200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Bagby, Alexander |
JR |
Estero |
3:34.56 |
10 |
1 (1) |
2 |
|
Roberts, Quin |
FR |
Fort Myers |
3:36.86 |
8 |
1 (2) |
3 |
|
Murphy, Ryan |
SR |
Fort Myers |
3:40.84 |
6 |
1 (3) |
4 |
|
Geerlings, Avery |
SO |
Estero |
3:40.93 |
5 |
1 (4) |
5 |
|
Wylie, Wade |
SR |
Lemon Bay |
3:43.59 |
4 |
1 (5) |
6 |
|
Portes, Antonio |
FR |
Bishop Verot |
3:43.90 |
3 |
1 (6) |
7 |
|
Bader, Joseph |
JR |
Island Coast |
3:45.67 |
2 |
1 (7) |
8 |
|
Cordero, Carlos |
SO |
Island Coast |
3:47.70 |
1 |
2 (1) |
9 |
|
Ni, Zhoucai |
SR |
Cape Coral |
3:49.16 |
|
1 (8) |
10 |
|
Michel, Rubens |
JR |
Riverdale |
3:49.19 |
|
2 (2) |
11 |
|
Summers, Jeremy |
JR |
Canterbury (FM) |
3:53.77 |
|
1 (9) |
12 |
|
Racioppi , Anthony |
FR |
Bishop Verot |
3:58.15 |
|
1 (10) |
13 |
|
Martin, William |
SO |
Venice |
3:58.22 |
|
2 (3) |
14 |
|
Green, Taylor |
JR |
Lemon Bay |
3:59.21 |
|
2 (4) |
15 |
|
Castor, Frantz |
SO |
South Fort Myers |
4:12.86 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
|
Troche, Carlos |
FR |
North Fort Myers |
4:17.41 |
|
1 (11) |
17 |
|
Reboton, Joel |
SO |
Oasis |
4:18.56 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
|
Pacheco, Thomas |
FR |
Cape Coral |
4:22.56 |
|
1 (12) |
19 |
|
Richardson, Trystan |
FR |
First Baptist (Naples) |
4:24.45 |
|
1 (13) |
20 |
|
Miller, Nikolas |
SR |
Cypress Lake |
4:32.49 |
|
2 (7) |
21 |
|
Lenardson, Adam |
SO |
Donahue Academy |
4:41.61 |
|
2 (8) |
22 |
|
Wood, Austin |
JR |
First Baptist (Naples) |
4:45.23 |
|
2 (9) |
23 |
|
Byrne, Matthew |
JR |
Donahue Academy |
4:58.82 |
|
1 (14) |
24 |
|
Esposito, Anthony |
SO |
Oasis |
5:21.93 |
|
2 (10) |
|
|
Schlereth, Billy |
JR |
North Fort Myers |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Howard, Blake |
JR |
Gateway Charter |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Olguin, Oscar |
SO |
Riverdale |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Whyte, John |
SR |
Cypress Lake |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Brian |
SO |
Venice |
DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Bagby, Alexander |
JR |
Estero | 3:34.56 |
10 |
|
2 |
|
Roberts, Quin |
FR |
Fort Myers | 3:36.86 |
8 |
|
3 |
|
Murphy, Ryan |
SR |
Fort Myers | 3:40.84 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
Geerlings, Avery |
SO |
Estero | 3:40.93 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
Wylie, Wade |
SR |
Lemon Bay | 3:43.59 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
Portes, Antonio |
FR |
Bishop Verot | 3:43.90 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
Bader, Joseph |
JR |
Island Coast | 3:45.67 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
Ni, Zhoucai |
SR |
Cape Coral | 3:49.16 |
|
|
9 |
|
Summers, Jeremy |
JR |
Canterbury (FM) | 3:53.77 |
|
|
10 |
|
Racioppi , Anthony |
FR |
Bishop Verot | 3:58.15 |
|
|
11 |
|
Troche, Carlos |
FR |
North Fort Myers | 4:17.41 |
|
|
12 |
|
Pacheco, Thomas |
FR |
Cape Coral | 4:22.56 |
|
|
13 |
|
Richardson, Trystan |
FR |
First Baptist (Naples) | 4:24.45 |
|
|
14 |
|
Byrne, Matthew |
JR |
Donahue Academy | 4:58.82 |
|
|
|
|
Schlereth, Billy |
JR |
North Fort Myers | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
|
Cordero, Carlos |
SO |
Island Coast | 3:47.70 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Michel, Rubens |
JR |
Riverdale | 3:49.19 |
|
|
3 |
|
Martin, William |
SO |
Venice | 3:58.22 |
|
|
4 |
|
Green, Taylor |
JR |
Lemon Bay | 3:59.21 |
|
|
5 |
|
Castor, Frantz |
SO |
South Fort Myers | 4:12.86 |
|
|
6 |
|
Reboton, Joel |
SO |
Oasis | 4:18.56 |
|
|
7 |
|
Miller, Nikolas |
SR |
Cypress Lake | 4:32.49 |
|
|
8 |
|
Lenardson, Adam |
SO |
Donahue Academy | 4:41.61 |
|
|
9 |
|
Wood, Austin |
JR |
First Baptist (Naples) | 4:45.23 |
|
|
10 |
|
Esposito, Anthony |
SO |
Oasis | 5:21.93 |
|
|
|
|
Howard, Blake |
JR |
Gateway Charter | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Olguin, Oscar |
SO |
Riverdale | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Whyte, John |
SR |
Cypress Lake | DNS |
|
|
|
|
Williams, Brian |
SO |
Venice | DNS |
|
|