Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WITTE, Luke | SR | IMG Academy | 52.50m | |
2 | THOMPSON, Evan | JR | East River | 45.44m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
3 | BANKS, Ruben | SR | IMG Academy | 45.00m | |
4 | FREEMAN, D Adrian | SR | Rockledge | 44.91m | FHSAA 2A District 13 |
5 | NAVA, Andreas | SR | IMG Academy | 43.00m | |
6 | SUVAK, Seth | JR | Colonial | 39.83m | Metro East Championship 2019 |
7 | DEXTER, Gervon | SR | Lake Wales | 37.35m | FHSAA 2A District 9 |
8 | LYONS, Jamari | SO | Viera | 36.58m | FHSAA 3A District 13 |
9 | ROWELL, Gavin | SO | Melbourne | 36.25m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
10 | DAVIS, Christian | JR | Harmony | 35.69m | 35.69m Saint Cloud Invitational 2019 |
11 | O'HARA, Trace | SR | East River | 35.68m | 35.68m Satellite High Invitational |
12 | BUTLER, Reed | SR | Harmony | 35.61m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
13 | BARFIELD, Julius | JR | Viera | 35.52m | Astronaut Preseason Classic |
14 | SOTO, Christian | JR | Lake Nona | 34.05m | Metro East Championship 2019 |
15 | NUNEZ, Alex | SO | Winter Park | 33.34m | Lake Brantley Developmental Meet #1 2020 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MAISONET, Micheal | Dr. Phillips | 32.65m | 2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic | |
2 | THOMAS, Lorenzo | SR | Viera | 32.43m | Astronaut Preseason Classic |
3 | BALDERAS, Tony | JR | Harmony | 31.90m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
4 | SIPPIO, Deleon | SR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 31.90m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
5 | FARQUHARSON, Justin | JR | Timber Creek | 31.69m | Carl Friedland Memorial |
6 | THOMAS, Cam | SO | Bartow | 30.75m | FHSAA 3A District 8 and 4A District 5 |
7 | DAVIS, Christopher | JR | Kathleen | 30.03m | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
8 | ALEXANDER, Curtis | JR | East River | 29.54m | FHSAA 3A District 6 |
9 | WILLIAMS, Sebastian | SO | Space Coast | 29.35m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
10 | LUCDOR, David | JR | Seminole (Sanford) | 28.97m | |
11 | VAN VONNO, Nicolaas | JR | Melbourne | 28.96m | Heritage 2/11 |
12 | ELLIS-DAVIS, Jayfus | SR | Seminole (Sanford) | 28.00m | |
13 | SILIEN, Quency | SO | Ridge Community | 90' 0" | |
14 | GANEM, Sebastian | JR | Cypress Creek | 26.83m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
15 | KILLION, Thomas | JR | Melbourne | 26.34m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BOWIE, Braden | SO | Seminole (Sanford) | 26.23m | Trinity Prep Invitational 2020 |
2 | JONES, Jahim | SO | Winter Park | 25.88m | Metro Conference Freshman - Sophomore Championship 2019 |
3 | CASILLAS, Daniel | JR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 25.84m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
4 | BUGGS, David | FR | City of Life Christian | 25.20m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
5 | PARRIS, Ryan | FR | Cypress Creek | 25.08m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
6 | TIDAS, Steven | JR | City of Life Christian | 24.60m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
7 | WOODY, Gabriel | SR | Colonial | 24.55m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
8 | DENNARD, Deryke | SO | Ridge Community | 80' 0" | |
9 | WARD, Amari | SR | Lake Wales | 24.23m | Polk County Championship 2019 |
10 | LOVETTE, Bryce | FR | Rockledge | 23.65m | MIHS Developmental Meet |
11 | DELA ROSA, Jose | SO | Ridge Community | 23.51m | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
12 | JOHNSON, Andrew | SO | Lake Nona | 23.16m | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
13 | WAYSOME, Tanner | JR | Space Coast | 22.94m | Merritt Island Track and Field Invitational |
14 | WRIGHT, Tony | SR | St. Cloud | 22.29m | 22.29m St. Cloud Mini Meet 3 |
15 | DECARVALHO, Eliston | JR | Timber Creek | 20.55m | Carl Friedland Memorial |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OMEGA, Woody | JR | Dr. Phillips | 19.29m | 2020 Flagler Pinnacle Pre-Season Classic |
2 | MAGEO, Rambo | SO | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 18.85m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
3 | WOOLFORK, Anthony | JR | Dr. Phillips | 17.77m | Seminole Invitational at the NTC 2020 |
4 | APONTE BAS, Jose | FR | New Dimensions | 12.32m | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
5 | THOMAS, Bahati | SR | Cypress Creek | 9.10m | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
6 | ALGARIN TORRES, Alex | SO | New Dimensions | NM | |
7 | BREEDEN, Austin | FR | Bartow | NM | |
8 | FUDGE, Markus | JR | Timber Creek | NM | |
9 | LEGG, Ethan | FR | Bartow | NM | |
10 | MARRERO, Steven | SO | Colonial | NM | |
11 | MCRAE, Randy | SR | Lake Wales | NM | |
12 | MCCLEAN, Kasim | SR | Liberty | NM | |
13 | MILLER, Thomas | JR | Rockledge | NM | |
14 | NGOMESIA, Ali | JR | Lake Nona | NM | |
15 | NOVOA, Luis | FR | Liberty | NM |