Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 170 | SCHEID, Edward | SR | Sunlake | 1:57.66 | FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 |
2 | 802 | UNGER, Jacob | SR | Mitchell | 1:59.14 | 57th Annual Ed Wells Jr.-Kiwanis Invitational |
3 | 71 | COLAS, Ludcheel | SR | Sunlake | 2:01.33 | Wharton Wildcat Invitational |
4 | 308 | HAMMILL, Jared | JR | Wharton | 2:02.00 | |
5 | 307 | WILLIAMS, Albert | SR | Wharton | 2:04.00 | |
6 | 82 | WHITFIELD, Cade | JR | Sunlake | 2:04.29 | FHSAA 3A District 7 |
7 | 233 | DIMARCO, Anthony | SR | Wiregrass Ranch | 2:05.00 | |
8 | 273 | MORALES RAMOS, Alex | SR | Wiregrass Ranch | 2:05.00 | |
9 | 595 | ROWSELL, John | JR | Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) | 2:06.33 | Cypress Creek QUAD 2020 |
10 | 56 | KIRKHAM , Micah | SR | Mulberry | 2:06.47 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
11 | 842 | HINDMAN, Jacob | SR | Mitchell | 2:07.57 | East Lake Early Bird Invitational |
12 | 662 | LEE, Sun Woo | JR | Lakeland Christian | 2:09.37 | FHSAA 1A District 10 |
13 | 737 | LEVESQUE, Joseph | JR | Land O'Lakes | 2:10.04 | FHSAA 3A District 7 |
14 | 560 | HOPPE, Joseph | SR | Zephyrhills | 2:10.83 | Cypress Creek QUAD 2020 |
15 | 367 | BLANCHARD, Jackson | SR | Wharton | 2:11.00 | |
16 | 176 | ALFONSO-HERRERA, Andres | SO | Sunlake | 2:11.38 | Wharton Wildcat Invitational |
17 | 866 | STEARNS, Patrick | JR | Pasco | 2:11.70 | 2:11.70 Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 |
18 | 743 | FERREIRA, Elijah | SR | Land O'Lakes | 2:11.77 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
19 | 851 | CARPENTER, Evan | SO | Mitchell | 2:15.68 | River Ridge Meet #1 |
20 | 231 | JHODA, Ashston | SO | Wiregrass Ranch | 2:17.13 | Sunshine Athletic Conference East 2019 |
Lane | # | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 689 | LEVESQUE, Andrew | FR | Land O'Lakes | 2:17.76 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
2 | 340 | SCHWINDLER, Matt | FR | Wharton | 2:18.00 | |
3 | 879 | STRINGER, Seth | JR | Pasco | 2:19.25 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
4 | 818 | COOPER, Addison | SO | Mitchell | 2:20.43 | George M. Steinbrenner Track and Field Invitational 2019 |
5 | 38 | SALCEDO, Kevin | SO | Mulberry | 2:21.60 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
6 | 576 | GEORGIEV, Jayden | FR | Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) | 2:23.76 | Wharton Wildcat Invitational |
7 | 438 | SHEFFIELD, Blake | SO | Lecanto | 2:25.19 | Wildwood Middle High and First Academy Dual Meet |
8 | 559 | GIANQUITTI, Thomas | SO | Zephyrhills | 2:26.33 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
9 | 525 | MARQUEZ, Bryan | JR | Zephyrhills | 2:28.87 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
10 | 729 | URBONAS, Daniel | SO | Land O'Lakes | 2:31.86 | Cypress Creek QUAD 2020 |
11 | 886 | COATS, Michael | SO | Pasco | 2:33.05 | George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 |
12 | 622 | RIVERA, Kevin | SO | Lakeland Christian | 2:33.10 | Berkeley Track and Field Invitational |
13 | 569 | BETANCOURT, Sergio | SO | Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) | 2:35.27 | Cypress Creek QUAD #1 2019 |
14 | 260 | HUSSEIN, Ziad | SO | Wiregrass Ranch | 2:39.06 | Wharton Wildcat Invitational |
15 | 556 | ROJAS, Anthony | JR | Zephyrhills | 2:42.03 | Cypress Creek QUAD 2020 |
16 | 667 | CASWELL, Ethan | JR | Lakeland Christian | NT | |
17 | 446 | CORNELL, Tyler | FR | Lecanto | NT | |
18 | 417 | HOLZER, Peter Ian | JR | Lecanto | NT | |
19 | 582 | RENNIE, Jason | JR | Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) | NT | |
20 | 633 | STEPHENS, Andrew | JR | Lakeland Christian | NT |