Heat 1 runs during Finals. All other heats run in the morning.
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | CLEMENTE, Jesus | SR | Lake Nona | 4:32.01 | FHSAA 4A Region 1 and FHSAA 2A Region 2 |
2 | 475 | BAUM , Brandon | SR | Ocoee | 4:45.02 | |
3 | 221 | ROMICH, Derek | SO | Winter Park | 4:46.50 | |
4 | 463 | GARCON , Kamari | JR | Ocoee | 4:47.20 | |
5 | 843 | CLARKE, Jevon | SR | Apopka | 4:50.00 | |
6 | 392 | ORTIZ, Ricardo | JR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 4:51.30 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
7 | 696 | ANTHONY, Braydon | SO | Olympia | 4:55.75 | 3rd Annual Windermere Meet of Champions Classic |
8 | 314 | SCHMITT, Charles | JR | Winter Park | 4:56.87 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
9 | 824 | NOLASCO, Walter | SO | Apopka | 4:58.57 | |
10 | 281 | DAVICH, Milan | JR | Winter Park | 4:59.60 | |
11 | 415 | LEBRON, Richard | SR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 5:01.88 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
12 | 470 | MARTINEZ-GARCIA , Anthony | JR | Ocoee | 5:02.13 | |
13 | 108 | O'DONNELL, Nicholas | SR | Freedom (Orlando) | 5:04.39 | FHSAA 4A District 4 |
14 | 407 | CAMACHO, Johan | FR | Tohopekaliga (Kissimmeee) | 5:08.95 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
15 | 925 | ADAMS, Seth | JR | Villages | 5:11.79 | Villages Preseason Meet/Marion County |
16 | 782 | SAGARA, Joe | Olympia | 5:12.88 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 | |
17 | 553 | MARTINEZ, Mateo | SO | Gateway | 5:19.49 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
18 | 163 | LESPIRE, Jason | JR | Freedom (Orlando) | 5:20.23 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
19 | 645 | VALDEZ , Cirilo | SR | Frostproof | 5:30.49 | FHSAA Class 2A-District 9 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 554 | VASQUEZ MUNEZ, Mauro | SO | Gateway | 5:33.65 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
2 | 643 | ALVARADO , Cipriano | FR | Frostproof | 5:34.42 | The Ridge Invitational |
3 | 4 | PACK, Joshua | JR | Lake Nona | 5:36.86 | Bob Mosher Wildcat Open 2020 |
4 | 562 | GONZALEZ, Anthony | FR | Osceola (Kissimmee) | 5:50.64 | St. Cloud Invitational 2020 |
5 | 194 | NOLASCO, Manuel | FR | Four Corners | 5:55.00 | |
6 | 592 | SARASTY, Ethan | FR | Faith Christian | 5:58.23 | Wildwood Invitational |
7 | 533 | POSTESTED, Marco | JR | Gateway | 6:00.00 | |
8 | 614 | GONZALEZ, Cameron | FR | Frostproof | 6:01.08 | |
9 | 200 | MCDOWELL, Joshua | SR | Four Corners | 6:02.10 | |
10 | 572 | LEWIS, Owen | SO | Osceola (Kissimmee) | 6:02.23 | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
11 | 500 | GONZALEZ, Luis Alberto | SO | Gateway | 6:08.70 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
12 | 206 | VLADIMIRSKY, Michael | SO | Four Corners | 6:10.00 | |
13 | 561 | LABOY, Caylob | SO | Osceola (Kissimmee) | 6:14.49 | St. Cloud Developmental Meet |
14 | 511 | BETANCOURT, Anthony | SO | Gateway | 6:15.86 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
15 | 531 | MARTINEZ, Manuel | FR | Gateway | 6:53.26 | Tohopekaliga Developmental Meet |
16 | 898 | HEAD, Ethan | FR | Villages | 6:57.28 | Villages Home Meet #1 |
17 | 661 | GARCIA, Christoffer | SO | Frostproof | 7:20.47 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
18 | 649 | ROSADO, Ian | FR | Frostproof | 7:20.56 | George Jenkins Invitational Track Meet 2020 |
19 | 751 | ANTHONY, Collin | SO | Olympia | NT | |
20 | 903 | ASCENCIO, Jose | FR | Villages | NT | |
21 | 23 | ATEHORTUA, Juan | SR | Lake Nona | NT | |
22 | 501 | MARS, Raphael | FR | Gateway | NT | |
23 | 523 | PITRE, Jorge | JR | Gateway | NT | |
24 | 866 | SIERRA, Glendy | JR | Villages | NT |